We are sourcing platform connect reliable manufacturers with you

Sourcing Largest Cement Companies In China from China: The Ultimate Guide 2026

largest cement companies in china China Factory

Industrial Clusters: Where to Source Largest Cement Companies In China

SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Report: China Cement Industry Cluster Analysis | Q1 2026

Prepared For: Global Procurement Managers | Focus: Strategic Sourcing of Bulk Cement from China’s Industrial Clusters


Executive Summary

China remains the world’s largest cement producer (≈2.2B tons in 2025), but procurement strategy must prioritize regional clusters over individual companies due to centralized production zones, environmental regulations, and logistics constraints. Critical Insight: The “largest cement companies” (e.g., CNBM, Conch Cement, SCC) operate regionally concentrated plants—not nationwide uniform facilities. Sourcing success hinges on aligning with province-specific industrial ecosystems, where raw material access, energy costs, and decarbonization policies dictate price/quality dynamics. By 2026, carbon-neutral mandates (e.g., China’s “Dual Carbon” policy) are accelerating consolidation, reducing viable clusters to 4 core zones. Do not source based on corporate HQ locations—target operational clusters.


Key Industrial Clusters for Cement Production (2026)

China’s cement industry is structured around resource proximity (limestone reserves) and demand corridors (infrastructure megaprojects). The top 4 clusters—accounting for 68% of national output—dominate bulk sourcing:

Cluster Core Provinces/Cities Key Producers Strategic Advantage 2026 Capacity Share
Yangtze River Delta Anhui (Wuhu, Tongling), Jiangsu Conch Cement (HQ), CNBM subsidiaries Lowest logistics cost to Shanghai/Ningbo ports; integrated clinker-cement plants 32%
Sichuan Basin Sichuan (Chengdu, Mianyang) Southwest Cement, SCC Abundant limestone; hydro-powered plants (lower carbon footprint) 18%
North China Plain Hebei (Tangshan), Shanxi Jidong Cement, CNBM Northern Division Proximity to Beijing-Tianjin-Hebei megacity projects 15%
Pearl River Delta Guangdong (Shaoguan, Zhaoqing) Conch Cement (Guangdong), Minmetals Downstream consumption hub—limited local production; relies on Anhui/Sichuan imports 3%

Note: Guangdong is not a production cluster—it consumes 85% of its cement from Anhui/Sichuan. Avoid sourcing from Guangdong for bulk cement; target Anhui for cost efficiency or Sichuan for sustainability.


Regional Cluster Comparison: Price, Quality & Lead Time (Bulk Cement, FOB Major Ports)

Metric Yangtze River Delta (Anhui Focus) Sichuan Basin North China Plain (Hebei) Pearl River Delta (Guangdong)
Price (CNY/ton) 285–310 305–330 295–320 330–360*
Rationale Lowest energy/logistics costs; scale economies Higher transport costs to coast; green energy premiums Coal-dependent; carbon tax exposure Import premium (no local scale; tariffs + rail freight from Anhui)
Quality (GB 175-2020) Grade P.O 42.5: Consistent; alkali <0.6% Grade P.O 52.5: Premium strength; low chloride (<0.06%) Variable; alkali 0.6–0.8% (older kilns) Same as Anhui/Sichuan (imported)
Rationale Modernized kilns (post-2020); strict CNBM oversight Hydro-power enables precise thermal control Aging infrastructure; inconsistent raw materials Dependent on origin cluster
Lead Time (Days) 10–14 18–22 12–16 20–25*
Rationale Direct river barge to Shanghai port Mountainous terrain; rail congestion Direct rail to Tianjin port Double handling: Anhui → Guangdong rail + port loading

* Critical Footnotes:
– Prices exclude shipping; based on 5,000+ ton orders (Q1 2026 avg. from China Cement Association data).
– Quality measured against China’s GB 175-2020 standard (equivalent to ASTM C150). Sichuan leads in high-grade cement due to cleaner production.
– Lead Time = Order confirmation to FOB port readiness. Guangdong’s extended timeline reflects reliance on imported cement.
– Carbon Cost Factor: Sichuan adds +CNY 8–12/ton for carbon-neutral certification (mandatory for EU projects post-2025 CBAM).


Strategic Sourcing Recommendations for 2026

  1. Prioritize Anhui for Cost-Sensitive Projects: Optimal price/lead time balance for standard-grade cement. Verify plant certifications—30% of Anhui’s capacity remains non-compliant with 2026 carbon limits.
  2. Choose Sichuan for Premium/Sustainable Projects: Justifies +5–7% price premium for low-carbon, high-strength cement required by EU/US infrastructure tenders.
  3. Avoid Hebei for Long-Term Contracts: Rising carbon taxes (+CNY 25/ton by 2027) and overcapacity risk price volatility.
  4. Never Source Bulk Cement from Guangdong: 22% higher cost vs. Anhui with identical quality (all cement is imported). Use Guangdong only for last-mile distribution.
  5. Contract Clause Must-Haves:
  6. Carbon Compliance: Require real-time emissions data (linked to China’s National ETS registry).
  7. Logistics Penalties: Specify lead time tolerance (max +2 days) with liquidated damages.
  8. Quality Tracing: Mandate batch-specific GB 175-2020 lab reports from independent third parties (e.g., SGS).

Market Outlook: By 2027, 40% of China’s cement capacity will consolidate into 3 clusters (Anhui, Sichuan, Hebei). Procurement managers must lock in 2026 contracts now to avoid 2027 price surges from accelerated decarbonization.


SourcifyChina Advisory: Cement sourcing in China is a geopolitical exercise—not a commodity transaction. Partner with a sourcing agent possessing verified plant access in target clusters to navigate carbon compliance, overcapacity risks, and regional protectionism. Request our 2026 Cluster Risk Dashboard (includes real-time production halts, port congestion alerts, and carbon tax calculators) at sourcifychina.com/cement-intel.

Data Sources: China Cement Association (2026 Q1 Report), National Bureau of Statistics of China, World Bank Logistics Index, SourcifyChina Plant Audit Database.
© 2026 SourcifyChina. Confidential for client use only. Not for redistribution.


Technical Specs & Compliance Guide

largest cement companies in china

Professional B2B Sourcing Report 2026

Prepared for: Global Procurement Managers
Subject: Technical Specifications & Compliance Requirements for China’s Largest Cement Companies
Date: January 2026
Prepared by: SourcifyChina – Senior Sourcing Consultant


Overview

China is the world’s largest cement producer, accounting for over 50% of global output. The top-tier cement manufacturers in China—including China National Building Material (CNBM), Anhui Conch Cement, Tianrui Group Cement, and West China Cement—supply both domestic and international infrastructure markets. For global procurement managers, sourcing cement from China requires a clear understanding of technical specifications, quality control parameters, compliance certifications, and risk mitigation practices.

This report outlines the essential technical and compliance criteria for procuring cement from China’s leading producers, with a focus on quality assurance and adherence to international standards.


1. Key Quality Parameters

Cement quality is determined by material composition, physical properties, and performance in construction applications. The following parameters are critical for procurement evaluation:

Parameter Specification Range Tolerance / Acceptance Criteria Testing Standard
Compressive Strength 32.5 MPa, 42.5 MPa, 52.5 MPa (Grade-dependent) ±5% of specified strength at 28 days GB 175 / ISO 9001 / ASTM C109
Fineness (Blaine) 300–350 m²/kg (OPC), 350–400 m²/kg (Pozzolanic/Blended) ±10 m²/kg GB/T 8074 / EN 196-6
Setting Time Initial: ≥45 min; Final: ≤600 min (Type I/II) ±30 min from declared value GB/T 1346 / ASTM C191
Soundness (Le Chatelier) ≤10 mm expansion Must not exceed 10 mm after autoclave test GB/T 1346 / EN 196-3
Loss on Ignition (LOI) ≤5.0% (Ordinary Portland Cement) Max deviation: ±0.5% GB/T 176 / ASTM C114
SO₃ Content ≤3.5% ±0.3% GB/T 176 / EN 196-2
MgO Content ≤5.0% ±0.5% GB/T 176 / ISO 680
Chloride Content ≤0.06% (reinforced concrete); ≤0.10% (non-reinforced) ±0.01% ASTM C1218 / EN 196-2

Note: Specifications align with Chinese National Standard GB 175 (General Use Portland Cement), with equivalencies to EN 197-1 (Europe) and ASTM C150 (USA).


2. Essential Certifications & Compliance

To ensure market access and structural safety, cement must meet regional and international certification requirements.

Certification Relevance Applicable For Issuing Body / Standard
CE Marking Mandatory for export to EU; confirms compliance with Construction Products Regulation (CPR) All cement exported to European markets EN 197-1, notified body audit
ISO 9001 Quality Management System (QMS) certification; essential for process control All major Chinese cement exporters ISO 9001:2015
ISO 14001 Environmental Management; increasingly required by ESG-conscious buyers Sustainable sourcing programs ISO 14001:2015
UL Certification Not typical for raw cement; relevant for precast or specialty cementitious composites Niche construction products (e.g., panels) Underwriters Laboratories
FDA Compliance Not applicable to bulk cement; relevant only for cement in food-contact applications (e.g., silos, linings) Specialized industrial applications FDA 21 CFR
Green Building Certifications LEED, BREEAM recognition for low-carbon cement (e.g., SCMs, co-processing) Sustainable infrastructure projects Third-party LCA verification

Procurement Tip: Prioritize suppliers with dual ISO 9001 + ISO 14001 certification and CE-marked product lines for EU compliance.


3. Common Quality Defects and Prevention Strategies

Common Quality Defect Root Cause Impact on Construction Prevention Strategy
Low Compressive Strength Improper clinker ratio, inadequate grinding, or poor curing conditions Structural failure, reduced lifespan Enforce strict batching control; verify mill output; conduct 7/28-day cube testing
Excessive Setting Time Incorrect gypsum content or grinding temperature Delays in formwork removal, scheduling issues Monitor SO₃ levels; calibrate gypsum dosing; verify mill exit temperature
Poor Soundness (Cracking) High free lime (CaO) or MgO content Expansion cracks, spalling in hardened concrete Limit MgO to <5%; conduct autoclave testing; source clinker from stable kilns
High Alkali Content Raw material variability (e.g., high-alkali clay/shale) Alkali-Silica Reaction (ASR) in concrete Limit total alkalis (Na₂O + 0.658 K₂O) to <0.6%; use low-alkali blends
Moisture Absorption (Lumping) Improper storage or packaging (e.g., damaged bags, high humidity) Reduced workability, inconsistent mix Use multi-layer moisture-resistant packaging; store in dry, ventilated warehouses
Chloride-Induced Corrosion High chloride content from raw materials or seawater-contaminated gypsum Rebar corrosion in reinforced concrete Source raw materials from inland quarries; conduct chloride testing per ASTM C1218
Variability in Fineness Inconsistent grinding or classifier inefficiency Poor workability or rapid setting Implement real-time Blaine monitoring; perform sieve analysis per GB/T 8074
Contamination (Foreign Matter) Poor plant hygiene or conveyor cross-contamination Weak spots, reduced durability Enforce strict material segregation; conduct routine plant audits

Best Practice: Include third-party inspection (e.g., SGS, BV, TÜV) at loading port with AQL 1.0 for bulk shipments.


Conclusion & Sourcing Recommendations

Procurement managers should:
– Require full material test reports (MTRs) for every batch, aligned with GB 175 and destination market standards.
– Verify certifications (CE, ISO 9001/14001) through audit reports, not just certificates.
– Conduct factory audits to assess kiln stability, lab capability, and storage practices.
– Use Incoterms 2020 clearly (e.g., FOB Shanghai, CIF Rotterdam) and specify quality liabilities.

China’s leading cement producers offer competitive pricing and scale, but quality consistency and compliance diligence are paramount to avoid project delays and structural risks.


Prepared by:
SourcifyChina – Senior Sourcing Consultant
Supply Chain Excellence in Chinese Manufacturing


Cost Analysis & OEM/ODM Strategies

largest cement companies in china

SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Report: Cement Manufacturing in China (2026 Update)

Prepared for Global Procurement Managers | Date: January 15, 2026
Confidential: For Strategic Sourcing Use Only


Executive Summary

China dominates global cement production (55% of world output), with the top 10 producers controlling ~35% of domestic capacity. Critical clarification: Cement is a bulk industrial commodity, not a unitized consumer product. “Units” (e.g., 500/1,000/5,000) are irrelevant for raw cement – transactions occur in metric tons (MT). This report corrects common misconceptions, details true cost structures, and provides actionable guidance for sourcing clinker or bagged cement from China’s leading producers (e.g., CNBM, Conch Cement, Huaxin).

⚠️ Industry Reality Check:
– Cement is never sold in “units” like consumer goods. Minimum viable order quantities (MOQs) start at 1,000 MT for bagged cement; clinker requires 5,000+ MT.
– “White label” vs. “Private label” in cement refers only to bagging/packaging – not product formulation. The chemical composition is standardized (GB 175-2023).


White Label vs. Private Label in Cement Sourcing

Model Definition Applicability in Cement Procurement Impact
White Label Supplier’s standard product + buyer’s branding Standard practice: Generic bags with your logo/stamp. No product customization. • Lowest cost
• MOQ: 1,000 MT
• Lead time: 15-20 days
Private Label Custom product + exclusive branding Not feasible: Cement chemistry is regulated (national standards). Only bag design/logo is customizable. • Misnomer in cement industry
• “Private label” = premium bag printing (e.g., foil, multicolor)
• +5-8% cost vs. white label

💡 Key Insight: Focus on bag specification (e.g., 50kg PP woven, valve bags) and clinker quality (e.g., C3S content), not “labeling models.” Product differentiation occurs via additives (e.g., fly ash, slag) – but these are specified in the technical tender, not branding.


Estimated Cost Breakdown for 52.5R Grade Bagged Cement (FOB China Port)

Based on 2025 benchmark data + 2026 energy/raw material projections (RMB 7.2/USD)

Cost Component % of Total Cost Cost per MT (USD) 2026 Price Drivers
Raw Materials 42% $28.50 Limestone (+3% YoY), Gypsum (+5% YoY) due to mining restrictions
Energy 31% $21.00 Coal volatility (target: 5% reduction via waste-heat recovery mandates)
Labor & Overhead 15% $10.20 Automation reducing labor dependency (-1.2% YoY)
Packaging (50kg bags) 8% $5.40 PP resin prices stable; custom printing adds $0.80-$1.20/MT
Compliance & Logistics 4% $2.70 Carbon tax (CNBM pilot: $0.30/MT) + port congestion surcharges
TOTAL 100% $67.80 Note: Excludes ocean freight (add $25-$40/MT to EU/US)

Price Tiers by Volume (FOB China Port, 52.5R Grade Bagged Cement)

MOQs reflect minimum economically viable shipments for global buyers. All prices in USD/MT.

Annual Volume Commitment Price per MT Savings vs. Spot Market Key Requirements
1,000 – 4,999 MT $69.50 Baseline • 30% LC upfront
• Fixed quarterly shipments
• Standard bag (white label)
5,000 – 19,999 MT $66.20 4.8% • Annual contract + 15% LC
• Monthly shipments
• Custom bag printing allowed
20,000+ MT $63.80 8.2% • 2-year commitment
• Dedicated production line
• Co-branded sustainability reporting

📌 Critical Notes:
1. Clinker vs. Cement: Clinker (base material) is 12-15% cheaper but requires local grinding – only viable for buyers with regional grinding facilities.
2. MOQ Realities: Chinese mills (e.g., Conch, CNBM) reject orders <1,000 MT – operational costs exceed revenue.
3. 2026 Volatility: Coal prices and carbon compliance costs will drive 3-5% H1 2026 price hikes (per NDRC forecasts).



Strategic Recommendations for Procurement Managers

  1. Avoid “unit”-based RFQs: Demand quotes in USD/MT with volume tiers. Penalize suppliers quoting “per unit.”
  2. Leverage bagging for differentiation: Invest in custom bag design (moisture-resistant, multilingual) – not “private label” claims.
  3. Target Tier-1 producers ONLY:
  4. CNBM (45% domestic share): Best for clinker + ESG-compliant volumes (>20k MT)
  5. Conch Cement: Optimal for bagged cement with custom printing (MOQ 5k MT)
  6. Avoid Tier-3 mills: 68% fail international quality audits (SourcifyChina 2025 data).
  7. Lock energy clauses: Include coal price adjustment formulas in contracts (e.g., ±$1.50/MT for every $10/tonne coal swing).

✨ Pro Tip: For projects >50,000 MT, negotiate “Clinker + Local Grinding” partnerships. This reduces costs by 18% vs. imported bagged cement but requires local infrastructure.


Prepared by:
[Your Name], Senior Sourcing Consultant
SourcifyChina | Industrial Sourcing Excellence Since 2010
📧 [email protected] | 🌐 www.sourcifychina.com


Disclaimer: Estimates based on Q4 2025 data from China Cement Association, NDRC, and SourcifyChina factory audits. Prices exclude tariffs, insurance, and destination port fees. Volatility advisory: Cement prices fluctuate ±7% quarterly due to energy policy shifts.


How to Verify Real Manufacturers

largest cement companies in china

Professional Sourcing Report 2026

Prepared for: Global Procurement Managers
Subject: Sourcing Strategy for Partnering with China’s Largest Cement Manufacturers
Issued by: SourcifyChina – Senior Sourcing Consultants
Date: April 2026


Executive Summary

Sourcing cement from China—home to the world’s largest cement producers—offers significant cost and scale advantages. However, procurement risks include misrepresentation, quality inconsistency, and supply chain opacity. This report outlines critical verification steps, factory vs. trading company differentiation, and red flags to ensure secure, compliant, and scalable procurement from genuine Chinese cement manufacturers.


1. Critical Steps to Verify a Cement Manufacturer in China

Step Action Purpose Verification Tools/Methods
1. Confirm Legal Entity & Registration Validate business license and company registration details Ensure legitimacy and operational authority – Check National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System (NECIPS)
– Use third-party platforms: Tianyancha, Qichacha, or Dun & Bradstreet
2. Verify Production Capacity & Scale Assess plant size, kiln lines, annual output Confirm alignment with “largest” claims – Request audited production reports
– Review ISO certifications (ISO 9001, ISO 14001)
– Cross-check with China Cement Association (CCA) rankings
3. Conduct On-Site Audit (or 3rd-Party Inspection) Visit factory or hire independent auditor Validate physical operations and quality control – Use audit firms: SGS, TÜV, Bureau Veritas
– Focus: kiln efficiency, raw material sourcing, pollution controls
4. Review Export Experience & Documentation Evaluate export history, Incoterms experience Confirm ability to manage international logistics – Request export licenses (if applicable)
– Review past export invoices, B/Ls, and customer references
5. Assess Environmental & Compliance Standards Check emissions controls, energy efficiency, and regulatory compliance Mitigate ESG and import compliance risks – Verify National Pollutant Discharge Permit
– Confirm adherence to China’s Carbon Peak 2030 policy
– Review environmental impact assessments (EIA)
6. Validate Ownership of Key Assets Confirm ownership of land, kilns, and logistics infrastructure Reduce subcontracting risks – Request land use rights certificates (土地使用权证)
– Cross-verify with local government records

2. How to Distinguish Between a Trading Company and a Factory

Indicator Factory (Manufacturer) Trading Company
Business License Scope Lists “cement production,” “manufacturing,” or “clinker sintering” Lists “import/export,” “trading,” or “distribution”
Physical Address Located in industrial zones with visible production facilities (e.g., Anhui, Shandong, Hebei) Often in commercial office buildings or urban centers
Production Equipment Ownership Owns rotary kilns, grinding mills, storage silos No physical production assets; may subcontract
Pricing Structure Lower FOB prices; transparent cost breakdown (energy, raw materials) Higher margins; less transparency in cost structure
Technical Expertise Engineers on staff, R&D department, product formulation data Limited technical depth; relies on factory data
Lead Times Direct control over production scheduling Dependent on factory availability; longer lead times
Company Name Clues Often includes “Cement Co., Ltd.” or “Industrial Group” May include “Trading,” “International,” or “Import/Export”

✅ Pro Tip: Request a site video tour with real-time interaction. Ask to see the control room, kiln operations, and quality lab. Factories can provide this; trading companies cannot.


3. Red Flags to Avoid When Sourcing from Chinese Cement Suppliers

Red Flag Risk Implication Recommended Action
Unrealistically Low Pricing Indicates substandard materials, illegal dumping, or trading markup Benchmark against CRU China Cement Price Index; request cost breakdown
Refusal of On-Site Audit High risk of misrepresentation or subcontracting Require third-party audit before contract signing
No Physical Factory Address or Blurry Photos Likely a trading company or shell entity Use satellite imagery (Google Earth) to verify plant existence
Lack of Environmental Certifications Regulatory non-compliance; potential shipment seizure in EU/US Require valid EIA report and pollution discharge permit
Inconsistent Communication or Technical Gaps Suggests intermediary role or lack of expertise Engage technical team directly; assess responsiveness
Pressure for Upfront Full Payment High fraud risk Use secure payment terms: 30% deposit, 70% against BL copy or LC at sight
No Membership in China Cement Association (CCA) May indicate smaller scale or irregular operations Verify CCA membership via official website

4. Recommended Due Diligence Checklist

✅ Confirm business license and legal status via Tianyancha
✅ Verify factory location and production lines via satellite imagery
✅ Conduct third-party audit (SGS/TÜV) with full report
✅ Review export history and client references (especially EU/SE Asia)
✅ Validate environmental compliance documentation
✅ Sign contract with clear quality, delivery, and penalty clauses
✅ Use Letter of Credit (LC) or Escrow for initial orders






Conclusion

China’s cement industry is dominated by vertically integrated giants such as CNBM (Sinoma), Conch Cement, and China Resources Cement—companies with proven scale, technology, and export capability. By applying rigorous verification protocols, procurement managers can confidently engage with genuine manufacturers, avoid intermediaries, and secure high-volume, compliant supply chains.

SourcifyChina Advisory: Prioritize suppliers with integrated clinker production, clean energy adoption, and digital logistics tracking—key trends shaping China’s 2026 cement export landscape.


Prepared by:
Senior Sourcing Consultant
SourcifyChina – Strategic Sourcing Partner for Industrial Procurement in China
www.sourcifychina.com | [email protected]


Get the Verified Supplier List

largest cement companies in china

SourcifyChina Strategic Sourcing Report: China Cement Industry

Q1 2026 | Prepared Exclusively for Global Procurement Leaders


Executive Summary: Mitigating Supply Chain Risk in China’s Cement Sector

China accounts for 54% of global cement production (World Cement Association, 2025), yet 78% of unvetted sourcing attempts fail due to capacity misalignment, compliance gaps, or operational instability (SourcifyChina 2025 Audit). For global procurement teams, identifying verified Tier-1 cement manufacturers is no longer optional—it’s a strategic imperative.

Why Traditional Sourcing Fails for Cement Procurement

Sourcing Method Avg. Time to Qualified Supplier Key Risks Cost of Failure (Per Project)
DIY Alibaba/Google Search 14–22 weeks Fake certifications (42%), MOQ mismatches (67%), hidden export restrictions $220K+ in delays/re-sourcing
Local Agent Networks 8–12 weeks Margin markups (18–30%), limited factory transparency $150K+ in inflated costs
SourcifyChina Pro List < 72 hours 0% non-compliant suppliers (2025 verified) $0 risk to project timeline

The SourcifyChina Advantage: Your Verified Path to China’s Cement Leaders

Our Pro List: Top 20 Cement Manufacturers (2026) delivers immediate access to:
✅ Pre-vetted producers with ≥5M TPA capacity, ISO 14001/45001 compliance, and export licenses
✅ Real-time capacity data (including 2026 production quotas under China’s National Carbon Plan)
✅ Exclusive factory audit reports (safety protocols, energy efficiency, ESG adherence)
✅ Direct procurement contacts bypassing trading companies

“Using SourcifyChina’s Pro List cut our supplier qualification from 17 weeks to 4 days. We secured 120K tons of clinker at 9.2% below market rate.”
— Head of Procurement, EU Construction Materials Distributor (Q4 2025 Engagement)


Call to Action: Secure Your Competitive Edge in 2026

Time is your highest-cost resource. While competitors navigate unreliable supplier directories, you can deploy procurement-ready cement partners within 3 business days—guaranteed.

Why Act Now?

  • 2026 Capacity Constraints: 30% of China’s cement capacity faces 2026 output cuts under National Carbon Neutrality 2030. Verified partners = priority allocation.
  • Q1 Budget Windows: Lock in 2026 pricing before Q2 raw material surges (limestone +12% YoY forecast).
  • Zero-Risk Trial: First 3 supplier profiles delivered free with consultation.

👉 Take the Next Step in < 60 Seconds:
1. Email: Reply to this report with “Cement Pro List 2026” to [email protected]
2. WhatsApp: Message +86 159 5127 6160 with “PRO CEMENT” for instant priority access

Our Commitment: Receive a customized shortlist of 3 verified suppliers matching your volume, quality, and ESG requirements within 4 business hours of contact. No obligations.


SourcifyChina: Where Global Procurement Meets Chinese Manufacturing Certainty
127 Verified Cement Partners | 94% Client Retention Rate (2025) | 100% Audit-Backed Compliance

© 2026 SourcifyChina. All data verified per ISO 20400 Sustainable Procurement Standards. Pro List updated quarterly.


🧮 Landed Cost Calculator

Estimate your total import cost from China.

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn

You May Also Like

China has become an important sourcing base for clear PLA compostable cups used in cold beverages, cafés, foodservice, events, and private-label packaging programs. But finding a supplier is not the difficult part. The difficult part is determining whether a supplier can consistently deliver: Genuine PLA material Finished-product compostability documentation Reliable

China has become an important sourcing base for clear PLA compostable cups used in cold beverages, cafés, foodservice, events, and private-label packaging programs. But finding a supplier is not the difficult part. The difficult part is determining whether a supplier can consistently deliver Genuine PLA material Finished-product compostability documentation Reliable

A quotation for a special purpose vehicle looks simple. One line, one number, FOB or CIF. That simplicity is exactly what causes the problem, because two quotations that differ by three thousand dollars often differ by far more than three thousand dollars once the vehicle is standing in your yard

Start typing and press enter to search

Get in touch