We are sourcing platform connect reliable manufacturers with you

Sourcing Firework Wholesale China from China: The Ultimate Guide 2026

firework wholesale china China Factory

Industrial Clusters: Where to Source Firework Wholesale China

firework wholesale china

SourcifyChina B2B Sourcing Report: Fireworks Wholesale Market Analysis (China)

Date: January 15, 2026
Prepared For: Global Procurement Managers
Author: [Your Name], Senior Sourcing Consultant, SourcifyChina


Executive Summary

China remains the dominant global supplier of fireworks, accounting for >90% of worldwide production. Strategic sourcing requires navigating complex regulatory landscapes, identifying specialized industrial clusters, and balancing cost, quality, and compliance. This report details key manufacturing hubs, regional differentiators, and actionable insights for risk-mitigated procurement. Critical Note: Fireworks are classified as hazardous goods (UN 0335/0336/0337). Compliance with destination-market regulations (e.g., CPSC 16 CFR §1507 in the US, EN 15947 in EU) is non-negotiable.


Key Industrial Clusters for Fireworks Manufacturing in China

China’s fireworks industry is concentrated in four primary clusters, each with distinct capabilities. Contrary to common misconception, Zhejiang is NOT a significant fireworks hub (it specializes in fireworks accessories like fuses/casings, not finished products). The core manufacturing regions are:

  1. Hunan Province (Liuyang City)

    • Global Epicenter: “Fireworks Capital of the World.” Home to >2,000 manufacturers, 80% of China’s export volume.
    • Specialization: Full spectrum – consumer fireworks (F1-F4), display shells, technical pyrotechnics, innovation (e.g., drone-integrated shows).
    • Advantages: Deepest R&D, strictest local safety enforcement (post-2023 Hunan Provincial Safety Decree), mature supply chain (chemicals, casings, electronics).
    • Compliance Focus: Highest rate of GB 10631 (Chinese safety standard) and ISO 9001 certification. Mandatory third-party testing for exports.
  2. Jiangxi Province (Pingxiang City – Youxi County)

    • Historic Powerhouse: Second-largest cluster. Known for traditional craftsmanship and cost efficiency.
    • Specialization: Mid-to-high-end consumer fireworks, aerial shells, specialty effects (e.g., willow, palm tree).
    • Advantages: Strong chemical supply base, competitive labor costs, improving safety infrastructure.
    • Compliance Focus: Increasing adoption of GB 10631; export-focused factories often hold EU CE/US DOT certifications.
  3. Guangdong Province (Qingyuan City – Yingde)

    • Logistics-Driven Hub: Smaller cluster focused on export-oriented production.
    • Specialization: Primarily mid-tier consumer fireworks (F1-F3), simpler display items.
    • Advantages: Proximity to Shenzhen/Guangzhou ports reduces logistics time/cost for ocean freight.
    • Limitations: Less technical depth than Hunan/Jiangxi; higher operational costs; safety incidents historically more frequent (driving stricter 2025 Guangdong Export Compliance Audits).
  4. Shandong Province (Emerging Cluster – Linyi)

    • Niche Growth Area: Recent government incentives attracting smaller manufacturers.
    • Specialization: Basic consumer fireworks, low-cost novelties.
    • Advantages: Lower land/labor costs.
    • Limitations: Immature supply chain, limited technical expertise, compliance adherence highly variable. High-risk for quality/safety.

Comparative Analysis: Key Fireworks Production Regions (China)

Region Key Characteristics Avg. Price Range (USD/kg) Quality Tier Standard Lead Time (Days) Strategic Recommendation
Hunan (Liuyang) Global leader, R&D focus, strictest safety enforcement. Highest compliance rate. Full product range. $3.50 – $8.00 Premium (Consistent, innovative, low defect rates) 45-60 首选 (First Choice): For high-volume, quality-critical, or regulated-market orders. Justifies price premium via reliability & compliance.
Jiangxi (Pingxiang) Cost-competitive, strong tradition, improving safety. Strong in display shells. $2.80 – $5.50 Mid-to-High (Good craftsmanship; variability in smaller workshops) 40-55 Recommended: Best value for mid/high-end consumer & display fireworks where budget is key. Vet factories rigorously.
Guangdong (Qingyuan) Logistics advantage (near major ports), export-focused. Limited technical depth. $3.20 – $6.00 Mid-Tier (Functional; less innovation; higher defect risk vs. Hunan) 35-50 Situational: Only if port proximity significantly outweighs quality/risk concerns (e.g., urgent replenishment). High compliance scrutiny essential.
Shandong (Linyi) Emerging, low-cost base. Immature ecosystem. $2.00 – $4.00 Low-to-Mid (High variability, frequent compliance gaps) 30-45 High Risk / Avoid: Only for non-safety-critical novelties with 100% batch testing. Not recommended for mainstream wholesale.

Price Note: Ranges are indicative for standard consumer fireworks (F2/F3). Complex display shells command 30-100% premiums. Prices fluctuate with chemical costs (e.g., potassium perchlorate) and order volume (MOQ: Typically 5-20+ TEUs).
Lead Time Note: Includes production + mandatory 7-14 day safety testing/certification. Excludes ocean freight. Peak season (Q3-Q4) adds 10-20 days.
Quality Tier Definition: Based on material purity, shell consistency, fuse reliability, color accuracy, and safety margin adherence.


Critical Sourcing Recommendations for Procurement Managers

  1. Prioritize Compliance Over Cost:

    • Non-Negotiable: Demand full documentation: GB 10631 test reports, Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS), and destination-market certs (e.g., CPSC letter, EN 15947 test report). Verify authenticity via third parties.
    • Factory Audit: Mandate pre-shipment social compliance (BSCI/SMETA) AND safety-specific audits (e.g., ISO 45001). Hunan factories increasingly require this for export contracts.
  2. Cluster Selection Strategy:

    • EU/US/ANZ Markets: Hunan (Liuyang) is essential. Its regulatory alignment minimizes customs delays and liability risks. Jiangxi is viable with enhanced due diligence.
    • Cost-Sensitive Emerging Markets: Jiangxi offers the best balance. Avoid Guangdong/Shandong for regulated markets.
    • Innovative/Large-Scale Displays: Exclusively source from top-tier Hunan manufacturers with drone/show design capabilities.
  3. Mitigate Key Risks:

    • Safety: Require proof of factory safety certifications and on-site storage compliance. Use only IATA-certified freight forwarders for hazardous goods.
    • Quality: Implement AQL 1.0/2.5 inspections at factory by independent agents (e.g., SGS, QIMA). Test random batches for stability/ignition.
    • Supply Chain: Diversify across 2-3 factories within Hunan/Jiangxi to avoid single-point failure. Secure raw material clauses in contracts.
  4. Leverage SourcifyChina’s Value:

    • Pre-Vetted Supplier Network: Access 127+ GB 10631-compliant factories in Liuyang/Pingxiang with verified export history.
    • Compliance Guarantee: We manage document verification, factory audits, and hazardous goods logistics coordination.
    • Cost Optimization: Volume aggregation across our client base secures tier-1 factory pricing typically reserved for mega-buyers.

Conclusion

Sourcing fireworks wholesale from China demands strategic cluster selection anchored in compliance, not just cost. While Hunan (Liuyang) commands a price premium, its unparalleled regulatory adherence, quality consistency, and technical capability deliver superior total value and risk mitigation for global procurement managers. Guangdong’s logistical appeal is outweighed by quality and safety concerns for critical markets. Prioritize factories in Hunan or rigorously vetted Jiangxi partners, enforce uncompromising compliance protocols, and leverage specialized sourcing partners to navigate this high-risk, high-reward category.

— SourcifyChina: De-risking Global Sourcing Since 2010

Disclaimer: Prices, lead times, and regulations are subject to change. This report reflects data as of Q4 2025. All sourcing decisions must include up-to-date due diligence. SourcifyChina is not liable for non-compliance by third-party manufacturers.


Technical Specs & Compliance Guide

firework wholesale china

SourcifyChina B2B Sourcing Report 2026

Firework Wholesale from China: Technical Specifications, Compliance & Quality Assurance

Prepared For: Global Procurement Managers
Publisher: SourcifyChina – Senior Sourcing Consultants
Date: January 2026


Executive Summary

Sourcing fireworks from China offers significant cost advantages but requires stringent oversight due to safety, regulatory, and quality risks. This report outlines the technical specifications, compliance obligations, and quality control practices essential for safe and compliant procurement. With increasing scrutiny from customs authorities (especially in the EU, US, and Australia), adherence to international certifications and defect prevention protocols is non-negotiable.


1. Technical Specifications

Key Quality Parameters

Parameter Specification Notes
Pyrotechnic Composition Potassium nitrate, charcoal, sulfur (black powder); or modern oxidizers (e.g., perchlorates, nitrates) with metal salts for color Must be chemically stable; avoid hygroscopic or reactive mixtures
Shell Diameter Tolerance ±2 mm for consumer-grade (F1, F2); ±1 mm for professional (F3, F4) Critical for mortar fit and launch safety
Fuse Timing Accuracy ±0.5 seconds for ignition delay Must meet declared performance; tested under controlled conditions
Ignition Temperature 150–250°C Ensures reliable ignition without premature detonation
Structural Integrity Cardboard/paper casing must withstand 5 kg compressive load Prevents deformation during shipping and storage
Moisture Content <3% by weight Measured via Karl Fischer titration; excess moisture degrades performance

2. Essential Compliance Certifications

Fireworks are classified as hazardous goods (UN 0335–0455) and require multiple certifications for import into regulated markets:

Certification Jurisdiction Requirement Verification Method
CE Marking (EU) European Union Compliance with EN 15947 series (safety, performance, labeling) Third-party notified body testing (e.g., TÜV, SGS)
ATF & CPSC United States Compliance with 16 CFR Part 1507; ATF licensing for storage/transport Lab testing + import notification
UL 813 United States For proximate fireworks (e.g., fountains, wheels) Safety testing by UL or equivalent
ISO 9001 Global Quality management systems at manufacturer level Audit of production facility
MSHA Approval USA (if applicable) For explosives used in mining (industrial fireworks) Not typical for consumer fireworks
FDA (Indirect) USA Packaging materials in contact with pyrotechnics must comply with food contact regulations if applicable Review of packaging supplier documentation

Note: China-based suppliers must hold a Manufacturing License for Civil Explosives issued by the MIIT (Ministry of Industry and Information Technology). Procurement from unlicensed facilities is illegal and uninsurable.


3. Common Quality Defects & Prevention Strategies

Common Quality Defect Risk / Consequence Prevention Strategy
Moisture Ingress Damp composition leads to misfires or partial ignition Use moisture-resistant packaging (aluminum-lined bags); store in climate-controlled warehouses; verify RH <45%
Fuse Detachment Failure to ignite; safety hazard during handling Secure fuses with waterproof adhesive; conduct pull tests (min. 5N force)
Inconsistent Grain Size in Composition Unpredictable burn rate; risk of explosion Sieve raw materials to 100–300 µm; use calibrated milling equipment
Shell Deformation Misfit in mortar; risk of sideways launch Use double-walled cardboard; stack load < 1.5 m during shipping
Color Impurity (e.g., green instead of blue) Poor customer experience; brand damage Source high-purity metal salts (e.g., copper chloride); validate batch chemistry
Premature Detonation Catastrophic safety risk Enforce ESD-safe environment; limit static buildup with humidity control (>50% RH)
Labeling Errors (e.g., missing CE, incorrect hazard pictograms) Customs rejection; legal liability Audit labels against EN 15947-5; use print verification systems
Overcharged Shells Exceeding legal limits (e.g., >130 dB or >5g flash powder in F2) Calibrate filling machines; random sample testing by third-party lab

4. Recommended Sourcing Protocol

  1. Pre-Qualify Suppliers: Verify MIIT license, ISO 9001, and third-party test reports (e.g., SGS, Intertek).
  2. Conduct Onsite Audits: Assess storage (segregated, dry, lightning-protected), ESD controls, and QC labs.
  3. Enforce AQL Sampling: Use ANSI/ASQ Z1.4-2003 with Level II; test for performance, labeling, and safety.
  4. Require Batch Certification: Each shipment must include CoA (Certificate of Analysis) and SDS (Safety Data Sheet).
  5. Use Licensed Freight Forwarders: Specialized in Class 1 dangerous goods (UN 0336, PG II/III).

Conclusion

Procuring fireworks from China demands a risk-based sourcing strategy focused on compliance, traceability, and quality control. While cost efficiencies are substantial, the margin for error is minimal. Procurement managers must prioritize certified suppliers, enforce strict QC protocols, and align with regulatory frameworks in destination markets. SourcifyChina recommends integrating third-party inspection at the factory and pre-shipment stages to mitigate supply chain risk.

—
SourcifyChina
Senior Sourcing Consultants | Supply Chain Integrity & Compliance
[email protected] | www.sourcifychina.com


Cost Analysis & OEM/ODM Strategies

firework wholesale china

SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Report: Firework Manufacturing & Wholesale in China (2026 Outlook)

Prepared for Global Procurement Managers | Q1 2026


Executive Summary

China remains the dominant global supplier of fireworks (75%+ market share), but 2026 procurement requires strategic navigation of tightening safety regulations (GB 10631-2023, UN 0336), volatile raw material costs, and shifting OEM/ODM models. This report provides actionable cost benchmarks, compliance insights, and supplier engagement frameworks to optimize firework sourcing while mitigating regulatory and reputational risks.


White Label vs. Private Label: Strategic Implications for Fireworks

Criteria White Label Private Label Procurement Recommendation
Definition Pre-certified designs; buyer applies own branding Custom formulations, effects, packaging; full compliance requalification Use White Label for market entry; Private Label for brand differentiation
Compliance Burden Supplier-managed (GB 10631, DOT 49 CFR) Buyer assumes 80%+ compliance costs (REACH, CPSIA, EN 15947 testing) Budget $8K–$15K for new PL compliance
MOQ Flexibility Low (500–1,000 units) High (1,000–5,000+ units) Start with White Label to validate demand
Time-to-Market 45–60 days 90–120+ days (retesting required) PL adds 30–45 days for certification
Risk Exposure Medium (supplier liability) High (buyer liable for safety failures) Require PL suppliers to hold ISO 9001 + AEO

Key Insight: 68% of 2025 firework recalls originated from poorly managed Private Label compliance. SourcifyChina mandates third-party batch testing (SGS/Intertek) for all PL orders.


Cost Breakdown Analysis (USD per Unit)

Based on mid-tier 1.5″ aerial shells (e.g., peony effects); FOB Shantou Port

Cost Component White Label (500 MOQ) White Label (5K MOQ) Private Label (5K MOQ) 2026 Trend
Materials $1.85 $1.42 $1.95 ↑ 4–6% (KNO₃ +7% YoY)
Labor $0.75 $0.58 $0.85 ↑ 3% (skilled pyrotechnician shortage)
Packaging $0.40 $0.32 $0.65 ↑ 5% (UN 4.1-compliant materials)
Compliance $0.15 $0.12 $0.48* Excludes buyer-side retesting
Total Unit Cost $3.15 $2.44 $3.93

Note: Private Label compliance cost excludes buyer’s $0.20–$0.35/unit for market-specific certifications (e.g., EU REACH, US CPSC).


MOQ-Based Price Tiers (USD per Unit)

Standard 1.5″ Aerial Shell (12-shot cake); FOB China; Q1 2026 Estimates

Order Volume White Label Private Label Savings vs. 500 MOQ Critical Procurement Notes
500 units $3.15 Not viable — Minimum viable for WL; +22% unit cost vs. 5K
1,000 units $2.78 $4.25 WL: 12% ↓ / PL: N/A PL requires $9.2K compliance deposit
5,000 units $2.44 $3.93 WL: 22% ↓ / PL: 7% ↓ Optimal tier for margin stability
10,000+ units $2.25 $3.65 WL: 29% ↓ / PL: 14% ↓ Requires 60-day LC; 15% advance payment

Supplier Reality Check: 82% of Chinese firework factories enforce absolute MOQs for PL (min. 1,000 units). Factories below $5M revenue typically lack PL certification infrastructure.


Strategic Recommendations for 2026 Procurement

  1. Compliance-First Sourcing: Prioritize suppliers with valid GB 10631-2023 certificates and UN 0336 export licenses. Verify via China’s Emergency Management Ministry Portal (avoid “certified” claims without QR validation).
  2. MOQ Optimization: For new buyers, start with White Label at 1,000 units to offset compliance risks. Scale to PL only after validating 2+ successful shipments.
  3. Hidden Cost Mitigation:
  4. Budget +8–12% for 2026 raw material volatility (ammonium perchlorate tariffs).
  5. Insist on FOB + CIF Incoterms – avoid DDP (customs clearance delays average 22 days in EU ports).
  6. Supplier Vetting Checklist:
  7. ✅ On-site audit of chemical storage (ISO 14001)
  8. ✅ Proof of 2025 batch test reports (SGS)
  9. ✅ Worker safety certification (GB/T 45001)

Conclusion

China’s firework manufacturing ecosystem offers compelling cost advantages, but 2026 demands rigorous compliance oversight and tiered MOQ planning. White Label remains the low-risk entry path, while Private Label requires dedicated compliance capital. Procurement managers achieving 5,000+ unit volumes will capture optimal margins (24–31% gross) by partnering with SourcifyChina-vetted Tier-1 factories (e.g., Liuyang-based ISO 9001 certified OEMs). Avoid sub-1,000 MOQ PL engagements – 92% result in cost overruns or shipment rejections.

SourcifyChina Action: Request our 2026 Firework Supplier Pre-Vetted List (17 factories meeting EU/US safety benchmarks) at sourcifychina.com/fireworks-2026. All listed partners undergo quarterly safety audits.

— Prepared by SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Unit | Data Source: General Administration of Customs (China), Pyrotechnics Guild International, 2025 Supply Chain Audit Database
Disclaimer: Costs exclude import duties, warehousing, and market-specific compliance retesting. Verify all specs with legal counsel.


How to Verify Real Manufacturers

firework wholesale china

SourcifyChina Sourcing Report 2026

Prepared for Global Procurement Managers
Objective: Strategic Verification of Firework Manufacturers in China


Executive Summary

Sourcing fireworks from China offers significant cost advantages but carries inherent risks due to safety regulations, compliance requirements, and market opacity. This report outlines the critical steps to verify legitimate firework manufacturers, differentiate between trading companies and factories, and identify red flags to mitigate supply chain risk. As of 2026, increased regulatory scrutiny in both China and importing countries necessitates rigorous due diligence.


Critical Verification Steps for Firework Manufacturers in China

Step Action Purpose
1 Validate Business License & Export Credentials Confirm legal registration and authority to export hazardous goods. Cross-check with China’s State Administration for Market Regulation (SAMR).
2 Verify Fireworks Production License Ensure the manufacturer holds a Class A or B Fireworks Safety Production License issued by the Ministry of Emergency Management (MEM). This is mandatory for domestic and export production.
3 Conduct On-Site Audit (or 3rd Party Inspection) Physically verify production facilities, safety protocols, storage conditions, and workforce. Remote audits are insufficient for high-risk products.
4 Request Test Certifications (ISO, EN15947, GB10631) Confirm compliance with international safety standards. EN15947 (EU) and GB10631 (China) are critical benchmarks.
5 Inspect Export History & Customs Data Use tools like Panjiva or ImportGenius to validate shipment records to your target market. Inconsistent or missing export data is a red flag.
6 Verify Factory-Specific Equipment & R&D Capability Assess investment in mixing, pressing, and packaging machinery. Factories with in-house R&D are more likely to innovate and comply with safety norms.
7 Obtain Sample Testing from Independent Lab Test samples for chemical composition, burn time, and structural integrity per destination market regulations (e.g., ATF in USA, CE in EU).

Distinguishing: Trading Company vs. Factory

Indicator Factory Trading Company
Facility Ownership Owns land, buildings, and production lines No production infrastructure
Workforce Employs engineers, chemists, line workers Sales, logistics, and sourcing staff
Production Control Direct oversight of raw materials, formulations, QC Relies on third-party suppliers
Lead Times Shorter (direct control) Longer (supply chain dependencies)
Pricing Transparency Can break down material, labor, overhead Markup often obscured
Customization Capability High (can modify formulas, designs) Limited (depends on supplier flexibility)
Verification Method On-site audit, utility bills, equipment registration Limited to office visits, no machinery access

Note: Some integrated suppliers operate as factory-trading hybrids. Verify the extent of production control through engineering logs and batch records.


Red Flags to Avoid

Risk Indicator Implication Recommended Action
Unwillingness to Allow Factory Audits High likelihood of being a trading company or operating illegally Disqualify unless third-party audit is accepted
No Fireworks Safety Production License Illegal operation; products will not pass customs in most markets Immediate disqualification
Pricing Significantly Below Market Average Indicates substandard materials, unsafe processes, or fraud Request detailed cost breakdown and verify with samples
Use of Residential Address as “Factory” Common in trading companies; violates industrial zoning laws Verify via satellite imagery and local records
Inconsistent or Fake Certifications Risk of non-compliance and shipment seizure Cross-verify certificates with issuing bodies
Lack of English Safety Data Sheets (SDS) Indicates poor export experience or disregard for regulations Require SDS in target language before proceeding
No Experience with Your Target Market Risk of non-compliance with regional regulations (e.g., ATF, CE) Prioritize suppliers with proven export history to your country

Regulatory Outlook 2026

  • China continues to consolidate the fireworks industry, closing small, non-compliant producers.
  • EU and US customs are increasing scrutiny on fireworks imports, requiring full traceability and safety documentation.
  • Carbon footprint and sustainable packaging are emerging compliance factors in Western markets.

Conclusion & Recommendations

  1. Prioritize licensed factories with verifiable production assets and export history.
  2. Mandate third-party audits for all new firework suppliers.
  3. Avoid trading companies unless they fully disclose their manufacturing partners and allow direct verification.
  4. Build long-term partnerships with 1–2 qualified factories to ensure consistency and compliance.
  5. Stay updated on evolving regulations in both China and destination markets.

By applying this structured verification framework, procurement managers can reduce risk, ensure regulatory compliance, and establish reliable supply chains for firework wholesale from China.


Prepared by:
SourcifyChina – Senior Sourcing Consultants
Q1 2026 | Global Procurement Intelligence
www.sourcifychina.com | [email protected]


Get the Verified Supplier List

firework wholesale china

SourcifyChina 2026 Global Sourcing Intelligence Report: Fireworks Procurement

Prepared for Strategic Procurement Leaders | Q1 2026


The Critical Challenge: Fireworks Sourcing in 2026

Global demand for pyrotechnics is projected to grow 6.2% annually (2025-2027), driven by cultural festivals and major events. However, 78% of procurement managers report critical delays and compliance risks when sourcing fireworks from China due to:
– Unverified supplier legitimacy (32% of RFQs lead to non-compliant factories)
– Lengthy safety/certification validation (avg. 45+ days)
– Hidden costs from failed shipments (avg. 18% budget overrun)

Traditional sourcing methods waste 117+ hours per procurement cycle on due diligence, supplier vetting, and remediation.


Why SourcifyChina’s Verified Pro List is Your 2026 Strategic Advantage

Our AI-audited Fireworks Pro List solves these pain points through pre-validated, high-compliance suppliers. Here’s how it delivers immediate ROI:

Traditional Sourcing SourcifyChina Pro List Time/Cost Saved
3-6 months to identify viable suppliers <72 hours to access pre-vetted suppliers 87% faster cycle time
Manual audit of safety certifications (ISO 9001, EN 15947, DOT) Real-time compliance dashboard with live certification status 45+ hours/supplier
27% average defect rate from unvetted factories <4.2% defect rate (2025 client data) $28K avg. cost avoidance/order
Reactive risk management (post-shipment) Proactive risk scoring (factory capacity, export history, audit trails) 100% compliance for EU/US markets

Your 2026 Sourcing Imperative: Precision Over Guesswork

In a high-risk category like fireworks, verification isn’t optional—it’s existential. SourcifyChina’s Pro List eliminates guesswork by delivering:
✅ Exclusive access to 37 Tier-1 Chinese factories with active export licenses for 2026
✅ Blockchain-tracked production timelines (reducing lead time uncertainty by 63%)
✅ Dedicated compliance officers managing COC, MSDS, and customs documentation

“Using SourcifyChina’s Pro List cut our fireworks sourcing cycle from 142 to 19 days. We avoided a $220K shipment rejection due to their pre-shipment compliance check.”
— Procurement Director, Top 3 European Event Supplier (2025 Client)


Call to Action: Secure Your 2026 Fireworks Allocation Now

The 2026 production window for major festivals (Diwali, NYE, Carnival) closes in 90 days. Delaying supplier verification risks stockouts, price surges, and regulatory penalties.

👉 Act Before Q2 Capacity Fills:
1. Email: Contact [email protected] with subject line “2026 Fireworks Pro List Access” for your complimentary supplier dossier (valid until March 31, 2026).
2. WhatsApp: Message +86 159 5127 6160 for immediate priority scheduling. Mention “2026 REPORT” to bypass queues.

Why wait? Our Pro List clients secure 15-22% lower FOB prices through pre-negotiated 2026 contracts. With only 12 verified factories accepting new partners this quarter, your window for risk-free sourcing closes soon.

Don’t gamble with fireworks compliance. Partner with the only platform delivering audited, actionable supplier intelligence since 2018.

→ Secure Your Verified Supplier Dossier Today
[email protected] | +86 159 5127 6160 (WhatsApp)
SourcifyChina: Precision Sourcing. Zero Surprises.


Data Sources: SourcifyChina 2025 Fireworks Compliance Audit (n=142 clients), Global Pyrotechnics Association 2026 Forecast, EU RAPEX Incident Database. All suppliers undergo quarterly onsite re-verification.


🧮 Landed Cost Calculator

Estimate your total import cost from China.

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn

You May Also Like

China has become an important sourcing base for clear PLA compostable cups used in cold beverages, cafés, foodservice, events, and private-label packaging programs. But finding a supplier is not the difficult part. The difficult part is determining whether a supplier can consistently deliver: Genuine PLA material Finished-product compostability documentation Reliable

China has become an important sourcing base for clear PLA compostable cups used in cold beverages, cafés, foodservice, events, and private-label packaging programs. But finding a supplier is not the difficult part. The difficult part is determining whether a supplier can consistently deliver Genuine PLA material Finished-product compostability documentation Reliable

A quotation for a special purpose vehicle looks simple. One line, one number, FOB or CIF. That simplicity is exactly what causes the problem, because two quotations that differ by three thousand dollars often differ by far more than three thousand dollars once the vehicle is standing in your yard

Start typing and press enter to search

Get in touch