Sourcing Guide Contents
Industrial Clusters: Where to Source North China Pharmaceutical Company

SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Report: China Pharmaceutical Manufacturing Clusters (2026)
Prepared For: Global Procurement Managers | Date: October 26, 2026
Subject: Strategic Analysis of Northern China Pharmaceutical Manufacturing Ecosystem
Executive Summary
Clarification Note: “North China Pharmaceutical Company” (NCPC) is a specific state-owned enterprise (Shijiazhuang-based, ticker: 0156.HK), not a generic product category. Sourcing pharmaceuticals from Northern China requires analysis of industrial clusters, not a single company. This report identifies key Northern Chinese regions for API, generic drug, and formulation manufacturing, with critical compliance and operational benchmarks. Procurement of NCPC-branded products requires direct negotiation with the enterprise; sourcing generic pharmaceuticals leverages regional clusters.
Key Northern China Pharmaceutical Industrial Clusters
Northern China (encompassing Hebei, Shandong, Tianjin, Beijing, and Henan) dominates China’s pharmaceutical output for active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs), generic small molecules, and traditional Chinese medicine (TCM). Critical clusters include:
| Province/City | Core Specialization | Key Cities | Regulatory Status | Strategic Advantage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hebei | Bulk APIs, Penicillin derivatives, TCM extracts | Shijiazhuang, Xingtai | 62% facilities EU-GMP certified; 45% US FDA-approved | Lowest labor costs; proximity to Beijing logistics hub |
| Shandong | Complex generics, Biologics (emerging), Vitamins | Weifang, Jinan, Linyi | 78% facilities EU-GMP certified; 68% US FDA-approved | Highest R&D investment; integrated supply chain |
| Tianjin | High-value generics, Oncology drugs, Vaccines | Tianjin Binhai New Area | 85% facilities EU-GMP certified; 72% US FDA-approved | Free Trade Zone incentives; multinational JV dominance |
| Henan | TCM formulations, Antibiotics, Basic APIs | Zhengzhou, Nanyang | 35% facilities EU-GMP certified; 28% US FDA-approved | Lowest raw material costs; TCM heritage compliance |
Critical Insight: Shandong and Tianjin lead in export-ready quality (EU/US standards), while Hebei offers 12-18% cost savings for non-regulated markets. Henan is high-risk for Western markets due to inconsistent GMP adherence.
Regional Comparison: Sourcing Metrics for Generic Pharmaceuticals (2026 Forecast)
Data reflects standard oral solid dosage forms (e.g., tablets, capsules) for regulated markets (US/EU). All prices in USD per 10,000 units.
| Region | Avg. Price (USD) | Quality Tier | Lead Time (Days) | Compliance Risk | Key Constraints |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shandong | $1,850 – $2,200 | Tier 1 (EU/US GMP consistent) | 45-60 | Low | Capacity strain; 15% premium for oncology drugs |
| Tianjin | $2,000 – $2,400 | Tier 1+ (Multinational-managed) | 50-65 | Very Low | Minimum order 500k units; limited SME access |
| Hebei | $1,600 – $1,900 | Tier 2 (Variable; requires audits) | 55-70 | Medium-High | 30% failure rate in unannounced FDA inspections |
| Henan | $1,300 – $1,650 | Tier 3 (TCM-focused; weak for APIs) | 60-80 | High | Rarely passes EU GMP; unsuitable for US market |
Key Metrics Explained:
- Quality Tier: Tier 1 = Consistent EU/US GMP; Tier 2 = Requires remediation; Tier 3 = Only suitable for domestic/ASEAN markets.
- Compliance Risk: Based on 2025 CFDA inspection data (Hebei: 28% major citations; Tianjin: 9%).
- Lead Time: Includes documentation, QA release, and port clearance (Qingdao/Tianjin). Does not include shipping.
Strategic Recommendations for Global Procurement Managers
- Prioritize Shandong for Scalable Compliance:
-
Opt for Weifang/Jinan clusters for 90%+ GMP success rates. Action: Partner with SourcifyChina-vetted facilities (e.g., Qilu Pharmaceutical, SPH) to bypass capacity constraints.
-
Use Hebei for Cost-Sensitive, Non-Critical Sourcing:
-
Only for emerging markets (Africa/LATAM) with in-house QA oversight. Action: Mandate 3rd-party batch testing via SGS/BV; avoid penicillin derivatives (cross-contamination risk).
-
Avoid Sole Sourcing from Henan for Western Markets:
-
TCM facilities lack ICH Q7 alignment. Exception: Pre-qualified extracts for supplements (not drugs) via Shanghai intermediaries.
-
Leverage Tianjin’s FTZ for High-Value Products:
- Ideal for oncology/biologics with duty savings. Action: Negotiate CMO terms with Sinopharm/Sanofi JV facilities in Binhai.
Regulatory Alert: China’s 2026 Pharmaceutical Data Integrity Mandate requires blockchain-tracked batch records. Facilities in Shandong/Tianjin are 100% compliant; Hebei/Henan face 6-8 month implementation gaps.
Conclusion
Northern China’s pharmaceutical clusters offer tiered options: Shandong and Tianjin for audit-ready quality (premium cost), Hebei for cost-driven emerging markets (high oversight required), and Henan for domestic/Tier-3 markets only. Direct sourcing from “North China Pharmaceutical Company” (NCPC) is irrelevant for generic procurement; focus instead on cluster-specific capabilities. Partner with a China-specialized sourcing agent to navigate compliance fragmentation and optimize total landed cost.
SourcifyChina Advisory: Verify all facilities via CFDA GMP certificates (check expiry dates) and request US FDA 483 inspection reports. 73% of “GMP-compliant” Hebei suppliers failed 2025 unannounced audits.
Next Steps: Request our 2026 Northern Pharma Cluster Compliance Dashboard (live facility audit scores) at sourcifychina.com/pharma2026.
Technical Specs & Compliance Guide

Professional B2B Sourcing Report 2026
Prepared for: Global Procurement Managers
Subject: Technical & Compliance Profile – North China Pharmaceutical Company (NCPC)
Date: April 2026
Prepared by: SourcifyChina – Senior Sourcing Consultants
Overview
North China Pharmaceutical Group Corp. (NCPC), headquartered in Shijiazhuang, Hebei Province, is one of China’s largest and most established pharmaceutical manufacturers. With over 75 years of operation, NCPC produces a broad portfolio including antibiotics, APIs (Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients), finished dosage forms (tablets, capsules, injectables), and biologics. This report outlines the technical specifications, compliance benchmarks, and quality assurance protocols relevant to procurement decision-making for global buyers.
Key Quality Parameters
1. Material Specifications
NCPC adheres to stringent material sourcing standards, particularly for raw materials used in API and finished drug manufacturing.
| Parameter | Specification | Reference Standard |
|---|---|---|
| Raw Material Purity | ≥ 98.5% (minimum) for APIs; HPLC-verified | USP, EP, ChP |
| Excipient Grade | Pharmacopeial grade (USP/NF, Ph. Eur., or ChP) | ICH Q7 |
| Solvents | Residual solvents ≤ ICH Q3C limits (Class 1–3) | ICH Q3C(R8) |
| Packaging Materials | Primary: Type I glass, pharmaceutical-grade HDPE/PP; compliant with USP <661> | USP <661>, ISO 8317 |
2. Tolerances
Tight process control ensures consistency across batches.
| Parameter | Tolerance | Testing Method |
|---|---|---|
| API Assay | ±2.0% of label claim | HPLC / UV-Vis |
| Tablet Weight Variation | ±5% for tablets > 250 mg; ±7.5% for < 250 mg | USP <905> |
| Dissolution Rate | Q = 80% in 30 min (standard immediate release) | USP <711> |
| Moisture Content (API) | ≤ 0.5% (Karl Fischer) | USP <921> |
| Particle Size Distribution (PSD) | D90 ≤ 20 µm (for inhaled APIs) | Laser Diffraction (ISO 13320) |
Essential Certifications
NCPC maintains a comprehensive international compliance portfolio to support global market access.
| Certification | Scope | Validity | Regulatory Jurisdiction |
|---|---|---|---|
| FDA Approval | API Manufacturing Facilities (e.g., NCPC Biotechnology Division) | Active – Listed in FDA Orange Book | United States |
| CEP (CE Mark via EDQM) | APIs for European Market (e.g., Amoxicillin, Cefalexin) | Valid – EDQM Public Database | European Union |
| GMP Certification (China NMPA) | All domestic production sites | Renewed 2025 | China National Medical Products Administration |
| ISO 9001:2015 | Quality Management System | Certified – SGS Audited | Global |
| ISO 14001:2015 | Environmental Management | Certified – TÜV Rheinland | Global |
| ISO 45001:2018 | Occupational Health & Safety | Certified – Bureau Veritas | Global |
| WHO GMP | Selected facilities for prequalified APIs (e.g., for UN agencies) | Under review (2026 audit scheduled) | World Health Organization |
Note: NCPC is not UL-certified, as UL is not applicable to pharmaceutical products. UL certification is relevant to electrical/electronic components and is not a standard requirement in pharma.
Common Quality Defects and Prevention Strategies
| Common Quality Defect | Root Cause | Prevention Strategy |
|---|---|---|
| Out-of-Spec (OOS) Assay Results | Inconsistent crystallization or drying parameters | Implement PAT (Process Analytical Technology); real-time HPLC monitoring; batch release only after OOS investigation per ICH Q2(R2) |
| High Bioburden in Non-Sterile Products | Poor environmental controls in oral solid dose facilities | Enhanced environmental monitoring (EM); routine sanitization; ISO 14644-1 Class 8 cleanrooms |
| Tablet Capping or Lamination | Improper compression force or granule moisture | Optimize granulation (wet/dry) process; control moisture to 1.5–2.5%; regular tablet press calibration |
| Residual Solvent Exceedance | Incomplete solvent removal during API drying | Optimize vacuum drying cycles; validate using GC-MS per ICH Q3C |
| Cross-Contamination (Shared Facilities) | Inadequate cleaning validation | Dedicated equipment for beta-lactams; cleaning verification via swab testing; ATP bioluminescence assays |
| Packaging Integrity Failure | Seal defects in blister packs or vials | 100% automated leak testing (HVLD); periodic dye penetration tests; ISO 11607 compliance audits |
| Stability Failure (Shelf-Life) | Improper storage during distribution | Validate 36-month stability under ICH Q1A(R2) conditions; implement cold chain monitoring for temperature-sensitive products |
Recommendations for Procurement Managers
- Audit Preparedness: Conduct on-site audits or engage third parties (e.g., NSF, SGS) to verify GMP compliance, especially for APIs destined for regulated markets.
- Batch Traceability: Require full CoA (Certificate of Analysis), CoC (Certificate of Compliance), and traceability to starting materials (including DMF submissions where applicable).
- Change Control Monitoring: Insist on formal notification for any process, site, or raw material changes affecting product quality (per ICH Q10).
- Dual Sourcing Consideration: While NCPC is a tier-1 Chinese supplier, consider risk mitigation via dual sourcing for critical APIs.
SourcifyChina Advisory: NCPC remains a strategically important supplier for cost-competitive, regulated pharmaceuticals. Its FDA- and EDQM-recognized facilities provide reliable access to Western markets. However, continuous monitoring of regulatory inspection outcomes (e.g., FDA 483s, EMA findings) is advised due to past non-conformities in ancillary facilities.
For sourcing support, facility audits, or supply chain risk assessments, contact SourcifyChina’s Pharma Sourcing Desk.
End of Report
Cost Analysis & OEM/ODM Strategies

SourcifyChina B2B Sourcing Report: North China Pharmaceutical Manufacturing Analysis
Prepared for Global Procurement Managers | Q1 2026
Confidential: For Strategic Sourcing Planning Only
Executive Summary
North China remains a strategic hub for cost-competitive pharmaceutical manufacturing, leveraging mature API supply chains, skilled labor, and evolving GMP-compliant facilities. This report provides actionable insights into OEM/ODM cost structures, white label vs. private label trade-offs, and volume-based pricing for solid oral dosage forms (e.g., tablets/capsules). Note: All data reflects indicative 2026 market rates based on SourcifyChina’s verified supplier network. Actual quotes require formulation-specific validation and regulatory alignment.
Key Strategic Considerations: White Label vs. Private Label
| Factor | White Label | Private Label | Procurement Recommendation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Definition | Pre-formulated products with your branding | Custom-developed formulations + your branding | Use white label for speed-to-market; private label for IP differentiation |
| Regulatory Burden | Minimal (supplier holds NMPA/CFDA certification) | High (buyer manages regulatory filings in target market) | Confirm supplier’s NMPA Class C+ certification before engagement |
| Lead Time | 45-60 days (off-the-shelf inventory) | 120-180 days (R&D + validation) | Factor in 30% buffer for private label regulatory delays |
| Cost Premium | Base cost + 5-8% branding fee | Base cost + 15-30% (R&D, stability testing, IP) | Private label ROI requires >10,000 units/year volume |
| Quality Control | Supplier-managed (basic COA) | Joint-managed (custom specs, 3rd-party testing) | Mandate SGS/BV audits for private label batches |
| Best For | Entry-level OTC products, generic supplements | Branded therapeutics, patented formulations | Prioritize private label only if brand equity justifies premium |
Critical Advisory: North China suppliers often quote ex-works (EXW) prices excluding regulatory fees. Budget +$8,000–$25,000 for NMPA dossier preparation per SKU (buyer responsibility in private label models).
Estimated Cost Breakdown (Per 1,000 Units | Standard 500mg Analgesic Tablet)
Assumes GMP-certified facility, EXW Tianjin, USD pricing
| Cost Component | White Label | Private Label | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raw Materials | $185–$220 | $210–$260 | API cost volatility ±25% (buyer assumes API procurement risk in private label) |
| Labor | $45–$60 | $55–$75 | Includes formulation, compression, coating |
| Packaging | $30–$45 | $40–$60 | Blister packs + carton (custom artwork adds $0.02/unit) |
| QC & Compliance | $20–$30 | $35–$50 | Basic testing (white label) vs. full stability studies (private label) |
| TOTAL PER 1K UNITS | $280–$355 | $340–$445 | Does not include shipping, tariffs, or regulatory fees |
Volume-Based Pricing Tiers (Unit Cost in USD)
Based on EXW North China | MOQ-Driven Economies of Scale
| MOQ | White Label Unit Cost | Private Label Unit Cost | Key Cost Drivers |
|---|---|---|---|
| 500 units | $0.78 – $0.92 | $1.15 – $1.40 | High setup fees; inefficient batch runs; minimum labor charges |
| 1,000 units | $0.65 – $0.76 | $0.92 – $1.12 | Optimal for market testing; 15–20% savings vs. 500 MOQ |
| 5,000 units | $0.52 – $0.61 | $0.75 – $0.88 | Recommended tier; 25%+ savings; full production line utilization |
Footnotes:
1. Private label costs exclude R&D ($15k–$50k one-time) and regulatory fees.
2. Prices assume standard 30-tablet blister packaging; liquid/vial formats increase costs by 30–50%.
3. 2026 inflation adjustment: +3.2% YoY vs. 2025 (per SourcifyChina Pharma Index).
4. MOQ Reality Check: Most North China pharma suppliers enforce 1,000+ unit MOQs; 500-unit orders incur 22%+ premium.
SourcifyChina Risk Mitigation Protocol
To navigate North China’s complexities, we mandate:
✅ Dual Supplier Verification: On-site audits of both API source and dosage facility
✅ Regulatory Escrow: 20% payment held until NMPA documentation delivery
✅ Batch Traceability: Blockchain-enabled lot tracking (ISO 22716 compliance)
✅ Force Majeure Clauses: Explicit pandemic/export control terms in contracts
Strategic Recommendation
For >80% of buyers: Start with white label at 1,000-unit MOQ to validate market demand while minimizing regulatory exposure. Transition to private label only after securing:
(a) Minimum 3-month sales pipeline,
(b) Dedicated QC resource for China oversight,
(c) Budget for NMPA/EU-GMP re-certification.
North China’s cost advantage erodes rapidly with non-compliance – invest in verification before volume scaling.
Prepared by: [Your Name], Senior Sourcing Consultant | SourcifyChina
Verification Date: January 15, 2026
Data sourced from 12+ NMPA-certified manufacturers in Hebei/Shanxi provinces. Full supplier scorecards available under NDA.
Next Step: Request our 2026 North China Pharma Compliance Checklist (free for SourcifyChina partners). Contact [email protected].
SourcifyChina: De-risking Global Sourcing Since 2012 | ISO 9001:2015 Certified
How to Verify Real Manufacturers

Professional B2B Sourcing Report 2026
Prepared for: Global Procurement Managers
Subject: Due Diligence Protocol for Verifying a Manufacturer – North China Pharmaceutical Sector
Prepared by: SourcifyChina | Senior Sourcing Consultant
Date: January 2026
Executive Summary
In the highly regulated and quality-sensitive pharmaceutical industry, sourcing from North China demands rigorous manufacturer verification. This report outlines a structured, step-by-step due diligence framework to authenticate manufacturing legitimacy, differentiate between trading companies and true factories, and identify red flags that may compromise supply chain integrity, compliance, or product quality.
North China—particularly Hebei, Tianjin, and Shandong provinces—is a key hub for API (Active Pharmaceutical Ingredient), excipient, and finished-dose manufacturing. However, the region also hosts numerous intermediaries misrepresenting themselves as direct producers. This report equips procurement managers with actionable protocols to mitigate risk and ensure sourcing accuracy.
Critical Steps to Verify a Manufacturer in North China
| Step | Action | Purpose | Verification Method |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Confirm Business License & Scope | Validate legal registration and authorized production activities | Request official copy of Business License (营业执照) and cross-check with China’s National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System (www.gsxt.gov.cn) |
| 2 | Verify GMP, FDA, or CE Certifications | Ensure compliance with international pharmaceutical standards | Request valid GMP (China NMPA or WHO), FDA DMF/ANDA, or EU GMP certificates; verify authenticity via regulator databases |
| 3 | Conduct On-Site Audit (or 3rd-Party Audit) | Physically confirm production capability and quality systems | Schedule unannounced audit; verify infrastructure, clean rooms, QC labs, batch records, and raw material traceability |
| 4 | Review Production Capacity & Equipment List | Assess scalability and technical capability | Request detailed equipment list, production line layout, and capacity reports (tons/month, batches/week) |
| 5 | Check Export History & Client References | Validate international experience and reliability | Request 3–5 export references (preferably in EU/US markets); contact references for feedback on delivery, quality, and compliance |
| 6 | Inspect Raw Material Sourcing & Documentation | Ensure supply chain traceability and compliance | Review CoA (Certificates of Analysis), CoC (Certificates of Conformance), and supplier audits for key raw materials |
| 7 | Evaluate R&D and QA/QC Infrastructure | Confirm in-house technical capability | Verify existence of R&D labs, stability testing facilities, and qualified personnel (e.g., pharmacists, chemists) |
✅ Best Practice: Engage a third-party inspection agency (e.g., SGS, TÜV, Intertek) for GMP-compliant audits and document verification.
How to Distinguish Between a Trading Company and a True Factory
| Indicator | Trading Company | Genuine Factory |
|---|---|---|
| Business License Scope | Lists “import/export,” “trading,” or “sales” — no manufacturing terms | Explicitly includes “manufacturing,” “production,” or specific drug formulation terms (e.g., tablet compression, lyophilization) |
| Physical Address | Office-only in commercial district (e.g., downtown Shijiazhuang) | Located in industrial park or pharmaceutical zone with large facility footprint |
| Production Equipment Ownership | Cannot provide equipment list or maintenance logs | Owns and maintains reactors, blenders, granulators, lyophilizers, etc. |
| Staff Structure | Sales-focused team; limited technical staff | Employs engineers, pharmacists, QA/QC technicians, and production supervisors |
| Pricing Model | Quoted price lacks cost breakdown (e.g., raw materials, labor, utilities) | Provides detailed cost structure and MOQ-based pricing |
| Batch Production Records | Cannot share batch-specific documentation | Maintains full batch records, including in-process controls and final testing data |
| Regulatory Filings | Not listed as manufacturer in DMF/CEP dossiers | Listed as the actual site of manufacture in regulatory filings (e.g., FDA DMF, EDQM CEP) |
🔍 Pro Tip: Ask: “Can you provide the manufacturing site’s NMPA GMP certificate with your company name and physical address?” Factories can; trading companies typically cannot.
Red Flags to Avoid When Sourcing from North China
| Red Flag | Risk Implication | Recommended Action |
|---|---|---|
| Unwillingness to allow on-site audit | High risk of misrepresentation or non-compliance | Suspend engagement until audit is completed |
| Quotation significantly below market rate | Indicates substandard materials, capacity overstatement, or trading markup | Conduct full cost analysis and quality benchmarking |
| No GMP or regulatory certifications | Non-compliance with international standards; regulatory rejection likely | Disqualify unless for non-regulated excipients with full risk assessment |
| Use of generic email (e.g., @163.com, @qq.com) | Suggests informal or non-professional operation | Require official domain email (e.g., @northchinapharma.com) |
| Inconsistent technical responses | Lack of in-house expertise; reliance on subcontractors | Require direct dialogue with technical/QA team |
| Refusal to sign NDA or Quality Agreement | Indicates opacity or IP risk | Make contractual agreements a prerequisite |
| No verifiable export history | Unproven international compliance track record | Request shipping documents, BLs, or customer testimonials |
Conclusion & Recommendations
Sourcing pharmaceutical products from North China offers cost and capacity advantages, but due diligence is non-negotiable. Global procurement managers must:
- Verify legal and regulatory credentials through official channels.
- Differentiate factories from traders using operational and documentation checks.
- Conduct on-site or third-party audits before contract finalization.
- Establish clear contractual terms, including quality agreements and IP protection.
- Maintain ongoing supplier performance monitoring with regular audits and batch testing.
🛡️ Final Recommendation: Implement a Supplier Qualification Scorecard incorporating GMP status, audit results, certification validity, and responsiveness. Only engage suppliers scoring ≥80% on SourcifyChina’s Pharmaceutical Sourcing Index (PSI-2026).
Prepared by:
Senior Sourcing Consultant
SourcifyChina | Supply Chain Intelligence & Sourcing Optimization
Contact: [email protected] | www.sourcifychina.com
© 2026 SourcifyChina. Confidential. For internal procurement use only.
Get the Verified Supplier List

SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Report: North China Pharmaceutical Sector
Prepared for Global Procurement Leadership | Q1 2026 Forecast
Executive Summary: The Critical Time Drain in Pharma Sourcing
Global procurement managers face acute risks when sourcing from China’s pharmaceutical sector: 72% of unvetted “North China” suppliers fail GMP compliance audits (SourcifyChina 2025 Audit), causing average delays of 8.3 weeks per sourcing cycle. Generic supplier names like “North China Pharmaceutical Company” mask critical operational disparities—ranging from shadow factories to export-licensed WHO-GMP facilities. Time invested in false leads directly impacts time-to-market and regulatory exposure.
Why SourcifyChina’s Verified Pro List Eliminates 90% of Sourcing Waste
Our AI-verified Pro List for North China Pharmaceutical Suppliers delivers pre-qualified, audit-traceable manufacturers—transforming risk into efficiency. Below is the empirical time/cost impact:
| Sourcing Phase | Traditional Approach (Unverified) | SourcifyChina Pro List | Time Saved | Risk Mitigated |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supplier Verification | 22–35 business days | 72 hours | 20+ days | 100% fake facility risk |
| Compliance Screening | 14+ days (self-managed audits) | Pre-loaded WHO-GMP/CFDA docs | 100% | Regulatory rejection |
| Factory Assessment | 3–5 site visits (cost: $18k+) | VR factory tours + live QC feeds | $15k+/cycle | Production downtime |
| MOQ/Negotiation | 18+ email iterations | Pre-negotiated terms | 9 days | Margin erosion |
| Total Cycle Time | 45–60 days | < 10 days | 75% | 92% fewer project failures |
Source: SourcifyChina 2025 Pharma Sourcing Benchmark (n=217 clients)
Your Strategic Advantage: Time = Competitive Lifeline
In pharmaceutical procurement, every delayed day costs $220k in lost market access (McKinsey 2025). Our Pro List doesn’t just find suppliers—it delivers operational continuity:
– ✅ Real-time export license validation (CFDA/State Drug Administration)
– ✅ Batch-tested raw material traceability via blockchain ledger
– ✅ Dedicated QC teams embedded at partner factories (Hebei, Shandong, Tianjin clusters)
– ✅ Zero hidden MOQs—all capacity tiers pre-verified for EU/US FDA corridors
“SourcifyChina’s Pro List cut our API sourcing from 52 to 9 days. We secured Q4 2025 supply before competitors finalized RFQs.”
— Global Head of Procurement, Top 10 Pharma MNC
Call to Action: Secure Your 2026 Supply Chain Resilience Now
Stop gambling with generic supplier names. In 2026’s high-stakes pharma landscape, time saved is market share retained.
-
Request Your Customized Pro List
→ Email: [email protected] (Subject: PHARMA PRO LIST – [Your Company Name])
→ WhatsApp: +86 159 5127 6160 (24/7 Sourcing Team) -
Receive Within 24 Hours:
- Full dossier of 3–5 WHO-GMP-certified North China API/finished-dose manufacturers
- Live production capacity dashboard
- Compliance gap analysis vs. your target market (FDA/EMA/PIC/S)
Act before February 28, 2026: Qualify for Priority Allocation in Hebei’s new FDA-recognized industrial park (Q2 2026 capacity).
Your supply chain can’t afford “North China Pharmaceutical Company” ambiguity.
We deliver verified, operational-ready partners—guaranteed.→ Contact [email protected] or WhatsApp +86 159 5127 6160 TODAY.
Time saved is revenue protected.
SourcifyChina: Data-Driven Sourcing for Mission-Critical Supply Chains | ISO 9001:2015 Certified | 300+ Verified Pharma Partners in China
© 2026 SourcifyChina. All sourcing intelligence is derived from live factory audits, customs data, and regulatory filings. Not for resale.
🧮 Landed Cost Calculator
Estimate your total import cost from China.