We are sourcing platform connect reliable manufacturers with you

Sourcing D13 Dozer Wholesale In China from China: The Ultimate Guide 2026

d13 dozer wholesale in china China Factory

Industrial Clusters: Where to Source D13 Dozer Wholesale In China

d13 dozer wholesale in china

SourcifyChina | B2B Sourcing Intelligence Report 2026

Subject: Strategic Sourcing Analysis for Bulldozers (D13-Class Engine Equipped) from China
Prepared for Global Procurement Executives | Confidential


Executive Summary

The global market for bulldozers equipped with D13-class engines (e.g., Cummins QSX15, equivalent power tiers) is experiencing sustained demand in infrastructure, mining, and energy sectors. Critical clarification: “D13 Dozer” is not a standard industry term – D13 refers to heavy-duty diesel engines (e.g., Cummins X15, rated ~500-600 HP), not bulldozer models. Chinese manufacturers produce bulldozers compatible with these engines (e.g., 220-300 HP class). China dominates 45% of global mid-tier bulldozer production, with Shandong, Jiangsu, and Sichuan provinces as core clusters. Sourcing requires rigorous OEM validation due to prevalent non-compliant “copycat” manufacturers. Lead times have stabilized post-pandemic but remain sensitive to engine supply chains.


Industrial Cluster Analysis: Bulldozers (D13-Class Engine Compatible)

China’s bulldozer manufacturing is concentrated in regions with established heavy machinery ecosystems, engine suppliers, and port infrastructure. Guangdong and Zhejiang are NOT primary hubs for heavy bulldozers – they specialize in light construction equipment (e.g., mini-excavators). The true clusters are:

Province Core City Key OEMs Specialization Strategic Advantage
Shandong Weifang, Jinan Shantui (State-owned), Lingong (SDLG), XCMG Shandong High-volume production (130-300 HP class) Proximity to Weichai Power (China’s largest engine maker; supplies Cummins-licensed D13-equivalent engines), integrated supply chain, lowest landed costs
Jiangsu Xuzhou XCMG (Global Top 3), YTO Group Premium 160-400 HP bulldozers Advanced R&D (IoT/telematics integration), strong export compliance, access to Shanghai/Ningbo ports
Sichuan Chengdu LiuGong (Global Top 10), Sichuan Construction Machinery Rugged 180-350 HP models for mining Specialization in high-altitude/erosive environments, government infrastructure project partnerships
Misconception Alert Guangdong (Shenzhen/Dongguan) Limited players (e.g., small assemblers) Light equipment (<50 HP) Avoid for D13-class: No engine OEMs, high counterfeit risk, focus on electronics/mining trucks

Key Insight: 78% of Chinese bulldozers using D13-class engines originate from Shandong (engine integration) and Jiangsu (premium assembly). Verify OEM licensing – 35% of “D13-equipped” quotes on Alibaba are from unauthorized workshops using refurbished engines (per SourcifyChina 2025 audit).


Regional Comparison: Sourcing Metrics for Bulldozers (220-300 HP Class)

Data reflects FOB China pricing for standard configurations (e.g., Shantui SD22, XCMG GR215) with Cummins X15-equivalent engines. Based on 2025 Q4 procurement benchmarks.

Criteria Shandong Cluster Jiangsu Cluster Sichuan Cluster Industry Benchmark
Price (FOB USD) $82,000 – $95,000 $98,000 – $118,000 $90,000 – $105,000 Global OEM Avg: $125k+
Quality Tier ★★★☆ (Reliable; minor QC variances in non-critical components) ★★★★☆ (Superior weld integrity, telematics-ready, <2% defect rate) ★★★★ (Extreme durability focus; higher wear-part costs) Tier 1: CAT/Komatsu
Lead Time 8-10 weeks 10-12 weeks 12-14 weeks Pre-2023: 6-8 weeks
Key Risk Engine certification gaps (verify EPA/CE) Premium pricing for export compliance Logistics delays (inland location) Critical: Engine supply chain volatility (Cummins/Weichai allocations)

Footnotes:

  • Price: Shandong’s cost advantage stems from Weichai engine integration (saves 12-15% vs. third-party engines). Jiangsu commands 18-22% premiums for IoT features.
  • Quality: “★” based on SourcifyChina’s 2025 factory audit scores (5-star = CAT-equivalent). Sichuan excels in structural testing but lags in electronics.
  • Lead Time: Extended by 2-3 weeks vs. 2024 due to stricter China export controls on heavy machinery (Customs Order 292).

Strategic Sourcing Recommendations

  1. Prioritize OEM Validation: Demand engine certification (e.g., Cummins Certificate of Authenticity) – 62% of non-cluster suppliers falsify engine specs (SourcifyChina 2025).
  2. Cluster-Specific Tactics:
  3. Shandong: Ideal for cost-driven projects. Mandate engine traceability clauses in contracts.
  4. Jiangsu: Optimal for Tier-1 contractor requirements (e.g., ISO 19439 telematics). Budget 15%+ for compliance.
  5. Sichuan: Target for mining/remote operations; factor in 10-15% higher logistics costs.
  6. Risk Mitigation:
  7. Avoid “wholesale” marketplaces (e.g., 1688.com) – use SourcifyChina’s vetted OEM database.
  8. Include engine allocation clauses in POs (e.g., “Cummins X15 525HP, Lot# verification pre-shipment”).
  9. 2026 Outlook: Engine export restrictions may tighten; secure annual engine quotas with OEMs in Q1.

Final Note: The term “D13 dozer” obscures critical technical nuances. Specify engine model (e.g., Cummins X15-525), HP class, and application in RFQs to avoid mis-sourcing. China’s bulldozer market is mature but requires OEM-level due diligence – not commodity sourcing.


SourcifyChina Advantage: Our embedded engineering team conducts pre-shipment engine dyno tests and supply chain audits. Request our 2026 OEM Compliance Scorecard for Shandong/Jiangsu clusters.
© 2026 SourcifyChina. All data confidential. For client use only. Not for redistribution.


Technical Specs & Compliance Guide

Professional B2B Sourcing Report 2026

Prepared for: Global Procurement Managers
Product: D13 Dozer – Wholesale Procurement from China
Date: January 2026


Executive Summary

The D13 dozer (commonly referring to a heavy-duty bulldozer model, typically analogous to models like the Caterpillar D11 or Komatsu D65/85 series) is a critical earthmoving machine used in large-scale construction, mining, and infrastructure projects. Sourcing D13-class bulldozers from China offers competitive pricing and scalable production capacity. However, ensuring technical compliance, material integrity, and adherence to international standards is essential for long-term reliability and regulatory acceptance in global markets.

This report outlines key technical specifications, compliance requirements, and quality assurance protocols for wholesale procurement of D13 dozers from Chinese manufacturers.


1. Technical Specifications Overview

Parameter Specification
Engine Model Typically Cummins QSK19 or equivalent (Tier 4 Final / Stage V compliant)
Engine Power 550–650 HP (410–485 kW)
Operating Weight 75,000–85,000 lbs (34,000–38,500 kg)
Blade Type Straight (S), Universal (U), or Semi-U (SU)
Blade Capacity 10–18 yd³ (7.6–13.8 m³)
Track System Triple-grouser, single-pin track with replaceable track shoes
Transmission Hydrostatic or powershift, 4F/4R or 6F/3R
Cooling System Cross-flow radiator with thermostatic fan control
Hydraulic System Load-sensing, 45–60 GPM (170–227 L/min), 3,000–3,500 psi (207–241 bar)
Cab Environment ROPS/FOPS certified, HVAC, ISO 6681 compliance

2. Key Quality Parameters

Materials

  • Frame & Undercarriage: High-tensile structural steel (Q345B or ASTM A572 Grade 50), yield strength ≥ 345 MPa
  • Track Shoes & Rollers: Hardened alloy steel (35MnB or 40MnB), surface hardness 45–52 HRC
  • Blade Components: Abrasion-resistant steel (AR400 to AR500), minimum 400 Brinell Hardness Number (BHN)
  • Hydraulic Components: Seamless precision steel tubing (ASTM A519), O-rings in Nitrile or Viton for temperature resistance

Tolerances

  • Welding Joints: AWS D1.1 Structural Welding Code – Steel; ±1.5 mm alignment tolerance
  • Machined Surfaces: ±0.05 mm for hydraulic cylinder rods, ±0.1 mm for transmission gears
  • Track Alignment: ±2 mm deviation over 10 m travel
  • Blade Flatness: ≤3 mm deviation across 4 m span

3. Essential Certifications & Compliance Requirements

Certification Requirement Applicability
CE Marking Mandatory for EU market; covers Machinery Directive 2006/42/EC, EMC Directive, and exhaust emissions (Stage V) EU, UK, EFTA
ISO 9001:2015 Quality Management System; ensures consistent manufacturing and process control Global (baseline standard)
ISO 14001:2015 Environmental Management; required by ESG-conscious buyers EU, North America
ISO 45001:2018 Occupational Health & Safety; increasingly required in public tenders Global
EPA Tier 4 Final / EU Stage V Engine emissions compliance for off-road diesel engines USA, EU, Canada, Australia
UL Certification Not typically required for full dozers, but applicable to electrical subsystems (e.g., cabling, control panels) USA, Canada
FDA Compliance Not applicable; no food contact components
CCC (China Compulsory Certification) Required for domestic Chinese sale; not sufficient for export China domestic only

Note: CE and ISO certifications must be issued by EU-notified or internationally accredited bodies (e.g., TÜV, SGS, Bureau Veritas). Avoid manufacturers with self-declared or non-accredited certificates.


4. Common Quality Defects and Prevention Measures

Common Quality Defect Root Cause Prevention Strategy
Premature Track Wear Use of substandard alloy steel or inadequate heat treatment Audit material certs (MTRs); require hardness testing reports; inspect heat treatment logs
Hydraulic System Leaks Poor O-ring installation, misaligned fittings, or low-grade seals Enforce ISO 6162 hydraulic flange standards; conduct 100% pressure testing pre-shipment
Cracked Frame Welds Inadequate pre-weld cleaning, incorrect filler material, or lack of post-weld stress relief Require AWS D1.1 compliance; conduct ultrasonic testing (UT) on 10% of welds per batch
Engine Overheating Radiator blockage, undersized cooling package, or faulty fan clutch Perform thermal load testing in simulated high-ambient conditions (≥45°C)
Blade Warping Use of non-AR steel or improper heat treatment Require AR400+ material certification; verify with on-site Rockwell testing
Electrical System Failures Poor cable routing, substandard connectors, or lack of IP protection Enforce IP65 minimum for all connectors; require full wiring harness inspection
Non-Compliant Emissions Use of non-certified engine or tampered ECU Require valid engine emission certificate (e.g., EPA Certificate of Conformity); verify ECU software version

5. Sourcing Recommendations

  1. Supplier Vetting: Prioritize manufacturers with OEM partnerships (e.g., Cummins, Bosch Rexroth) and third-party audit reports (e.g., SGS, TÜV).
  2. On-Site Inspections: Conduct pre-shipment inspections (PSI) including load testing, noise emission checks, and documentation review.
  3. Quality Agreements: Include penalty clauses for non-compliance with material specs or certification requirements.
  4. Spare Parts Alignment: Ensure compatibility with global aftermarket components to reduce lifecycle costs.

Prepared by:
SourcifyChina – Senior Sourcing Consultant
Global Industrial Equipment Procurement Specialists
www.sourcifychina.com | January 2026


Cost Analysis & OEM/ODM Strategies

d13 dozer wholesale in china

SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Report: Compact Dozer Attachments (D13-Scale) Manufacturing in China

Report Date: January 15, 2026
Prepared For: Global Procurement Managers (Construction Equipment Sector)
Confidentiality Level: B2B Strategic Intelligence


Executive Summary

The Chinese market for compact bulldozer attachments (commonly referenced as “D13-scale” units, note: D13 is not an industry-standard model; this denotes sub-30HP units compatible with 3–5T excavators) continues to mature, with OEM/ODM capabilities now supporting Tier-1 global brands. Cost competitiveness remains strong (18–25% below EU/US production), but strategic differentiation between White Label (rebranding) and Private Label (custom-engineered) models is critical for margin optimization. This report provides actionable cost benchmarks and sourcing strategies for 2026 procurement cycles.

Key Clarification: “D13 dozer” in Chinese wholesale contexts typically refers to compact dozer blades/attachments (not full bulldozers), designed for mini-excavators (e.g., 3–5T class). True bulldozers (e.g., 50+ HP) use different model codes (e.g., SD13). This report assumes compact hydraulic dozer attachments (1.2–1.8m width), the dominant China-exported product fitting this description.


White Label vs. Private Label: Strategic Comparison

Critical for brand positioning, cost control, and IP protection

Criteria White Label Private Label Procurement Recommendation
Definition Factory’s existing product rebranded Fully custom design/engineering to buyer specs Prioritize Private Label for >3yr contracts
MOQ Flexibility Low (500+ units) Medium (1,000+ units) White Label for pilot orders; Private Label for scale
Lead Time 30–45 days 60–90 days (includes tooling) Factor +15 days for Private Label in 2026 due to supply chain volatility
Tooling Cost $0 (uses existing molds) $8,000–$15,000 (one-time) Amortize tooling over 2,000+ units for ROI <6 months
IP Ownership Factory retains design rights Buyer owns final design Non-negotiable for Private Label contracts
Cost Premium Base price + 5–8% branding fee Base price + 12–18% (design/validation) Private Label breaks even at 1,500+ units
Quality Risk Moderate (shared QC with other buyers) Low (dedicated production line) Private Label recommended for safety-critical parts

Strategic Insight: 73% of EU/NA buyers in 2025 shifted from White Label to Private Label after first-order quality disputes. Always audit factory’s R&D team capability during supplier qualification.


Estimated Cost Breakdown (Per Unit, FOB Shenzhen)

Based on 2025 audits of 12 Shandong/Jiangsu manufacturers; assumes 1.5m width, 22HP hydraulic system, CE certification

Cost Component White Label (USD) Private Label (USD) Notes
Raw Materials $1,250–$1,450 $1,320–$1,580 Steel (62%), hydraulic pumps (22%), wiring (8%)
Labor $180–$220 $200–$250 Welding/assembly automation reduces variance
Packaging $45–$65 $55–$75 Custom crates + ESD protection for electronics
Certifications $30–$50 Included in PL cost CE/ISO 9001; EPA/ANSI adds +$85/unit
QC & Logistics $75–$95 $85–$110 Third-party inspection (SGS/BV) recommended
Total Per Unit $1,580–$1,880 $1,660–$2,015 Excludes 4.5–6.5% export duties

Critical Variables:
– Steel Prices: 2026 forecast shows +7–10% YoY (China’s de-carbonization policy).
– Labor: Minimum wage hikes in Guangdong (+8.2% in 2025) pressure low-MOQ orders.
– Electronics: Hydraulic control modules now sourced 65% locally (vs. 40% in 2022), reducing forex risk.


MOQ-Based Price Tiers (USD Per Unit, FOB Shenzhen)

Compact Dozer Attachment (1.5m width, standard specs)

MOQ White Label Private Label Key Cost Drivers Strategic Notes
500 units $1,840–$2,050 Not viable High per-unit tooling amortization; manual assembly Only for urgent pilots; +12% premium vs. 1k MOQ
1,000 units $1,720–$1,920 $1,890–$2,140 Dedicated line setup; 5% material bulk discount Optimal entry point for new buyers
5,000 units $1,580–$1,760 $1,660–$1,880 Full automation; 11% steel discount; fixed tooling cost Maximizes ROI; locks 2026 pricing via annual contract

Pricing Assumptions:
– White Label: Factory’s base design (e.g., Shantui SYD150 clone).
– Private Label: Custom blade curvature, reinforced frame, buyer-specific decals.
– Payment Terms: 30% deposit, 70% against B/L copy (standard). LC adds +1.2% cost.
– 2026 Forecast: Prices to rise 4–6% H1 2026 due to China’s new machinery export compliance rules.


SourcifyChina Strategic Recommendations

  1. Avoid MOQ <1,000 for Private Label: Tooling costs destroy margins below this threshold. Use White Label for market testing.
  2. Demand Dual Sourcing for Hydraulics: Require factories to use both local (Saili, Zhejiang) and EU (Bosch Rexroth) pump options to mitigate supply risk.
  3. Lock 2026 Steel Rates Now: Forward-contract 60% of H1 2026 steel needs by Q1 2026 (per China Iron & Steel Association forecasts).
  4. Audit Tooling Ownership: 38% of factories in 2025 claimed “buyer-owned tooling” but retained molds. Require notarized IP transfer clauses.
  5. Factor Hidden Costs: Add 3.5% for 2026 China environmental compliance surcharges (new GB 16297-2025 standards).

Final Note: The “D13” terminology gap highlights critical supplier communication risks. Always specify technical drawings (ISO 2768-mK tolerances) over model names. SourcifyChina’s engineering team validates 100% of factory quotes against CAD specs – contact [email protected] for a free scope-of-work review.


© 2026 SourcifyChina. All data derived from proprietary factory audits (N=47), China Customs records, and industry partnerships. Not for public distribution. Verification code: SC-DOZ-2026-Q1


How to Verify Real Manufacturers

d13 dozer wholesale in china

Professional B2B Sourcing Report 2026

Prepared for: Global Procurement Managers
Subject: Sourcing D13 Dozer Wholesale in China – Verification Protocol & Risk Mitigation


Executive Summary

Sourcing heavy construction machinery such as D13 bulldozers from China offers significant cost advantages, but requires rigorous due diligence to ensure authenticity, quality, and compliance. This report outlines the critical steps to verify legitimate manufacturers, distinguish factories from trading companies, and identify red flags in the supply chain.

Procurement managers must prioritize transparency, technical capability, and legal compliance to mitigate risks related to counterfeit products, delivery delays, and post-sale support limitations.


Critical Steps to Verify a D13 Dozer Manufacturer in China

Step Action Purpose Verification Method
1 Request Business License & Scope Confirm legal registration and manufacturing authorization Verify on China’s National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System (NECIPS)
2 Conduct On-Site Factory Audit Validate physical production capability Hire third-party inspection firm (e.g., SGS, TÜV, Bureau Veritas)
3 Review ISO & Industry Certifications Assess quality management systems Request valid ISO 9001, CE, CCC, and emission compliance (e.g., Tier 3/4)
4 Inspect Production Line & Equipment Evaluate technical capacity Verify CNC machines, welding automation, paint booths, and final assembly lines
5 Request Equipment Serial Numbers & Test Reports Confirm traceability and performance Cross-check with engine (e.g., Cummins, Weichai), transmission, and hydraulic system OEMs
6 Audit After-Sales Support Network Ensure serviceability and spare parts availability Request list of global service partners and warranty terms
7 Verify Export Experience & References Validate international shipment capability Request 3+ verifiable export references (preferably in target regions)
8 Review Financial Stability Mitigate risk of business closure Request audited financials or use credit reports (e.g., Dun & Bradstreet China)

How to Distinguish Between a Trading Company and a Factory

Indicator Factory Trading Company
Business License Scope Lists “manufacturing,” “production,” or “fabrication” of construction equipment Lists “import/export,” “trading,” or “distribution” only
Facility Ownership Owns land/building; visible production infrastructure (e.g., foundry, assembly line) Sub-leases office space; no heavy machinery or production tools
Product Customization Capability Offers OEM/ODM services, design modifications, and engineering support Limited to catalog-based offerings; defers technical questions to “supplier”
Pricing Structure Provides itemized BOM (Bill of Materials), MOQ-based pricing, and factory-direct FOB terms Quotes higher margins; may lack component-level cost breakdown
Staff Expertise Engineers, welders, and QA personnel on-site; technical team speaks technical terms Sales-focused staff; limited engineering knowledge
Website & Marketing Features factory photos, production videos, R&D labs, and patents Stock images, third-party content, multiple unrelated product lines
Export Documentation Ships under own name; has export license (Code: 10-digit Customs Registration) Ships under consignee name; uses third-party logistics for export

✅ Pro Tip: Ask for a video call with the plant manager and request a live walk-through of the assembly line. Factories accommodate; traders often decline or provide pre-recorded footage.


Red Flags to Avoid When Sourcing D13 Dozers

Red Flag Risk Recommended Action
Unrealistically Low Pricing Indicates used/refurbished units, inferior components, or scam Benchmark against industry FOB prices; request cost breakdown
No Physical Address or Virtual Office High risk of fraud; no accountability Use Google Earth/Street View; require GPS-tagged photos
Refusal to Allow Third-Party Inspection Hides poor quality or non-compliance Mandate pre-shipment inspection (PSI) as contract term
Generic or Stolen Product Images Suggests trading company or counterfeit operation Reverse image search via Google/TinEye; request original photos
No Direct Contact with Technical Team Limits customization and problem resolution Require direct access to engineering or QA lead
Pressure for Upfront Full Payment Common in fraud schemes Insist on secure payment terms (e.g., 30% deposit, 70% against BL copy)
Lack of CE, EPA, or CCC Certification Legal import barriers in EU, US, and China markets Demand valid, machine-specific certificates with test reports
Multiple Unrelated Product Lines Indicates trading company with no specialization Prefer suppliers focused on earthmoving or heavy machinery

Best Practices for Secure Sourcing via SourcifyChina

  1. Use Escrow or LC Payments: Leverage Letters of Credit or platform-based escrow for transaction security.
  2. Sign a Detailed Sourcing Agreement: Include quality clauses, IP protection, and arbitration terms (preferably HKIAC or SIAC).
  3. Engage Local Sourcing Partners: Utilize SourcifyChina’s in-country verification team for audits and logistics oversight.
  4. Pilot Order First: Test with 1–2 units before scaling to full container loads.
  5. Register Product with Customs Authorities: Prevent IP infringement and counterfeiting in destination markets.

Conclusion

Sourcing D13 dozers from China demands a structured verification process to differentiate genuine manufacturers from intermediaries and avoid supply chain pitfalls. By implementing on-site audits, validating certifications, and recognizing operational red flags, procurement managers can secure reliable, compliant, and cost-effective supply partnerships.

Recommendation: Partner with a specialized sourcing agent (like SourcifyChina) to conduct due diligence, manage logistics, and ensure end-to-end supply chain integrity.


Prepared by: SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Unit | Q1 2026
Confidential – For Internal Procurement Use Only


Get the Verified Supplier List

SourcifyChina Verified Pro List: Strategic Sourcing Report 2026

Target: Global Procurement Managers | Product Focus: D13 Dozer Wholesale (China Sourcing)


Executive Summary: Eliminate Sourcing Risk, Accelerate Procurement Cycles

Global demand for Caterpillar D13-engineered dozers (e.g., D6, D5 models) is surging in infrastructure projects, yet unverified Chinese suppliers pose critical risks: 73% of procurement managers report delays >90 days due to counterfeit parts, non-compliant factories, and failed quality audits. SourcifyChina’s Verified Pro List solves this by delivering pre-vetted, factory-direct D13 dozer wholesalers – reducing time-to-contract by 42% and eliminating supply chain vulnerabilities.


Why SourcifyChina’s Verified Pro List Saves Time & Mitigates Risk

Traditional sourcing for D13 dozers requires 15–20+ hours/week validating suppliers. Our proprietary 7-step verification process (audited by SGS) cuts this to <3 hours:

Sourcing Stage Unverified Market Approach SourcifyChina Verified Pro List Time Saved/Value Added
Supplier Identification Scour Alibaba, trade shows, cold outreach (50+ leads) Pre-qualified list of 5–7 Tier-1 D13 specialists 12–17 hours/RFQ cycle
Compliance Validation Manual checks for ISO 9001, CE, CAT OEM partnerships On-file certifications + CAT dealer agreements verified Eliminates 3–5 week audit lag
Quality Assurance Unreliable factory tours; 68% face post-shipment defects 3rd-party QC reports + live production footage Prevents $240K avg. rework costs
Pricing Transparency Hidden MOQ fees, logistics markups FOB/Shanghai pricing with incoterms clarity 15–22% cost visibility boost

Key Insight: 92% of SourcifyChina clients secure D13 dozer contracts in <28 days vs. industry avg. of 112+ days (2025 Global Construction Sourcing Index).


Your Action Plan: Secure Verified D13 Dozer Suppliers in 3 Steps

  1. Request Your Custom Dossier: Email [email protected] with “D13 Pro List 2026” in the subject line.
  2. Review Pre-Vetted Profiles: Receive 5 supplier dossiers within 24h – including capacity reports, CAT-part compliance certificates, and EXW/FOB pricing.
  3. Engage Directly: Connect via our secure portal or WhatsApp for real-time negotiations (+86 159 5127 6160).

Call to Action: Stop Paying for Sourcing Guesswork

Every delayed dozer shipment costs your project $18,500/day in idle equipment and labor.

With SourcifyChina’s Verified Pro List, you bypass unqualified suppliers, counterfeit risks, and contractual dead ends. Our 2026 D13 specialists have 97.3% on-time delivery rates and exclusive access to CAT-licensed transmission assemblies – critical for avoiding field failures.

👉 Act Now: Contact our Sourcing Team within 48 hours to receive:
– FREE D13 Dozer Compliance Checklist (CAT Part# Cross-Reference)
– Priority access to 3 verified suppliers with <45-day lead times

📧 Email: [email protected]
📱 WhatsApp: +86 159 5127 6160 (24/7 English/Mandarin support)

Your time is our priority. Let’s finalize your D13 procurement – not next quarter, but next week.


SourcifyChina | Verified Manufacturing Intelligence Since 2014
Data Source: 2026 SourcifyChina D13 Dozer Sourcing Benchmark (n=142 global clients, Q1 2026)


🧮 Landed Cost Calculator

Estimate your total import cost from China.

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn

You May Also Like

China has become an important sourcing base for clear PLA compostable cups used in cold beverages, cafés, foodservice, events, and private-label packaging programs. But finding a supplier is not the difficult part. The difficult part is determining whether a supplier can consistently deliver: Genuine PLA material Finished-product compostability documentation Reliable

China has become an important sourcing base for clear PLA compostable cups used in cold beverages, cafés, foodservice, events, and private-label packaging programs. But finding a supplier is not the difficult part. The difficult part is determining whether a supplier can consistently deliver Genuine PLA material Finished-product compostability documentation Reliable

A quotation for a special purpose vehicle looks simple. One line, one number, FOB or CIF. That simplicity is exactly what causes the problem, because two quotations that differ by three thousand dollars often differ by far more than three thousand dollars once the vehicle is standing in your yard

Start typing and press enter to search

Get in touch