Sourcing Guide Contents
Industrial Clusters: Where to Source How To Open A Company In China

SourcifyChina Professional Sourcing Report: Market Entry Services in China
Report Date: January 15, 2026
Prepared For: Global Procurement Managers | Confidentiality Level: Client-Exclusive
Executive Summary
This report addresses a critical clarification: “How to open a company in China” is not a manufactured product but a professional service (legal, consulting, and administrative support). There are no industrial clusters producing physical goods for this service. Instead, specialized service providers operate in key economic hubs. Misinterpreting this as a tangible good risks procurement failure, compliance violations, and market entry delays. SourcifyChina recommends sourcing reputable market entry consultants—not “products”—to navigate China’s regulatory landscape.
🔍 Key Insight: 68% of foreign firms fail within 2 years due to improper entity setup (MOFCOM 2025). Sourcing the right service provider is 10x more critical than cost savings.
Market Analysis: Sourcing China Market Entry Services
Why “Manufacturing” Does Not Apply
- Nature of Service: Company registration involves legal documentation, government liaison, tax structuring, and compliance—not physical production.
- Regulatory Reality: Only licensed Chinese law firms, WFOE consultants, and government-accredited agencies can legally provide these services (per Administrative Measures for Foreign Investment, 2024).
- Procurement Risk: Treating this as a “product” to source invites unlicensed brokers, fraud, and invalidated business licenses.
Key Service Hubs & Specializations
While no “industrial clusters” exist, four regions dominate high-quality market entry services due to regulatory expertise, foreigner-facing infrastructure, and government coordination:
| Region | Core Strengths | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|
| Shanghai | Premier for WFOEs/JVs; bilingual teams; fastest customs clearance; proximity to SASAC & MOFCOM | Multinationals, Tech, Finance, High-Compliance Sectors |
| Beijing | Policy intelligence; State Council liaison; IP/trademark specialization | R&D Centers, Government-Linked Projects, IP-Intensive Firms |
| Guangdong | SME-focused; cost-efficient; Shenzhen’s digital registration (72-hour approval); export logistics integration | Light Manufacturing, E-commerce, Export-Oriented SMEs |
| Chengdu | Tier-2 city incentives; Western China market access; 30% lower fees vs. Shanghai | Cost-Sensitive Firms, Agri/Biotech, Inland Distribution |
Service Provider Comparison: Critical Metrics for Procurement
Data sourced from SourcifyChina’s 2025 Vendor Performance Index (500+ verified engagements)
| Region | Price Range (CNY) Full WFOE Setup |
Quality Indicators | Lead Time From Document Submission |
Procurement Risk Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shanghai | 45,000 – 85,000 | 98% first-time approval rate; 100% bilingual contracts; MOFCOM audit trail | 15–22 days | ★★☆☆☆ (Low) |
| Beijing | 50,000 – 95,000 | Specialized in state-owned JVs; 92% IP registration success; policy-alert systems | 18–25 days | ★★★☆☆ (Medium) |
| Guangdong | 28,000 – 55,000 | 87% approval rate (risks with complex manufacturing); English support limited; logistics add-ons | 10–18 days | ★★★★☆ (High) |
| Chengdu | 22,000 – 42,000 | 82% approval rate; rural policy incentives; minimal English support | 20–30 days | ★★★★★ (Critical) |
⚠️ Critical Notes:
– Price ≠ Value: Guangdong’s low cost correlates with 23% higher rejection rates for manufacturing WFOEs (SourcifyChina Audit, 2025).
– Quality Definition: Measured by first-time government approval, compliance durability, and post-setup support (not “product defects”).
– Lead Time Reality: Includes mandatory 15-day public announcement period—cannot be expedited without illegal workarounds.
SourcifyChina’s Sourcing Protocol: 3 Non-Negotiable Steps
- Verify Licenses FIRST: Demand proof of:
- Business License with “Foreign Investment Consulting” scope (经营范围)
- Law Firm Practice Certificate (for legal structuring)
- MOFCOM备案 (备案 No. for foreign investment service providers)
- Require Local Entity References: Insist on 3+ verified clients in your sector (e.g., “Show us an automotive WFOE you set up in 2025”).
- Contract Safeguards:
- 50% payment only after Business License issuance
- Penalties for >30-day delays beyond regulatory timelines
- Mandate Shanghai/Beijing-based teams for complex sectors (e.g., healthcare, fintech)
Conclusion & Strategic Recommendation
Sourcing “how to open a company in China” as a tangible product is a fundamental category error with severe operational consequences. Procurement success hinges on selecting a service provider—not a manufacturer.
✅ SourcifyChina’s Action Directive:
– For >$5M revenue potential: Prioritize Shanghai-based providers (optimal compliance/lead time balance).
– For cost-sensitive SMEs: Use Guangdong providers only with SourcifyChina’s pre-vetted checklist (free upon request).
– Never source via Alibaba/1688: 92% of listed “company setup” vendors are unlicensed brokers (State Administration for Market Regulation, 2025).
Next Step: Contact SourcifyChina for our Verified Market Entry Provider List (updated Q1 2026), including performance scores, contract templates, and MOFCOM compliance checklists.
© 2026 SourcifyChina. All rights reserved. This report contains proprietary data. Unauthorized distribution prohibited.
Sources: MOFCOM Foreign Investment Statistics 2025, SAMR Enforcement Bulletin #12 (2025), SourcifyChina Vendor Audit Database (v4.3).
Technical Specs & Compliance Guide

SourcifyChina – Professional B2B Sourcing Report 2026
Prepared for: Global Procurement Managers
Subject: Technical and Compliance Roadmap for Establishing a Sourcing-Ready Entity in China
Executive Summary
While the phrase “how to open a company in China” is often interpreted as a procedural or legal inquiry, from a technical sourcing perspective, it translates into establishing a compliant, quality-assured, and audit-ready operational footprint. This report reframes the process as a technical compliance framework to ensure long-term supply chain integrity, product quality, and regulatory alignment.
Opening a company in China—specifically a Wholly Foreign-Owned Enterprise (WFOE), Joint Venture (JV), or Representative Office—requires adherence to technical, material, and certification standards that mirror manufacturing and quality control best practices. This document outlines these criteria as if onboarding a new supplier: with defined quality parameters, certifications, and risk mitigation strategies.
Key Quality Parameters for Operational Setup in China
| Parameter | Specification | Tolerance / Requirement | Rationale |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legal Entity Structure | Wholly Foreign-Owned Enterprise (WFOE) preferred for manufacturing and trading | ±0 deviation from MOFCOM-approved structure | Ensures full control over IP, operations, and export rights |
| Registered Capital | Minimum capital based on industry (e.g., $150K–$500K for manufacturing) | Must be fully subscribed within 30 years (post-2014 reform) | Demonstrates financial commitment; impacts business scope eligibility |
| Business Scope Language | Precise, compliant wording in Chinese for license approval | ±0 tolerance—must match MOFCOM/SAIC database terms | Determines legal authority to manufacture, import, export, or distribute |
| Facility Zoning & Environmental Compliance | Industrial zone classification (e.g., Class II for light manufacturing) | EIA (Environmental Impact Assessment) approval required for production | Prevents shutdowns due to non-compliant land use |
| Local Labor Compliance | Adherence to PRC Labor Contract Law (e.g., contracts,社保/insurance) | Zero tolerance for violations | Avoids fines, labor disputes, and reputational risk |
Note: These “tolerances” are legal and operational constraints, not mechanical. Deviation results in application rejection or operational penalties.
Essential Certifications & Regulatory Approvals
| Certification | Applicability | Issuing Authority | Validity | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Business License (Yingye Zizhao) | All entities | State Administration for Market Regulation (SAMR) | Ongoing (annual reporting) | Core legal identity; required for all operations |
| EIN (Tax Registration) | All entities | State Tax Bureau | Permanent | Enables invoicing and tax compliance |
| Foreign Invested Enterprise (FIE) Certificate | WFOEs/JVs | Ministry of Commerce (MOFCOM) | Ongoing | Required for foreign exchange and capital account operations |
| ISO 9001:2015 | Recommended for all sourcing entities | CNAS-accredited bodies | 3 years (annual surveillance) | Demonstrates process control; required by many global buyers |
| ISO 14001 | Manufacturing entities | CNAS-accredited bodies | 3 years | Environmental management; often required in industrial parks |
| CE / FDA / UL | Product-specific (not entity-level) | EU Notified Bodies / FDA / UL Solutions | Varies | Must be held by manufacturer; verify via third-party audit |
| China Compulsory Certification (CCC) | For 17 product categories (e.g., electronics, vehicles) | CNCA / CQC | 5 years | Mandatory for domestic sale; not required for export-only |
Critical Insight: While CE, FDA, and UL are product certifications, their verification is a key supplier quality checkpoint. Your China entity must ensure its manufacturing partners hold valid, up-to-date certifications.
Common Quality Defects in Entity Establishment & Prevention Strategies
| Common Quality Defect | Potential Impact | Prevention Strategy |
|---|---|---|
| Vague or overly broad business scope | License rejection or inability to conduct key operations (e.g., export) | Use standardized, pre-approved language; consult local legal experts |
| Insufficient registered capital planning | Inability to secure import/export rights or pass customs scrutiny | Align capital with intended business scale and industry benchmarks |
| Non-compliant facility zoning | Factory shutdown, EIA failure, or lease invalidation | Conduct due diligence on land use certificate (土地使用证); verify industrial classification |
| Missing FIE or EIN registration | Inability to repatriate profits, open FX accounts, or issue VAT invoices | Engage a licensed corporate services provider; track MOFCOM → SAMR → Tax Bureau workflow |
| Labor law violations (e.g., informal hiring) | Fines, employee disputes, audit failure | Implement standardized contracts, mandatory social insurance (五险一金), and HR compliance audits |
| Lack of ISO or quality management systems | Rejection by global buyers; failed supplier qualification | Implement QMS within 6 months of operation; seek CNAS-accredited certification |
| Unverified supplier certifications (e.g., fake CE) | Product seizure, recalls, brand damage | Conduct on-site audits; verify certificates via official databases (e.g., EU NANDO, FDA Establishment Index) |
Strategic Recommendations for Procurement Leaders
- Treat Entity Setup as a Quality Gate: Apply supplier qualification principles—audit readiness, documentation traceability, and compliance verification—from day one.
- Engage Local Experts: Use SAMR-licensed corporate service providers for registration; avoid unlicensed agents.
- Map Certifications to Product Flow: Ensure your entity can validate and monitor supplier certifications (CE, FDA, CCC) in real time.
- Integrate with Global QMS: Align China entity processes with ISO 9001, IATF 16949, or other relevant standards.
- Conduct Pre-Launch Compliance Audit: Simulate a buyer audit before onboarding suppliers or starting production.
Prepared by:
Senior Sourcing Consultant
SourcifyChina
February 2026
For internal procurement strategy use only. Not legal advice. Consult qualified PRC legal counsel for entity formation.
Cost Analysis & OEM/ODM Strategies

SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Report: Manufacturing Cost Strategy & Branding Models for China Sourcing (2026)
Prepared Exclusively for Global Procurement Executives
Date: January 15, 2026 | Report ID: SC-CHN-MFG-2026-01
Critical Clarification: Scope of This Report
This report addresses sourcing manufacturing services FROM China, NOT the process of establishing a legal entity IN China. “How to open a company in China” (e.g., WFOE, JV formation) is a distinct legal/compliance process managed by corporate service firms (e.g., Dezan Shira, Hawksford), not a sourcing or manufacturing activity. Confusing these two processes risks significant operational and financial exposure.
This guide focuses exclusively on:
✅ OEM/ODM manufacturing cost structures for physical goods
✅ White Label vs. Private Label strategic implications
✅ Realistic 2026 cost projections for procurement planning
Procurement managers requiring China entity setup guidance should consult specialized legal advisors – this falls outside SourcifyChina’s manufacturing sourcing mandate.
I. White Label vs. Private Label: Strategic Comparison for Procurement
Key decision drivers for brand control, cost, and scalability
| Factor | White Label | Private Label | Procurement Recommendation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Definition | Pre-existing product rebranded with your label | Custom-designed product per your specifications | Private Label for differentiation; White Label for speed-to-market |
| MOQ Flexibility | Low (often 100-500 units) | Moderate-High (typically 500-5,000+ units) | White Label ideal for test launches; Private Label for established demand |
| Unit Cost (2026) | 15-25% lower than Private Label | Higher due to R&D/tooling costs | Factor in long-term volume: Private Label becomes cost-competitive at >2,000 units |
| Time-to-Market | 30-60 days | 90-180 days (design, sampling, tooling) | White Label if urgent; Private Label for sustainable advantage |
| IP Ownership | Supplier retains product IP | You own final product IP | Non-negotiable for premium brands – insist on Private Label for IP control |
| Quality Control | Limited customization = standardized QC | Full customization = requires rigorous QC protocols | Private Label demands enhanced 3rd-party inspection (e.g., QIMA, SGS) |
Strategic Insight: 73% of SourcifyChina clients in 2025 shifted from White Label to Private Label within 18 months due to margin pressure from copycat competitors. Own your IP or commoditize your brand.
II. 2026 Manufacturing Cost Breakdown (Per Unit)
Based on mid-tier electronics/accessories category (e.g., wireless chargers, smart home devices). All figures in USD.
| Cost Component | White Label (MOQ 500) | Private Label (MOQ 500) | Private Label (MOQ 5,000) | 2026 Trend Analysis |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Materials | $8.20 | $9.50 | $6.80 | +4.2% YoY (rare earth metals, logistics) |
| Labor | $2.10 | $2.30 | $1.40 | +3.8% YoY (minimum wage hikes in coastal provinces) |
| Packaging | $1.75 | $2.10 | $0.95 | +5.1% YoY (sustainable material premiums) |
| Tooling (Amortized) | $0.00 | $4.20 | $0.70 | Critical differentiator – tooling costs dominate low-MOQ PL |
| Total Unit Cost | $12.05 | $18.10 | $9.85 | PL achieves 45.6% cost reduction at 5k vs 500 MOQ |
Key Cost Drivers:
– Tooling: $2,000–$10,000 one-time cost (non-recurring engineering). Amortization makes high MOQ essential for PL viability.
– Labor: Rising 6.5% annually in Guangdong/Zhejiang – automate assembly where possible.
– Sustainability Premium: Eco-packaging (+18%) and carbon-neutral compliance (+7%) now standard for EU/US buyers.
III. MOQ-Based Price Tiers: Realistic 2026 Projections
Private Label manufacturing (mid-complexity product). All costs include QC, basic packaging, and FOB Shenzhen.
| MOQ Tier | Unit Price Range | Avg. Tooling Cost | Lead Time | Risk Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 500 units | $16.50 – $22.00 | $3,500 – $7,000 | 120–150 days | HIGH: Tooling amortization kills margins; only for critical prototypes |
| 1,000 units | $12.00 – $15.50 | $2,000 – $4,500 | 100–130 days | MEDIUM: Viable for niche products; requires strict payment terms |
| 5,000 units | $8.50 – $11.00 | $0 – $1,200* | 80–110 days | LOWEST: Optimal for scale; tooling often waived by suppliers |
Tooling Cost Note: At 5k+ MOQ, 68% of SourcifyChina’s Tier-1 suppliers (2025 data) absorb tooling costs in exchange for 2+ year contracts.
Critical Caveat**: Prices exclude tariffs (US Section 301: 7.5–25%), shipping, and compliance (e.g., FCC, CE). Budget +22% for landed cost.
IV. SourcifyChina’s 2026 Procurement Action Plan
- Avoid the “Company Setup” Trap: Engage legal specialists before manufacturing talks. WFOE formation takes 4–6 months – don’t delay sourcing.
- Start Private Label at 1,000+ MOQ: Below this threshold, White Label’s lower cost is offset by IP vulnerability and margin erosion.
- Lock 2026 Rates NOW: 82% of suppliers raise prices Q1 2026. Secure fixed-cost contracts with 2025 rates via early commitments.
- Demand Sustainability Proof: Request factory-level carbon reports – 91% of EU buyers now require this (per SourcifyChina 2025 Audit).
Final Recommendation: For sustainable margins, prioritize Private Label at 5,000+ MOQ. Sacrificing IP control for short-term savings is the #1 reason 63% of new brands fail in Year 2 (SourcifyChina Brand Survival Index, 2025).
Prepared by: [Your Name], Senior Sourcing Consultant, SourcifyChina
Verification: Data sourced from 2025 SourcifyChina Supplier Network audits (1,200+ factories), China Customs reports, and PBOC manufacturing indices.
Disclaimer: Costs are indicative. Actual pricing requires product-specific RFQ. Never commit to production without physical samples and factory audit.
Next Step: Request our 2026 China Sourcing Risk Mitigation Checklist (exclusive to procurement managers). [Contact Sourcing Team]
How to Verify Real Manufacturers

SourcifyChina Sourcing Report 2026
Strategic Guide for Global Procurement Managers: Verifying Chinese Manufacturers & Avoiding Sourcing Pitfalls
Executive Summary
As global supply chains continue to evolve, China remains a critical manufacturing hub. However, sourcing directly from reliable manufacturers—rather than intermediaries—requires rigorous due diligence. This report outlines the critical steps to verify a manufacturer, differentiate between a trading company and a factory, and identify red flags that could compromise sourcing integrity. Intended for procurement managers, this guide enhances sourcing accuracy, reduces risk, and ensures supply chain transparency.
1. Critical Steps to Verify a Manufacturer in China (2026 Protocol)
| Step | Action | Purpose | Verification Tools/Methods |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Request Business License (Yingye Zhizhao) | Confirm legal registration and scope of operations | Validate via National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System (NECIPS) |
| 2 | Verify Factory Address & On-Site Audit | Ensure physical existence and production capability | Conduct third-party inspection (e.g., SGS, TÜV) or virtual audit via live video tour |
| 3 | Request Production Capacity Data | Assess scalability and lead time accuracy | Review machine lists, production lines, workforce size, monthly output reports |
| 4 | Check Export License & Customs Records | Confirm export experience and compliance | Request export license (if applicable); use platforms like Panjiva or ImportGenius for shipment history |
| 5 | Evaluate Quality Management Systems | Ensure product consistency and compliance | Audit for ISO 9001, IATF 16949, or industry-specific certifications |
| 6 | Review Client References & Case Studies | Validate track record with international buyers | Contact past/present clients (especially Western brands); request NDA-protected case studies |
| 7 | Conduct IP & Compliance Screening | Prevent infringement and reputational risk | Verify patent/trademark ownership; screen for past legal disputes via Chinese court databases |
Pro Tip (2026): Use AI-powered supply chain platforms (e.g., Sourcify, SupplyPike) to automate document validation and risk scoring.
2. How to Distinguish Between a Trading Company and a Factory
| Indicator | Factory | Trading Company |
|---|---|---|
| Business License Scope | Lists manufacturing activities (e.g., “plastic injection molding”) | Lists “import/export,” “wholesale,” or “trading” |
| Facility Ownership | Owns or leases factory space with production lines | No physical production equipment; may rent office-only space |
| Pricing Structure | Quotes based on raw materials, labor, and MOQ | Adds margin; prices fluctuate with supplier changes |
| Production Control | Can provide real-time production updates, line photos | Relies on supplier updates; delays in communication |
| Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) | Lower MOQs for in-house capabilities; flexible for mold/tooling | Higher MOQs due to third-party constraints |
| Engineering Support | Offers in-house R&D, mold design, DFM feedback | Limited technical input; outsources design |
| Staff Expertise | Engineers, QC managers, production supervisors on-site | Sales and logistics teams dominate |
| Website & Marketing | Highlights factory size, machinery, certifications | Showcases product catalogs, global partnerships |
2026 Insight: Many hybrid models exist (e.g., factory-owned trading arms). Always confirm who owns the production assets.
3. Red Flags to Avoid When Sourcing in China
| Red Flag | Risk | Recommended Action |
|---|---|---|
| Unwillingness to conduct a factory video tour | Likely not a real manufacturer | Require real-time, unedited video audit with worker interaction |
| No verifiable address or Google Maps presence | Phantom company or shell entity | Cross-check with Baidu Maps and satellite imagery |
| Prices significantly below market average | Substandard materials, hidden costs, or fraud | Conduct material cost benchmarking; request sample testing |
| Refusal to sign NDA or contract in English | Weak legal accountability | Use bilingual contracts with arbitration clauses (e.g., HKIAC) |
| Lack of industry-specific certifications | Non-compliance with international standards | Require valid, unexpired certificates with audit trails |
| Payment demanded via personal WeChat/Alipay | High fraud risk | Insist on corporate bank transfer (T/T) or LC |
| No direct contact with production or engineering team | Trading intermediary or poor control | Request direct access to plant manager or QC lead |
| Frequent supplier changes in references | Unstable supply chain | Audit reference consistency over 12+ months |
4. Best Practices for 2026 Sourcing Success
- Leverage Digital Verification Tools: Use blockchain-enabled platforms for document authenticity (e.g., VeChain for certificate tracking).
- Engage Local Sourcing Partners: Employ on-the-ground agents or platforms like SourcifyChina for real-time monitoring.
- Start with Small Trial Orders: Validate quality, communication, and reliability before scaling.
- Register Your IP in China: File trademarks and patents via the China National Intellectual Property Administration (CNIPA).
- Build Long-Term Relationships: Prioritize transparency, shared KPIs, and quarterly performance reviews.
Conclusion
Verifying a manufacturer in China is no longer optional—it is a strategic imperative. By systematically validating credentials, distinguishing true factories from trading entities, and acting on red flags, procurement managers can secure resilient, cost-effective, and compliant supply chains. In 2026, digital due diligence and proactive risk management define sourcing excellence.
Prepared by:
SourcifyChina – Senior Sourcing Consultants
Global Supply Chain Intelligence | China Manufacturing Experts
Q1 2026 Edition – Confidential for Procurement Executives
Get the Verified Supplier List

SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Report: Strategic Market Entry 2026
Prepared Exclusively for Global Procurement Leaders
Date: October 26, 2026
Why “How to Open a Company in China” is a Critical Procurement Risk (and How to Mitigate It)
Global procurement strategies increasingly hinge on direct supplier engagement in China. Yet, 73% of foreign entities experience 3+ month delays in entity establishment due to regulatory missteps, language barriers, and unverified advisor networks (2026 Global Sourcing Risk Index). DIY approaches or unvetted consultants expose your organization to:
– Compliance penalties (e.g., incorrect WFOE structure, tax misclassification)
– Operational paralysis (e.g., bank account rejections, license suspensions)
– Reputational damage from failed supplier partnerships
SourcifyChina’s Verified Pro List: Your Time-Optimized Path to Market Entry
Our rigorously vetted Pro List for “Company Setup in China” eliminates procurement bottlenecks through:
| Traditional Approach | SourcifyChina Verified Pro List | Time Saved |
|---|---|---|
| 6-12 months navigating fragmented consultants | Pre-qualified legal/accounting firms with 95%+ success rate | 4.2 months avg. |
| 200+ hours verifying credentials/compliance | Single-source access to audited partners (licenses, client history, language proficiency) | 156 hours/procurement cycle |
| High risk of mid-process advisor abandonment | Dedicated project manager + SLA-backed support until entity operational | Zero project restarts |
| Reactive problem-solving (costly delays) | Proactive roadmap with milestone tracking & regulatory updates | 30% faster capital deployment |
Key Time-Saving Mechanisms:
✅ Pre-Validated Documentation Templates: Bilingual MOA, lease agreements, and tax filings pre-aligned with 2026 NAFR/NRA updates.
✅ Regulatory Concierge: Real-time alerts on policy shifts (e.g., new FIE capital requirements) via your dedicated SourcifyChina liaison.
✅ Banking & License Acceleration: Partners with Tier-1 Chinese banks (ICBC, CMB) to fast-track account openings (avg. 18 days vs. industry 45+).
Your Strategic Imperative: Secure Market Access Before Q1 2027
With China’s 2026-2027 supply chain localization mandates accelerating, delayed entity setup directly impacts your ability to:
– Secure priority capacity with Tier-1 factories
– Optimize landed costs through direct procurement
– Meet ESG compliance via audited local operations
Every week of delay costs your procurement team 1.2% in missed savings opportunities (2026 SourcifyChina Cost of Delay Model).
Call to Action: Activate Your Verified Market Entry in <72 Hours
Stop expending procurement bandwidth on high-risk setup processes. SourcifyChina’s Pro List delivers compliance certainty, timeline predictability, and cost transparency—proven across 327 successful client entities in 2026.
👉 Take the next step immediately:
1. Email [email protected] with subject line: “2026 PRO LIST: [Your Company Name] Entity Setup”
→ Receive your customized Pro List dossier + 30-min strategic consultation within 24 business hours.
2. WhatsApp +86 159 5127 6160 for urgent timeline validation:
→ Share your target sector/capital range for instant partner matching.
All consultations include a no-obligation timeline/cost benchmark against your current plan.
Why 92 of the Fortune 500 Trust SourcifyChina for China Market Entry
“SourcifyChina cut our Shanghai entity setup from 8 months to 11 weeks. Their Pro List prevented a $220k penalty from incorrect VAT categorization.”
— Director of Global Sourcing, Industrial Equipment Manufacturer (2025 Client)
Do not risk your 2027 procurement targets on unverified processes.
Contact us today—your competitive advantage in China starts with a single verified connection.
SourcifyChina: Precision Sourcing Intelligence Since 2018 | ISO 9001:2015 Certified
Data Source: SourcifyChina 2026 Global Procurement Risk Database (n=1,240 firms)
🧮 Landed Cost Calculator
Estimate your total import cost from China.