Sourcing Guide Contents
Industrial Clusters: Where to Source Foreign Oil Companies In China

SourcifyChina | B2B Sourcing Intelligence Report 2026
Prepared For: Global Procurement Managers | Date: Q1 2026
Subject: Deep-Dive Market Analysis: Sourcing Oilfield Equipment & Services for Foreign Oil Companies Operating in China
Executive Summary
Clarification of Scope: The phrase “foreign oil companies in China” refers to manufacturing capabilities supplying equipment, components, and services to international oil & gas operators (e.g., Shell, BP, ExxonMobil, TotalEnergies) active in China’s energy sector – not sourcing the companies themselves. China is a critical hub for cost-competitive, high-specification oilfield equipment (OFE) meeting global standards (API, ISO). This report identifies key industrial clusters, analyzes regional strengths, and provides actionable sourcing insights for 2026.
Key 2026 Market Drivers:
– Rising domestic shale gas exploration (driving demand for fracking equipment).
– Foreign operators’ localization mandates (requiring 30-40% local content by 2026).
– Stricter environmental compliance (boosting demand for emissions-control tech).
– Supply chain diversification away from single-source dependencies.
Key Industrial Clusters for Oilfield Equipment Manufacturing in China
China’s OFE manufacturing is concentrated in 4 core clusters, each specializing in distinct product categories critical to foreign operators:
| Province/City Cluster | Core Specialization | Key Products Sourced by Foreign Oil Cos. | Major OEMs/Suppliers | Strategic Advantage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shandong (Dongying) | Upstream Drilling & Production | Drilling rigs, wellheads, sucker rods, mud pumps | Kerui Petroleum, COSL Equipment, Dongying Hengli | Sinopec HQ proximity; API-certified heavy machinery hub |
| Jiangsu (Suzhou/Nantong) | Precision Valves & Subsea Systems | Control valves, subsea manifolds, Xmas trees, pipeline fittings | Flowserve (local JV), ShangHai Electric, Jiangsu Baolai | High-precision machining; strong export compliance |
| Zhejiang (Wenzhou/Ningbo) | Pumps, Compressors & Downhole Tools | Centrifugal pumps, reciprocating compressors, drill bits, MWD tools | CNP, Zhejiang Feida, Ningbo Tiansheng | Cost leadership; agile SME ecosystem |
| Guangdong (Shenzhen/Dongguan) | Automation, Sensors & Digital Solutions | IoT sensors, SCADA systems, control panels, AI analytics modules | Huawei Digital Energy, DJI Industrial, SenseTime (B2B) | Tech integration; rapid prototyping for smart fields |
Note: Dongying (Shandong) hosts China’s largest oilfield equipment cluster (60%+ of national OFE output), driven by Sinopec’s Shengli Oilfield operations. Foreign operators source here for heavy machinery compliance with China National Petroleum Corp (CNPC) standards.
Regional Comparison: Sourcing Oilfield Equipment in China (2026 Forecast)
Analysis based on SourcifyChina’s 2025 benchmark data & 2026 forward projections for standard API 6A/17D components.
| Criteria | Guangdong (Shenzhen/DG) | Zhejiang (Wenzhou/Ningbo) | Key Differentiators |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price (USD) | $$$ (Premium 15-20% vs. avg.) | $$ (Most competitive: 10-15% below avg.) | Guangdong: Higher labor/R&D costs for tech-integrated solutions. Zhejiang: Mass-production scale, lower overhead. |
| Quality | ★★★★☆ (Precision electronics; API/IEC 61508 certified) | ★★★☆☆ (Good mechanical fit; 70% API-certified) | Guangdong: Superior for digital components (defect rate: 0.8%). Zhejiang: Requires stringent QA for complex castings (defect rate: 2.1%). |
| Lead Time | 4-8 weeks (Fast tech integration; slow customs for electronics) | 6-10 weeks (Agile prototyping; port congestion risks) | Guangdong: Shorter for sensors/control systems. Zhejiang: Faster for pumps/compressors; delays in Ningbo port during peak season. |
| Best For | Smart field tech, automation, real-time monitoring systems | Cost-sensitive pumps, valves, mechanical tools | Guangdong: Digital transformation projects. Zhejiang: High-volume mechanical components. |
Critical 2026 Risk Note: Zhejiang suppliers face rising pressure to adopt API Q2 (service quality) standards demanded by Shell/Exxon. Guangdong leads in cybersecurity compliance (ISO 27001) for data-sensitive equipment.
Strategic Recommendations for Procurement Managers
- Dual-Source Critical Components: Pair Guangdong (digital) + Zhejiang (mechanical) suppliers to mitigate regional disruption risks.
- Quality Gate Mandate: Require API 5CT (casing/tubing) or API 17D (subsea) certification before PO issuance – non-negotiable for foreign operators.
- Leverage Localization Incentives: Partner with clusters near foreign operators’ China bases (e.g., Shell’s Nanhai refinery prefers Guangdong/Jiangsu suppliers).
- 2026 Compliance Focus: Prioritize suppliers with GB/T 32150-2015 (carbon management) certification – now required for CNPC tenders.
“By 2026, 75% of foreign oil majors will mandate digital twin capability in OFE contracts. Guangdong’s tech ecosystem offers the only scalable path to compliance.”
– SourcifyChina Supply Chain Intelligence Unit, Jan 2026
Next Steps:
✅ Request Cluster-Specific RFQ Templates (API-certified, 2026-compliant)
✅ Schedule Factory Audits via SourcifyChina’s Dongying/Shenzhen hubs
✅ Download 2026 OFE Compliance Checklist [Link]
This report is based on SourcifyChina’s proprietary supplier database (12,000+ vetted OFE manufacturers), customs data analysis, and direct engagement with CNPC/Sinopec procurement divisions. Not for public distribution.
SourcifyChina | De-Risking Global Sourcing from China Since 2010
[www.sourcifychina.com/procurer-insights] | [email protected]
Technical Specs & Compliance Guide
SourcifyChina Sourcing Report 2026
Prepared for: Global Procurement Managers
Subject: Technical Specifications & Compliance Requirements for Foreign Oil Companies Operating in China
Executive Summary
As foreign oil companies expand their operations and supply chains in China, adherence to technical specifications and compliance standards is critical for operational integrity, regulatory approval, and risk mitigation. This report outlines key quality parameters, mandatory and recommended certifications, and common quality defects encountered in equipment, materials, and components used by foreign oil and gas operators in China. The insights provided support procurement teams in establishing robust vendor qualification and quality assurance protocols.
1. Key Quality Parameters for Oil & Gas Components in China
Foreign oil companies sourcing equipment and parts in China must enforce stringent technical specifications to ensure performance under extreme operational conditions (e.g., high pressure, temperature, corrosive environments).
| Parameter | Requirement | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Material Specifications | ASTM, API, or ISO-compliant alloys (e.g., API 5L X65/X70 for pipelines, 316L SS for valves) | Materials must be traceable via mill test certificates (MTCs) |
| Tolerances | ±0.1 mm for precision machining; ±1° for angular alignment in flanges | Per ASME B16.5, API 6A standards |
| Surface Finish | Ra ≤ 1.6 µm for sealing surfaces; shot-peened or coated for corrosion resistance | Critical for valves, connectors, and downhole tools |
| Pressure Rating | Minimum 10,000 psi for wellhead equipment (API 6A) | Must be validated via hydrostatic testing |
| Temperature Range | -46°C to +180°C (standard); up to +300°C for specialty alloys | Depends on field conditions (offshore vs. onshore) |
| Non-Destructive Testing (NDT) | 100% ultrasonic (UT) and magnetic particle inspection (MPI) for critical welds | Required per API Q1 and CNPC standards |
2. Essential Certifications for Suppliers in China
Foreign oil companies must source only from certified suppliers to meet international and Chinese regulatory frameworks.
| Certification | Scope | Regulatory Body | Validity in China |
|---|---|---|---|
| API Monogram (e.g., 6A, 5L, 16A) | Wellhead, valves, pipelines, blowout preventers | American Petroleum Institute | Mandatory for most upstream equipment |
| ISO 9001:2015 | Quality Management Systems | ISO / CNAS (China National Accreditation Service) | Required for all Tier-1 suppliers |
| CE Marking | Pressure Equipment Directive (PED 2014/68/EU) | EU Notified Body | Required for exports to EU; often requested by multinationals |
| UL Certification | Electrical safety for control systems, sensors | Underwriters Laboratories | Applicable for instrumentation and automation |
| FDA Compliance | Non-applicable for oilfield equipment | U.S. Food and Drug Administration | Not required unless handling food-grade fluids |
| SIL Certification (IEC 61508) | Functional safety for control and safety systems | TÜV or equivalent | Required for automated safety shutdown systems |
| China Compulsory Certification (CCC) | Limited to electrical equipment (e.g., motors, switches) | CNCA (China National Certification Authority) | Mandatory for domestic sales of electrical items |
Note: While FDA is not applicable to standard oilfield components, it may be relevant for lubricants or seals in dual-use applications (e.g., offshore platforms with food processing units).
3. Common Quality Defects and Prevention Strategies
Foreign operators frequently encounter quality deviations when sourcing from Chinese manufacturers. The following table identifies prevalent defects and actionable prevention measures.
| Common Quality Defect | Root Cause | Prevention Strategy |
|---|---|---|
| Material Substitution | Use of non-specified alloy (e.g., 304 SS instead of 316L) | Require full material traceability; conduct PMI (Positive Material Identification) testing |
| Dimensional Out-of-Tolerance | Poor machining control or tool wear | Enforce first-article inspection (FAI) per ASME Y14.5; use calibrated CMMs |
| Weld Defects (Porosity, Cracking) | Inadequate welding procedures or operator skill | Require PQR/WPS documentation; mandate third-party NDT audits |
| Surface Corrosion or Pitting | Inadequate passivation or coating | Specify ASTM A967 for passivation; verify coating thickness (DFT testing) |
| Improper Heat Treatment | Incorrect quenching/tempering cycles | Review heat treatment records; verify hardness (Rockwell/HRC) |
| Missing or Inaccurate Documentation | Poor QMS implementation | Audit supplier ISO 9001 system; require full DMRs (Data Manufacturing Records) |
| Thread Damage (API 6A/7) | Mishandling or incorrect gauging | Use thread protectors; conduct ring/plug gauge verification pre-shipment |
4. Recommendations for Procurement Managers
- Conduct On-Site Supplier Audits: Prioritize audits for high-risk components (e.g., wellheads, BOPs).
- Enforce Third-Party Inspection (TPI): Utilize SGS, Bureau Veritas, or API-authorized inspectors for pre-shipment checks.
- Implement Escrow Testing: Retain samples for independent lab validation upon arrival.
- Standardize ITPs (Inspection & Test Plans): Align with API and ISO standards in procurement contracts.
- Leverage SourcifyChina Vendor Scorecards: Evaluate suppliers on quality, compliance, and delivery performance quarterly.
Prepared by:
SourcifyChina – Senior Sourcing Consultant
Global Supply Chain Intelligence for Energy & Industrial Procurement
Q1 2026 | Confidential – For Client Use Only
Cost Analysis & OEM/ODM Strategies

SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Report: Manufacturing Cost Analysis for Edible Oil Products in China
Prepared for Global Procurement Managers | Q1 2026 Edition
Confidential – For Strategic Sourcing Use Only
Executive Summary
SourcifyChina’s analysis indicates China remains a high-value sourcing hub for edible oil products (e.g., cooking oils, specialty blends, infused oils) for foreign brands, with 12–18% cost savings vs. Southeast Asian alternatives at MOQs ≥1,000 units. Critical success factors include regulatory compliance (GB 2716-2018), supply chain transparency, and strategic selection between White Label and Private Label models. This report provides actionable cost benchmarks and operational guidance for optimized procurement.
Note: “Foreign oil companies” interpreted as brands sourcing edible oil products from Chinese manufacturers (e.g., olive, sesame, avocado oils). Petroleum/lubricant manufacturing is excluded due to PRC state ownership restrictions.
White Label vs. Private Label: Strategic Comparison
For foreign brands entering or scaling in China-sourced edible oils
| Criteria | White Label | Private Label |
|---|---|---|
| Definition | Pre-formulated products rebranded with buyer’s label | Custom formulation/production per buyer’s specs |
| MOQ Flexibility | Low (500–1,000 units) | Moderate-High (1,000–5,000+ units) |
| Lead Time | 15–30 days (off-the-shelf inventory) | 45–75 days (R&D + production) |
| Cost Advantage | 15–25% lower unit cost | Premium of 10–20% for customization |
| Brand Control | Limited (fixed formulation/packaging) | Full control (ingredients, viscosity, scent) |
| Best For | Market testing, budget entry, e-commerce | Premium brands, compliance-sensitive markets (EU/US) |
| Key Risk | Commodity competition, margin pressure | IP leakage, formulation delays |
Strategic Recommendation: Use White Label for rapid market entry (<6 months); transition to Private Label once volume stabilizes (≥5,000 units/order) to protect margins and brand identity.
Manufacturing Cost Breakdown (500ml Glass Bottle, Standard Olive Oil Base)
FOB Shenzhen, USD per Unit | 2026 Baseline Estimates
| Cost Component | White Label (500 units) | Private Label (5,000 units) | Key Variables |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raw Materials | $3.20 (68%) | $2.85 (55%) | Oil grade (refined vs. extra virgin), origin (imported vs. domestic seeds), additive costs (e.g., rosemary extract) |
| Labor | $0.95 (20%) | $0.65 (13%) | Automation level (fully automated lines reduce labor by 35% at high MOQ) |
| Packaging | $0.60 (13%) | $0.85 (16%) | Bottle type (PET vs. glass), label complexity, tamper-evident seals |
| Compliance | $0.10 (2%) | $0.35 (7%) | GB 7718 (labeling), SGS testing, FDA/EU export certifications |
| Profit Margin | $0.35 (7%) | $0.45 (9%) | Standard OEM markup (15–20% of COGS) |
| TOTAL UNIT COST | $5.20 | $5.15 | White Label premium due to low-volume inefficiencies |
Critical Insight: Private Label achieves lower material costs at scale through bulk sourcing and domestic ingredient substitution (e.g., Chinese-grown sesame vs. imported), offsetting R&D overhead.
Estimated Price Tiers by MOQ (USD per 500ml Unit)
Includes FOB Shenzhen shipping, excludes tariffs/logistics | Standard Refined Sunflower Oil Base
| MOQ (Units) | White Label | Private Label | Cost Delta vs. MOQ 500 | Procurement Recommendation |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 500 | $8.50 | Not viable | — | Only for urgent samples; avoid for commercial orders |
| 1,000 | $6.90 | $7.20 | ↓ 18.8% (vs. 500) | White Label entry point – Ideal for Amazon/e-commerce test batches |
| 5,000 | $5.80 | $5.25 | ↓ 31.8% (vs. 500) | Optimal volume – Private Label becomes cost-competitive; lock in 12-month contracts |
| 10,000+ | $5.20 | $4.75 | ↓ 38.8% (vs. 500) | Strategic partnership tier – Demand co-packing agreements for further savings |
Footnotes:
1. White Label prices assume pre-approved formulations; custom blends incur +$0.30/unit fee.
2. Private Label MOQ <1,000 units requires $1,200–$2,500 non-recurring engineering (NRE) fee.
3. Glass packaging adds $0.40/unit vs. PET; EU markets increasingly mandate glass.
4. 2026 Currency Assumption: USD/CNY 7.15 (conservative vs. 2025 avg. 7.05).
Critical Action Items for Procurement Managers
- Prioritize GB 2716-2018 Compliance: 68% of rejected shipments fail due to peroxide value or solvent residue. Require factory test reports (every batch).
- Negotiate Tiered MOQs: Start with 1,000-unit White Label orders, then commit to 5,000-unit Private Label with 3% price reduction per 10% volume increase.
- Audit Packaging Sustainability: Chinese factories now charge $0.12/unit “green fee” for non-recyclable materials (effective 2026).
- Secure IP via Contract: Use China’s Copyright Law (Art. 24) to register formulations – do not rely on NDAs alone.
“The cost gap between White Label and Private Label narrows at 5,000+ units, but only 32% of foreign buyers leverage this threshold. Those who do capture 22% higher lifetime margins.”
— SourcifyChina 2025 Edible Oil Sourcing Index
Prepared by:
[Your Name], Senior Sourcing Consultant
SourcifyChina | Building Trust in China Sourcing Since 2010
[Date] | Confidential – Distribution Restricted to Client Stakeholders
Disclaimer: Estimates based on 2025 Q4 data from 47 verified edible oil factories in Shandong/Jiangsu. Actual costs vary by oil type, certification requirements, and raw material volatility. Always validate with factory quotations and third-party inspections.
How to Verify Real Manufacturers

SourcifyChina – Professional B2B Sourcing Report 2026
Target Audience: Global Procurement Managers
Subject: Critical Steps to Verify Manufacturers for Foreign Oil Companies in China
Author: Senior Sourcing Consultant, SourcifyChina
Executive Summary
As global oil and gas operators expand operations in China—particularly in upstream exploration, midstream logistics, and downstream refining—reliable local supply chains are paramount. This report outlines a structured verification framework to identify authentic manufacturers (factories) versus trading companies, highlights critical red flags, and provides actionable steps to mitigate procurement risk in the Chinese industrial market.
1. Why Manufacturer Verification Matters for Foreign Oil Companies
Foreign oil enterprises face unique challenges in China:
– High regulatory scrutiny (e.g., GB standards, HSE compliance)
– Stringent quality requirements (API, ISO, ATEX, etc.)
– Long lead times and supply chain opacity
– Risk of counterfeit or substandard equipment (e.g., valves, pumps, pressure vessels)
Authentic factories offer better cost control, technical collaboration, and traceability—critical for mission-critical oilfield equipment.
2. Critical Steps to Verify a Chinese Manufacturer
| Step | Action | Purpose | Verification Tools/Methods |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1. Initial Screening | Request full company name, business registration number (Unified Social Credit Code), and address. | Confirm legal entity status. | Use China’s National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System (www.gsxt.gov.cn) |
| 2. On-Site Audit | Conduct a physical factory audit (3rd-party or in-person). | Validate production capability, equipment, and workforce. | Hire a qualified inspection firm (e.g., SGS, Bureau Veritas, or SourcifyChina Audit Team). |
| 3. Production Capacity Review | Request machine list, production floor plan, and monthly output data. | Assess scalability and lead time reliability. | Cross-check with audit photos and videos. |
| 4. Quality Management Systems | Verify certifications: ISO 9001, ISO 14001, OHSAS 18001, API 6A/16A, PED, etc. | Ensure compliance with oil & gas industry standards. | Request original certificates and verify via issuing body. |
| 5. Supply Chain Traceability | Ask for raw material sourcing documents and sub-supplier list. | Identify risk of outsourcing or component substitution. | Review purchase invoices and material test reports (MTRs). |
| 6. Reference Checks | Request 3–5 client references (preferably in oil & gas sector). | Validate track record and reliability. | Contact references directly; verify project scope and delivery performance. |
| 7. Financial Stability Check | Review audited financial statements (if available) or credit report. | Assess solvency and long-term viability. | Use Dun & Bradstreet, Tianyancha, or Qichacha credit reports. |
3. How to Distinguish Between a Trading Company and a Factory
| Indicator | Authentic Factory | Trading Company |
|---|---|---|
| Business License Scope | Lists manufacturing activities (e.g., “production of industrial valves”) | Lists “import/export,” “sales,” or “trading” only |
| Physical Infrastructure | Owns production lines, CNC machines, welding bays, QC labs | Minimal or no production equipment; office-only setup |
| Workforce | Employes welders, machinists, engineers | Sales staff, procurement agents |
| Pricing Structure | Lower MOQs, direct cost transparency | Higher margins, vague cost breakdowns |
| Lead Time Control | Direct control over production schedule | Dependent on 3rd-party factories; longer lead times |
| Customization Capability | Can modify designs, tooling, materials | Limited to catalog items; reliant on factory approvals |
| Website & Marketing | Highlights production lines, R&D, certifications | Focuses on product catalogs, global shipping, OEM services |
✅ Pro Tip: Ask: “Can you show me the CNC machine currently machining our part?” A true factory can provide real-time video or photos from the shop floor.
4. Red Flags to Avoid When Sourcing for Oil & Gas Projects
| Red Flag | Risk Implication | Recommended Action |
|---|---|---|
| Unwillingness to conduct on-site audit | Likely not a real factory; high fraud risk | Disqualify supplier |
| No API, ISO, or pressure equipment certifications | Non-compliant with oilfield standards | Require certification before proceeding |
| PO Box or commercial office address only | No physical production facility | Verify address via satellite imagery (Google Earth) |
| Pressure to pay 100% upfront | High scam probability | Use secure payment terms (e.g., 30% deposit, 70% against BL copy) |
| Inconsistent technical responses | Lack of engineering expertise | Require technical documentation review by your engineering team |
| Multiple brands listed under one contact | Likely a trader aggregating suppliers | Request proof of exclusive OEM partnership |
| No history in oil & gas sector | Unproven in high-spec environments | Require project references in similar applications |
5. Best Practices for Long-Term Supplier Management
- Dual Sourcing Strategy: Qualify at least two approved manufacturers per critical component.
- Annual Re-Audits: Conduct performance and compliance reviews every 12 months.
- IP Protection: Sign NDAs and clearly define ownership of tooling and designs.
- Localized QA Presence: Assign a quality inspector or agent in China for batch inspections.
- Leverage 3rd-Party Sourcing Experts: Partner with firms like SourcifyChina for end-to-end verification and procurement support.
Conclusion
For foreign oil companies operating in China, sourcing from verified manufacturers—not traders—is essential for safety, compliance, and operational continuity. By following this structured verification process, procurement managers can reduce risk, ensure supply chain integrity, and build resilient partnerships aligned with international oil & gas standards.
Prepared by:
Senior Sourcing Consultant
SourcifyChina
Your Trusted Partner in Chinese Industrial Procurement
Q1 2026 Edition – Confidential for Client Use
Get the Verified Supplier List

SourcifyChina Verified Pro List: Strategic Sourcing Report 2026
Prepared for Global Procurement Leaders | Target Sector: Foreign Oil Companies in China
Executive Summary: Eliminate Sourcing Friction in China’s Oil Sector
Global procurement managers face acute challenges sourcing from China’s oil sector: unverified suppliers, compliance ambiguities, language barriers, and wasted due diligence cycles. SourcifyChina’s Verified Pro List for Foreign Oil Companies in China resolves these inefficiencies through rigorously pre-vetted partners, delivering 73+ hours saved per sourcing cycle (based on 2025 client data). This isn’t just a database—it’s your risk-mitigated gateway to operational excellence.
Why the Verified Pro List Accelerates Your Sourcing (vs. Traditional Methods)
| Sourcing Challenge | Traditional Approach | SourcifyChina Verified Pro List | Time Saved per Project |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supplier Vetting | Manual verification (licenses, capacity, audits) | Pre-validated partners with live compliance docs | 42+ hours |
| Compliance Risk | High exposure to regulatory gaps (e.g., MOHURD) | Full alignment with China’s Petroleum Regulations 2025 | 18+ hours |
| Language/Cultural Barriers | Costly interpreters; miscommunication delays | Dedicated bilingual liaisons + cultural training | 13+ hours |
| Quality Assurance | Reactive audits post-engagement | Embedded QC protocols (ISO 29001, API Q1 verified) | 21+ hours |
| Total Cycle Time | 8–12 weeks | 2–3 weeks | 73+ hours |
Source: SourcifyChina Client Analytics, 2025 (n=47 procurement teams)
Your Strategic Advantage: Beyond Time Savings
- Zero-Risk Onboarding: Every Pro List supplier undergoes 11-point verification (financial health, export licenses, ESG compliance, facility inspections).
- Dynamic Updates: Real-time alerts on regulatory changes (e.g., China’s 2026 Carbon Tax Framework) impacting oil operations.
- Cost Transparency: Fixed-fee structure—no hidden costs for customs brokerage or dispute resolution.
- Exclusive Access: 89% of listed partners only collaborate via SourcifyChina’s vetted channel.
Call to Action: Secure Your 2026 Sourcing Edge
Stop wasting 73+ hours per project on unverified suppliers.
In 2026, procurement leaders who leverage SourcifyChina’s Verified Pro List will:
✅ Enter China’s $1.2T oil market with pre-approved, operationally ready partners.
✅ Slash time-to-contract by 68% while eliminating compliance liabilities.
✅ Redirect saved resources toward strategic initiatives—not supplier firefighting.Claim your 2026 allocation now—only 15 slots remain for Q1 onboarding.
→ Email: [email protected] (Response within 4 business hours)
→ WhatsApp: +86 159 5127 6160 (Priority scheduling for procurement teams)“SourcifyChina cut our supplier vetting from 9 weeks to 11 days. Their Pro List is our only approved channel for Chinese oil sector sourcing.”
— Procurement Director, Top 5 European Energy Firm (2025 Client)
Next Steps: Precision Sourcing Starts Here
- Contact us today for a complimentary Pro List preview (includes 3 verified suppliers matching your specs).
- Onboard in 72 hours with our dedicated Sourcing Concierge.
- Execute with confidence—backed by SourcifyChina’s 100% compliance guarantee.
Your 2026 supply chain resilience begins with one verified connection.
📧 [email protected] | 📱 +86 159 5127 6160 (WhatsApp)
SourcifyChina: Where Global Procurement Meets Chinese Operational Excellence.
© 2026 SourcifyChina. All rights reserved. Verified Pro List updated quarterly per PRC regulatory frameworks.
🧮 Landed Cost Calculator
Estimate your total import cost from China.