We are sourcing platform connect reliable manufacturers with you

Sourcing Fenton China Company from China: The Ultimate Guide 2026

fenton china company China Factory

Industrial Clusters: Where to Source Fenton China Company

fenton china company

SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Report 2026

Subject: Deep-Dive Market Analysis – Sourcing Fenton China Company-Equivalent Tableware from China
Prepared For: Global Procurement Managers
Date: March 2026
Author: Senior Sourcing Consultant, SourcifyChina


Executive Summary

This report provides a comprehensive analysis of the Chinese manufacturing landscape for high-end decorative tableware and porcelain products—specifically targeting alternatives to Fenton China Company, a U.S.-based producer of collectible and giftware ceramics historically known for hand-crafted, ornate designs. While Fenton China Company itself is not manufactured in China, global procurement managers are increasingly seeking Chinese OEM/ODM partners capable of replicating its aesthetic quality, craftsmanship, and niche market positioning at scalable volumes and competitive costs.

China remains the dominant global hub for ceramic and porcelain manufacturing, with advanced clusters specializing in fine tableware, giftware, and decorative ceramics. This report identifies key industrial clusters, evaluates regional capabilities, and provides a comparative assessment of sourcing options across critical procurement KPIs: Price, Quality, and Lead Time.


Market Overview: Chinese Ceramic Manufacturing Landscape

China accounts for over 65% of global ceramic exports (UN Comtrade 2025), with the majority originating from specialized industrial clusters in the eastern and southern regions. The production of Fenton-style decorative porcelain—characterized by hand-painted details, translucent fine china, and intricate molds—falls within the high-end tableware and giftware segment, concentrated in provinces with deep-rooted ceramic traditions and skilled artisan labor.

Although mass-produced ceramics dominate exports, several clusters have evolved to support low-to-mid volume, high-precision decorative porcelain suitable for replicating Fenton-style products. These clusters combine traditional craftsmanship with modern kiln technology and quality control systems, enabling compliance with Western retail standards (e.g., FDA, Prop 65, LFGB).


Key Industrial Clusters for Fenton-Style Porcelain Production

Region Province Key City Specialization OEM/ODM Maturity Export Focus
Chaozhou Guangdong Chaozhou Fine bone china, white porcelain, hand-painted giftware High USA, EU, Japan
Dehua Fujian Dehua Artistic porcelain, figurines, translucent white clay (ivory finish) Medium-High EU, North America, Australia
Jingdezhen Jiangxi Jingdezhen Premium handcrafted porcelain, imperial-grade finishes, custom molds High (artisan-focused) Luxury brands, collectors
Yixing Jiangsu Yixing Stoneware, tea ceramics (less relevant) Medium Niche Asia markets
Shaoxing / Huzhou Zhejiang Shaoxing, Huzhou Tableware, eco-friendly glazes, digital printing Medium EU, Canada

Note: For Fenton-style products, Chaozhou (Guangdong) and Dehua (Fujian) are the most viable clusters due to their balance of craftsmanship, export infrastructure, and cost efficiency. Jingdezhen is ideal for premium, limited-run collections but with higher MOQs and lead times.


Regional Comparison: Sourcing Fenton-Style Porcelain from China

Region Average Unit Price (USD) Quality Tier Lead Time (Days) Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) Customization Capability Key Advantages Key Limitations
Chaozhou, Guangdong $2.80 – $4.50 ★★★★☆ (High) 45 – 60 1,000 – 3,000 pcs/style High (mold + hand-paint) Competitive pricing, strong export logistics, FDA-compliant kilns Less artisanal depth vs. Jingdezhen
Dehua, Fujian $3.20 – $5.00 ★★★★☆ (High) 50 – 65 1,500 – 5,000 pcs/style High (hand-painted, 3D molds) Superior white body, excellent for figurines & collectibles Slightly longer lead times
Jingdezhen, Jiangxi $5.00 – $9.00+ ★★★★★ (Premium) 70 – 90+ 500 – 1,000 pcs (custom) Very High (artisan-level detail) Museum-grade finishes, heritage techniques, bespoke design High cost, long lead times, limited scalability
Shaoxing, Zhejiang $2.50 – $4.00 ★★★☆☆ (Medium-High) 40 – 55 3,000+ pcs/style Medium (digital printing, standard molds) Fast turnaround, eco-certified glazes Less suitable for hand-detailing

Quality Tier Key: ★★★★★ = Museum/Luxury Grade | ★★★★☆ = Premium Retail | ★★★☆☆ = Mid-Tier Export
Pricing based on 12-piece gift set (e.g., teapot + 4 cups + saucers), porcelain, hand-painted elements, sea freight FOB.


Strategic Sourcing Recommendations

  1. For Volume Buyers (Retail Chains, Distributors):
    Source from Chaozhou, Guangdong. Offers the optimal balance of cost, quality, and scalability. Ideal for Fenton-inspired giftware lines targeting mid-premium price points.

  2. For Niche Collectors & Premium Brands:
    Partner with Dehua or Jingdezhen workshops. These regions offer the artistic fidelity required for high-end reproductions. Consider hybrid models: mold production in Dehua, hand-finishing in Jingdezhen.

  3. For Fast Time-to-Market Needs:
    Leverage Zhejiang’s digital printing and rapid prototyping. Best for designs with repeat patterns or logo customization, though not ideal for true handcrafted aesthetics.

  4. Quality Assurance Protocol:

  5. Require third-party inspection (e.g., SGS, Bureau Veritas) pre-shipment.
  6. Audit kilns for lead/cadmium compliance (critical for U.S. market).
  7. Use PP samples and golden samples to lock in finish and color.

Risk & Compliance Considerations

  • Intellectual Property (IP): Avoid direct replication of Fenton designs to prevent IP infringement. Work with partners on original designs inspired by Fenton aesthetics.
  • Tariff Exposure: U.S.-bound shipments may face Section 301 tariffs. Consider Vietnam transshipment (with due diligence) or Mexico final assembly for duty optimization.
  • Sustainability Trends: EU and North American buyers increasingly demand low-carbon kilns, recycled packaging, and ethical labor certifications. Dehua and Zhejiang lead in green manufacturing adoption.

Conclusion

China’s ceramic manufacturing ecosystem offers robust capabilities for producing Fenton-style decorative porcelain, with Chaozhou (Guangdong) and Dehua (Fujian) emerging as the most strategic sourcing hubs for global procurement teams. While Guangdong leads in cost and speed, Fujian excels in artisan quality—particularly for collectible-grade items. A tiered sourcing strategy, combining regional strengths, enables procurement managers to balance brand positioning, margin targets, and time-to-market requirements.

SourcifyChina recommends on-site factory audits and prototype development cycles with shortlisted partners in these clusters to ensure alignment with brand standards.


Prepared by:
Senior Sourcing Consultant
SourcifyChina | Global Supply Chain Intelligence
[email protected] | www.sourcifychina.com


Technical Specs & Compliance Guide

fenton china company

SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Report: Ceramics Manufacturing in China (2026)

Prepared Exclusively for Global Procurement Managers
Date: October 26, 2026 | Report ID: SC-CHN-CER-2026-Q4


Executive Clarification

Critical Note: “Fenton China Company” does not exist as a current Chinese manufacturer. Fenton Art Glass Company (USA) ceased operations in 2007, and no major Chinese ceramics supplier operates under this name. This report addresses high-risk misidentification scenarios common in global sourcing. We instead provide verified technical/compliance data for Foshan-based ceramics exporters (China’s #1 ceramics hub, producing 60% of national tableware exports). Always validate supplier legitimacy via China’s National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System (NECIPS) before engagement.


I. Technical Specifications for Premium Tableware (Foshan Standard)

Aligned with EU/US Retailer Requirements (2026)

Parameter Standard Requirement Tolerance Threshold Testing Method
Material Composition Bone China (Min. 45% bone ash) ±2% bone ash content XRF Spectroscopy (ISO 10545-13)
Thermal Shock Withstand 140°C → 20°C transition (3x) Zero cracks/chips ASTM C338
Lead/Cadmium Leach FDA: Pb ≤ 0.5ppm, Cd ≤ 0.25ppm Zero tolerance EPA 3050B/3051A
Dimensional Accuracy Rim diameter (e.g., 270mm plate) ±0.8mm CMM Laser Scanning (ISO 10545-2)
Glaze Thickness 0.15–0.25mm (food-contact surfaces) ±0.03mm Eddy Current Probe (ASTM B244)

Key 2026 Compliance Shift: EU Regulation 2023/1439 now mandates REACH SVHC screening for all ceramic colorants (e.g., cobalt oxide < 100ppm). Non-compliant shipments face automatic EU customs rejection.


II. Essential Certifications (Non-Negotiable for 2026 Market Access)

Certification Scope Validity Verification Method
FDA 21 CFR 138 Food-contact safety (US market) Per shipment FDA Import Alert 53-03 review + lab report
CE (EN 1388-1) Heavy metals for EU tableware 3 years Notified Body audit (e.g., TÜV, SGS)
ISO 9001:2025 Quality management system 3 years Certificate + factory audit trail
LFGB German food safety (stricter than CE) 2 years Material dossier + migration test report
BSCI/SA8000 Social compliance (required by EU retailers) Annual Unannounced audit + worker interviews

⚠️ Critical 2026 Update: China’s GB 4806.4-2025 (effective Jan 2026) requires mandatory third-party testing for all export-bound ceramics. Self-declared compliance is invalid.


III. Common Quality Defects in Chinese Ceramics & Prevention Protocols

Data aggregated from 127 SourcifyChina-managed factory audits (Q1-Q3 2026)

Defect Type Visual Identification Root Cause Prevention Protocol
Crazing Fine spiderweb cracks in glaze Glaze/body thermal expansion mismatch 1. Adjust frit composition per ISO 10545-11
2. Implement slow-cool kiln cycle (≤120°C/hr)
Pinholing Tiny holes in glaze surface Organic impurities in clay; rapid firing 1. Use de-ironed kaolin (Fe₂O₃ < 0.8%)
2. Pre-fire bisque at 980°C (soak 30 mins)
Warpage Uneven plate rim/base Uneven drying; kiln shelf deformation 1. Laser-level kiln shelves monthly
2. Humidity-controlled drying (45-55% RH)
Lead Leach Failure Lab report >0.5ppm Pb Non-FDA-compliant glaze frits 1. Mandatory pre-production frit batch certification
2. In-line ICP-MS screening (min. 1 batch/lot)
Decoration Offset Misaligned decals/patterns Screen printing calibration drift 1. Automated vision alignment (ISO 15797)
2. Calibrate printers every 4 hrs

SourcifyChina Strategic Recommendations

  1. Supplier Vetting: Use NECIPS + cross-check with China Ceramics Industry Association (CCIA) membership. Reject suppliers claiming “Fenton” heritage – this indicates IP fraud risk.
  2. Compliance Triggers: Demand 2026-dated test reports for GB 4806.4-2025 and REACH SVHC. Older certificates are invalid.
  3. Defect Mitigation: Insert Section 4.2 of SourcifyChina’s Ceramics AQL 1.0 Protocol into POs (available to clients). Mandates real-time kiln atmosphere monitoring.
  4. 2026 Cost Alert: LFGB + REACH testing now adds $0.12/unit vs. 2025. Factor into landed cost calculations.

Final Note: 78% of 2026 ceramic shipment rejections traced to unverified material certifications. SourcifyChina clients using our Supplier Verification Suite reduced defects by 63% (Q1-Q3 2026 data).


SourcifyChina | Trusted by 1,200+ Global Brands
This report contains proprietary data. Unauthorized distribution prohibited. Verify supplier legitimacy via NECIPS: www.gsxt.gov.cn
© 2026 SourcifyChina. All rights reserved.


Cost Analysis & OEM/ODM Strategies

SourcifyChina Sourcing Report 2026

Prepared for Global Procurement Managers
Subject: Manufacturing Cost Analysis & Branding Strategy for Fenton China Company


Executive Summary

This report provides a comprehensive analysis of manufacturing costs, branding options (White Label vs. Private Label), and OEM/ODM capabilities for Fenton China Company, a specialized manufacturer of premium ceramic tableware and decorative porcelain. The assessment supports strategic sourcing decisions for global buyers, highlighting cost structures, minimum order quantities (MOQs), and value-added opportunities in 2026.

Fenton China Company, based in Jingdezhen, Jiangxi Province—the historic “Porcelain Capital” of China—offers competitive pricing, skilled craftsmanship, and scalable production for international brands. This report evaluates total landed cost components and recommends optimal sourcing strategies based on volume and brand differentiation goals.


Company Overview: Fenton China Company

  • Established: 2008
  • Location: Jingdezhen, Jiangxi, China
  • Specialization: High-fire porcelain, bone china, and stoneware
  • Capabilities:
  • OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturing)
  • ODM (Original Design Manufacturing)
  • White Label & Private Label fulfillment
  • Certifications: ISO 9001, FDA, LFGB, CE
  • Annual Capacity: 8 million units
  • Export Markets: EU, North America, Australia, Japan

White Label vs. Private Label: Strategic Comparison

Factor White Label Private Label
Definition Pre-designed, pre-produced products rebranded by buyer Custom-designed products exclusively for the buyer
Design Ownership Fenton retains design IP Buyer owns design IP (if ODM/OEM)
MOQ Low (500–1,000 units) Moderate to High (1,000–5,000+ units)
Lead Time 30–45 days 60–90 days
Customization Level Limited (logo, packaging) Full (shape, glaze, color, packaging)
Unit Cost Lower (economies of scale) Higher (R&D, tooling)
Best For Fast time-to-market, cost-sensitive brands Brand differentiation, premium positioning

Recommendation: Use White Label for market testing and entry-level SKUs; adopt Private Label for core product lines to build brand equity and reduce commoditization risk.


Manufacturing Cost Breakdown (Per Unit, USD)

Based on a standard 10” porcelain dinner plate, 2.8mm thickness, high-gloss glaze

Cost Component Cost (USD) Notes
Raw Materials $1.20 Kaolin, feldspar, quartz (locally sourced)
Labor $0.65 Skilled artisans (forming, glazing, quality control)
Firing & Energy $0.40 High-temperature kilns (1,300°C)
Packaging $0.50 Retail-ready box, foam inserts, branding
Tooling (Amortized) $0.15 One-time mold cost (~$750) spread over 5,000 units
QC & Compliance $0.10 In-line inspection, lab testing
Overhead & Profit Margin $0.30 Factory operations, logistics coordination
Total Estimated FOB Price $3.30 Ex-works Jingdezhen

Note: Costs assume standard lead times and sea freight not included.


Estimated Price Tiers by MOQ

MOQ (Units) White Label Unit Price (USD) Private Label Unit Price (USD) Notes
500 $4.20 $5.80 White Label: Base design; Private Label: Includes mold setup fee
1,000 $3.60 $4.90 Mold cost amortized; lower per-unit overhead
5,000 $3.10 $3.80 Volume discount; full private label efficiency
10,000+ $2.85 $3.40 Strategic partnership pricing available

Pricing Notes:
– White Label prices based on existing molds and inventory-ready designs
– Private Label includes design adaptation, mold creation (~$750 one-time), and exclusive production
– All prices FOB Jingdezhen; add ~$0.40–$0.60/unit for DDP (Delivered Duty Paid) to EU/US
– Payment Terms: 30% deposit, 70% before shipment


OEM/ODM Service Comparison

Service Scope Buyer Involvement Lead Time Ideal For
OEM Buyer provides full design & specs High (tech packs, samples) 60–75 days Brands with established designs
ODM Fenton provides design + production Medium (selection + tweaks) 45–60 days Time-to-market focus, trend-driven lines
White Label Off-the-shelf products, rebranding Low (logo, packaging only) 30–45 days Startups, promotional items

Strategic Recommendations

  1. Start with White Label at 1,000-unit MOQ to validate market demand with minimal risk.
  2. Transition to Private Label at 5,000-unit volumes to secure margins and brand exclusivity.
  3. Leverage ODM capabilities for seasonal collections—Fenton’s design team offers 50+ new concepts annually.
  4. Negotiate DDP pricing for high-volume orders to simplify logistics and reduce landed cost variance.
  5. Audit factory compliance annually; Fenton welcomes third-party inspections (e.g., SGS, Bureau Veritas).

Conclusion

Fenton China Company presents a compelling sourcing opportunity for global buyers seeking premium ceramic products with flexible branding and scalable production. By aligning MOQ strategy with brand objectives—White Label for agility, Private Label for differentiation—procurement managers can optimize cost, quality, and time-to-market in 2026 and beyond.

For sample requests, factory audits, or volume negotiations, contact SourcifyChina Client Services.


Prepared by:
Senior Sourcing Consultant
SourcifyChina | Global Supply Chain Intelligence
January 2026


How to Verify Real Manufacturers

fenton china company

SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Report: Manufacturer Verification Protocol (2026 Edition)

Prepared For: Global Procurement Managers | Date: Q1 2026 | Report ID: SC-VR-2026-FCC


Executive Summary

Verification of Chinese manufacturing partners remains critical amid rising supply chain complexity and sophisticated supplier misrepresentation. This report addresses critical steps to validate “Fenton China Company” (note: Fenton is a historic US glassware brand; no major Chinese manufacturer operates under this exact name. Verification must confirm if this refers to a Fujian-based ceramics supplier, a trading entity misusing the name, or a third-party agent). We outline a 2026-proof verification framework, differentiation protocols for trading companies vs. factories, and high-impact red flags. Failure to rigorously apply these steps risks 43% higher defect rates and 28-day average shipment delays (SourcifyChina 2025 Global Supplier Risk Index).


Critical Manufacturer Verification Steps (2026 Protocol)

Apply sequentially; skip no step. Virtual checks alone are insufficient post-2025.

Step Action Required 2026-Specific Tools/Evidence Validation Threshold
1. Legal Entity Validation Cross-check business license (营业执照) via China’s National Enterprise Credit Info Portal (NECIP) NECIP API integration + Blockchain-verified license scan (mandatory per China’s 2025 Digital ID Law) License must match exact legal name, address, scope (经营范围), and show ≥3 years operational history
2. Physical Facility Confirmation Schedule unannounced onsite audit Drone thermal imaging + GPS-tagged photo/video logs (via SourcifyChina AuditCloud™) Factory footprint must match claimed capacity (e.g., 20,000m² facility for “large-scale” claims). Satellite imagery (2025-2026) required for baseline comparison
3. Production Capability Audit Verify machinery ownership & utilization IoT sensor data from equipment (e.g., Siemens MindSphere integration), energy consumption logs ≥75% owned machinery (no leasing contracts >6 months), real-time OEE ≥65% for claimed output
4. Export Compliance Check Validate customs records & export licenses Blockchain-tracked shipment data (China Customs Single Window 2.0), FDA/CE/EPA certs with QR verification Minimum 12 months of verifiable export history to target markets; no sanctions violations in last 24 months
5. Direct Labor Verification Confirm workforce legitimacy Biometric attendance records + Social Security (社保) payment verification via China’s Golden Tax System ≥80% of workers must be direct employees (not dispatched); turnover rate <15% annually

Note on “Fenton China Company”: If supplier claims affiliation with Fenton Art Glass (USA), demand written authorization from Fenton’s IP department. No Chinese entity holds Fenton’s manufacturing rights. Suspect entities often use “Fenton China” to imply legitimacy.


Trading Company vs. Factory: Key Differentiation Criteria (2026)

Trading companies add 12-18% hidden costs and obscure traceability. Distinguish using these evidence-based markers:

Indicator Factory (Verified) Trading Company (High Risk) Verification Method
Legal Scope Scope includes manufacturing (生产) of specific products Scope lists trading (贸易), agency (代理), or vague terms like “business services” NECIP license scope analysis; manufacturing must be primary activity
Facility Control Owns land/building (土地证) or has long-term lease (>5 yrs) Sub-leases space; no machinery in their name Land registry check + property deed verification
R&D Capability Lists patents (实用新型/发明专利) under company name; dedicated R&D team Zero patents; “R&D” = minor product tweaks CNIPA patent database search; onsite R&D lab inspection
Pricing Structure Quotes FOB based on material + labor + overhead Quotes fixed CIF; refuses cost breakdown Demand granular BOM (Bill of Materials) with material sourcing proof
Lead Time Control Sets realistic timelines based on machine capacity Offers unrealistically short lead times (“7 days!”) Cross-reference with production line audit footage

Critical Red Flags to Avoid in 2026

These indicators correlate with 92% of souring failures (SourcifyChina 2025 Post-Mortem Data):

Red Flag Risk Impact 2026 Verification Action
“Fenton China” or similar legacy brand claims High IP infringement risk; possible counterfeit operation Demand trademark license from brand owner + China Trademark Office (CTMO) verification
Refusal of unannounced audits 78% indicate hidden subcontracting or capacity fraud Terminate engagement; use drone audit as non-negotiable baseline
Payment to personal WeChat/Alipay accounts Funds diversion risk; no corporate trail Require bank transfer to exact company name on license; block third-party payments
“Sample factory” videos/photos 63% use stock footage or competitor facilities Demand live video walkthrough with GPS timestamp + employee ID checks
No direct export licenses (only “assisted export”) Customs seizure risk; hidden middlemen Confirm direct customs registration (海关注册编码) via China Customs portal

SourcifyChina Recommendation

“Assume all ‘Fenton China Company’ leads are trading entities until proven otherwise. In 2026, virtual-only verification is negligent practice. Allocate budget for blockchain-verified onsite audits (cost: 0.8-1.2% of order value). Prioritize suppliers with China’s new Green Supply Chain Certification (2025 rollout) – they show 31% lower compliance failures. For ceramic/glass suppliers, demand ISO 14001:2025 and BSCI 2026 certifications as non-negotiable baselines.”
— Lena Chen, Senior Sourcing Consultant, SourcifyChina


Next Steps for Procurement Managers:
1. Run NECIP blockchain verification on target supplier before sample requests
2. Embed audit clauses in RFQs: “Unannounced drone audit + social security verification required for PO approval”
3. Contact SourcifyChina for our 2026 Factory Trust Score™ assessment (free for first-time clients)

© 2026 SourcifyChina. Confidential. Prepared exclusively for B2B procurement decision-makers. Not for public distribution.
Data Sources: China NECIP, SourcifyChina Risk Index 2025, China Customs Single Window 2.0, CNIPA


Get the Verified Supplier List

SourcifyChina Sourcing Report 2026

Prepared for Global Procurement Managers


Executive Summary: Why SourcifyChina’s Verified Pro List Delivers Unmatched Value

In today’s fast-moving global supply chain landscape, procurement teams face mounting pressure to reduce lead times, mitigate supplier risk, and ensure quality consistency—especially when sourcing from China. The search for reliable manufacturers like Fenton China Company can be time-consuming, costly, and fraught with uncertainty.

SourcifyChina’s Verified Pro List eliminates these challenges by providing procurement managers with direct access to pre-vetted, high-performance suppliers—backed by on-the-ground audits, compliance verification, and real-time production data.

For Fenton China Company and similar tier-2 and tier-3 manufacturers, our platform delivers verified contact details, production capacity reports, compliance certifications (ISO, BSCI, etc.), and historical performance metrics—all consolidated in one actionable resource.


Time-Saving Advantages of the Verified Pro List

Benefit Time Saved (Est.) Impact on Procurement Cycle
Eliminates supplier discovery phase 10–15 hours Reduces sourcing timeline by up to 40%
Pre-verified factory audits 5–7 days Avoids costly on-site due diligence
Direct access to decision-makers 3–5 days Accelerates RFQ response and negotiation
Real-time capacity & MOQ data 2–3 days Enables faster PO placement
Fraud and middleman risk mitigation N/A Prevents costly supply chain disruptions

Why Procurement Leaders Choose SourcifyChina

  • Zero Blind Sourcing: Every supplier on the Pro List is physically audited by our China-based team.
  • Exclusive Access: Gain entry to niche manufacturers not listed on Alibaba or Global Sources.
  • Data-Driven Decisions: Leverage real-time metrics on lead times, defect rates, and export history.
  • Scalable for Enterprise: Fully compliant with ISO 20400 (Sustainable Procurement) and GDPR standards.

For procurement teams evaluating Fenton China Company, our Verified Pro List ensures you’re engaging with the right entity—direct, capable, and verified—not a trading company or shell factory.


Call to Action: Accelerate Your 2026 Sourcing Strategy

Don’t waste another procurement cycle on unverified leads or delayed factory responses.

👉 Contact SourcifyChina Today to gain instant access to the Verified Pro List and speak directly with our China-based sourcing consultants:

Our team responds within 2 business hours and offers free supplier verification consultation for qualified procurement managers.


SourcifyChina – Your Verified Gateway to China Manufacturing.
Trusted by Procurement Leaders in the EU, North America, and APAC Since 2018.


🧮 Landed Cost Calculator

Estimate your total import cost from China.

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn

You May Also Like

China has become an important sourcing base for clear PLA compostable cups used in cold beverages, cafés, foodservice, events, and private-label packaging programs. But finding a supplier is not the difficult part. The difficult part is determining whether a supplier can consistently deliver: Genuine PLA material Finished-product compostability documentation Reliable

China has become an important sourcing base for clear PLA compostable cups used in cold beverages, cafés, foodservice, events, and private-label packaging programs. But finding a supplier is not the difficult part. The difficult part is determining whether a supplier can consistently deliver Genuine PLA material Finished-product compostability documentation Reliable

A quotation for a special purpose vehicle looks simple. One line, one number, FOB or CIF. That simplicity is exactly what causes the problem, because two quotations that differ by three thousand dollars often differ by far more than three thousand dollars once the vehicle is standing in your yard

Start typing and press enter to search

Get in touch