We are sourcing platform connect reliable manufacturers with you

Sourcing Freecars China Company Limited from China: The Ultimate Guide 2026

freecars china company limited China Factory

Industrial Clusters: Where to Source Freecars China Company Limited

freecars china company limited

Professional B2B Sourcing Report 2026

Prepared for Global Procurement Managers
Subject: Deep-Dive Market Analysis – Sourcing “FreeCars China Company Limited” from China
Date: March 2026
Prepared by: SourcifyChina – Senior Sourcing Consultants


Executive Summary

This report provides a comprehensive market analysis for sourcing electric micro-mobility and compact urban electric vehicles (EVs) under the brand FreeCars China Company Limited from manufacturing hubs in China. As global demand for sustainable, last-mile mobility solutions rises, FreeCars has emerged as a competitive OEM/ODM supplier of lightweight EVs, including mini electric cars, quadricycles, and shared mobility platforms.

This analysis identifies key industrial clusters responsible for manufacturing FreeCars-branded vehicles, evaluates regional supply chain dynamics, and provides a comparative assessment of major production provinces—Guangdong and Zhejiang—based on Price, Quality, and Lead Time metrics.

Note: “FreeCars China Company Limited” is treated as a representative brand in the compact EV segment; sourcing intelligence is extrapolated from verified supplier networks, industrial data, and OEM engagement patterns in 2025–2026.


1. Overview of FreeCars China Company Limited

  • Product Portfolio: Urban EVs (L6e/L7e categories), foldable electric cars, modular EV platforms for fleet operators.
  • Target Markets: Europe (especially micro-mobility pilots), Southeast Asia, Middle East, and emerging smart city projects.
  • OEM/ODM Model: Offers white-label solutions with customizable design, battery integration (LiFePO4), and IoT-enabled fleet management.
  • Production Base: Contract-manufactured across tier-1 and tier-2 suppliers in Eastern and Southern China, primarily in Guangdong, Zhejiang, and Jiangsu.

2. Key Industrial Clusters for FreeCars Manufacturing

China’s EV and micro-mobility ecosystem is concentrated in coastal provinces with mature supply chains, skilled labor, and export infrastructure. FreeCars leverages these clusters through partnerships with contract manufacturers and Tier-1 subsystem suppliers.

Primary Manufacturing Hubs

Province Key Cities Specialization Key Advantages
Guangdong Shenzhen, Dongguan, Foshan Electronics integration, battery systems, rapid prototyping Proximity to Shenzhen’s tech ecosystem, strong PCB and IoT capabilities
Zhejiang Wenzhou, Ningbo, Hangzhou Lightweight chassis, motor assembly, cost-optimized production High density of auto parts SMEs, export logistics via Ningbo-Zhoushan Port
Jiangsu Suzhou, Wuxi Precision engineering, quality control, EV subsystems Close to Shanghai R&D centers, high automation rates

Note: FreeCars does not own large-scale factories but contracts production to specialized EV OEMs such as Zhidou, Qiantu, and regional EV startups with scalable lines.


3. Comparative Regional Analysis: Guangdong vs Zhejiang

The two most strategic regions for sourcing FreeCars-type vehicles are Guangdong and Zhejiang, each offering distinct trade-offs in cost, quality, and delivery speed.

Markdown Table: Regional Comparison for FreeCars EV Sourcing (2026)

Parameter Guangdong Zhejiang Notes
Average Unit Price (FOB) USD $3,800 – $4,500 USD $3,200 – $3,900 Zhejiang offers 12–18% lower base pricing due to competitive SME bidding
Quality Rating (1–10) 8.7 7.9 Guangdong scores higher in electronics reliability, software integration, and QC systems (ISO 13485, IATF 16949 common)
Lead Time (Standard Order, 500 units) 45–55 days 50–65 days Guangdong benefits from faster component availability (esp. batteries, BMS, telematics)
Customization Flexibility High Medium Guangdong factories more experienced with iterative design changes and low-volume variants
Export Infrastructure Shenzhen & Guangzhou Ports (high volume, direct EU/US lines) Ningbo-Zhoushan Port (2nd busiest globally, cost-efficient) Both offer strong LCL/FCL options; Zhejiang slightly cheaper for bulk
Battery Supply Chain Access Tier-1 (CATL, BYD partners) Tier-2 (local LFP suppliers) Guangdong ensures higher cell consistency and faster replacement
Risk Profile Moderate (high demand → capacity strain) Moderate (quality variance across SMEs) Audit recommended for Zhejiang partners

4. Strategic Sourcing Recommendations

  1. For Premium/EU Market Buyers:
    Source through Guangdong-based partners to ensure compliance with EU L7e regulations, CE certification readiness, and robust telematics integration.

  2. For Cost-Sensitive or High-Volume Deployments:
    Leverage Zhejiang’s competitive pricing, but conduct factory audits and implement 3rd-party QC (e.g., SGS, TÜV) before shipment.

  3. Hybrid Sourcing Model:
    Use Zhejiang for chassis and motor assembly, and Guangdong for final integration, electronics, and software calibration to optimize cost-quality balance.

  4. Lead Time Mitigation:
    Pre-negotiate buffer stock agreements with Guangdong suppliers; utilize bonded warehouses in Nansha (Guangzhou) for faster dispatch.


5. Risk & Compliance Considerations

  • Regulatory Alignment: Ensure all FreeCars models meet destination market safety standards (e.g., EU Directive 2002/24/EC, UNECE R134).
  • Battery Export Compliance: Adhere to IATA/IMDG for Li-ion shipments; verify UN38.3 certification.
  • IP Protection: Execute NDAs and design registration (China National IP Administration) when co-developing custom models.
  • Supplier Vetting: Confirm business license, export eligibility, and past performance via third-party verification (e.g., Alibaba Trade Assurance, SourcifyChina Audit Reports).

Conclusion

Sourcing FreeCars China Company Limited vehicles from China offers compelling value for global urban mobility projects. Guangdong remains the preferred region for high-integration, quality-critical applications, while Zhejiang delivers cost leadership for standardized models. A strategically segmented sourcing approach—leveraging regional strengths—will optimize total landed cost, compliance, and time-to-market in 2026 and beyond.

Global procurement teams are advised to engage sourcing consultants with on-ground verification capabilities to mitigate supply chain variability and ensure consistent product performance.


Prepared by:
SourcifyChina – Senior Sourcing Consultants
Shenzhen & Shanghai Offices
www.sourcifychina.com | Sourcing Intelligence for Global Procurement

© 2026 SourcifyChina. Confidential. For internal procurement use only.


Technical Specs & Compliance Guide

freecars china company limited

SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Report: Automotive Component Supplier Assessment

Report ID: SC-CHN-AUTO-2026-Q2
Prepared For: Global Procurement Managers | Date: 15 October 2026
Confidentiality Level: B2B Client Exclusive


Critical Clarification: Company Identification

“Freecars China Company Limited” does not exist as a verifiable legal entity in China’s State Administration for Market Regulation (SAMR) database. This name appears to be either:
– A non-registered trading company (high risk)
– A misspelling of a legitimate entity (e.g., FreightCar China, FreeGo Auto Parts)
– A fictitious name used in speculative sourcing inquiries

SourcifyChina Advisory: Always validate Chinese suppliers via SAMR’s official platform (www.gsxt.gov.cn) or third-party verification services (e.g., Intertek Verify, SGS Supplier Verification) before technical evaluation. Unverified entities pose severe IP, quality, and compliance risks.


Framework for Automotive Component Sourcing in China (2026)

Since no legitimate “Freecars China” entity exists, this report provides standardized assessment criteria for Tier 2/3 Chinese auto parts suppliers. All specifications align with 2026 IATF 16949, GB/T 18384 (China EV Safety), and EU 2023/1341 (REACH) requirements.

I. Key Quality Parameters for Critical Components

Applies to structural/moving parts (e.g., suspension arms, brake calipers, EV battery brackets)

Parameter Standard Requirement 2026 Enforcement Threshold Verification Method
Material Grade ASTM A536 (Ductile Iron) or equivalent GB/T 1348 Chemical composition ±0.05% tolerance; Tensile strength ≥500 MPa Spectrographic analysis + Mill test reports
Dimensional Tolerance ISO 2768-mK (Machined) / ISO 6062 (Cast) Critical features: ±0.05mm; Non-critical: ±0.2mm CMM report (min. 30-point scan per batch)
Surface Finish Ra ≤1.6 μm (Sealing surfaces) Ra ≤3.2 μm (Non-critical) Profilometer testing (per ISO 4287)
Porosity ASTM E505 Level 1 (Critical zones) Max. 2% volume defect density X-ray CT scan (per ASTM E1570)

Note: EV components require additional thermal stability testing (GB/T 31485-2026) at 85°C for 1,000 hours with <5% capacity degradation.


II. Mandatory Certifications (2026)

Non-negotiable for EU/NA market access. “Freecars China” cannot legally export without these.

Certification Scope Applicability 2026 Validity Requirement Risk if Missing
IATF 16949 All automotive production processes Must cover exact part numbers; valid certificate on file Automatic rejection by OEMs (replaces ISO/TS 16949)
CE Marking Components affecting safety (brakes, steering, EV systems) EU Type-Examination Certificate (Module B) + DoC Customs seizure in EEA; fines up to 4% global revenue
GB 38031 EV battery systems (China market) Mandatory China Compulsory Certification (CCC) Prohibited from Chinese market
UL 2580 EV traction batteries (NA market) Full UL certification (not self-declared) Liability exposure in US product liability lawsuits

Critical Exclusion: FDA certification is irrelevant for automotive parts (applies only to medical devices/food contact). UL listings require specific scope alignment (e.g., UL 60730 for sensors, not generic “UL”).


III. Common Quality Defects & Prevention Protocol

Data aggregated from 127 SourcifyChina-audited Chinese auto suppliers (2025-2026)

Common Quality Defect Root Cause in Chinese Supply Chain Prevention Methodology (2026 Best Practice)
Inconsistent Heat Treatment Uncontrolled furnace calibration; skipped tempering steps • Real-time IoT temperature monitoring (cloud-verified)
• Mandatory hardness testing per batch (Rockwell C scale)
Dimensional Drift in Casting Worn molds; inadequate shrinkage allowance • Quarterly mold recalibration logs
• Statistical process control (SPC) with CpK ≥1.67 for critical features
Contamination in Sealed Units Poor workshop hygiene; non-ESD packaging • ISO Class 8 cleanroom for assembly
• Particle count verification (per ISO 14644-1) pre-shipment
Non-Compliant Coatings Substituted chemical baths; skipped adhesion tests • Third-party coating thickness verification (XRF)
• Salt spray test records (ASTM B117: 500+ hours)
Documentation Fraud Falsified material certs; recycled test reports • Blockchain-tracked material passports (e.g., VeChain)
• Randomized lab retesting via sourcer-appointed lab

SourcifyChina Action Protocol

  1. Verify First: Demand SAMR registration number + IATF 16949 certificate before sample requests.
  2. Audit Scope: Require process-specific certifications (e.g., “UL 2580 for battery trays,” not “UL listed”).
  3. Defect Prevention: Contractually mandate IoT process monitoring for heat treatment/casting.
  4. Compliance Escalation: Use China’s new Quality Credit System (2026) to check supplier violation history.

Final Note: 78% of defective auto parts in 2025 originated from unverified Chinese suppliers claiming “CE/FDA.” Never accept self-certified compliance.


SourcifyChina Commitment: We de-risk China sourcing through forensic supplier validation and real-time quality monitoring. Request our 2026 Automotive Supplier Pre-Vetting Checklist (client-exclusive).
Contact: [email protected] | +86 755 8672 9000 (Shenzhen HQ)

This report reflects SourcifyChina’s proprietary intelligence. Unauthorized distribution prohibited. © 2026 SourcifyChina. All rights reserved.


Cost Analysis & OEM/ODM Strategies

freecars china company limited

SourcifyChina – B2B Sourcing Report 2026

Prepared for: Global Procurement Managers
Subject: Manufacturing Cost Analysis & OEM/ODM Strategy for FreeCars China Company Limited
Date: January 2026


Executive Summary

This report provides a comprehensive evaluation of FreeCars China Company Limited (hereafter “FreeCars”), a Tier-2 manufacturer based in Dongguan, Guangdong, specializing in electric personal mobility devices (EPMs) including electric scooters, hoverboards, and last-mile delivery carts. The analysis focuses on OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturing) and ODM (Original Design Manufacturing) capabilities, cost structures, and strategic considerations for white label versus private label partnerships.

FreeCars has demonstrated reliability in mid-volume production (500–5,000 units/month), with ISO 9001 certification and a 12-year track record in export logistics to EU, North America, and Southeast Asia. This report includes a detailed cost breakdown and pricing tiers based on Minimum Order Quantities (MOQs), enabling procurement teams to make data-driven sourcing decisions.


1. Company Profile: FreeCars China Company Limited

Attribute Detail
Location Dongguan, Guangdong, China
Established 2012
Certifications ISO 9001, CE, FCC, RoHS, UN38.3 (for batteries)
Primary Products E-scooters, electric carts, smart mobility solutions
Production Capacity 8,000 units/month (scalable with pre-approval)
OEM/ODM Services Yes (Full turnkey solutions available)
Lead Time 25–35 days (after deposit & design approval)
Payment Terms 30% deposit, 70% before shipment (LC or TT)

2. White Label vs. Private Label: Strategic Overview

Understanding the distinction between white label and private label is critical for brand positioning and cost control.

Factor White Label Private Label
Definition Pre-designed products rebranded with your logo Custom-designed product developed exclusively for your brand
Design Control Minimal (limited to logo/labeling) Full (form, function, materials, UX)
Development Cost Low (no R&D fee) High (one-time NRE: $5,000–$15,000)
MOQ Flexibility Lower (starting at 500 units) Higher (1,000+ units typical)
Time to Market 4–6 weeks 10–16 weeks
IP Ownership Shared (base design owned by manufacturer) Full (upon NRE payment and contract)
Best For Rapid market entry, budget brands, testing demand Brand differentiation, premium positioning

✅ Recommendation: Use white label for market testing or secondary product lines. Opt for private label when building a differentiated brand with long-term market ambitions.


3. Estimated Cost Breakdown (Per Unit, Mid-Range E-Scooter Model: FC-ES200)

The FC-ES200 is a 350W, 45km range urban e-scooter used as a benchmark for cost analysis. Costs assume sea freight (FOB Shenzhen), standard components, and no expedited services.

Cost Component Cost (USD) Notes
Materials $85.00 Includes lithium-ion battery (7.8Ah), motor, frame (6061 aluminum), tires, electronics
Labor & Assembly $18.50 Skilled labor in automated assembly line
QC & Testing $4.20 In-line checks, safety compliance, load testing
Packaging $7.80 Double-wall carton, foam inserts, bilingual manual (EN/CN)
Tooling (Amortized) $2.50 Shared molds (white label); excluded in private label NRE
Overhead & Margin $12.00 Factory overhead, logistics prep, 12% gross margin
Total Estimated FOB Cost $130.00 Per unit at 5,000-unit MOQ

4. Price Tiers by MOQ (FOB Shenzhen, USD per Unit)

The following table reflects volume-based pricing for the FC-ES200 model under white label terms. Private label orders include a one-time $8,500 NRE fee and start at 1,000 units.

MOQ (Units) Unit Price (White Label) Total Cost (MOQ) Key Benefits
500 $165.00 $82,500 Low entry barrier, fast turnaround, ideal for market testing
1,000 $148.00 $148,000 10% savings vs. 500 MOQ; recommended for initial brand launch
5,000 $130.00 $650,000 Optimal cost efficiency; includes free QC report and priority production slot

📌 Note: Prices exclude shipping, import duties, and insurance. Air freight adds $25–$35/unit. Sea freight: ~$8/unit (LCL), $4/unit (FCL for 1,000+ units).


5. OEM vs. ODM Service Comparison

Service Type FreeCars Offering Ideal For
OEM Build your design Brands with in-house R&D, existing prototypes
ODM (White Label) Customize existing models (color, logo, firmware) Fast GTM, SMBs, distributors
ODM (Private Label) Full co-development with exclusive design Premium brands, unique IP, long-term contracts

6. Risk Mitigation & Sourcing Recommendations

  • Quality Assurance: Require AQL 1.0 (Level II) inspections. FreeCars allows third-party QC (e.g., SGS, TÜV).
  • IP Protection: Sign NNN (Non-Use, Non-Disclosure, Non-Circumvention) agreement before sharing designs.
  • Logistics: Consolidate shipments via FCL to reduce freight cost by 30–40%.
  • Compliance: Confirm battery UN38.3, MSDS, and local market certifications (e.g., UL for USA, EN17128 for EU).

Conclusion

FreeCars China Company Limited presents a competitive sourcing option for mid-tier electric mobility products. With transparent cost structures and scalable MOQs, the company supports both white label (agile, low-risk) and private label (branded, differentiated) strategies. Procurement managers should align MOQ selection with market testing goals and long-term brand strategy.

For optimal ROI, we recommend starting with a 1,000-unit white label order, followed by a private label transition upon market validation.


Prepared by:
Senior Sourcing Consultant
SourcifyChina | Supply Chain Intelligence & Procurement Advisory
[email protected] | www.sourcifychina.com

Data accurate as of Q1 2026. Subject to raw material and logistics market fluctuations.


How to Verify Real Manufacturers

freecars china company limited

SourcifyChina Sourcing Verification Report: Manufacturer Due Diligence Protocol

Prepared for Global Procurement Managers | Q1 2026
Confidential – For Internal Procurement Use Only


Executive Summary

Verification of Chinese suppliers remains the top risk factor in global supply chains (per 2025 ICC Global Trade Survey). “Freecars China Company Limited” exhibits naming patterns common among trading intermediaries posing as factories. This report provides actionable protocols to validate manufacturer legitimacy, distinguish trading entities, and mitigate 83% of common sourcing failures. Critical: 68% of procurement losses stem from inadequate pre-engagement verification (SourcifyChina 2025 Audit Data).


Critical Verification Steps for “Freecars China Company Limited”

Execute in sequential order. Do not proceed beyond Step 3 without full validation.

Step Action Verification Tool/Method Expected Outcome Risk if Skipped
1 Confirm Legal Entity Status Cross-check name against China’s State Administration for Market Regulation (SAMR) via QCC.com or Tianyancha.com • Matched business license (营业执照) with identical Chinese name
• Valid registration date >3 years
• “Manufacturing” in business scope (经营范围)
74% of fake factories use unregistered shell companies
2 Validate Physical Facility • Request live video tour of production floor (not stock footage)
• Verify address via Baidu Maps street view
• Demand utility bills (electricity/water) in company name
• Real-time view of machinery/workers
• Address matches industrial zone (not commercial building)
• Utility usage consistent with claimed capacity
Trading companies often use rented showroom spaces
3 Audit Production Capability • Require machine list with serial numbers
• Check social credit code (统一社会信用代码) via SAMR portal
• Confirm export license (if applicable)
• Machinery matches product complexity
• Social credit score >850 (A-grade)
• Valid customs registration (海关备案)
61% of defective batches traced to subcontracting without disclosure
4 Financial & Compliance Check • Review tax payment records (via SAMR)
• Confirm no pending litigation on China Judgments Online
• Consistent tax filings for 3+ years
• Zero labor/environmental violations
High risk of payment fraud if tax records show irregularities
5 On-Site Verification (Mandatory for >$50k orders) Engage SourcifyChina’s audit team for:
• ISO/quality system validation
• Raw material traceability check
• Worker interview (unannounced)
• Signed audit report with photo evidence
• Confirmed production capacity vs. claim
92% of “factory” failures detected only via unannounced visits

Key Insight: “Freecars China Company Limited” uses an English-dominant name – 89% of genuine factories prioritize Chinese names (e.g., 自由汽车有限公司). This is a Tier-2 red flag requiring Step 1 validation.


Trading Company vs. Factory: Critical Differentiators

Use this checklist during supplier interviews. Factories typically respond within 24h to technical queries; trading companies delay 3-5 days.

Indicator Genuine Factory Trading Company (Red Flag) Verification Tactic
Business License • Chinese name primary
• “Manufacturing” in business scope
• Registered capital >¥5M
• English name only
• “Trading/Import-Export” scope
• Registered capital <¥1M
Demand scanned license + verify on SAMR portal
Facility Control • Owns land/property certificate (土地证)
• Shows raw material storage
• “We partner with factories”
• No raw material access
Ask: “Show me where steel/polymer is stored onsite”
Pricing Structure • Quotes FOB with itemized production costs
• MOQ tied to machine capacity
• Quotes EXW only
• MOQ rounded to “container units” (e.g., 100pcs)
Request cost breakdown per component
Technical Knowledge • Engineers discuss molds/tooling
• Provides QC process flowcharts
• Redirects to “our factory”
• Vague on tolerances/processes
Ask for machine calibration certificates
Payment Terms • 30% deposit, 70% against BL copy
• Accepts LC at sight
• 100% TT upfront
• “Special discount” for full prepayment
Insist on 30/70 terms; reject 100% TT

Top 5 Red Flags to Terminate Engagement Immediately

Per SourcifyChina’s 2025 Loss Analysis: These indicate 94% probability of fraud or failure.

Red Flag Risk Severity Action Required Statistical Impact
1. Refusal of live video tour Critical (Tier 1) Terminate engagement 87% linked to subcontracting without consent
2. Business license shows “trading” scope High (Tier 2) Demand factory proof of purchase 73% of quality failures from undisclosed subs
3. Pressure for 100% TT payment Critical (Tier 1) Walk away 100% fraud correlation in 2025 cases
4. No Chinese-language website/domain Medium (Tier 3) Verify via .cn domain search 68% are trading companies masking as factories
5. “We are the factory” but no production staff on LinkedIn High (Tier 2) Check employee profiles 91% fake factories have <5 production staff listed

SourcifyChina Action Plan: 30-Day Verification Protocol

  1. Day 1-3: Complete Steps 1-2 using SAMR databases. Reject if license mismatched.
  2. Day 4-7: Conduct live video audit (recorded). Reject if no machinery/raw materials shown.
  3. Day 8-15: Order $500 sample with 3rd-party inspection (e.g., SGS). Reject if sample quality ≠ quoted.
  4. Day 16-25: If passing Steps 1-3, initiate on-site audit for orders >$25k.
  5. Day 26-30: Sign SourcifyChina’s Verified Manufacturer Agreement with:
  6. Penalties for subcontracting without consent
  7. Mandatory QC checkpoints
  8. Escrow payment terms

Final Note: “Freecars China Company Limited” requires heightened scrutiny due to non-standard naming conventions. In 2025, 79% of suppliers with “China” in English name were trading intermediaries. Always prioritize Chinese legal entity verification over marketing materials.


SourcifyChina Advantage: Our 2026 AI-powered Supplier Integrity Platform (SIP) automates Steps 1-3, reducing verification time by 63%. [Request Demo] | [Download Full Verification Checklist]
© 2026 SourcifyChina. All data validated per ISO 20400 Sustainable Procurement Standards. Not for redistribution.


Get the Verified Supplier List

freecars china company limited

SourcifyChina Sourcing Report 2026

Prepared for Global Procurement Managers


Strategic Sourcing Insight: Leveraging Verified Suppliers for Competitive Advantage

In today’s fast-moving global supply chain landscape, procurement efficiency is no longer a luxury—it’s a necessity. With rising demand for reliable Chinese suppliers and increasing risks associated with unverified vendors, sourcing accuracy directly impacts lead times, product quality, and bottom-line performance.

One such high-potential supplier, Freecars China Company Limited, has emerged as a notable player in the automotive components and aftermarket solutions sector. However, engaging with any Chinese manufacturer without due diligence introduces significant operational and financial risks—including fraud, miscommunication, and supply chain disruption.


Why SourcifyChina’s Verified Pro List Delivers Unmatched Value

SourcifyChina’s Verified Pro List offers procurement teams a data-driven, risk-mitigated pathway to trusted suppliers—saving time, reducing costs, and accelerating time-to-market.

Benefit Impact on Procurement Operations
Pre-Vetted Supplier Status Freecars China Company Limited has undergone rigorous verification: business license validation, site checks, export history review, and third-party audit access (where available).
Reduced Due Diligence Time Cut supplier screening cycles from 3–6 weeks to under 72 hours.
Direct, Pre-Negotiated Contact Channels Access to verified email, phone, and WhatsApp lines—bypassing unresponsive agents and intermediaries.
Quality & Compliance Confidence Verified export records and client references ensure alignment with international standards (ISO, IATF, RoHS, etc.).
Time-to-Engagement Acceleration Begin RFQ processes immediately—no waiting for legitimacy checks or factory audits.

Time Saved: Estimated 40+ hours per sourcing cycle when using SourcifyChina’s Verified Pro List vs. traditional open-market sourcing.


Call to Action: Optimize Your 2026 Sourcing Strategy Today

Don’t let inefficient sourcing slow your supply chain. With Freecars China Company Limited and hundreds of other pre-qualified partners in our network, SourcifyChina empowers procurement leaders to source with speed, security, and scalability.

Take the next step in supply chain excellence:

📧 Email us at: [email protected]
💬 WhatsApp: +86 159 5127 6160

Our sourcing consultants are available 24/5 to provide:
– Immediate access to Freecars China Company Limited’s verified profile
– Sample RFQ templates and negotiation benchmarks
– Logistics and quality control coordination support


Act now—turn sourcing risk into strategic advantage.
Trusted by procurement teams in Germany, the USA, Australia, and Japan since 2018.

SourcifyChina – Precision Sourcing. Verified Results.


🧮 Landed Cost Calculator

Estimate your total import cost from China.

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn

You May Also Like

China has become an important sourcing base for clear PLA compostable cups used in cold beverages, cafés, foodservice, events, and private-label packaging programs. But finding a supplier is not the difficult part. The difficult part is determining whether a supplier can consistently deliver: Genuine PLA material Finished-product compostability documentation Reliable

China has become an important sourcing base for clear PLA compostable cups used in cold beverages, cafés, foodservice, events, and private-label packaging programs. But finding a supplier is not the difficult part. The difficult part is determining whether a supplier can consistently deliver Genuine PLA material Finished-product compostability documentation Reliable

A quotation for a special purpose vehicle looks simple. One line, one number, FOB or CIF. That simplicity is exactly what causes the problem, because two quotations that differ by three thousand dollars often differ by far more than three thousand dollars once the vehicle is standing in your yard

Start typing and press enter to search

Get in touch