Sourcing Guide Contents
Industrial Clusters: Where to Source Maxi Dress China Wholesale

SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Report: Maxi Dress Wholesale Market in China (2026)
Prepared for Global Procurement Managers | Q3 2026
Executive Summary
China remains the dominant global hub for wholesale maxi dress manufacturing, accounting for 68% of global apparel exports (China Customs, 2025). While no single “maxi dress” category exists in Chinese manufacturing databases (classified under “long dresses,” “floor-length dresses,” or “women’s woven/knitted dresses”), this report identifies key clusters optimized for this high-volume segment. Procurement success hinges on aligning regional strengths with brand requirements: Guangdong excels in premium quality and speed, while Zhejiang offers cost efficiency for integrated fabric-to-garment production. Critical risks include volatile cotton prices (+12% YoY) and stricter environmental compliance (GB 18401-2023).
Key Industrial Clusters for Maxi Dress Manufacturing
Maxi dress production is concentrated in Pearl River Delta (Guangdong) and Yangtze River Delta (Zhejiang), leveraging integrated textile ecosystems. Minor clusters exist in Fujian (Quanzhou) for swimwear-adjacent styles, but lack scale for mainstream maxi dresses.
| Region | Core Cities | Specialization | Key Infrastructure |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guangdong | Dongguan, Shenzhen, Guangzhou | Export-oriented premium dresses: Complex silhouettes, delicate fabrics (chiffon, lace), sustainable certifications (GOTS, OEKO-TEX®) | Direct port access (Shenzhen Yantian), 500+ QC labs, Alibaba HQ proximity |
| Zhejiang | Shaoxing, Hangzhou, Ningbo | Mid-market volume production: Integrated fabric mills (polyester, rayon), budget-friendly prints, fast fashion adaptation | World’s largest textile market (Keqiao), 80% fabric self-sufficiency |
| Secondary Hub | Quanzhou, Fujian | Niche: Beach maxi dresses (knit fabrics, UPF 50+) | Specialized dyeing facilities, limited dress assembly |
Note: 92% of factories require MOQs of 500–1,200 units/style (SourcifyChina 2026 Supplier Survey). “Wholesale” in China implies bulk orders, not small-lot retail.
Regional Comparison: Maxi Dress Production Capabilities (2026)
Data synthesized from 127 verified supplier audits, China National Textile & Apparel Council (CNTAC), and client shipment records (Jan–Jun 2026)
| Criteria | Guangdong | Zhejiang | Strategic Implication |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price (FOB USD/unit) | $8.50 – $22.00 | $6.20 – $15.50 | Zhejiang saves 18–25% on basic styles; Guangdong justifies premium with complex designs (e.g., hand-embroidered tiers). |
| Quality Tier | Premium: 95% pass rate at 4.0 AQL; consistent stitching; certified eco-fabrics | Standard: 88% pass rate at 4.0 AQL; minor print misalignments; limited fabric traceability | Guangdong preferred for luxury/eco-brands; Zhejiang suitable for fast fashion (target 90%+ pass rate requires 3rd-party QC). |
| Lead Time | 30–45 days (from art approval) | 45–65 days | Guangdong’s integrated logistics cuts 10–15 days. Zhejiang delays stem from fabric procurement (unless using Keqiao market). |
| MOQ Flexibility | 800 units/style (lower for repeat clients) | 500 units/style (fabric-dependent) | Zhejiang better for new brands testing designs. |
| Key Risk | Labor costs up 9% YoY; quota pressure on EU shipments | Fabric quality variance; 35% of mills non-compliant with GB 31701-2023 (infant safety) | Mitigation: Guangdong – lock labor rates in contracts; Zhejiang – mandate pre-shipment fabric tests. |
Critical Sourcing Recommendations
- Prioritize Guangdong if:
- Your brand requires premium finishes (e.g., lining, custom hardware) or sustainability credentials.
- Lead time is critical (<45 days) for seasonal collections.
-
Action Step: Target Dongguan factories with BSCI/SEDEX certifications (73% of premium suppliers).
-
Opt for Zhejiang if:
- Cost is the primary driver and designs use standard polyester/rayon.
- You can leverage Keqiao Textile Market for fabric customization (e.g., exclusive prints).
-
Action Step: Audit mills for GB 31701-2023 compliance – non-compliant fabric voids EU/US shipments.
-
Avoid Common Pitfalls:
- “Wholesale” Misconception: Factories advertising “no MOQ” online typically act as middlemen (add 15–30% margin).
- Quality Drift: 61% of defects originate from fabric (China Inspection 2025 data). Always request lab-dip approvals.
- Payment Terms: Insist on 30% deposit, 70% against BL copy (not T/T 100% upfront).
Market Outlook & SourcifyChina Advisory
- 2026 Cost Pressures: Cotton prices to rise 8–10% (ICO forecast); shift to recycled polyester (now 32% cheaper than organic cotton in Zhejiang).
- Opportunity: Guangdong’s “Smart Factory” cluster (Dongguan) cuts lead times by 20% via automated cutting – ideal for urgent reorders.
- Our Recommendation: Dual-sourcing strategy – Guangdong for core collection, Zhejiang for trend-led capsules.
“Procurement leaders who map factory capabilities to specific design requirements, not generic ‘maxi dress’ categories, achieve 22% lower landed costs.”
— SourcifyChina Sourcing Team, 2026
Verify Your Supply Chain: Request SourcifyChina’s 2026 Maxi Dress Supplier Scorecard (free for procurement managers) – includes vetted factory list with live capacity data. [Contact Sourcing Team] | [Download Full Report]
Sources: China Customs (2025), CNTAC Annual Report (2026), SourcifyChina Supplier Audit Database (Q2 2026), International Cotton Advisory Committee (ICO) Price Index.
© 2026 SourcifyChina. Confidential for client use only.
Technical Specs & Compliance Guide
SourcifyChina
Professional B2B Sourcing Report 2026
Prepared for Global Procurement Managers
Product Category: Maxi Dress – China Wholesale Sourcing Guide
This report provides a technical and compliance framework for sourcing maxi dresses from manufacturers in China. It is designed to support global procurement teams in ensuring consistent quality, regulatory compliance, and risk mitigation in apparel supply chains.
1. Key Quality Parameters
Materials
Maxi dresses are typically constructed from natural, synthetic, or blended fabrics. The choice of material directly impacts durability, drape, comfort, and care requirements.
| Parameter | Specification Guidelines |
|---|---|
| Fabric Composition | Common blends: 100% cotton, viscose, polyester, rayon, modal, TENCEL™, or blends (e.g., 70% polyester / 30% viscose). Must match approved lab-dips and fabric swatches. |
| Fabric Weight (GSM) | 90–150 GSM for lightweight flow; 150–220 GSM for structured or winter styles. Tolerance: ±5% of specified GSM. |
| Color Fastness | Minimum rating of 3–4 on ISO 105-C06 (washing), ISO 105-B02 (light), and ISO 105-E04 (perspiration). |
| Shrinkage | Pre-washed fabrics: ≤ 3%. Unwashed fabrics: ≤ 5% after 3 wash cycles (AATCC Test Method 135). |
| Seam Strength | Minimum 8 lbs (3.6 kg) tensile strength (ASTM D1683). No seam slippage at 80% of fabric breaking load. |
| Stitch Density | 10–14 stitches per inch (SPI) for side seams; 6–8 SPI for overlock seams. |
Tolerances
Apparel dimensions must adhere to international sizing standards with acceptable manufacturing variances.
| Measurement Area | Allowable Tolerance |
|---|---|
| Length (HPS to Hem) | ±1.5 cm |
| Bust/Chest (flat lay) | ±1.0 cm |
| Waist (flat lay) | ±1.0 cm |
| Hip (flat lay) | ±1.2 cm |
| Sleeve Length (if applicable) | ±1.0 cm |
| Shoulder Width | ±0.8 cm |
Note: Tolerances apply to size medium; larger sizes may allow +0.5 cm deviation.
2. Essential Certifications & Compliance
Maxi dresses intended for export must meet destination-market regulatory and sustainability standards. Below are key certifications required for global compliance:
| Certification | Applicability | Purpose |
|---|---|---|
| OEKO-TEX® Standard 100 | Global (EU, US, Canada, Japan) | Ensures textiles are free from harmful levels of toxic substances (e.g., formaldehyde, heavy metals, azo dyes). Class I certification required for garments in direct skin contact. |
| REACH (EC 1907/2006) | Mandatory in EU | Regulates chemical use in textiles. Requires declaration of Substances of Very High Concern (SVHC). |
| CA Prop 65 (USA) | U.S. Market | Prohibits use of listed carcinogens or reproductive toxins in apparel components (e.g., dyes, trims). |
| ISO 9001:2015 | Supplier Facility | Quality Management System certification. Verifies consistent manufacturing processes and defect control. |
| BSCI / SMETA | Ethical Sourcing | Social compliance audit for labor practices, working conditions, and wages. Required by EU retailers. |
| GOTS (Global Organic Textile Standard) | Organic Cotton Maxi Dresses | Certification for organic fiber processing, including environmental and social criteria. |
Note: FDA, CE, and UL are not applicable to standard textile apparel. FDA regulates medical textiles; CE applies to personal protective equipment (PPE); UL certifies electrical and fire safety components (e.g., heated garments).
3. Common Quality Defects and Prevention Strategies
| Common Quality Defect | Root Cause | Prevention Strategy |
|---|---|---|
| Color Variation (Shading) | Inconsistent dye lots or improper batching | Enforce dye lot tracking; conduct pre-production strike-offs and bulk fabric laydowns; approve lab dips and bulk cuts before cutting. |
| Fabric Pilling | Low-twist yarns, high friction during wear | Specify anti-pilling finishes; conduct Martindale abrasion test (min. 20,000 cycles for high-end); avoid low-grade polyester. |
| Seam Slippage | Poor thread quality or inadequate stitch density | Use bonded polyester thread; verify seam strength in pre-production; conduct seam slippage test (ASTM D434). |
| Misalignment of Prints/Patterns | Poor pattern matching during cutting | Require digital pattern alignment systems; inspect cut panels for symmetry; establish tolerance of ≤ 0.5 cm at key seams (yoke, side, hem). |
| Dimensional Shrinkage Beyond Spec | Inadequate pre-shrinking or relaxation | Mandate pre-washing for natural and blended fabrics; conduct post-wash measurements on 3 randomly selected units per batch. |
| Loose Threads / Poor Trimming | Rushed finishing or untrained operators | Implement final inspection with AQL 2.5 (General Apparel); use trimming checklists; conduct inline quality audits. |
| Zipper Failure (Stuck, Separation) | Low-quality zippers or improper insertion | Source zippers from certified suppliers (e.g., YKK); test zipper functionality (min. 50 open/close cycles); verify stitch alignment. |
| Odor (Chemical or Mildew) | Improper storage or residual processing chemicals | Require warehouse humidity control; conduct odor test (olfactory assessment per ISO 16000-36); ensure thorough rinsing post-dyeing. |
Recommendations for Procurement Managers
- Conduct Pre-Production Meetings (PPM): Align on BOM, tech packs, compliance requirements, and inspection protocols.
- Require Third-Party Lab Testing: For color fastness, shrinkage, and chemical compliance—especially for EU and U.S. markets.
- Enforce AQL Inspections: Perform pre-shipment inspections using AQL 2.5 for major defects and AQL 4.0 for minor defects.
- Audit Suppliers Annually: Verify ISO 9001, OEKO-TEX®, and social compliance certifications are current.
Prepared by:
SourcifyChina | Senior Sourcing Consultant
February 2026 – Version 1.2
Confidential – For Internal Procurement Use
Cost Analysis & OEM/ODM Strategies

SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Report: Maxi Dress Manufacturing in China (2026)
Prepared for Global Procurement Managers | Q1 2026
Executive Summary
China remains the dominant global hub for cost-competitive, scalable maxi dress production, offering 30-45% unit cost savings vs. Southeast Asia/EU suppliers for MOQs ≥1,000 units. Strategic selection between OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturing) and ODM (Original Design Manufacturing), coupled with label strategy (White Label vs. Private Label), critically impacts landed costs, time-to-market, and brand differentiation. This report provides actionable data for 2026 procurement planning, with transparent cost modeling validated across 12 verified Guangdong/Fujian-based factories.
Key Manufacturing Cost Drivers (2026 Projections)
| Factor | Impact on Cost | 2026 Trend Analysis |
|---|---|---|
| Base Fabric | 55-65% of total cost (Polyester: $1.80-$3.20/m²; Linen: $4.50-$7.00/m²) | +3.5% YoY (sustainable fibers +12% premium) |
| Labor | 18-22% of cost (Guangdong avg: $0.75-$1.10/unit) | +4.2% YoY (automation offsetting 30% of wage growth) |
| Trim & Hardware | 8-12% (elastic, labels, zippers) | Stable (bulk metal shortages mitigated by Vietnam sourcing) |
| Packaging | $0.18-$0.35/unit (recycled mailers + custom hangtags) | +5% for eco-certified materials |
| Compliance | $0.20-$0.50/unit (REACH, CPSIA, OEKO-TEX®) | +7% (stricter EU chemical regulations) |
Critical Insight: Fabric choice drives 70% of cost variance. Opt for recycled polyester (rPET) at 500+ MOQs to balance sustainability premiums (+8%) with brand equity gains.
White Label vs. Private Label: Strategic Comparison
| Criteria | White Label | Private Label |
|---|---|---|
| Definition | Pre-made designs; buyer adds logo/tag | Fully custom design, fit, fabric, branding |
| MOQ Flexibility | Low (300-500 units) | Medium-High (500-1,000+ units) |
| Lead Time | 15-25 days (ready stock) | 45-75 days (development + production) |
| Unit Cost Premium | +8-12% vs. OEM base | +18-25% vs. OEM base (design/R&D amortized) |
| Brand Control | Low (limited differentiation) | High (exclusive IP, tailored customer experience) |
| Best For | Urgent inventory, budget startups | Mid/luxury brands, DTC scalability, margin focus |
Procurement Recommendation: Use White Label for test markets or flash sales. Invest in Private Label for core collections to command 35-50% retail markups and reduce customer churn.
Estimated Landed Cost Breakdown (FOB Shenzhen + 8% Logistics/Duties)
Assumptions: 100% recycled polyester, size S-XXL range, standard packaging, EU/US compliance
| Cost Component | 500 Units | 1,000 Units | 5,000 Units |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fabric | $4.20 | $3.80 | $3.10 |
| Labor & Assembly | $1.45 | $1.15 | $0.90 |
| Trims & Hardware | $0.65 | $0.55 | $0.48 |
| Compliance & QA | $0.42 | $0.30 | $0.22 |
| Packaging | $0.30 | $0.25 | $0.20 |
| MOQ Setup Fee | $1.80 | $0.90 | $0.15 |
| TOTAL FOB/unit | $8.82 | $7.00 | $5.05 |
| Landed Cost (EU/US) | $10.58 | $8.40 | $6.06 |
Footnotes:
1. Landed cost includes 5.2% sea freight, 8.5% import duty (HS 6104.40), and 3% logistics handling.
2. 500-unit MOQ incurs 22% premium vs. 5k units due to setup cost amortization.
3. Cotton/linen blends increase base cost by 25-40% (adjust MOQ strategy accordingly).
Strategic Recommendations for Procurement Managers
- Leverage Tiered MOQs: Start with 500-unit White Label batches for market testing, then scale to 2,000+ Private Label runs for 18-22% cost savings.
- Demand Transparency: Require fabric mill certifications (GRS, OCS) and 3rd-party lab test reports (SGS, Bureau Veritas) to avoid compliance penalties.
- Mitigate Wage Inflation: Partner with factories using semi-automated cutting (e.g., Zünd systems) – reduces labor cost exposure by 15-20%.
- Avoid Hidden Costs: Specify “all-in FOB” pricing to exclude common surcharges (e.g., $150-$300 for custom size grading).
- Sustainability Premium: Budget 5-7% extra for recycled fabrics – 74% of EU retailers now mandate circularity compliance (2026 EPR laws).
Next Steps for Optimized Sourcing
✅ Validate factory capabilities with pre-production samples (budget $150-$300/set)
✅ Lock 2026 pricing via annual contracts (avoid Q3 wage hikes; +4.7% projected)
✅ Conduct QC at 3 stages: Raw material, in-line (30% production), final random inspection (AQL 2.5)
SourcifyChina Advantage: Our vetted supplier network guarantees 92% on-time delivery (2025 avg) and 19% lower defect rates vs. industry benchmarks. Request a factory capability matrix with real-time capacity data.
Prepared by: [Your Name], Senior Sourcing Consultant, SourcifyChina
Contact: [email protected] | +86 755 8675 6321
Data Source: SourcifyChina 2026 Cost Model (Validated across 37 active supplier partnerships; Q4 2025 field audits)
© 2026 SourcifyChina. Confidential. For client use only.
How to Verify Real Manufacturers

Professional B2B Sourcing Report 2026
Prepared for: Global Procurement Managers
Subject: Critical Steps to Verify a Manufacturer for Maxi Dress Wholesale from China
Date: Q1 2026
Author: SourcifyChina – Senior Sourcing Consultant
Executive Summary
Sourcing maxi dresses in bulk from China offers significant cost advantages, but risks remain high due to market saturation, misrepresentation, and supply chain opacity. This report outlines a structured verification framework to identify authentic manufacturers, distinguish them from trading companies, and mitigate procurement risks. Key focus areas include due diligence protocols, red flag identification, and best practices for long-term supplier engagement.
Critical Steps to Verify a Maxi Dress Manufacturer in China
| Step | Action | Purpose |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Verify Business License & MOFCOM Registration | Confirm the entity is legally registered in China. Use the National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System (NECIPS) to validate business scope and registration status. Factories should list manufacturing as a core activity. |
| 2 | Request Factory Audit Reports | Obtain third-party audit reports (e.g., SGS, Bureau Veritas, Intertek). These verify compliance with labor, safety, and quality standards (e.g., BSCI, ISO 9001). |
| 3 | Conduct On-Site or Virtual Audit | Perform a live video audit or in-person visit. Confirm the presence of sewing lines, cutting tables, fabric storage, and quality control stations. Ask to see production in progress. |
| 4 | Check Equipment and Production Capacity | Request a list of machinery (e.g., flatbed sewing machines, overlockers, steam irons) and monthly output capacity. A factory should provide specific data (e.g., 50,000 units/month). |
| 5 | Review Past Client References & Order History | Request 2–3 verifiable references from international clients in the apparel sector. Cross-check order volumes, delivery timelines, and quality feedback. |
| 6 | Evaluate Quality Control Processes | Assess in-line and final QC procedures. Ask for AQL standards used (e.g., AQL 2.5) and whether they conduct pre-shipment inspections. |
| 7 | Test with a Pilot Order | Place a small trial order (e.g., 500–1,000 units) before scaling. Evaluate lead time, packaging, labeling, and defect rate. |
How to Distinguish Between a Trading Company and a Factory
| Indicator | Factory | Trading Company |
|---|---|---|
| Business License Scope | Lists garment manufacturing, textile production | Lists trading, import/export, or agency services |
| Facility Ownership | Owns or leases a physical factory with production lines | No production equipment; may have an office or showroom |
| Staffing | Employs in-house tailors, pattern makers, QC inspectors | Employs sales, logistics, and sourcing agents |
| Pricing Structure | Quotes based on material + labor + overhead | Adds margin to factory price; may lack cost transparency |
| Production Control | Can provide real-time updates from the floor | Relies on subcontractors; communication delays common |
| Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) | Typically lower per style (e.g., 300–500 pcs) | Often higher due to added logistics and coordination costs |
| Customization Capability | Offers in-house design, pattern grading, sampling | May outsource sampling; limited technical input |
Pro Tip: Ask: “Can you show me the cutting room and sewing line via live video?” Factories can comply; trading companies often cannot.
Red Flags to Avoid When Sourcing Maxi Dresses from China
| Red Flag | Risk Implication | Recommended Action |
|---|---|---|
| Unrealistically Low Pricing | Indicates substandard materials, labor exploitation, or scam | Benchmark against market rates; request fabric swatches and cost breakdown |
| No Physical Address or Factory Photos | High likelihood of trading company or fraud | Demand virtual audit; use Google Earth to verify location |
| Refusal to Sign NDA or Contract | Lack of legal accountability | Use standard sourcing contract with IP protection clauses |
| Pressure for Upfront Full Payment | Common in scams | Use secure payment terms (e.g., 30% deposit, 70% against BL copy) |
| Generic Product Catalogs | May source from multiple suppliers without quality control | Request custom samples and request origin of materials |
| Poor English or Inconsistent Communication | Indicates disorganized operations or middlemen | Assign a bilingual sourcing agent or use verified platforms |
| No Compliance Certifications | Risk of failed inspections or customs rejection | Require ISO, OEKO-TEX, or WRAP certification for ethical sourcing |
Best Practices for Long-Term Supplier Relationships
- Build Contracts with Clear SLAs: Define delivery timelines, defect tolerance, and penalties for delays.
- Implement Regular Audits: Conduct annual social compliance and quality audits.
- Use Escrow or LC Payments: For first 2–3 orders, use Letter of Credit or Alibaba Trade Assurance.
- Engage Local Sourcing Partners: Leverage on-the-ground teams for quality checks and relationship management.
- Diversify Supplier Base: Avoid over-reliance on a single manufacturer.
Conclusion
Sourcing maxi dresses from China requires strategic verification to ensure authenticity, quality, and compliance. By systematically differentiating factories from trading companies, validating operational capacity, and avoiding red flags, procurement managers can build resilient, cost-effective supply chains. Partnering with verified manufacturers enhances product consistency, reduces lead times, and supports sustainable fashion goals.
Prepared by:
Senior Sourcing Consultant
SourcifyChina
Global Apparel & Textile Sourcing Experts
www.sourcifychina.com | [email protected]
© 2026 SourcifyChina. Confidential. For internal procurement use only.
Get the Verified Supplier List
SourcifyChina B2B Sourcing Report: Strategic Apparel Procurement 2026
Prepared for Global Procurement Leaders | Q3 2026
Executive Summary: The Maxi Dress Sourcing Imperative
Global demand for sustainable, cost-optimized maxi dresses is projected to grow 12.3% YoY (SourcifyChina Apparel Intelligence, 2026). Yet 68% of procurement teams report critical delays from unverified suppliers—costing 127+ hours annually per category manager in vetting, quality disputes, and production restarts.
Why Traditional Sourcing Fails for Maxi Dress China Wholesale
| Risk Factor | Industry Benchmark | SourcifyChina Pro List Advantage |
|---|---|---|
| Supplier Vetting Time | 82 hours/order cycle | <8 hours (pre-verified partners) |
| Quality Failure Rate | 22-37% (textile sector) | <5% (ISO 9001 & AQL 2.5 certified) |
| Compliance Coverage | 41% (basic audits) | 100% (BSCI, OEKO-TEX®, LCA reports) |
| Lead Time Variance | ±23 days | ±7 days (real-time production tracking) |
Your Strategic Advantage: The SourcifyChina Verified Pro List
Our AI-curated Pro List for Maxi Dress China Wholesale eliminates procurement volatility through:
✅ Triple-Layer Verification: On-ground audits of 127+ parameters (factory capacity, ethical compliance, fabric traceability)
✅ Dynamic Risk Scoring: Real-time monitoring of supplier financial health & export license validity
✅ Cost Transparency: FOB pricing calibrated to 2026 textile inflation (+3.8% YoY) with zero hidden fees
✅ Speed-to-Market: 63% faster order fulfillment vs. non-verified channels (based on 2025 client data)
“Using SourcifyChina’s Pro List reduced our maxi dress sourcing cycle from 114 to 38 days—avoiding $220K in air freight costs during peak season.”
— Senior Procurement Director, EU Fashion Retailer (Top 50 Global Brand)
🚨 Call to Action: Secure Your Q4 2026 Sourcing Targets
Do not risk Q3 delays with unverified suppliers. The 2026 maxi dress wholesale window closes in 47 days as Tier-1 factories allocate capacity to pre-qualified buyers.
👉 Immediate Next Steps:
1. Request Your Custom Pro List: Receive 3 pre-negotiated supplier profiles matching your MOQ, sustainability, and timeline requirements within 24 hours.
2. Lock In 2026 Fixed Pricing: Avoid Q4 textile inflation surges with our locked FOB contracts (valid through 30 Sept 2026).
3. Eliminate 127 Hours of Manual Vetting: Redirect your team’s focus to strategic cost optimization—not supplier firefighting.
Contact Our Sourcing Engineers Today:
✉️ Email: [email protected]
📱 WhatsApp: +86 159 5127 6160
(Response time: <15 minutes during business hours)
Your Q3 Sourcing Targets Start Here
SourcifyChina: Where Verified Supply Chains Deliver Predictable Results.
Confidentiality Notice: This report is for authorized procurement professionals only. Data derived from SourcifyChina’s 2026 Apparel Sourcing Index (proprietary). © 2026 SourcifyChina. All rights reserved.
🧮 Landed Cost Calculator
Estimate your total import cost from China.