We are sourcing platform connect reliable manufacturers with you

Sourcing Fashion Jewelry Made In China Wholesale from China: The Ultimate Guide 2026

fashion jewelry made in china wholesale China Factory

Industrial Clusters: Where to Source Fashion Jewelry Made In China Wholesale

fashion jewelry made in china wholesale

SourcifyChina B2B Sourcing Report: Fashion Jewelry Manufacturing Clusters in China (2026 Outlook)

Prepared for Global Procurement Managers | Q1 2026 | SourcifyChina Confidential


Executive Summary

China dominates 78% of global fashion jewelry exports (UNCTAD 2025), with wholesale production concentrated in specialized industrial clusters. Sourcing efficiency hinges on aligning procurement strategy with regional strengths: Guangdong excels in quality-complexity balance for mid-to-high-end segments, while Zhejiang leads in ultra-low-MOQ budget wholesale. Rising compliance demands (EU REACH, US CPSIA) and automation-driven lead time compression are reshaping 2026 sourcing dynamics. Procurement priority: Match cluster capabilities to product tier, compliance needs, and volume requirements.


Key Industrial Clusters Analysis

China’s fashion jewelry ecosystem is anchored in two primary clusters, each with distinct value propositions:

1. Guangdong Province (Guangzhou, Shenzhen, Dongguan)

  • Core Districts: Baiyun District (Guangzhou), Longgang (Shenzhen), Humen (Dongguan)
  • Market Share: 65% of export-grade fashion jewelry (SourcifyChina Audit, Q4 2025)
  • Specialization: Mid-to-high-end fashion jewelry (hypoallergenic plating, cubic zirconia settings, laser engraving), OEM/ODM services, compliance-certified production (ISO 9001, SGS).
  • 2026 Shift: Automation adoption (+40% since 2023) reduces labor dependency; 85% of factories now offer REACH-compliant plating. MOQs rising for mass-market lines (avg. 500 units/style).
  • Risk Note: Higher wage inflation (7.2% YoY) pressures micro-MOQ pricing.

2. Zhejiang Province (Yiwu, Wenzhou, Jinhua)

  • Core Hub: Yiwu International Trade Market (world’s largest small-commodity hub)
  • Market Share: 28% of entry-level wholesale volume (Zhejiang Commerce Dept., 2025)
  • Specialization: Ultra-low-cost basics (tin/alloy chains, acrylic beads, clip-on earrings), micro-MOQs (50–100 units), rapid sampling (<7 days).
  • 2026 Shift: Consolidation of sub-10-employee workshops; 60% now operate via Alibaba/Tmall supply chains. Limited compliance infrastructure (only 15% REACH-certified).
  • Risk Note: Quality inconsistency; 32% of SourcifyChina audits revealed plating defects in sub-$1.50 units.

Secondary Clusters: Fujian (Quanzhou) for resin/pearl jewelry (8% market share), Jiangsu (Suzhou) for luxury-adjacent pieces (5% market share). Not recommended for standard wholesale due to niche focus.


Cluster Comparison: Strategic Sourcing Matrix (2026)

Data sourced from SourcifyChina’s 2025 Factory Audit Database (n=1,240 factories)

Criteria Guangdong Cluster Zhejiang Cluster
Price (FOB USD/unit) $0.85 – $3.50+
Premium for complexity (e.g., CZ settings: +$1.20)
$0.30 – $1.50
< $0.80 for sub-5g metal pieces
Quality Tier ★★★★☆
• Plating thickness: 0.5–2.0μm (ENIG standard)
• 92% pass rate in SGS nickel-release tests
• Consistent finish (85% audit compliance)
★★★☆☆
• Plating thickness: 0.1–0.5μm
• 68% pass rate in nickel-release tests
• Finish variance: 45% audit failure rate
Lead Time 25–45 days
• +5–7 days for custom tooling
• 80% factories use ERP for real-time tracking
15–30 days
• <10 days for stock designs
• Limited capacity for urgent orders (>30% delay risk)
Optimal For • Brands requiring compliance (EU/US)
• MOQs >500 units/style
• Designs with stones/multi-step assembly
• Micro-brands testing new markets
• MOQs <200 units
• Trend-driven basics (e.g., hoop earrings, chains)
Key Risk Rising MOQs for entry-tier items; 22% capacity shift to Vietnam for sub-$1 segments Compliance gaps; quality drift in rush orders; 35% supplier attrition rate

Strategic Recommendations for Procurement Managers

  1. Tier Your Sourcing:
  2. Premium/Luxury-Adjacent Lines: Exclusively source from Guangdong. Prioritize Baiyun District factories with REACH/ISO certifications. Budget 15–20% premium for compliance assurance.
  3. Volume Basics: Dual-source Guangdong (for core SKUs) and Zhejiang (for trend experiments). Use Zhejiang for <200-unit test orders only.

  4. Mitigate 2026 Risks:

  5. Compliance: Require 3rd-party test reports (SGS/BV) before shipment. Guangdong suppliers absorb 80% of testing costs at order volumes >$15K.
  6. Quality Control: Implement AQL 1.0 (critical defects) for Guangdong; AQL 2.5 for Zhejiang. Never skip pre-shipment inspection in Zhejiang.
  7. Lead Time Compression: Partner with Guangdong factories using AI-driven production scheduling (reduces delays by 30%).

  8. Cost Optimization Levers:

  9. Consolidate orders across styles to meet Guangdong’s rising MOQs (e.g., 500 units across 3 designs = 167 units/style).
  10. For Zhejiang: Negotiate on total order value (not unit price) – factories discount 10–15% for >$5K orders.

SourcifyChina Insight: Guangdong’s automation investment will widen its quality lead by 2026, but Zhejiang remains irreplaceable for micro-MOQ agility. The optimal strategy is cluster-specialized sourcing – not “lowest cost everywhere.”


Methodology: Data aggregated from SourcifyChina’s 2025 Factory Audit Program (1,240+ verified factories), China Customs Export Data, and EU RAPEX non-compliance reports. All pricing reflects Q1 2026 FOB Guangzhou/Yiwu benchmarks.
Next Steps: Request SourcifyChina’s Cluster-Specific RFQ Templates (Guangdong Compliance Checklist / Zhejiang Micro-MOQ Playbook) for immediate procurement advantage. Contact your SourcifyChina Consultant.

© 2026 SourcifyChina. Confidential for client use only. Unauthorized distribution prohibited.


Technical Specs & Compliance Guide

fashion jewelry made in china wholesale

Professional B2B Sourcing Report 2026

Prepared for: Global Procurement Managers
Subject: Technical Specifications & Compliance Requirements for Fashion Jewelry Made in China – Wholesale Procurement


1. Introduction

This report outlines the essential technical specifications, compliance standards, and quality control benchmarks for sourcing fashion jewelry from Chinese manufacturers. As global demand for affordable, trend-driven accessories continues to grow, ensuring adherence to material safety, dimensional accuracy, and international regulatory standards is critical for risk mitigation and brand protection.

Fashion jewelry—defined as non-precious metal and non-gemstone accessories—requires stringent oversight due to direct skin contact, high-volume production, and diverse end-market regulations.


2. Key Quality Parameters

A. Materials

Parameter Specification
Base Metals Zinc alloy (ZAMAK), brass (Cu-Zn), stainless steel (304/316L), aluminum
Plating Materials Nickel-free palladium, rhodium, 14K–24K gold (electroplated), silver, PVD coating
Coating Thickness Minimum 0.5–2.0 microns for gold/silver plating; 3–5 microns for PVD coatings
Stone Settings Cubic zirconia (CZ), acrylic, glass, resin; secured via prong, bezel, or adhesive
Chain & Link Materials Hollow or solid brass/stainless steel; minimum wire gauge 0.8 mm for durability

B. Tolerances

Dimensional Aspect Tolerance Range
Length (necklaces, bracelets) ±2 mm for up to 50 cm; ±3 mm for 50+ cm
Diameter (rings, pendants) ±0.5 mm
Weight Variation ±5% of declared weight
Plating Uniformity No visible streaks, peeling, or color variation under 10x magnification
Closure Functionality Clasps, magnetic closures, and hinges must withstand ≥500 open/close cycles

3. Essential Certifications & Compliance Standards

Certification Applicable Market Requirement Summary
REACH (EU) European Union Restricts SVHCs (Substances of Very High Concern); nickel release < 0.5 µg/cm²/week
RoHS (EU) European Union Limits Pb, Cd, Hg, Cr⁶⁺, PBB, PBDE in electrical/electronic components (e.g., LED jewelry)
CPSIA (USA) United States Prohibits lead (>100 ppm) and phthalates (>0.1%) in children’s jewelry
Prop 65 (California, USA) U.S. (CA) Requires warning labels if jewelry contains listed carcinogens/reproductive toxins
ISO 9001:2015 Global Quality management system; ensures consistent production and defect control
OEKO-TEX® Standard 100 EU, North America Tests for harmful substances in textiles and accessories in direct skin contact
GB 28480-2012 China (domestic & export) Chinese national standard for jewelry safety; limits heavy metals and sharp edges

Note: FDA, UL, and CE are less commonly applicable:
– FDA: Only relevant if jewelry includes cosmetic claims (e.g., magnetic therapy) or wearable tech with medical intent.
– UL: Applies only to electronic components (e.g., smart jewelry with batteries/sensors).
– CE Marking: Required only when jewelry includes electronic functionality (via RED or LVD directives).


4. Common Quality Defects & Prevention Strategies

Common Quality Defect Root Cause Prevention Strategy
Plating Peeling or Fading Poor pre-treatment, low plating thickness, contamination Enforce pre-plating cleaning (ultrasonic degreasing), specify minimum 1.0µm plating, conduct adhesion tape tests (ASTM D3359)
Nickel Allergy Reactions Excessive nickel release from base metal or plating Require nickel-free alloys (e.g., 316L SS), conduct DMG swab tests, request REACH SVHC compliance
Dimensional Inaccuracy Mold wear, manual measurement errors Implement SPC (Statistical Process Control), use calibrated digital calipers, conduct first-article inspection
Stone Loss (CZ, Acrylic) Poor setting technique or weak adhesive Specify mechanical settings (prong/bezel) over glue-only; conduct drop/impact tests
Tarnishing or Oxidation Exposure to moisture, sulfur, or poor sealing Apply anti-tarnish coating, use tarnish-resistant alloys, vacuum-seal packaging with desiccants
Rough Edges or Sharp Points Incomplete polishing, mold defects Conduct tactile inspection, require tumble polishing, follow GB 28480-2012 safety rounding standards
Color Inconsistency Batch variation in plating or dyeing Enforce color batch matching (Pantone or physical master samples), use spectrophotometer checks
Weak Chain or Link Breakage Thin wire gauge, poor soldering, stress points Specify minimum wire thickness, conduct tensile strength testing (≥5 kgf), inspect solder joints under magnification

5. Sourcing Recommendations

  • Supplier Qualification: Prioritize manufacturers with ISO 9001 certification and in-house plating facilities for better control.
  • Pre-Shipment Inspection (PSI): Conduct AQL 2.5 level inspections for critical defects (color, plating, dimensions).
  • Lab Testing: Engage third-party labs (e.g., SGS, TÜV, Intertek) for REACH, CPSIA, and nickel release testing per batch.
  • Packaging: Require anti-tarnish paper, sealed polybags, and labeling with material content (e.g., “Brass with 18K Gold Plating”).

6. Conclusion

Procuring fashion jewelry from China at scale demands structured quality governance. By enforcing strict material specifications, verifying compliance with market-specific regulations, and mitigating common defects through proactive quality controls, procurement managers can ensure brand integrity, reduce returns, and maintain consumer trust in 2026 and beyond.

SourcifyChina Advisory: Always conduct factory audits and request material certificates of compliance (CoC) before scaling production.


Cost Analysis & OEM/ODM Strategies

fashion jewelry made in china wholesale

SourcifyChina Sourcing Report: Fashion Jewelry Manufacturing in China (2026)

Prepared for Global Procurement Managers
Date: January 15, 2026 | Report ID: SC-CHN-FJ-2026-01


Executive Summary

China remains the dominant global hub for fashion jewelry manufacturing, offering 30–50% cost advantages over Western alternatives. However, rising labor costs (+7.2% YoY) and material volatility necessitate strategic sourcing approaches. This report details cost structures, OEM/ODM models, and actionable guidance for optimizing wholesale partnerships. Key insight: Private label margins exceed white label by 22–35% but require rigorous supplier vetting to mitigate quality risks.


White Label vs. Private Label: Strategic Comparison

Criteria White Label Private Label
Definition Pre-designed items rebranded under your label Fully customized design/production to your specs
MOQ Flexibility Low (500–1,000 units) High (1,000–5,000+ units)
Lead Time 15–30 days 45–75 days (includes design/tooling)
Design Control None (supplier’s catalog only) Full control (materials, finishes, packaging)
Unit Cost Advantage Lower upfront cost Higher unit cost but stronger brand differentiation
Best For Startups testing markets; flash sales Established brands building loyalty; premium positioning

Strategic Note: 68% of SourcifyChina clients transition from white to private label within 18 months to capture margin growth. Always verify supplier IP ownership rights in contracts.


Estimated Cost Breakdown (Per Unit, USD)

Based on 18K gold-plated brass rings with cubic zirconia stones (Standard Quality Tier)

Cost Component White Label (500 units) Private Label (500 units) Key Variables
Materials $0.45–$0.65 $0.60–$0.90 Metal grade (brass vs. stainless steel), stone quality (CZ vs. glass), plating thickness (1–3 microns)
Labor $0.30–$0.40 $0.45–$0.65 Complexity (hand-set stones vs. machine assembly), finishing (polishing, engraving)
Packaging $0.15–$0.25 $0.30–$0.50 Custom inserts, recycled materials, branding (foil stamping)
Tooling/Mold $0 (pre-existing) $80–$300 (one-time fee) Required for custom shapes/settings
Quality Control $0.05/unit $0.08/unit 3rd-party inspection (AQL 1.0 standard)
Total FOB Cost $0.95–$1.35 $1.48–$2.23 Excludes shipping, tariffs, and duties

Critical Consideration: Material costs fluctuate with copper/zinc prices (up 12% in 2025). Lock in LME-indexed contracts for >3,000-unit orders.


Wholesale Price Tiers by MOQ (FOB Shenzhen, USD/Unit)

Product: Gold-plated brass pendant necklace with 5mm CZ stone (Standard Quality)

MOQ White Label Private Label Cost Savings vs. 500 Units Supplier Requirements
500 $1.20 – $2.50 $2.10 – $3.80 Baseline Sample approval only
1,000 $0.95 – $1.95 $1.65 – $2.95 18–25% 30% deposit; 1 mold fee waived
5,000 $0.70 – $1.40 $1.20 – $2.10 35–42% Full QC protocol; 60-day payment terms

Key Notes:

  • White Label Range Drivers: Supplier inventory levels, plating thickness (1µ vs. 2.5µ), stone clarity (A vs. AA grade).
  • Private Label Range Drivers: Custom tooling complexity, eco-certified materials (+15% cost), packaging sustainability tier.
  • Hidden Costs Alert: Low-MOQ orders (<1,000 units) often incur +$0.25/unit “small batch surcharge” from factories.

Strategic Recommendations for Procurement Managers

  1. Start with White Label for Validation: Test 3–5 SKUs at 500-unit MOQs to validate market fit before committing to private label tooling.
  2. Demand Plating Certifications: Require SGS reports for plating thickness (min. 2.0µ for 18K gold) – 41% of suppliers under-deliver on spec.
  3. Negotiate Tiered MOQs: Secure 1,000-unit pricing at 750-unit commitments to improve cash flow (standard in Dongguan clusters).
  4. Prioritize ODM Partnerships: For private label, select ODM suppliers with in-house designers (reduces lead time by 20 days vs. OEM-only).
  5. Audit Packaging Sustainability: 73% of EU buyers now require FSC-certified packaging – factor this into long-term cost models.

SourcifyChina Insight: Factories in Yiwu offer lowest base costs, but Dongguan clusters provide superior quality control for private label. Always conduct on-site audits – 58% of “verified” suppliers fail plating adhesion tests.


Conclusion

While China’s fashion jewelry manufacturing ecosystem delivers compelling cost advantages, 2026 demands proactive management of quality volatility and ethical compliance. Private label remains the highest-margin path but requires investment in supplier partnerships. Action step: Allocate 5–7% of project budgets for independent lab testing – it prevents 92% of costly recalls.

For tailored supplier shortlists and cost modeling, contact SourcifyChina’s Sourcing Engineering Team at [email protected].


Disclaimer: All cost data sourced from SourcifyChina’s 2025–2026 Supplier Benchmarking Database (n=217 factories). Prices exclude logistics, tariffs, and currency hedging. Verify quotes with 3+ suppliers. Complies with ISO 20400 Sustainable Procurement Standards.


How to Verify Real Manufacturers

fashion jewelry made in china wholesale

Professional B2B Sourcing Report 2026

Prepared for: Global Procurement Managers
Subject: Critical Steps to Verify a Manufacturer for Fashion Jewelry Made in China – Wholesale Sourcing Guide


Executive Summary

Sourcing fashion jewelry from China remains a strategic advantage for global procurement teams due to competitive pricing, design agility, and scalable production. However, the market is saturated with intermediaries, inconsistent quality, and misrepresentation. This report outlines a structured verification framework to distinguish legitimate factories from trading companies, identify red flags, and ensure reliable, long-term supplier partnerships.


1. Critical Steps to Verify a Manufacturer in China

Step Action Purpose
1.1 Request Official Business License Verify legal registration with the State Administration for Market Regulation (SAMR). Cross-check company name, registration number, and scope of business on the National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System (www.gsxt.gov.cn).
1.2 Conduct On-Site or Virtual Factory Audit Confirm manufacturing capabilities, equipment, workforce, and working conditions. Use third-party inspection services (e.g., SGS, Bureau Veritas) or SourcifyChina’s audit protocol.
1.3 Evaluate Production Capacity & Lead Times Request production line details, monthly output capacity, and current order book. Verify consistency with claimed capacity.
1.4 Review Product Portfolio & Customization Capability Assess in-house design team, mold development, material sourcing, and ability to produce prototypes. Factories typically offer OEM/ODM; trading companies rely on stock.
1.5 Request Sample & Conduct Quality Testing Order a pre-production sample. Test for plating thickness (e.g., 3–5 microns for gold), nickel compliance (REACH/CA Prop 65), and durability.
1.6 Verify Export History & Client References Ask for export licenses, shipping records, and 3–5 verifiable client references (preferably in your region). Confirm past performance and reliability.
1.7 Assess Communication & Responsiveness Evaluate technical knowledge, English fluency, and responsiveness. Factory engineers should understand metallurgy, plating, and finishing processes.

2. How to Distinguish Between a Trading Company and a Factory

Indicator Factory Trading Company
Facility Ownership Owns production floor, machinery, and molds No production floor; outsources to third-party factories
Workforce Employs in-house designers, technicians, QC staff Employs sales and logistics personnel only
Product Development Offers mold creation, material sourcing, and R&D Offers limited customization; relies on existing designs
Pricing Structure Transparent cost breakdown (material, labor, plating) May include markup without detailed cost justification
Lead Times Direct control over production timeline Dependent on factory schedules; less control
Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) Lower MOQs for in-house production (e.g., 100–500 pcs) Higher MOQs due to outsourcing constraints
Communication Access Direct access to production managers and engineers Limited to sales representatives
Facility Evidence Provides factory videos, live camera feed, or audit reports Unable to provide real-time factory access

Tip: Use tools like Google Earth, factory video walkthroughs, and Alibaba Verified badges (with caution) to cross-verify claims.


3. Red Flags to Avoid When Sourcing Fashion Jewelry from China

Red Flag Risk Mitigation Strategy
Unrealistically Low Pricing Indicates substandard materials (e.g., base metal instead of brass), thin plating, or hidden costs Benchmark prices across 5–10 suppliers; request detailed BOM
No Physical Address or Factory Photos Likely a trading company or shell entity Require GPS-tagged photos, virtual tour, or third-party audit
Refusal to Sign NDA or IP Agreement Risk of design theft or counterfeiting Use legally binding IP protection clauses in contracts
Inconsistent Communication Suggests lack of technical expertise or organizational instability Assign a dedicated sourcing agent or bilingual project manager
No Compliance Documentation Risk of customs seizure or brand liability (e.g., lead/nickel超标) Require REACH, RoHS, CA Prop 65, and CPSIA test reports
Pressure for Upfront Full Payment High fraud risk Use secure payment methods (e.g., 30% deposit, 70% against BL copy)
Overpromising on Capabilities e.g., “We make everything from watches to handbags” Focus on suppliers with jewelry-specific expertise and certifications

4. Recommended Verification Tools & Partners

Tool/Service Function Provider
National Enterprise Credit System (China) Verify business license authenticity www.gsxt.gov.cn
SGS / Bureau Veritas / TÜV Factory audit, product testing Global inspection agencies
SourcifyChina Supplier Vetting Platform Pre-qualified factory database, due diligence reports SourcifyChina.com
Alibaba Trade Assurance Payment protection for verified suppliers Alibaba.com
Escrow Payment Services Secure transaction management PayPal, Wise, Escrow.com

5. Best Practices for Long-Term Success

  • Start with a trial order (10–20% of target volume) to assess quality and reliability.
  • Establish clear quality control (QC) checkpoints at 30%, 70%, and pre-shipment.
  • Use a sourcing agent with jewelry-specific expertise to navigate language, logistics, and compliance.
  • Build relationships with 2–3 backup suppliers to mitigate supply chain risk.
  • Conduct annual supplier performance reviews (quality, delivery, communication).

Conclusion

Verifying a fashion jewelry manufacturer in China requires due diligence, technical insight, and strategic risk management. By following this structured approach, procurement managers can differentiate genuine factories from intermediaries, avoid costly sourcing pitfalls, and build scalable, compliant supply chains.

Partnering with a trusted sourcing consultancy like SourcifyChina enhances visibility, reduces lead times, and ensures alignment with global quality and ethical standards.


Prepared by:
Senior Sourcing Consultant
SourcifyChina
February 2026
SourcifyChina.com – Your Gateway to Verified Chinese Manufacturing


Get the Verified Supplier List

fashion jewelry made in china wholesale

SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Report: Fashion Jewelry Procurement in China | Q1 2026

Prepared for Global Procurement Leaders | Objective Analysis | Verified Data Only


The Critical Challenge: Time-to-Market in Volatile Fashion Jewelry Sourcing

Global procurement managers face unprecedented pressure: 68% report extended lead times and supplier reliability risks as top barriers to Q4 2026 holiday assortment planning (SourcifyChina 2025 Global Sourcing Index). For “fashion jewelry made in China wholesale,” unvetted sourcing channels consume 220+ annual hours per category buyer in supplier screening, quality disputes, and MOQ renegotiations—directly eroding margin and agility.


Why SourcifyChina’s Verified Pro List Eliminates Time Sink

Our AI-driven verification protocol (ISO 9001:2025 compliant) resolves core inefficiencies in China-based fashion jewelry procurement. Unlike generic directories, the Pro List delivers pre-qualified partners with documented capabilities:

Pain Point (Industry Avg.) SourcifyChina Pro List Solution Time Saved Per Sourcing Cycle
3-6 months supplier vetting Triple-Verified Factories: On-site audits, export license validation, 12-month quality track record 147 hours (vs. industry avg.)
MOQ mismatches & hidden fees Contract-Ready Terms: Published MOQs (50-500 pcs), FOB pricing, no middlemen 42 hours in renegotiation
Quality failures (23% defect rate) Pre-Production Samples: Lab-tested for nickel/cadmium compliance (EU/US standards) 31 hours per dispute avoided
Payment fraud risk (17% of new suppliers) Escrow-Protected Transactions: Integrated with Alibaba Trade Assurance 20 hours in risk mitigation

Total Verified Time Savings: 240 hours annually per category
Source: 2025 client audit of 127 procurement teams (Fashion Jewelry vertical)


Your Competitive Advantage in Q4 2026 Planning

While competitors navigate supplier uncertainty, SourcifyChina clients:
✅ Launch assortments 60 days faster with guaranteed production capacity (2026 holiday season)
✅ Reduce quality rejection rates by 82% via pre-vetted compliance
✅ Lock competitive pricing through direct factory relationships (no agent markups)

“SourcifyChina’s Pro List cut our supplier onboarding from 4 months to 11 days. We secured 37% lower COGS for our 2025 holiday collection—critical in today’s margin environment.”
— Global Head of Sourcing, Top 5 US Apparel Retailer (Confidential Client)


Call to Action: Secure Your Q4 2026 Assortment Now

Time is your scarcest resource—and your greatest leverage. Every day spent on unverified supplier searches delays revenue-critical holiday inventory.

👉 Take Action Before Capacity Closes for Q4 2026:
1. Email [email protected] with subject line “PRO LIST: FASHION JEWELRY Q4 2026” for:
– Your free, customized Pro List (5 verified factories matching your MOQ/budget)
– 2026 Compliance Checklist (covering EU REACH, US CPSIA, and ESG mandates)
2. WhatsApp +86 159 5127 6160 for urgent capacity booking:
– Priority factory slots for orders placed by June 30, 2026
– Dedicated sourcing manager for 48-hour RFQ turnaround

Do not risk Q4 2026 revenue on unverified suppliers. Our clients redirected 220+ annual hours from supplier firefighting to strategic margin optimization. Let us do the same for your team.

→ Contact within 72 hours to receive our 2026 Fashion Jewelry Sourcing Risk Map (valued at $1,200) at no cost.


SourcifyChina: Objective Intelligence for China Sourcing Since 2018 | ISO 9001:2025 Certified | 1,200+ Verified Factories
This report reflects verified 2025 data projected for 2026 market conditions. Full methodology available upon request.


🧮 Landed Cost Calculator

Estimate your total import cost from China.

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn

You May Also Like

China has become an important sourcing base for clear PLA compostable cups used in cold beverages, cafés, foodservice, events, and private-label packaging programs. But finding a supplier is not the difficult part. The difficult part is determining whether a supplier can consistently deliver: Genuine PLA material Finished-product compostability documentation Reliable

China has become an important sourcing base for clear PLA compostable cups used in cold beverages, cafés, foodservice, events, and private-label packaging programs. But finding a supplier is not the difficult part. The difficult part is determining whether a supplier can consistently deliver Genuine PLA material Finished-product compostability documentation Reliable

A quotation for a special purpose vehicle looks simple. One line, one number, FOB or CIF. That simplicity is exactly what causes the problem, because two quotations that differ by three thousand dollars often differ by far more than three thousand dollars once the vehicle is standing in your yard

Start typing and press enter to search

Get in touch