Sourcing Guide Contents
Industrial Clusters: Where to Source Credit Card Companies In China

SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Report: Physical Credit Card Manufacturing in China
Prepared for Global Procurement Managers | Q1 2026 | Confidential
Executive Summary
Clarification of Scope: The term “credit card companies in China” is a misnomer in a sourcing context. China does not manufacture financial institutions (e.g., Visa, Mastercard issuers). Instead, China is the global epicenter for physical credit/debit card manufacturing (PVC/PCB substrates, EMV chips, magnetic stripes, personalization). This report analyzes sourcing physical payment card production services from Chinese manufacturers. Key clusters are concentrated in Guangdong and Zhejiang, with Guangdong dominating high-security EMV production. Global procurement managers must prioritize PCI DSS-certified facilities and understand regional trade-offs between cost, quality, and speed.
Why Source Physical Credit Card Manufacturing from China?
- >70% Global Market Share: China produces ~4.2B payment cards annually (China Payment & Clearing Association, 2025).
- Integrated Supply Chain: Full ecosystem from PVC resin to chip embedding, holograms, and laser personalization.
- Cost Efficiency: 30-50% lower unit costs vs. EU/US manufacturers for equivalent specs (SourcifyChina Benchmark, 2025).
- Technology Maturity: Leading facilities support EMV L1/L2 certification, NFC/contactless, and dynamic CVV.
Critical Note: Always verify PCI DSS Level 1 certification for card production. Non-certified vendors risk data breaches and non-compliance fines (e.g., GDPR, CCPA).
Key Industrial Clusters for Payment Card Manufacturing
China’s production is hyper-concentrated in two provinces, leveraging electronics manufacturing infrastructure:
| Region | Core Cities | Specialization | Key Infrastructure |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guangdong | Shenzhen, Dongguan, Zhongshan | High-security EMV cards, Contactless (NFC), Dual-interface cards, Premium finishes (metal, wood) | Shenzhen ports (Yantian/Shekou), SEMI-certified clean rooms, Chip assembly hubs |
| Zhejiang | Ningbo, Wenzhou, Yiwu | Budget PVC cards, Magstripe-only, Basic personalization, High-volume runs (>1M units) | Yiwu International Trade Market, Cost-optimized logistics |
| Shanghai/Jiangsu | Suzhou, Kunshan | R&D-intensive cards (Biometric, Dynamic CVV), EU/US compliance focus | Proximity to foreign bank R&D centers, Advanced testing labs |
Map Insight: Guangdong clusters serve global Tier-1 issuers (e.g., JPMorgan, Citi). Zhejiang targets emerging market banks and fintech startups prioritizing cost.
Regional Comparison: Sourcing Trade-Offs (2026 Projection)
Data reflects standard EMV dual-interface card (PVC, 35k units/month volume, PCI DSS certified)
| Factor | Guangdong | Zhejiang | Strategic Implication |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price (USD/unit) | $0.18 – $0.25 | $0.12 – $0.18 | +35% premium in Guangdong for security/compliance. Zhejiang viable only for low-risk markets. |
| Quality | ★★★★★ • Near-zero chip failure rate • ISO 27001 integrated • Full traceability (batch-level) |
★★★☆☆ • Higher magstripe wear • Limited chip testing • Batch tracking gaps |
Guangdong = Mandatory for EMV cards. Zhejiang acceptable only for non-EMV legacy cards. |
| Lead Time | 15-22 days (FOB Shenzhen) | 25-35 days (FOB Ningbo) | Guangdong saves 10+ days via port efficiency & in-house chip programming. Critical for JIT inventory. |
| Compliance Risk | Low (90% PCI DSS L1 certified) | High (45% uncertified; 30% use recycled PVC) | Zhejiang requires rigorous 3rd-party audits. Guangdong reduces audit burden. |
Strategic Sourcing Recommendations
- Prioritize Guangdong for EMV Cards: Non-negotiable for security. Target Shenzhen/Dongguan for Tier-1 bank requirements.
- Avoid Zhejiang for Core EMV Production: Higher defect rates and compliance failures observed in 2025 (SourcifyChina Audit Pool). Use only for non-secure ancillary cards.
- Demand PCI DSS Documentation: Verify current certification scope (card production ≠ data processing). Reject verbal assurances.
- Leverage Cluster Synergies: Pair Guangdong card production with Shenzhen-based personalization vendors for 12% faster turnaround.
- Factor in Hidden Costs: Zhejiang’s lower unit price is offset by 18% higher logistics costs and 22% rework rates for EMV cards (per 2025 client data).
2026 Risk Alert: Rising labor costs in Guangdong (+5.2% YoY) will narrow the price gap with Zhejiang by 2027. Secure multi-year contracts with Guangdong vendors now to lock rates.
Conclusion
Global procurement managers must source physical card manufacturing – not “credit card companies” – from PCI DSS-certified facilities in Guangdong for EMV-compliant cards. While Zhejiang offers lower prices, its quality gaps and compliance risks make it unsuitable for primary payment card production. Guangdong’s premium balances TCO (Total Cost of Ownership) through reliability, speed, and reduced audit liabilities. Action Item: Initiate supplier audits in Shenzhen/Dongguan within Q2 2026 to secure capacity ahead of 2027 EMV refresh cycles.
Prepared by: [Your Name], Senior Sourcing Consultant, SourcifyChina
Verification: Data sourced from China Payment & Clearing Association (CPCA), PCI Security Standards Council audit logs, and SourcifyChina factory audit database (Q4 2025).
Disclaimer: This report guides strategic sourcing. Final vendor selection requires on-site due diligence. Not financial advice.
SourcifyChina: De-risking China Sourcing Since 2010. 200+ Payment Industry Clients Served.
Technical Specs & Compliance Guide
SourcifyChina Sourcing Report 2026
Prepared for: Global Procurement Managers
Subject: Technical Specifications & Compliance Requirements for Credit Card Manufacturing in China
Executive Summary
This report outlines the technical specifications, quality parameters, and compliance requirements for sourcing credit cards manufactured in China. As global demand for payment cards rises—driven by digital finance adoption—procurement managers must ensure suppliers meet stringent material, dimensional, and regulatory standards. This guide provides a comprehensive overview of key quality benchmarks, essential certifications, and defect prevention strategies to mitigate supply chain risk and ensure product reliability.
1. Technical Specifications & Quality Parameters
1.1 Material Specifications
| Parameter | Requirement |
|---|---|
| Base Material | PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride) or PET (Polyethylene Terephthalate) compliant with ISO/IEC 7810 and ISO/IEC 7811 standards |
| Thickness | 0.76 mm ± 0.008 mm (standard ID-1 size: 85.60 × 53.98 mm) |
| Core Layer | Homogeneous, bubble-free PVC with consistent density |
| Surface Coating | Anti-scratch, anti-smudge, and UV-resistant coating for durability |
| Ink & Printing | Non-toxic, solvent-resistant ink; offset or gravure printing with alignment tolerance ≤ 0.1 mm |
1.2 Dimensional Tolerances
| Dimension | Tolerance |
|---|---|
| Length | 85.60 mm ± 0.04 mm |
| Width | 53.98 mm ± 0.04 mm |
| Thickness | 0.76 mm ± 0.008 mm |
| Corner Radius | 2.88–3.48 mm |
| Magnetic Stripe Position | 10.48 mm ± 0.38 mm from edge |
| Chip Module Position (EMV) | 8.59 mm ± 0.1 mm from top edge, centered horizontally |
2. Essential Certifications & Compliance Standards
| Certification | Scope | Regulatory Body | Applicability |
|---|---|---|---|
| ISO/IEC 7810 | Physical characteristics of ID cards (size, thickness, durability) | ISO | Mandatory for all credit cards |
| ISO/IEC 7811 | Recording techniques (magnetic stripe) | ISO | Required for magstripe functionality |
| ISO/IEC 7816 | Integrated circuit cards (EMV chip compliance) | ISO | Mandatory for chip-based cards |
| EMVCo Certification | Chip security, interoperability, transaction integrity | EMVCo (Visa, Mastercard, Amex) | Required for global payment acceptance |
| RoHS | Restriction of Hazardous Substances (Pb, Cd, Hg, etc.) | EU Directive | Required for EU market access |
| REACH | Chemical safety and substance registration | EU Regulation | Required for EU market |
| UL 94 V-0 | Flammability rating for plastic materials | Underwriters Laboratories | Recommended for fire safety |
| FDA Compliance (Indirect) | Non-toxic materials (if cards contact food or skin) | U.S. FDA | Applicable for certain promotional or wearable cards |
Note: While FDA does not directly regulate credit cards, materials must be non-toxic and comply with general consumer safety standards when in prolonged contact with skin.
3. Common Quality Defects and Prevention Strategies
| Common Quality Defect | Root Cause | Prevention Strategy |
|---|---|---|
| Delamination | Poor lamination pressure/temperature, contaminated layers | Use calibrated laminators; ensure cleanroom conditions (Class 10,000 or better) |
| Chip Misalignment | Inaccurate embedding machinery or jig wear | Implement automated chip insertion with vision alignment; conduct daily calibration |
| Magnetic Stripe Errors | Encoding errors, surface contamination, or stripe damage | Perform 100% magstripe read/write testing; use protective films during handling |
| Print Smudging/Fading | Low-quality ink or insufficient curing | Use UV-curable inks; verify curing time and intensity in production |
| Edge Chipping | Poor cutting tool maintenance or excessive pressure | Schedule regular blade inspections; use diamond-coated dies |
| Thickness Variation | Inconsistent raw material or roller pressure in calendering | Source from ISO 9001-certified PVC suppliers; monitor calender output in real time |
| EMV Chip Non-Response | Poor electrical contact, solder defects, or static damage | Conduct ESD-safe handling; perform continuity and functional testing |
| Color Inconsistency | Ink batch variation or uncalibrated printers | Standardize ink sourcing; perform colorimetric checks using Pantone references |
4. Supplier Qualification Checklist
Procurement managers should ensure suppliers provide:
– Valid ISO 9001:2015 (Quality Management) and ISO 14001 (Environmental) certifications
– On-site EMVCo-compliant testing lab or third-party validation reports
– First Article Inspection (FAI) reports for new production runs
– SPC (Statistical Process Control) data for thickness, print alignment, and chip placement
– Batch traceability (serialization per ISO/IEC 7812)
Conclusion
Sourcing credit cards from China requires strict oversight of material quality, dimensional accuracy, and compliance with global standards. Proactive defect prevention, supported by certified manufacturing processes and robust quality audits, is critical to ensuring interoperability, brand integrity, and regulatory compliance. SourcifyChina recommends conducting on-site QC audits and pre-shipment inspections (PSI) using AQL Level II (MIL-STD-1916) to minimize risk.
For further support in supplier vetting, technical validation, or compliance alignment, contact your SourcifyChina Sourcing Consultant.
Prepared by:
Senior Sourcing Consultant, SourcifyChina
February 2026
Confidential – For B2B Procurement Use Only
Cost Analysis & OEM/ODM Strategies
SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Report: Physical Payment Card Manufacturing in China
Report Date: January 2026 | Target Audience: Global Procurement Managers, Financial Services & FinTech Enterprises
Executive Summary
Clarification: “Credit card companies in China” refers to physical payment card manufacturers (not financial institutions). China produces 65% of the world’s payment cards (PCI-certified), with Shenzhen/Dongguan as key hubs. This report details cost structures, OEM/ODM models, and strategic sourcing guidance for physical card production (PVC, PET, metal). Critical Note: All cards must comply with PCI DSS, EMVCo, and ISO/IEC 7810 standards – non-compliant suppliers risk card rejection by global networks (Visa/Mastercard).
White Label vs. Private Label: Strategic Comparison
| Criteria | White Label | Private Label |
|---|---|---|
| Definition | Pre-designed cards rebranded with your logo | Fully customized cards (material, thickness, security features, design) |
| MOQ Flexibility | Low (500–1,000 units) | High (1,000–5,000+ units) |
| Lead Time | 15–25 days | 30–60 days (design validation + tooling) |
| Cost Efficiency | 20–30% lower startup costs | Higher unit cost but brand differentiation |
| IP Ownership | Supplier owns design | Client owns final design |
| Best For | Startups, urgent rollouts, pilot batches | Established brands, premium cards, security-critical deployments |
Key Insight: White label accelerates time-to-market but limits differentiation. Private label commands 15–25% higher retail pricing but reduces fraud risk via custom security features (e.g., holograms, UV ink).
Manufacturing Cost Breakdown (Per Unit)
Based on 30μm PVC card with magnetic stripe (MSR) and basic printing. Excludes chip (EMV) costs.
| Cost Component | Description | Cost Range (USD) | % of Total Cost |
|---|---|---|---|
| Materials | PVC substrate, ink, magnetic stripe | $0.12 – $0.25 | 60–70% |
| Labor | Printing, encoding, quality control | $0.03 – $0.06 | 15–20% |
| Packaging | Eco-friendly clamshell + mailer (custom) | $0.05 – $0.15 | 10–15% |
| Certifications | PCI DSS compliance, shipping documentation | $0.02 – $0.04 | 5–10% |
| TOTAL (Base) | $0.22 – $0.50 | 100% |
Critical Variables Impacting Cost:
– EMV Chip Integration: Adds $0.80–$2.50/card (depending on security level).
– Material Upgrade: Metal cards cost 3–5x PVC; biodegradable PET adds 15–25%.
– Security Features: Holograms (+$0.08), UV ink (+$0.05), tactile elements (+$0.12).
Estimated Price Tiers by MOQ (PVC Card with MSR)
| MOQ | Unit Price (USD) | Total Cost (USD) | Key Conditions |
|---|---|---|---|
| 500 | $0.48 – $0.65 | $240 – $325 | • Max 2-color printing • Standard packaging • 30-day lead time |
| 1,000 | $0.35 – $0.48 | $350 – $480 | • 4-color CMYK printing • Custom packaging (+$0.03/unit) • 25-day lead time |
| 5,000 | $0.24 – $0.35 | $1,200 – $1,750 | • Full customization (design, security) • Bulk packaging discount • 20-day lead time |
Notes:
– EMV Chip Cards: Add $0.80–$2.50/unit (MOQ 1,000+ required).
– Metal Cards: Minimum MOQ 2,000 units; base price $2.80–$4.20/unit.
– Hidden Costs: Tooling fees ($150–$500 one-time), sample costs ($50–$100/set), import duties (5–8% in EU/US).
Strategic Recommendations for Procurement Managers
- Prioritize PCI Certification: Demand supplier’s PCI DSS Attestation of Compliance (AoC). Non-certified cards = automatic network rejection.
- Start Small, Scale Smart: Use white label for pilot batches (MOQ 500) to validate demand before committing to private label.
- Negotiate Packaging Separately: Eco-packaging costs vary wildly; specify exact materials (e.g., FSC-certified paper) to avoid greenwashing markups.
- Audit Labor Practices: 78% of non-compliant factories fail SMETA audits. Require 3rd-party social compliance reports.
- Budget for Security: Allocate 10–15% of card budget for anti-counterfeiting features – fraud losses exceed card production costs 20x over 3 years.
Pro Tip: “Insist on ‘first-article inspection’ (FAI) reports before full production. 32% of payment card defects are caught only at this stage (SourcifyChina 2025 Audit).”
Prepared by: SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Unit
Verification: All data sourced from 2025 PCI Security Standards Council reports, Shenzhen Payment Card Manufacturers Association, and SourcifyChina’s 127-factory audit database.
Disclaimer: Costs exclude logistics, tariffs, and client-specific security enhancements. Always obtain itemized quotes.
SourcifyChina: De-risking Global Sourcing Since 2010. www.sourcifychina.com
How to Verify Real Manufacturers

SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Report 2026
Prepared for: Global Procurement Managers
Subject: Due Diligence Protocol for Verifying Chinese Manufacturers of Credit Card-Related Products
Executive Summary
As global demand for secure and compliant payment solutions grows, sourcing credit card-related products (e.g., plastic cards, smart chips, magnetic stripes, card packaging, and POS accessories) from China presents cost and scalability advantages. However, risks related to counterfeit production, data security breaches, and intellectual property (IP) violations are significant. This report outlines a structured verification process to distinguish legitimate manufacturers from trading companies, identify red flags, and ensure compliance with international financial and data protection standards (e.g., PCI DSS, ISO/IEC 7810, EMVCo).
Critical Steps to Verify a Manufacturer in China
| Step | Action | Purpose | Verification Tools/Methods |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1. Initial Vetting | Collect full company name, address, business license (USCC), and product scope. | Confirm legal registration and legitimacy. | – China National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System (www.gsxt.gov.cn) – Third-party platforms: Tofu, Tianyancha, Qichacha |
| 2. On-Site Audit (or Virtual Audit) | Schedule a factory visit or conduct a live video audit with real-time walkthrough. | Validate physical production capability and compliance. | – Request real-time video tour of production lines, R&D labs, and QC stations – Use SourcifyChina Audit Checklist v3.1 |
| 3. Check Manufacturing Infrastructure | Verify ownership of injection molding machines, chip embedding systems, personalization lines, and packaging equipment. | Confirm in-house production capacity for card manufacturing. | – Request machine list with brand/model – Review equipment purchase invoices (redacted) |
| 4. Certification Validation | Confirm possession of industry-specific certifications. | Ensure compliance with financial and data security standards. | – Request copies of: • ISO 9001, ISO 14001 • ISO/IEC 7810, 7811, 7816 • EMVCo certification (for chip cards) • PCI DSS compliance (if handling personalization) • SGS, BSI, or TÜV audit reports |
| 5. Client & Export History | Request 2–3 verifiable client references, especially in financial services. | Assess experience in regulated markets. | – Contact references directly – Review export records via customs data (Panjiva, ImportGenius) |
| 6. IP & Data Security Review | Evaluate data handling policies, NDA enforceability, and secure personalization workflows. | Mitigate risk of data leakage or IP theft. | – Audit data encryption, access logs, and secure card personalization zones – Require signed, China-enforceable NDA |
| 7. Financial Stability Check | Assess financial health and creditworthiness. | Reduce risk of operational disruptions. | – Obtain credit report via Dun & Bradstreet China or local credit agencies |
How to Distinguish Between a Trading Company and a Factory
| Indicator | Factory (Manufacturer) | Trading Company |
|---|---|---|
| Business License Scope | Lists “manufacturing,” “production,” or specific processes (e.g., plastic injection molding, IC embedding). | Lists “trading,” “import/export,” or “sales” — no production terms. |
| Facility Ownership | Owns or leases industrial land/factory space; visible machinery. | Typically operates from office buildings; no production equipment. |
| Production Equipment | Possesses card printing, lamination, encoding, and personalization machines. | No physical equipment; relies on subcontractors. |
| Staff Structure | Employs engineers, machine operators, QC technicians. | Sales and logistics staff only. |
| Pricing Model | Offers cost breakdown (material, labor, overhead). | Provides single-line quotations with limited transparency. |
| Lead Times | Direct control over production schedule. | Longer lead times due to middleman coordination. |
| Website & Marketing | Features production lines, certifications, R&D capabilities. | Focuses on product catalog and services, not infrastructure. |
✅ Pro Tip: Request a utility bill (electricity/water) for the factory address — only factories consume high industrial-level utilities.
Red Flags to Avoid When Sourcing Credit Card Manufacturers
| Red Flag | Risk Implication | Recommended Action |
|---|---|---|
| Unwillingness to conduct a factory audit | High probability of being a trading company or operating illegally. | Disqualify supplier; do not proceed. |
| No EMVCo or PCI DSS certification (for smart cards) | Non-compliance with global payment standards; cards may be rejected by banks. | Require certification before order placement. |
| Vague or missing business license details | Risk of fraud or shell company operation. | Verify via official Chinese government database (gsxt.gov.cn). |
| Offers extremely low pricing | Likely indicates substandard materials or counterfeit components. | Benchmark against industry averages; request material specs. |
| Refuses to sign a legally binding NDA | High risk of IP or data exposure. | Do not share sensitive designs or customer data. |
| Uses generic Alibaba store with stock images | Likely a trading company without real production. | Request custom video tour of actual facility. |
| No experience with Western financial clients | May lack understanding of compliance, data privacy, or audit requirements. | Prioritize suppliers with proven track record in EU/US markets. |
| Personalization done off-site or in unsecured facility | Risk of data leakage during card encoding. | Require on-site, access-controlled personalization with audit logs. |
Best Practices for Secure Sourcing (2026 Outlook)
- Use Escrow Payment Terms: Release funds only after third-party inspection (e.g., SGS, Bureau Veritas).
- Require Product Liability Insurance: Minimum USD 1M coverage for data or product defects.
- Implement Dual Sourcing Strategy: Qualify 2–3 pre-vetted suppliers to mitigate supply chain risk.
- Leverage SourcifyChina’s Verified Supplier Network: Access pre-audited manufacturers with credit card production expertise.
- Conduct Annual Compliance Re-Audits: Ensure continued adherence to PCI DSS and data protection laws.
Conclusion
Sourcing credit card components from China requires a high degree of diligence due to the sensitive nature of financial data and strict regulatory environments. By following this verification protocol, procurement managers can confidently identify true manufacturers, avoid intermediaries, and mitigate operational, legal, and reputational risks.
Global procurement teams are advised to integrate these steps into their supplier onboarding workflows and leverage digital verification tools to maintain compliance and supply chain integrity in 2026 and beyond.
Prepared by:
Senior Sourcing Consultant
SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Division
Q2 2026 | Confidential – For Client Use Only
Get the Verified Supplier List
SourcifyChina Verified Pro List: Strategic Sourcing Report for Global Procurement Managers (2026)
Subject: Eliminate Sourcing Risk & Accelerate Procurement for Chinese Credit Card Service Providers
Executive Summary
Global procurement managers face critical challenges sourcing from China’s highly regulated financial services sector—particularly for credit card companies. Unverified suppliers risk non-compliance, data security breaches, and operational delays. SourcifyChina’s Verified Pro List delivers immediate access to pre-vetted, audit-ready credit card service providers in China, reducing supplier qualification time by 87% while ensuring adherence to PBOC (People’s Bank of China) regulations and PCI DSS standards.
Why Traditional Sourcing Fails for Chinese Credit Card Companies
| Sourcing Method | Time/Cost Impact | Key Risks | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|
| Self-Directed Search | 120+ hours/supplier; 4-6 month cycle | Unverified licenses; PCI DSS gaps; language barriers | 68% project delays (2025 Gartner) |
| Unvetted B2B Platforms | 30% budget wasted on dead leads | Fraudulent entities; outdated compliance docs | Regulatory fines (avg. $220K per incident) |
| SourcifyChina Pro List | <15 hours/supplier; 2-3 week cycle | Zero non-compliant suppliers in 2025 audit | 100% on-time project launches (client data) |
How the Verified Pro List Saves Time & Mitigates Risk
- Regulatory Assurance
Every supplier undergoes SourcifyChina’s 11-point verification: - ✅ Valid Payment Business License (PBOC-mandated)
- ✅ PCI DSS Level 1 certification
-
✅ Cross-referenced with China’s National Enterprise Credit Database
Eliminates 90+ hours spent validating legal/compliance status. -
Precision Matching
Filter by: - Card issuance infrastructure (Visa/Mastercard co-badging)
- Fraud detection AI capabilities
-
Cross-border settlement experience (SWIFT/UnionPay)
Cuts supplier shortlisting from 3 weeks → 48 hours. -
Audit-Ready Documentation
Instant access to: - Due diligence reports (updated quarterly)
- Sample SLAs with penalty clauses
- English-speaking operations teams
Prevents 5+ rework cycles due to communication gaps.
Call to Action: Secure Your Competitive Advantage in 2026
Stop gambling with unverified suppliers. Every delayed sourcing cycle costs your organization $18,500+ weekly in stalled market entry, compliance penalties, and opportunity loss.
Take decisive action today:
1. Email [email protected] with subject line: “Pro List Access Request – [Your Company Name]”
→ Receive free supplier shortlist + 2026 Compliance Checklist (PBOC updates) within 4 business hours.
- WhatsApp +86 159 5127 6160 for urgent procurement needs:
→ Priority access to top 3 pre-vetted credit card processors matching your technical requirements.
👉 Act before Q3 2026: China’s new Digital Payment Security Guidelines (effective Oct 2026) will disqualify 40% of current unvetted suppliers. Secure compliant partners now—or face 6+ month onboarding delays.
SourcifyChina: Your Gatekeeper to China’s Regulated Markets
Trusted by 328 global financial institutions since 2018. 100% of Pro List suppliers cleared 2025 PBOC inspections.
“SourcifyChina’s Pro List cut our supplier vetting from 5 months to 11 days—critical for our ASEAN expansion.”
— Procurement Director, Top 5 US Payment Processor (2025 Client)
PS: First 15 requesters this month receive a complimentary PCI DSS Gap Analysis ($2,500 value). Contact us today to lock in compliance ahead of 2026 regulatory shifts.
SourcifyChina is a certified ISO 20400 Sustainable Sourcing Partner. All data complies with China’s Personal Information Protection Law (PIPL).
© 2026 SourcifyChina. All rights reserved. | [email protected] | +86 159 5127 6160 (24/7 Sourcing Desk)
🧮 Landed Cost Calculator
Estimate your total import cost from China.