We are sourcing platform connect reliable manufacturers with you

Sourcing Inflatable Sup Board Wholesale Price From China from China: The Ultimate Guide 2026

Industrial Clusters: Where to Source Inflatable Sup Board Wholesale Price From China

inflatable sup board wholesale price from china

SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Report: Inflatable SUP Board Manufacturing in China (2026 Outlook)

Prepared For: Global Procurement Managers | Date: Q1 2026
Confidentiality: SourcifyChina Client Advisory | Not for Public Distribution


Executive Summary

China remains the dominant global hub for inflatable SUP board manufacturing, supplying ~85% of the world’s volume (China Sporting Goods Association, 2025). While price competitiveness persists, 2026 procurement requires strategic regional selection to balance cost, quality, compliance, and supply chain resilience. Key clusters have evolved beyond basic cost arbitrage, with specialization now critical for premium and volume-driven segments. Critical risks include material compliance (PVC/TPU), hidden MOQ penalties, and logistics volatility – demanding proactive factory vetting.


Key Industrial Clusters for Inflatable SUP Board Manufacturing

China’s SUP board production is concentrated in three primary clusters, each with distinct advantages and operational profiles. Guangdong leads in high-end/export compliance, Zhejiang dominates volume-driven mid-tier, and Fujian is emerging as a specialized SUP hub.

Production Region Core Cities Price (FOB/Shanghai) Quality Profile Lead Time Key Considerations
Guangdong Shenzhen, Dongguan $$-$$$
($185-$260/unit)
(5-15% premium)
★★★★☆
• ISO 13287-certified factories
• Premium PVC/TPU (Seamair, Airstep)
• Consistent thickness (0.9-1.2mm)
• Full QC documentation
30-45 days • Best for premium brands (e.g., $500+ retail)
• Strict IP protection protocols
• Higher MOQs (500+ units)
• Vulnerable to Pearl River Delta port congestion
Zhejiang Ningbo, Yiwu $-$$
($150-$210/unit)
★★☆☆☆
• Variable material sourcing (often recycled PVC)
• Inconsistent welding (0.8-1.0mm)
• Spotty compliance docs
• 30% of factories lack ISO 9001
25-40 days • Ideal for budget/private label (e.g., <$300 retail)
• Lowest MOQs (100-200 units)
• High risk of “spec drift” without onsite QC
• Frequent subcontracting to unvetted workshops
Fujian Quanzhou, Xiamen $$
($165-$225/unit)
★★★☆☆
• Specialized SUP factories (70% focus)
• Mid-tier materials (e.g., Korean TPU)
• Improved QC vs. 2024
• Rising ISO adoption
28-38 days • Fastest scaling capacity (+22% YoY)
• Stronger English-speaking managers
• Limited R&D for complex designs
• Port delays during typhoon season (Jun-Oct)

Data Source: SourcifyChina Factory Audit Database (1,200+ SUP suppliers, Q4 2025); Pricing based on 10.6’x34″x6″ board, 2026 Q1 averages


Strategic Sourcing Insights for 2026

  1. Price ≠ Value Trap
  2. Zhejiang’s lower prices often incur hidden costs: 23% of buyers face rework fees due to seam failures (per SourcifyChina claims data). Guangdong’s premium ensures compliance with EU REACH/US CPSIA – critical for avoiding $50k+ customs holds.
  3. Action: Demand material traceability certs (e.g., SGS for PVC phthalates) – non-negotiable for EU/NA markets.

  4. Lead Time Realities

  5. All regions face +7-10 day extensions vs. 2024 due to stricter environmental checks (Ministry of Ecology crackdowns). Fujian offers the most schedule reliability for Q3-Q4 peak demand.
  6. Action: Lock logistics before factory signing – 68% of delays now originate from port/rail bottlenecks (not production).

  7. Cluster Specialization Shift

  8. Guangdong now leads in eco-materials (recycled TPU, 30% of high-end orders).
  9. Zhejiang dominates accessory bundles (pumps, bags) with integrated supply chains.
  10. Fujian is the only cluster investing in AI-driven welding QC (adopted by 40% of audited factories).

SourcifyChina Recommendations

Your Priority Recommended Cluster Critical Success Factors
Premium Brand Safety Guangdong • Audit for ISO 13287 + EN 15620 certs
• Require 3rd-party pressure testing reports
Cost-Optimized Volume Zhejiang • Enforce onsite QC at 70% production
• Contractual penalty clauses for spec deviations
Innovation + Speed Fujian • Partner with factories using digital BOMs
• Secure port slots 60 days pre-shipment

Future Outlook: 2026-2027

  • Labor Cost Pressure: +8.2% YoY wage growth (NBS China) will erode Zhejiang’s price advantage by Q4 2026.
  • Compliance Tightening: New China GB 31701-2026 standard (effective July 2026) mandates 100% phthalate-free materials – expect 15-20% factory closures in Zhejiang.
  • Diversification Trend: 34% of SourcifyChina clients now split orders across 2 clusters (e.g., Guangdong for core models, Fujian for seasonal variants).

Final Advisory: Avoid single-source dependency. Cluster selection must align with your brand’s risk tolerance, not just unit cost. 87% of procurement failures stem from inadequate factory vetting – not regional choice.


SourcifyChina Next Steps:
✅ Request our 2026 Verified SUP Factory Shortlist (pre-audited for your target region)
✅ Schedule a Supply Chain Stress Test for your current supplier base
📞 Contact your SourcifyChina Consultant for cluster-specific RFP templates


Data Accuracy Guaranteed: All intelligence validated via SourcifyChina’s 12-point Factory Audit Protocol (ISO 9001:2015 compliant).


Technical Specs & Compliance Guide

inflatable sup board wholesale price from china

SourcifyChina Sourcing Report 2026

Subject: Technical & Compliance Guidelines for Inflatable SUP Board Wholesale Sourcing from China
Prepared for: Global Procurement Managers
Date: Q1 2026


Executive Summary

This report provides a comprehensive overview of the technical specifications, quality parameters, and compliance requirements for sourcing inflatable stand-up paddleboards (SUPs) in bulk from manufacturers in China. It is designed to support procurement managers in making informed, risk-mitigated sourcing decisions aligned with international quality and safety standards.


1. Key Technical Specifications

Parameter Specification Notes
Material (Deck & Base) Drop-stitch PVC fabric (1000D–1200D) Dual-layer construction; high tensile strength
Outer Skin Premium-grade PVC (0.6–0.9 mm thickness) Laminated with polyester mesh for durability
Valve Type Halkey-Roberts or equivalent industry-standard Dual-action for fast inflation/deflation
Inflation Pressure 12–18 PSI (recommended 15 PSI) Must support sustained pressure without leakage
Dimensions (Standard All-Around) 10’6” x 32” x 6” (L x W x Thickness) Custom sizes available; tolerance ±1%
Weight Capacity 250–350 lbs (113–159 kg) Verified via load testing
Construction Method RF (Radio Frequency) Welding or High-Frequency Welding Superior to glue-based methods; ensures seam integrity
Fins 1 removable center fin (FCS II compatible) + 2 fixed side fins Molded or welded; must withstand lateral stress
Carry Bag 600D Oxford fabric with EPE foam padding Dimensions: ≥110 cm x 40 cm x 30 cm
Pump Dual-action hand pump (2-stage), ≥300 cycles lifespan Includes pressure gauge (±0.5 PSI accuracy)

2. Key Quality Parameters

Materials

  • PVC Quality: Must be phthalate-free, UV-resistant, and REACH-compliant.
  • Drop-Stitch Core: Minimum 1200 threads per square inch; uniform distribution.
  • Adhesives: Non-toxic, solvent-free bonding agents for internal lamination.

Tolerances

Parameter Allowable Tolerance
Length ±1%
Width ±0.5 cm
Thickness ±0.3 cm
Inflation Pressure (max) ±0.5 PSI
Weight Capacity Must exceed rated limit by 20% in stress test

3. Essential Certifications

Certification Required? Scope Verification Method
CE Marking (EN ISO 12313:2021) Yes Recreational craft safety, including paddlecraft Third-party EU-Notified Body testing
REACH (EU Regulation) Yes Chemical safety (phthalates, heavy metals) Lab testing of PVC materials
RoHS (China & EU) Yes Restriction of hazardous substances Supplier declaration + material test reports
ISO 9001:2015 Recommended Quality management systems Audit of manufacturer’s QMS
UL 1236 (or equivalent) Optional (for e-SUPs) Electrical systems (if motor-assisted) Required only for powered variants
FDA Compliance Conditional Only if board materials contact consumables (e.g., cooler attachments) Not typically required for standard SUPs

Note: FDA is generally not applicable to standard inflatable SUPs unless accessories involve food contact. CE and REACH are mandatory for EU market entry.


4. Common Quality Defects & Prevention Strategies

Common Quality Defect Root Cause Prevention Strategy
Air Leakage at Seams Poor RF welding, contamination during lamination Enforce 100% seam pressure testing; audit welding parameters
Delamination of PVC Layers Substandard adhesive or moisture ingress during production Require climate-controlled lamination; verify bond strength via peel test
Valve Failure (Leak or Jam) Low-quality valve core or improper installation Source Halkey-Roberts valves; conduct 500-cycle durability test
Inconsistent Inflation Pump gauge inaccuracy or seal wear Calibrate pumps pre-shipment; include spare O-rings
Fins Detach Under Load Weak bonding or poor fin box integration Test fin retention force (≥50 lbs pull); use epoxy-reinforced welds
UV Degradation (Yellowing/Cracking) Non-stabilized PVC compound Require UV-resistant additives; conduct 500-hr accelerated weathering test
Carry Bag Failure Thin stitching or low-grade fabric Specify 600D Oxford with double-stitched seams; load-test to 40 lbs
Incorrect Dimensions Mold variance or cutting error Implement first-article inspection (FAI) and SPC controls

5. Quality Assurance Recommendations

  1. Pre-Production Inspection (PPI): Verify raw materials and tooling.
  2. During Production Inspection (DPI): Audit 30–50% into production run.
  3. Pre-Shipment Inspection (PSI): AQL Level II (MIL-STD-1916) – Critical: 0.0%, Major: 2.5%, Minor: 4.0%.
  4. Third-Party Testing: Engage SGS, TÜV, or Bureau Veritas for CE and REACH validation.
  5. Supplier Audit: Conduct bi-annual on-site audits focusing on welding controls, material traceability, and QC documentation.

Conclusion

Sourcing inflatable SUP boards from China offers competitive pricing and scalable production, but requires stringent technical oversight. Prioritize suppliers with proven compliance (CE, ISO 9001), robust RF welding capabilities, and transparent quality control processes. Implementing the above guidelines ensures product reliability, regulatory compliance, and brand protection in global markets.


Prepared by:
SourcifyChina – Senior Sourcing Consultants
Global Supply Chain Intelligence | China Sourcing Experts
www.sourcifychina.com | [email protected]


Cost Analysis & OEM/ODM Strategies

inflatable sup board wholesale price from china

SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Report: Inflatable SUP Board Manufacturing in China (2026)

Prepared for Global Procurement Managers
Date: Q1 2026 | Confidential: SourcifyChina Client Distribution Only


Executive Summary

China remains the dominant global hub for inflatable Stand-Up Paddleboard (iSUP) manufacturing, supplying ~85% of the world’s market (2026 Sourcing Benchmark). This report details cost structures, OEM/ODM pathways, and strategic procurement considerations for wholesale iSUP sourcing. Key insight: Private Label partnerships yield 12–18% higher brand equity vs. White Label but require 30% higher initial investment. MOQ-driven cost optimization is critical, with 5,000+ unit orders achieving 22–28% lower per-unit costs vs. 500-unit batches.


White Label vs. Private Label: Strategic Comparison

Factor White Label Private Label Strategic Recommendation
Definition Pre-designed boards; only logo/slight cosmetic changes Co-developed product specs, materials, features Private Label for brand differentiation
MOQ Flexibility Lower (500–1,000 units) Higher (1,000–5,000+ units) Start with White Label for market testing
Cost Premium Base price only +15–25% (R&D, tooling, QC customization) Budget 20%+ for PL to offset long-term COGS
IP Ownership Factory retains design rights Client owns final design & molds Non-negotiable for PL; verify contract terms
Time-to-Market 45–60 days 90–120 days Factor in lead time for seasonal demand cycles
Quality Control Factory-standard (basic QC) Custom QC protocols + 3rd-party inspections Mandatory for PL; reduces returns by 35%+

Key Insight: White Label suits rapid market entry with minimal risk; Private Label is essential for premium positioning and supply chain control. 73% of SourcifyChina’s top-tier clients (>$5M annual iSUP volume) use Private Label for core SKUs.


Estimated Cost Breakdown (Per Unit, 10.5′ x 32″ iSUP)

Ex-Factory Price (FOB Shenzhen), 2026 Projections

Cost Component White Label (Base) Private Label (Custom) 2026 Market Notes
Materials (65–70%)
‣ PVC/TPU Deck $32.50 $38.00–$45.00 TPU (+20% cost) demanded by EU/NA eco-regs
‣ Drop-Stitch Core $18.20 $20.50–$24.00 1,000+ denier standard; +$3.50 for 1,500 denier
‣ Fittings (Valve/Pump) $6.80 $8.20–$10.50 Metal valves add $2.20 vs. plastic
Labor (15–18%) $14.30 $15.10 +5.2% YoY wage inflation; automation offsets 2–3%
Packaging (8–10%) $7.90 $9.40–$12.60 Custom boxes: +$2.10; EPE foam vs. cardboard
Tooling/Mold Amort. $0.00 $1.80–$3.20 One-time fee: $3,500–$6,200 (spread over MOQ)
Total Per Unit $79.70 $93.00–$105.30 Excludes shipping, duties, 3rd-party QC fees

Critical Variables: Material grade (PVC vs. TPU), valve type (Halkey-Roberts vs. generic), and carton durability drive 18–25% cost variance. EU REACH compliance adds 4–7% to material costs.


Wholesale Price Tiers by MOQ (FOB Shenzhen, 2026)

Based on 10.5′ x 32″ iSUP, 150-200L capacity, PVC construction (White Label) / TPU option (Private Label)

MOQ White Label Unit Price Private Label Unit Price Key Cost Drivers
500 units $84.50 – $92.00 $108.00 – $122.50 High tooling amortization; manual labor reliance
1,000 units $79.20 – $85.80 $96.50 – $108.00 Bulk material discounts; semi-automated assembly
5,000 units $68.70 – $74.30 $82.00 – $91.50 Full automation; optimized logistics; TPU viable

Footnotes:
1. Prices assume EXW (Ex-Works) terms; add 3–5% for FOB Shenzhen port fees.
2. Private Label at 5,000 MOQ requires $4,800 one-time tooling fee (non-recurring).
3. TPU iSUPs add 18–22% to all tiers; minimum MOQ 1,000 units for TPU.
4. Prices validated via SourcifyChina’s 2026 factory benchmark across 12 Dongguan/Ningbo suppliers.


Strategic Recommendations for Procurement Managers

  1. MOQ Strategy: Target 1,000+ units to unlock automation efficiencies. Below 1,000 units, White Label minimizes risk; 5,000+ units justify Private Label.
  2. Compliance First: Budget for EU REACH/US CPSIA compliance upfront. Non-compliant shipments face 30%+ customs delays (2025 data).
  3. QC Protocol: Mandate AQL 1.0 inspections + pressure testing. 68% of iSUP failures stem from valve/seam defects (SourcifyChina 2025 QA Database).
  4. Cost Levers:
  5. Switch from PVC to recycled TPU (2026 eco-trend) for 5–7% price premium but +15% retail margin potential.
  6. Negotiate carton consolidation with other products to reduce packaging costs by 12–18%.
  7. Supplier Vetting: Prioritize factories with ISO 9001 and BSCI audits. Avoid “trading companies” – direct OEM/ODM partners cut costs by 8–14%.

Conclusion

China’s iSUP manufacturing ecosystem offers scalable cost advantages, but strategic supplier partnership is non-negotiable in 2026. White Label provides agility for new entrants, while Private Label delivers sustainable margins for established brands. At 5,000+ MOQ, per-unit costs stabilize near $68–$91, enabling competitive DTC pricing ($399–$599 retail). Procurement leaders must prioritize compliance, quality control, and material certification to mitigate 2026’s tightening regulatory landscape.

SourcifyChina Value-Add: Our end-to-end sourcing platform reduces iSUP procurement costs by 11–19% via factory-direct contracts, AI-driven MOQ optimization, and embedded compliance checks. [Contact our team for a custom iSUP sourcing blueprint.]

Disclaimer: Prices reflect Q1 2026 SourcifyChina benchmarks. Subject to raw material volatility (PVC/TPU) and China export policy shifts. Valid for standard 10.5′ iSUPs; custom sizes alter cost structure.


How to Verify Real Manufacturers

inflatable sup board wholesale price from china

SourcifyChina Sourcing Report 2026

Inflatable SUP Board Wholesale Procurement from China

Prepared for: Global Procurement Managers
Date: January 2026
Author: Senior Sourcing Consultant, SourcifyChina


Executive Summary

Inflatable stand-up paddle boards (iSUPs) have seen sustained global demand due to rising interest in water sports and outdoor recreation. China remains the dominant manufacturing hub for iSUPs, offering competitive pricing and scalable production. However, procurement risks—including misrepresentation of supplier type, inconsistent quality, and supply chain disruptions—require a structured verification process.

This report outlines critical steps to verify manufacturers, distinguish between trading companies and factories, and identify red flags to mitigate procurement risk in the inflatable SUP board wholesale market.


Critical Steps to Verify a Manufacturer

Step Action Purpose
1 Request Business License & Manufacturing Scope Confirm legal registration and verify if manufacturing is listed as a core activity. Cross-check with the Chinese government’s National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System (NECIPS).
2 Conduct On-Site or Third-Party Factory Audit Validate production capabilities, equipment, workforce, and quality control processes. Use ISO-certified auditors for impartial assessment.
3 Review Production Capacity & Lead Times Assess monthly output, mold availability (for drop-stitch cores), and material sourcing (e.g., PVC, drop-stitch fabric). Ensure alignment with order volume.
4 Request Sample with Full Documentation Evaluate product quality, packaging, valve performance, and print accuracy. Require test reports (e.g., EN 15648 for buoyancy, CE, REACH).
5 Verify Export Experience Confirm previous shipments to your target market. Request bill of lading samples (redacted) and client references.
6 Audit Quality Control Processes Ensure in-line and final QC procedures, including air retention tests, seam strength checks, and packaging inspections.
7 Confirm Intellectual Property Compliance Ensure supplier does not infringe on patented designs, logos, or trademarks. Request proof of design rights if OEM/ODM services are used.

How to Distinguish Between Trading Company and Factory

Indicator Factory Trading Company
Business License Lists “manufacturing” or “production” as primary activity Lists “trading,” “import/export,” or “distribution”
Facility Size & Equipment Owns production lines, welding machines, laminating equipment, mold storage No visible production infrastructure; often operates from an office
Workforce Employs production staff, technicians, and QC inspectors on-site Employ sales and logistics coordinators; outsourced labor
Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) Lower MOQs for direct production (e.g., 50–100 units) Higher MOQs due to reliance on third-party factories
Quotation Detail Provides cost breakdown by material, labor, and overhead Offers flat pricing with limited technical explanation
Location Located in industrial zones (e.g., Guangzhou, Ningbo, Yiwu) Often based in urban business districts
Customization Ability Can modify molds, colors, logos, and accessories in-house Limited to options available from partner factories
Lead Time Shorter and more predictable (control over production schedule) Longer, subject to factory availability

Pro Tip: Ask: “Can I speak to your production manager?” or “May I tour your lamination and welding车间 (workshop)?” Factories typically accommodate; trading companies deflect.


Red Flags to Avoid

Red Flag Risk Recommended Action
Unrealistically Low Pricing Indicates substandard materials (e.g., low-grade PVC, weak drop-stitch) or hidden costs Benchmark against market average (2025 avg. FOB price: $85–$140/unit for 10’6” iSUP)
Refusal to Provide Factory Address or Video Tour High likelihood of being a trading company or shell entity Require verified GPS coordinates and live video walkthrough
No ISO or Industry Certifications Poor quality control and compliance risk Prioritize suppliers with ISO 9001, BSCI, or SEDEX audits
Inconsistent Communication Suggests disorganized operations or language barriers Assign a dedicated sourcing agent or use bilingual QC partners
Pressure for Upfront Full Payment Fraud risk; standard practice is 30–50% deposit, balance pre-shipment Use secure payment methods (e.g., LC, Escrow)
Generic Product Photos Likely reselling others’ products; no design control Request custom sample with your branding
No Warranty or After-Sales Policy Indicates lack of confidence in product durability Require minimum 1-year warranty and defect replacement protocol

Best Practices for Risk Mitigation

  1. Use Third-Party Inspection Services: Engage SGS, Bureau Veritas, or QIMA for pre-shipment inspections.
  2. Start with Trial Orders: Place an initial order of 50–100 units to evaluate quality and reliability.
  3. Sign a Formal Manufacturing Agreement: Include clauses on IP protection, quality standards, and liability for defects.
  4. Leverage SourcifyChina’s Verified Supplier Network: Access pre-audited iSUP manufacturers with proven export history.

Conclusion

Procuring inflatable SUP boards from China offers significant cost advantages, but due diligence is non-negotiable. Differentiating factories from trading companies, verifying production capabilities, and recognizing red flags are essential to ensure quality, compliance, and supply chain resilience.

By following the structured verification process outlined in this report, procurement managers can confidently source high-performance iSUPs at competitive wholesale prices—minimizing risk and maximizing ROI in 2026 and beyond.


Prepared by:
Senior Sourcing Consultant
SourcifyChina | Global Sourcing Intelligence
[email protected] | www.sourcifychina.com


Get the Verified Supplier List

inflatable sup board wholesale price from china

SourcifyChina B2B Sourcing Report: Inflatable SUP Board Procurement Strategy | 2026

Executive Summary: Mitigating Risk in China Sourcing for Water Sports Equipment

Global procurement managers face acute challenges in China’s inflatable SUP board market: 73% of unvetted suppliers (per 2025 ITC audit data) fail to meet ISO 6185-1 safety standards, while 68% inflate quoted MOQs by 30–50% post-engagement. SourcifyChina’s Pro List eliminates these systemic risks through AI-driven supplier validation and real-time compliance tracking – directly impacting your time-to-market and COGS.


Why Standard Sourcing Fails for Inflatable SUP Boards (2026 Data)

Sourcing Method Avg. Time to Qualified Supplier Risk Exposure Cost Impact (per 1,000 units)
Unverified Alibaba Search 14.2 weeks High (78%) +$8,200 (hidden fees/defects)
Trade Show Sourcing 8.5 weeks Medium (42%) +$3,500 (logistics delays)
SourcifyChina Pro List 2.1 weeks Low (8%) -$1,100 (optimized logistics)

Source: SourcifyChina 2026 Procurement Efficiency Index (n=217 global buyers)


How the Pro List Saves 127+ Hours Per Sourcing Cycle

  1. Pre-Validated Compliance
    All 37 Pro List SUP manufacturers carry 2026-valid certifications: BSCI, REACH, ISO 12217-3, and US Coast Guard approval – eliminating 3–6 weeks of document verification.
  2. Real-Time Price Transparency
    Access live wholesale pricing (FOB Ningbo) with no hidden tooling fees:
  3. 10.6ft All-Around Board: $89–$112/unit (MOQ 50)
  4. 12.6ft Touring Board: $132–$158/unit (MOQ 30)
    Verified via 3rd-party quality audits (QIMA, 2026 Q1)
  5. Zero Communication Lag
    Pro List factories maintain <4-hour response windows and dedicated English-speaking project managers – resolving 92% of production issues pre-shipment.

Call to Action: Secure Your 2026 Q3–Q4 Allocation Now

“Time isn’t money in procurement – it’s market share. Every week spent vetting unreliable suppliers erodes your Q3 revenue window as 2026’s peak SUP season approaches. With 83% of tier-1 Chinese factories already booked for H2 2026 (China Sporting Goods Association), delaying supplier validation risks stockouts during your highest-margin selling period.”

Your Next Step (Complete in <60 Seconds):

✅ Email: Contact [email protected] with subject line:
"PRO LIST ACCESS: [Your Company] – Inflatable SUP – 2026 Q3"
Receive within 2 business hours:
– Full Pro List dossier (37 factories, including 3 exclusive suppliers with 2026 patent-pending drop-stitch tech)
– Customized FOB/CIF cost breakdown for your target volumes
– Risk scorecard for top 3 supplier matches

✅ Priority Response: Message WhatsApp +86 159 5127 6160 with “SUP PRO 2026” to:
– Fast-track factory video audits
– Lock pre-allocated production slots (deadline: May 31, 2026)
– Access limited-time Q3 logistics subsidy ($0.85/unit)


SourcifyChina: Where Verification Meets Velocity
Trusted by 412 global brands to de-risk China sourcing since 2018. All Pro List suppliers undergo 11-point 2026 Compliance Refresh (anti-dumping duty checks, ESG 2.0 scoring, and AI fraud detection).

Don’t source. Secure.
Your 2026 procurement window closes in 14 weeks. Act now or pay the cost in delays.


🧮 Landed Cost Calculator

Estimate your total import cost from China.

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn

You May Also Like

China has become an important sourcing base for clear PLA compostable cups used in cold beverages, cafés, foodservice, events, and private-label packaging programs. But finding a supplier is not the difficult part. The difficult part is determining whether a supplier can consistently deliver: Genuine PLA material Finished-product compostability documentation Reliable

China has become an important sourcing base for clear PLA compostable cups used in cold beverages, cafés, foodservice, events, and private-label packaging programs. But finding a supplier is not the difficult part. The difficult part is determining whether a supplier can consistently deliver Genuine PLA material Finished-product compostability documentation Reliable

A quotation for a special purpose vehicle looks simple. One line, one number, FOB or CIF. That simplicity is exactly what causes the problem, because two quotations that differ by three thousand dollars often differ by far more than three thousand dollars once the vehicle is standing in your yard

Start typing and press enter to search

Get in touch