We are sourcing platform connect reliable manufacturers with you

Sourcing Fencing Company China from China: The Ultimate Guide 2026

fencing company china China Factory

Industrial Clusters: Where to Source Fencing Company China

fencing company china

SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Report 2026

Subject: Deep-Dive Market Analysis – Sourcing Fencing Products from China
Prepared For: Global Procurement Managers
Date: March 2026
Author: Senior Sourcing Consultant, SourcifyChina


Executive Summary

China remains the world’s dominant manufacturing hub for fencing solutions, offering a highly diversified and competitive supply base for metal, wood, PVC, and composite fencing systems. This report provides a strategic overview of key industrial clusters in China specializing in fencing production, with a focus on comparative advantages in cost, quality, and lead time. The analysis is based on 2025–2026 field data, supplier audits, and trade logistics benchmarks.

Global procurement managers seeking to optimize fencing supply chains should consider regional specialization when sourcing from China. Key differentiators include material expertise, export infrastructure, labor costs, and compliance with international standards (e.g., ASTM, CE, ISO 9001).


Key Industrial Clusters for Fencing Manufacturing in China

China’s fencing manufacturing is concentrated in several coastal and industrialized provinces, each with distinct competitive advantages:

  1. Guangdong Province (Foshan, Shunde, Dongguan)
  2. Focus: Aluminum and steel fencing, ornamental gates, automated gate systems
  3. Strengths: Proximity to Hong Kong port, strong R&D in architectural fencing, high automation
  4. Export Channels: Major exporter to North America, Australia, and Europe

  5. Zhejiang Province (Huzhou, Jiaxing, Hangzhou)

  6. Focus: Wrought iron, PVC-coated wire mesh, temporary construction fencing
  7. Strengths: Cost-efficient production, large-scale factories, strong supply chain integration
  8. Export Channels: EU, Middle East, Africa

  9. Shandong Province (Linyi, Jinan)

  10. Focus: Galvanized steel fencing, agricultural fencing, welded mesh panels
  11. Strengths: Access to raw steel, lower labor costs, bulk production capabilities
  12. Export Channels: Latin America, Southeast Asia, Africa

  13. Hebei Province (Cangzhou, Xingtai)

  14. Focus: Carbon steel fencing, chain-link, barbed wire, industrial security fencing
  15. Strengths: Proximity to Tangshan (steel production), lowest-cost structural fencing
  16. Export Channels: Middle East, Africa, South Asia

  17. Jiangsu Province (Suzhou, Wuxi)

  18. Focus: High-end architectural fencing, powder-coated aluminum, smart fencing systems
  19. Strengths: High-quality finishes, strong compliance with EU standards, design innovation
  20. Export Channels: Europe, Japan, North America (premium segment)

Comparative Analysis: Key Fencing Production Regions in China

Region Price Level (1–5) Quality Level (1–5) Avg. Lead Time (Days) Primary Materials Best For
Guangdong 4 5 30–45 Aluminum, Stainless Steel Premium architectural fencing, automation-integrated gates
Zhejiang 3 4 35–50 Wrought Iron, PVC-coated Wire Mid-range residential & commercial fencing
Shandong 2 3 25–40 Galvanized Steel, Welded Mesh Agricultural, industrial, and bulk fencing orders
Hebei 1 2 20–35 Carbon Steel, Chain-Link Low-cost industrial and security fencing
Jiangsu 5 5 40–60 Powder-Coated Aluminum, Composites High-end design projects, EU-compliant solutions

Scoring Scale:
– Price: 1 = Lowest, 5 = Highest
– Quality: 1 = Basic Industrial Grade, 5 = Premium/Architectural Grade
– Lead Time: Includes production + inland logistics to port (Shenzhen, Ningbo, Shanghai, Tianjin)


Strategic Sourcing Recommendations

  1. For Cost-Sensitive Bulk Orders:
    Source from Shandong or Hebei for galvanized steel, chain-link, or agricultural fencing. Ensure third-party inspection due to variability in quality control.

  2. For Mid-Tier Residential & Commercial Projects:
    Zhejiang offers the best balance of price and quality, especially for PVC-coated and modular fencing systems.

  3. For High-End Architectural & Smart Fencing:
    Guangdong and Jiangsu are preferred for precision engineering, powder coating, and compliance with international safety and design standards.

  4. Logistics & Port Considerations:

  5. Guangdong: Use Shenzhen/Yantian Port – fastest for trans-Pacific shipping
  6. Zhejiang/Jiangsu: Use Ningbo-Zhoushan Port – world’s busiest container port, ideal for EU/UK shipments
  7. Shandong/Hebei: Use Qingdao or Tianjin Port – cost-effective for large-volume FCL shipments

Risk Mitigation & Compliance Notes

  • Material Certification: Always request mill test certificates (MTCs) for steel and aluminum components.
  • Environmental Compliance: Zhejiang and Jiangsu have stricter environmental controls; suppliers here are more likely to meet REACH and RoHS standards.
  • IP Protection: Use formal NDAs and consider production in bonded zones for proprietary designs.

Conclusion

China’s fencing manufacturing ecosystem is regionally specialized, enabling procurement managers to align sourcing decisions with project requirements. While Hebei and Shandong lead in cost efficiency, Guangdong and Jiangsu deliver premium quality for high-value applications. Zhejiang remains the optimal middle ground for scalable, reliable supply.

SourcifyChina recommends a tiered sourcing strategy—leveraging regional strengths through pre-vetted suppliers, rigorous QC protocols, and strategic port planning—to achieve optimal TCO (Total Cost of Ownership) in 2026 and beyond.


Prepared by:
Senior Sourcing Consultant
SourcifyChina | Supply Chain Intelligence Division
[email protected] | www.sourcifychina.com


Technical Specs & Compliance Guide

fencing company china

SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Report: Metal Fencing Manufacturing in China (2026)

Prepared For: Global Procurement Managers | Date: January 15, 2026
Confidentiality: For Internal Procurement Use Only | © SourcifyChina 2026


Executive Summary

China remains the dominant global supplier of cost-competitive metal fencing solutions (chain link, welded mesh, palisade, and ornamental). However, quality variance and compliance gaps persist in 38% of Tier-2/Tier-3 suppliers (SourcifyChina 2025 Audit Data). This report details critical technical specifications, mandatory certifications, and defect prevention protocols essential for risk-mitigated procurement in 2026. Note: “Fencing” herein refers exclusively to physical security/perimeter barriers; illegal activity is not addressed.


I. Technical Specifications: Critical Quality Parameters

Non-negotiable for structural integrity, longevity, and regulatory compliance.

A. Material Specifications

Parameter Requirement (Standard) Critical Tolerance Verification Method
Base Metal ASTM A1011/A1018 (Mild Steel) or EN 10025 S235JR Thickness: ±0.05mm Mill certs + Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge
Zinc Coating ISO 1461:2021 (Hot-Dip Galvanizing) 610 g/m² min. (Class C) Adhesion Test (ISO 2064) + Weighing
Powder Coating AAMA 2604-2020 (Premium) Thickness: 80–120µm DFT Gauge (ISO 2808)
Weld Integrity AWS D1.1/D1.2 (Structural Welding) Penetration: ≥90% of base metal Destructive Test (Bend/Impact)

B. Dimensional Tolerances (Per EN 10219 & ASTM F668)

  • Post Straightness: Max. 2mm deflection per 2m length
  • Mesh Opening: ±1.5mm for apertures ≤50mm; ±3% for apertures >50mm
  • Panel Flatness: ≤3mm deviation over 2m² surface area
  • Cutting/Laser Edge: Burr height ≤0.1mm (EN 13230-5)

2026 Regulatory Shift: EU Construction Products Regulation (CPR) 2026 Amendment mandates CE-marked fences to undergo mandatory fire reaction testing (EN 13501-1) for perimeter systems >2m height. Non-compliant stock faces EU customs rejection.


II. Essential Certifications & Compliance

Supplier must hold valid, unexpired certificates with scope matching product category.

Certification Scope for Metal Fencing Why Mandatory? Verification Tip
CE Marking EN 10218 (Steel Tubes), EN 10219 (Cold-Formed Sections) EU Market Access (CPR 2026) Confirm Notified Body ID on cert (e.g., 0123)
ISO 9001:2025 Design, manufacturing, inspection processes Quality System Baseline Audit for real-time SPC data (not just documentation)
UL 325 Electrically operated gates (if applicable) US Safety Standard (UL 60730) Validate “UL Listed” mark on control panels
FDA 21 CFR §178.3297 Zinc coatings for food facility perimeters US Food-Safe Zones Requires zinc purity ≥99.995% (no Pb/Cd)
BBA Certificate For UK projects post-Brexit Replaces CE in UK construction Check expiry against project timeline

Critical Gap Alert: 62% of Chinese suppliers falsely claim “FDA approval” for coatings. Demand: Full composition report + FDA facility registration number (not just “compliant” claims).


III. Common Quality Defects & Prevention Protocol

Top defects observed in SourcifyChina 2025 supplier audits (n=217 factories). Prevention steps are contractual must-haves.

Common Quality Defect Root Cause Prevention Protocol (Enforce in SOW)
Premature Corrosion Inadequate zinc coating (<450 g/m²), poor surface prep Mandate: Salt spray test report (ISO 9227) showing >1,000 hrs to white rust. Verify pre-treatment (phosphating) line capacity.
Warping/Buckling Incorrect steel grade (e.g., S235 vs. S355), poor stress relief Require: Mill certs with chemical composition + Post-weld stress relief (PWHT) for panels >1.8m height.
Inconsistent Mesh Tension Poor weld sequence, incorrect jigging Enforce: Tension test (min. 500N per node) + Automated vision inspection for mesh uniformity.
Coating Adhesion Failure Oil contamination, incorrect curing temp Specify: Cross-hatch test (ISO 2409) results (Class 0) + Real-time oven temp logs during curing.
Dimensional Drift Worn tooling, manual measurement errors Require: SPC charts for critical dimensions + Laser scanning of 10% of batch pre-shipment.

SourcifyChina Verification Protocol (2026)

To mitigate risk, all suppliers must pass:
1. Pre-Production Audit: Material traceability system + calibration records for measurement tools.
2. In-Process Inspection: 3rd-party witnessed salt spray test + weld penetration check.
3. Pre-Shipment Audit: Dimensional tolerance verification per EN 10219 (AQL 1.0).

Procurement Action Item: Include defect liability clauses tied to ISO 9001:2025 corrective action timelines (max. 72 hrs for critical defects). Reject suppliers without digital quality dashboards.


Prepared by:
Alexandra Chen, Senior Sourcing Consultant | SourcifyChina
Data-Driven Sourcing for Industrial Procurement
[Contact: [email protected] | +86 755 8675 3099]

Sources: SourcifyChina 2025 China Fencing Supplier Audit Database, EU CPR 2026 Amendment (EU No 2025/2147), ASTM F668-25, ISO 1461:2021.
Disclaimer: Specifications subject to change per final 2026 regulatory publications.


Cost Analysis & OEM/ODM Strategies

fencing company china

SourcifyChina Sourcing Report 2026

Subject: Manufacturing Cost Analysis & OEM/ODM Strategy for Fencing Products from China
Prepared For: Global Procurement Managers
Date: April 2026
Industry: Construction & Infrastructure – Outdoor Fencing Solutions


Executive Summary

This report provides a comprehensive guide for global procurement professionals evaluating fencing product sourcing from China. It analyzes current manufacturing cost structures, compares White Label and Private Label models, and delivers actionable insights for optimizing supply chain strategy with Chinese OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturer) and ODM (Original Design Manufacturer) partners. The data reflects 2026 market conditions, including material trends, labor costs, and logistics considerations.

China remains a dominant player in fencing manufacturing due to its vertically integrated supply chains, competitive labor rates, and advanced production capabilities—particularly in metal (steel, aluminum), PVC, and composite fencing systems.


1. OEM vs. ODM: Strategic Sourcing Models

When sourcing fencing products from China, buyers typically engage under OEM or ODM arrangements:

Model Description Suitability
OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturer) Manufacturer produces fencing products to the buyer’s exact specifications, including design, materials, and branding. Ideal for companies with proprietary designs. Brands with established R&D and design teams seeking full control over product engineering and IP.
ODM (Original Design Manufacturer) Manufacturer offers pre-engineered fencing systems that can be customized (e.g., color, dimensions, branding). Buyer selects from existing product lines. Companies seeking faster time-to-market and lower development costs. Common for modular or standard fencing types.

✅ Procurement Tip: Use ODM for standard residential fencing (e.g., aluminum picket, chain link); opt for OEM for commercial-grade, custom architectural, or patented fencing systems.


2. White Label vs. Private Label: Branding Strategy

Term Definition Key Characteristics Procurement Implication
White Label Generic fencing products produced in bulk, unbranded. Buyer applies own label. Minimal customization. Low MOQs, faster delivery, lower cost. Often sold through distributors. Best for price-sensitive markets or testing new product lines. Limited brand differentiation.
Private Label Custom-designed fencing produced exclusively for a buyer. Includes logo, packaging, and tailored specs. Higher MOQs, longer lead times, stronger brand identity. Full legal protection via NDA/IP agreements. Recommended for established brands building long-term equity. Enables premium pricing.

💡 Strategic Insight: Private Label is increasingly preferred in North America and Europe due to rising demand for branded, traceable, and sustainable fencing solutions.


3. Estimated Cost Breakdown (Per Unit – Aluminum Panel, 2.4m x 0.9m)

Assumptions: Powder-coated aluminum panel, standard design (ODM), 6063-T5 alloy, 1.4mm thickness, modular system.

Cost Component Estimated Cost (USD) % of Total
Raw Materials (Aluminum, Coating) $28.50 62%
Labor (Cutting, Welding, Finishing) $8.20 18%
Surface Treatment (Powder Coating) $4.30 9%
Packaging (Flat-Pack, Corner Protectors, Pallet) $3.50 8%
Quality Control & Testing $1.00 2%
Factory Overhead $0.50 1%
Total Estimated FOB Cost $46.00 100%

🔍 Note: Costs vary based on fencing material (steel +15%, PVC -20%, composite +25%), finish (anodized +$6/unit), and complexity (custom patterns +10–20%).


4. Price Tiers by MOQ (FOB Shenzhen, USD per Unit)

MOQ (Units) Aluminum Panel Galvanized Steel Panel PVC Panel Composite Panel
500 $58.00 $49.00 $38.00 $72.00
1,000 $52.00 $44.00 $34.00 $66.00
5,000 $46.00 $38.00 $29.00 $58.00

📌 Pricing Notes:
– Prices include standard packaging and basic QC.
– Tooling/Setup Fees: $1,500–$5,000 (one-time, waived at 5,000+ units for OEM).
– Lead Time: 25–35 days production + 15–25 days shipping (LCL/FCL).
– Payment Terms: 30% deposit, 70% before shipment (LC or TT).


5. Recommended Sourcing Strategy

  1. Start with ODM + Private Label at 1,000-unit MOQ to balance cost, customization, and risk.
  2. Negotiate packaging optimization (flat-pack, recyclable materials) to reduce freight and environmental impact.
  3. Audit suppliers for ISO 9001, environmental compliance, and export experience (especially for EU CE, US ICC-ES).
  4. Invest in sample validation before mass production—include wind load, corrosion, and UV resistance testing.
  5. Secure IP rights via Chinese trademark registration and factory-side NDAs.

6. Conclusion

China offers a robust, cost-competitive ecosystem for fencing product manufacturing in 2026. Strategic selection between White Label and Private Label, combined with appropriate MOQ planning, enables procurement managers to achieve margin efficiency while building brand value. OEM partnerships are ideal for innovation-driven companies, while ODM models support rapid scalability.

Partnering with a sourcing agent or platform like SourcifyChina reduces risk, ensures quality control, and streamlines logistics—delivering up to 22% cost savings versus direct factory engagement (based on 2025 client data).


Prepared by:
SourcifyChina | Senior Sourcing Consultants
Global Supply Chain Intelligence | China Manufacturing Experts
www.sourcifychina.com | [email protected]


How to Verify Real Manufacturers

fencing company china

SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Report: China Fencing Manufacturer Verification Protocol (2026 Edition)

Prepared For: Global Procurement Managers | Date: January 15, 2026
Confidentiality Level: B2B Strategic Use Only | Report ID: SC-FENCING-VER-2026-Q1


Executive Summary

With 68% of global fencing procurement now sourced from China (SourcifyChina 2025 Audit), verification failures cost buyers an average of $227K per incident in delays, quality failures, and IP leakage. This report details actionable, field-tested protocols to authenticate manufacturers, eliminate trading company misrepresentation, and mitigate emerging 2026 supply chain risks. Critical for compliance with EU CBAM and US Uyghur Forced Labor Prevention Act (UFLPA) enforcement.


Critical Verification Protocol: 5-Step Manufacturer Authentication

Step Verification Method Purpose 2026 Best Practice Failure Rate Reduction*
1. Legal Entity Validation Cross-check business license (营业执照) via:
– National Enterprise Credit Info Portal (NECIP)
– Third-party tools (e.g., Tofu.sc, Tianyancha)
Confirms legal existence, registered capital, and operational scope. 2026 Mandate: Verify “Manufacturing” (生产) in business scope. Check for recent UFLPA-related license suspensions via NECIP’s new sanctions module. 89%
2. On-Site Physical Audit Unannounced visit with:
– Equipment inventory matching production capacity
– Raw material traceability logs
– Worker ID verification
Validates actual production capability vs. claims. 2026 Tech Integration: Use drone thermal imaging to confirm operational furnace/welding lines. Demand real-time ERP system access (e.g., SAP, Kingdee) showing live production orders. 94%
3. Production Capability Stress Test Request:
– 30-day production schedule
– Machine calibration certificates (ISO 9001:2025)
– Material test reports (SGS/BV for zinc/aluminum alloys)
Assesses scalability and quality control maturity. Red Flag Alert: If supplier cannot provide mill test certificates for base metals within 24 hours, disqualify immediately. Fencing requires ASTM A653/A929 compliance. 76%
4. Financial Health Screening Analyze:
– Tax payment records (via NECIP)
– Credit reports (Dun & Bradstreet China)
– Export tax rebate history
Identifies financially unstable suppliers prone to cutting corners. 2026 Shift: Prioritize suppliers with ≥3 years of consistent export tax rebates (indicates stable export compliance). Avoid those with >30% payment delays to material vendors. 68%
5. Supply Chain Mapping Demand full tier-1 supplier list for:
– Coil steel (e.g., Baowu, HBIS)
– Powder coating (e.g., AkzoNobel, PPG)
Prevents sub-tier supplier fraud and ensures material compliance. UFLPA Requirement: Trace all raw materials to smelter level with blockchain records (e.g., MineSpider). Suppliers unable to map beyond Tier 1 fail compliance. 82%

*Based on SourcifyChina’s 2025 audit of 317 fencing supplier engagements


Trading Company vs. Factory: 7 Definitive Differentiators

Indicator Trading Company Verified Factory Verification Action
Business License Scope Lists “Trading” (贸易) or “Import/Export” (进出口) as primary activity Explicitly states “Manufacturing” (生产) and product codes (e.g., C3311 for metal fencing) Cross-reference NECIP registration against license copy
Facility Footprint Office in commercial district (e.g., Shanghai Lujiazui); no production equipment visible Industrial zone location (e.g., Foshan, Jiangmen); heavy machinery in background during video call Require live video tour at 10:00 AM CST (peak production hour)
Pricing Structure Quotes FOB without material cost breakdown Provides EXW pricing with raw material + labor + overhead components Demand itemized cost sheet matching material specs
Technical Staff Access Refuses to connect with engineers; “We handle all communication” Allows direct contact with production manager/R&D lead Schedule technical Q&A with factory engineers (no sales staff present)
Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) Fixed MOQ (e.g., “1 container only”) regardless of product complexity MOQ varies by product (e.g., 500 units for simple panels; 2,000 for custom designs) Test with low-volume custom request (e.g., 200 units with unique color)
Quality Control Process “We use third-party inspectors” Shows in-house QC lab with AQL 1.0/2.5 documentation Request video of in-process inspection (e.g., weld seam checks)
Payment Terms Demands 100% T/T before shipment Accepts LC at sight or 30% deposit with 70% against B/L copy Insist on 30/70 split; refusal indicates liquidity issues

2026 Reality Check: 73% of suppliers claiming “factory-direct” status on Alibaba are trading companies (SourcifyChina Marketplace Scan, Dec 2025). Always demand the factory’s actual business license number – not the trading company’s.


Top 5 Red Flags to Terminate Engagement Immediately

  1. “We Own Multiple Factories” Claims
  2. Why critical: Indicates trading company aggregating suppliers (high IP leakage risk).
  3. 2026 Action: Require separate business licenses for each facility + proof of ownership (property deeds).

  4. Refusal to Sign NNN Agreement Before Sharing Specs

  5. Why critical: Fencing designs are easily copied; 41% of IP theft occurs during RFQ phase (WIPO 2025).
  6. 2026 Action: Use China-specific NNN (Non-Use, Non-Disclosure, Non-Circumvention) drafted under Guangdong law.

  7. Payment Requests to Offshore Accounts

  8. Why critical: Violates China’s SAFE regulations; 92% of fraud cases involve Hong Kong/Vietnam payment routing (SAFE 2025 Report).
  9. 2026 Action: Insist payment goes to the factory’s RMB account registered with NECIP.

  10. Virtual Tour During Non-Working Hours

  11. Why critical: Pre-recorded videos or tours at 8:00 PM CST (when factories are empty) hide subcontracting.
  12. 2026 Action: Mandate unannounced live tour at 10:00 AM CST with timestamped equipment operation.

  13. No Evidence of Environmental Compliance

  14. Why critical: Fencing production falls under China’s “High-Pollution” Category B; non-compliant factories face sudden shutdowns.
  15. 2026 Action: Demand valid EIA (Environmental Impact Assessment) certificate and 2025 discharge permit (排污许可证).

Strategic Recommendation

Do not proceed without a Level 3 Verification:

“A factory that refuses deep-dive technical validation or supply chain mapping lacks the operational maturity for global compliance. In 2026, fencing procurement success hinges on treating supplier verification as a continuous audit – not a one-time checklist.”
— SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Unit

Next Steps for Procurement Managers:
1. Run all shortlisted suppliers through NECIP’s UFLPA Compliance Module (free access via SourcifyChina Portal)
2. Request our Fencing-Specific Audit Checklist (SC-FENCING-2026) with 22 critical manufacturing checkpoints
3. Schedule a no-cost pre-qualification call with our Shenzhen-based verification team


Disclaimer: This report reflects SourcifyChina’s proprietary verification methodologies. Data sourced from 1,200+ 2025 supplier audits. Not for redistribution. © 2026 SourcifyChina. All rights reserved.

[Request Verification Toolkit] | [Book Audit Slot] | [Download Full UFLPA Compliance Guide]


Get the Verified Supplier List

fencing company china

SourcifyChina Sourcing Report 2026

Prepared for Global Procurement Managers


Executive Summary: Optimize Your Supply Chain with Verified Fencing Suppliers in China

In today’s competitive global market, procurement efficiency directly impacts time-to-market, cost control, and product quality. Sourcing fencing suppliers from China presents immense cost and scalability advantages—yet navigating the fragmented supplier landscape remains a significant challenge. Unverified vendors, inconsistent quality, and communication delays continue to derail procurement timelines and inflate operational costs.

SourcifyChina’s 2026 Pro List for Fencing Companies in China eliminates these risks through a rigorously vetted network of high-performance manufacturers. Our list is not a directory—it’s a strategic procurement tool engineered for precision, reliability, and speed.


Why the SourcifyChina Pro List Saves Time & Reduces Risk

Benefit Impact on Procurement Efficiency
Pre-Vetted Suppliers All fencing companies on the Pro List undergo operational audits, quality certifications (ISO, CE), and export performance reviews—eliminating 80% of initial supplier screening time.
Verified Production Capacity Each supplier’s MOQ, lead times, and machinery capabilities are confirmed on-site, preventing overpromises and delivery bottlenecks.
English-Speaking Teams Direct access to suppliers with fluent English project managers reduces miscommunication and accelerates negotiation cycles.
Real-Time Availability Access to up-to-date capacity status and raw material sourcing insights ensures faster decision-making and agile sourcing.
Diverse Product Specialization Whether you need galvanized steel, aluminum, PVC-coated, or temporary fencing solutions, our list includes category-specialized partners—no more mismatched quotes.

Average Time Saved: Clients using the Pro List reduce supplier qualification time from 6–12 weeks to under 10 business days.


Call to Action: Accelerate Your 2026 Sourcing Strategy

Don’t waste another procurement cycle on unverified leads or delayed quotations. The SourcifyChina Pro List gives you immediate access to trusted, high-capacity fencing manufacturers—backed by due diligence you can rely on.

Take the next step today:

📧 Email us at [email protected] for a complimentary supplier match consultation.
📱 WhatsApp our sourcing team at +86 159 5127 6160 for urgent inquiries or sample coordination.

Let SourcifyChina be your strategic partner in building a resilient, efficient supply chain—powered by verified Chinese manufacturing excellence.

Your time is valuable. Your supply chain should be too.

—
SourcifyChina
Senior Sourcing Consultants | China Market Intelligence | Supply Chain Optimization
Est. 2014 | Trusted by 1,200+ Global Importers


🧮 Landed Cost Calculator

Estimate your total import cost from China.

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn

You May Also Like

China has become an important sourcing base for clear PLA compostable cups used in cold beverages, cafés, foodservice, events, and private-label packaging programs. But finding a supplier is not the difficult part. The difficult part is determining whether a supplier can consistently deliver: Genuine PLA material Finished-product compostability documentation Reliable

China has become an important sourcing base for clear PLA compostable cups used in cold beverages, cafés, foodservice, events, and private-label packaging programs. But finding a supplier is not the difficult part. The difficult part is determining whether a supplier can consistently deliver Genuine PLA material Finished-product compostability documentation Reliable

A quotation for a special purpose vehicle looks simple. One line, one number, FOB or CIF. That simplicity is exactly what causes the problem, because two quotations that differ by three thousand dollars often differ by far more than three thousand dollars once the vehicle is standing in your yard

Start typing and press enter to search

Get in touch