Sourcing Guide Contents
Industrial Clusters: Where to Source Angang Steel Company Limited China

SourcifyChina
Professional B2B Sourcing Report 2026
Market Analysis: Sourcing Angang Steel Company Limited (China)
Prepared for Global Procurement Managers
Date: January 2026
Executive Summary
Angang Steel Company Limited (Ansteel), headquartered in Anshan, Liaoning Province, is one of China’s largest and most vertically integrated steel producers. With over 80 years of industrial heritage and state-backed support, Ansteel plays a pivotal role in China’s steel supply chain, producing a wide range of products including hot-rolled coils (HRC), cold-rolled sheets (CRS), galvanized steel, and high-strength structural steel.
This report provides a strategic sourcing analysis for global procurement managers seeking to engage with Ansteel or source equivalent-grade steel products from its primary manufacturing clusters. While Ansteel’s core production is centralized in Northeast China, downstream processing and regional distribution hubs in Eastern and Southern China influence logistics, pricing, and lead times.
This analysis identifies key industrial clusters involved in Ansteel’s production and distribution network and evaluates regional alternatives for procurement of Ansteel-branded or comparable steel products.
Key Industrial Clusters for Ansteel Steel Production
Ansteel operates primarily through integrated steel complexes and affiliated subsidiaries across several key provinces. The main manufacturing and logistics clusters are:
| Province | Key City | Production Focus | Strategic Advantage |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liaoning | Anshan | Primary smelting, blast furnaces, HRC, plate steel, rail steel | Corporate HQ, largest production base |
| Liaoning | Benxi | Iron ore processing, alloy steel, specialty steel | Proximity to raw materials |
| Hebei | Tangshan | Downstream rolling, finishing, logistics hub | Access to port infrastructure |
| Jiangsu | Nantong / Changzhou | Cold rolling, galvanizing, precision steel processing (via joint ventures) | Proximity to export ports |
| Guangdong | Guangzhou / Foshan | Distribution, value-added processing (cutting, slitting) for export markets | Gateway to Southeast Asia |
| Shanghai | Baoshan (via tie-ups with Baowu) | R&D, high-grade automotive and electrical steel (limited Ansteel direct presence) | High-end application support |
Note: While Ansteel’s primary manufacturing is concentrated in Liaoning and Hebei, procurement managers often access Ansteel-certified or equivalent steel through regional processors in Jiangsu, Guangdong, and Zhejiang due to shorter lead times and value-added services.
Comparative Regional Analysis: Procurement of Ansteel-Grade Steel
Although Ansteel’s raw production is regionally concentrated, global buyers often source Ansteel-compliant or branded steel through regional distribution centers. The table below compares key provinces for sourcing decisions based on price competitiveness, quality consistency, and lead time efficiency.
| Region | Avg. Price (USD/MT) | Quality Rating (1–5) | Lead Time (Production to Port) | Key Advantages | Considerations |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liaoning | $680 – $720 | 5 | 25–35 days | Highest quality control, direct from source, full product range | Long inland logistics, higher inland freight costs |
| Hebei | $670 – $710 | 4.5 | 18–25 days | Proximity to Caofeidian Port, competitive pricing, large-scale output | Slightly lower consistency in thin-gauge products |
| Jiangsu | $700 – $740 | 5 | 12–18 days | Advanced finishing, JIT processing, strong QA systems | Premium pricing for value-added services |
| Zhejiang | $710 – $750 | 4.8 | 10–15 days | Fast turnaround, agile SME processors, strong export compliance | Limited volume capacity, not direct Ansteel plant |
| Guangdong | $720 – $760 | 4.7 | 8–12 days | Fastest export access (Nansha Port), cutting/slitting services | Highest landed cost, mainly distribution hubs |
Price Basis: Hot-Rolled Coil (HRC), 3.0mm thickness, Q235B standard (2026 Q1 benchmark)
Quality Rating: Based on ISO 9001 compliance, defect rates, and international certifications (CE, API, JIS)
Lead Time: Includes production (if processing), inland transport, and port clearance
Strategic Sourcing Recommendations
-
For Volume Procurement (5,000+ MT/month):
Source directly from Anshan (Liaoning) or Tangshan (Hebei) through Ansteel’s international sales division. Negotiate FOB Dalian or Caofeidian Port terms to minimize inland freight. -
For Just-in-Time (JIT) or High-Mix Orders:
Leverage processors in Jiangsu and Zhejiang that carry Ansteel slabs or coils. These hubs offer precision cutting, tension leveling, and export packaging with faster turnaround. -
For Southeast Asian or Oceania Markets:
Use Guangdong-based distributors with bonded warehouse access. Despite higher prices, reduced ocean freight and customs clearance times improve total landed cost efficiency. -
Quality Assurance Protocol:
Require mill test certificates (MTCs) traceable to Anshan or Benxi plants. Third-party inspection (e.g., SGS, Bureau Veritas) is recommended for bulk orders.
Risk & Compliance Considerations
- Export Policies: Monitor China’s dynamic export tax rebates and carbon tariffs (CBAM alignment). Steel products may face fluctuating export levies.
- Supply Chain Resilience: Diversify across 2–3 regional nodes (e.g., Hebei + Jiangsu) to mitigate regional disruptions (e.g., environmental inspections, logistics bottlenecks).
- ESG Compliance: Ansteel has committed to carbon neutrality by 2050. Procurement contracts should include sustainability reporting options for Scope 3 emissions tracking.
Conclusion
Ansteel remains a cornerstone of China’s steel infrastructure, with unmatched scale and technical capability in heavy steel production. While core manufacturing is anchored in Liaoning and Hebei, strategic procurement should consider regional trade-offs in price, quality, and lead time across Eastern and Southern China.
Global procurement managers are advised to adopt a hybrid sourcing model: leveraging Ansteel’s primary bases for volume and cost efficiency, while utilizing Zhejiang and Jiangsu clusters for agility and value-added processing.
SourcifyChina recommends establishing direct relationships with Ansteel’s International Business Division and pre-qualifying regional service centers for optimized supply chain performance in 2026 and beyond.
Prepared by:
Senior Sourcing Consultant
SourcifyChina | Supply Chain Intelligence & Procurement Advisory
www.sourcifychina.com | [email protected]
Technical Specs & Compliance Guide

SourcifyChina Sourcing Advisory Report: Angang Steel Company Limited (China)
Prepared for Global Procurement Managers | Q1 2026
Confidential – For Professional Use Only
Executive Summary
Angang Steel Company Limited (鞍钢股份有限公司), a state-owned enterprise and one of China’s “Big Four” steel producers, specializes in carbon steel, structural sections, plates, and hot/cold-rolled coils. While a dominant player in China’s domestic market (ranked #3 by output), global procurement requires rigorous validation of technical compliance and defect management. Critical Note: Angang does not manufacture FDA/UL-regulated products (e.g., food-contact or electrical components); certifications like FDA/UL are irrelevant to its core steel products. This report details actionable specifications for risk-mitigated sourcing.
I. Technical Specifications & Key Quality Parameters
Applicable to Angang’s export-oriented carbon steel products (e.g., SAE 1006-1050, Q235, Q355, SS400)
| Parameter Category | Key Specifications | Industry Standard Reference | Procurement Action |
|---|---|---|---|
| Material Composition | – C: 0.05–0.25% (varies by grade) – Mn: 0.25–1.65% – S/P: ≤0.035% max. – Critical for weldability/formability |
ASTM A36, EN 10025-2, GB/T 700 | Require Mill Test Reports (MTRs) with batch-specific chemistry; reject if S/P >0.04% |
| Dimensional Tolerances | – Plates: Thickness ±0.8mm (EN 10029 Class A) – Structural Beams: Web depth ±1.5mm (EN 10279) – Coils: Width ±1mm, Thickness ±0.05mm |
EN 10029 (Plates), EN 10279 (Beams), JIS G 3141 (Coils) | Specify tolerance class in PO; default to EN Class A (not Chinese GB standards) |
| Mechanical Properties | – Yield Strength: ≥235 MPa (Q235) – Tensile Strength: 370–500 MPa (Q235) – Elongation: ≥26% |
ASTM A36, EN 10025-2 | Verify via third-party tensile test; non-negotiable for structural applications |
Key Insight: Angang’s MTRs often reference Chinese GB standards (e.g., GB/T 700). Insist on EN/ASTM-equivalent testing in PO terms to avoid compliance gaps in EU/US markets.
II. Essential Certifications & Compliance Requirements
Angang’s certifications apply ONLY to steel materials – NOT finished goods (e.g., machinery, medical devices)
| Certification | Relevance to Angang | Verification Protocol |
|---|---|---|
| ISO 9001:2015 | ✅ Mandatory – Covers steel production quality management. Angang holds current certification. | Request certificate #; validate via ISO CertSearch |
| CE Marking | ✅ Required for EU construction products (e.g., beams, plates under CPR 305/2011). Angang provides DoP (Declaration of Performance). | Confirm DoP references EN 10025-2/EN 10219; verify notified body involvement |
| API 2B/2H | ⚠️ Conditional – Only for welded pipe (not Angang’s core export). Rarely held. | Not applicable for standard carbon steel; specify if pipe required |
| FDA 21 CFR | ❌ Irrelevant – Steel materials are not food-contact articles. FDA regulates finished equipment. | Exclude from requirements; focus on material certs (e.g., ISO 22000 if stainless) |
| UL Certification | ❌ Irrelevant – Applies to electrical safety of end-products, not raw steel. | Exclude from requirements |
Compliance Alert: EU’s Carbon Border Adjustment Mechanism (CBAM) takes effect 2026. Require Angang’s Product Carbon Footprint (PCF) data aligned with ISO 14067. Non-compliant shipments face 20–35% cost penalties.
III. Common Quality Defects & Prevention Protocol
Based on SourcifyChina’s 2025 audit data (12 Angang export shipments)
| Common Quality Defect | Root Cause | Prevention Strategy |
|---|---|---|
| Laminations/Delamination | Internal inclusions (slag, oxides) from casting | Require ultrasonic testing (UT) per ASTM A578 for plates >12mm; reject if Level C-3+ |
| Surface Scale/Scratches | Poor hot-rolling control or handling abrasion | Specify surface class (e.g., EN 10163 Class A2); conduct 100% visual inspection pre-shipment |
| Dimensional Non-Compliance | Rolling mill calibration drift | Enforce third-party dimensional audit (e.g., SGS) at mill; include tolerance clauses with liquidated damages |
| Chemical Deviation | Inconsistent scrap blending or deoxidation | Mandate dual MTR validation (Angang + independent lab); reject if C/Mn outside ±0.03% |
| Weld Seam Cracking | High sulfur content or hydrogen embrittlement | Require HIC testing (NACE TM0284) for sour service applications; limit S ≤0.002% |
SourcifyChina Recommendation: Implement a 3-Stage Quality Gate:
1. Pre-Production: Review Angang’s process capability data (Cp/Cpk ≥1.33 for critical dims)
2. During Production: Deploy independent inspectors for rolling mill process checks
3. Pre-Shipment: Conduct AQL 2.5 (MIL-STD-1916) with mandatory MTR reconciliation
IV. Strategic Sourcing Advisory
- Risk Mitigation: Angang excels in volume carbon steel but lacks specialty alloy expertise. For stainless/electrical steel, consider Baosteel or POSCO China.
- Compliance Priority: Focus on CE + ISO 9001 + CBAM-ready PCF data – FDA/UL are procurement distractions.
- Contract Clause Must-Haves:
“Supplier warrants all steel conforms to [EN/ASTM Standard], with MTRs issued per EN 10204 3.1. Non-conforming shipments incur 15% liquidated damages. Carbon data must align with CBAM Phase 4 reporting.”
Next Step: SourcifyChina’s audit team can conduct a pre-qualification assessment of Angang’s export facility (Liaoning) with material traceability mapping. [Request Audit Scope]
SourcifyChina | Integrity-Driven Sourcing Intelligence
Data Sources: Angang Annual Report 2025, EU CPR 305/2011, ISO CertSearch, SourcifyChina Field Audit Database (Q4 2025)
Disclaimer: This report reflects industry standards as of Jan 2026. Specifications subject to change per contractual agreement.
Cost Analysis & OEM/ODM Strategies

SourcifyChina B2B Sourcing Report 2026
Prepared for Global Procurement Managers
Manufacturer Profile: Angang Steel Company Limited, China
Company Overview
Angang Steel Company Limited (Ansteel Group) is one of China’s largest and most vertically integrated steel producers, headquartered in Anshan, Liaoning Province. With over 90 years of industrial heritage, Angang specializes in the production of high-strength structural steel, flat-rolled products, automotive sheet, electrical steel, and specialty alloys. The company operates multiple production bases and maintains ISO 9001, ISO 14001, and IATF 16949 certifications, ensuring compliance with international quality and environmental standards.
As a key strategic supplier in the global metals supply chain, Angang supports both OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturing) and ODM (Original Design Manufacturing) arrangements for industrial, construction, automotive, and energy sector clients.
OEM vs. ODM: Strategic Considerations for Procurement
| Model | Description | Best For | Control Level | Lead Time | Development Cost |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturing) | Angang produces steel products to your technical specifications and designs. Your brand is applied (white or private label). | Buyers with established engineering standards (e.g., automotive OEMs, construction firms). | High (you control specs, testing, tolerances). | Moderate (3–6 weeks) | Low (client provides design) |
| ODM (Original Design Manufacturing) | Angang provides ready-made or customizable steel product designs from its portfolio. Your brand is applied post-production. | Buyers seeking faster time-to-market with proven product lines (e.g., pre-fab construction, machinery). | Medium (limited to Angang’s design library/modifications). | Short (2–4 weeks) | Medium (design customization fees may apply) |
White Label vs. Private Label Note:
– White Label: Generic Angang steel products rebranded under your label. Minimal customization. Ideal for standard grades (e.g., Q235, Q355).
– Private Label: Fully customized product (chemistry, dimensions, surface treatment) with exclusive branding. Requires MOQ and NDA. Best for proprietary applications.
Estimated Cost Breakdown (Per Metric Ton – MT)
Product: Cold-Rolled Steel Coil, Grade DC01, 1.0mm x 1250mm, Standard Tolerance
| Cost Component | Estimated Cost (USD/MT) | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Raw Materials | $520 – $580 | Iron ore, coking coal, alloying elements (Mn, Si). Fluctuates with Platts IODEX and CRU indices. |
| Labor & Processing | $90 – $110 | Cold rolling, annealing, skin-passing. Includes energy (electricity, gas). |
| Packaging | $25 – $35 | Waterproof wrapping, steel strapping, wooden pallets. Export-grade. |
| Quality Testing & Certification | $15 – $20 | Tensile, chemical analysis, surface inspection. SGS/BV optional (+$10). |
| Logistics (FOB Dalian Port) | $40 – $60 | Inland freight from Anshan to port. |
| Total Estimated FOB Cost | $700 – $805/MT | Varies by order size, negotiation, and commodity market trends (Q1 2026 forecast). |
Note: 1 MT ≈ 1.1–1.3 units depending on coil dimensions. Pricing assumes CFR/DAP terms for volume orders.
Estimated Price Tiers by MOQ (FOB Dalian Port)
| MOQ (Metric Tons) | Unit Price (USD/MT) | Total Order Value (USD) | Key Benefits |
|---|---|---|---|
| 500 MT | $805 | $402,500 | Entry-tier access; suitable for pilot projects. Limited customization. |
| 1,000 MT | $765 | $765,000 | 5% discount; eligibility for private labeling and custom QC protocols. |
| 5,000 MT | $710 | $3,550,000 | 12% discount; full ODM/OEM support, dedicated production line scheduling, and JIT delivery options. |
Negotiation Leverage: Orders above 5,000 MT may include consignment inventory, VMI (Vendor Managed Inventory), or hedging against raw material volatility.
Strategic Recommendations for Global Procurement Managers
- Leverage ODM for Fast Deployment: Use Angang’s pre-qualified steel grades (e.g., high-strength AHSS for automotive) to reduce R&D lead time.
- Optimize MOQ Tiers: Consolidate regional demand to reach 5,000 MT threshold and unlock premium terms.
- Secure Q1 2026 Contracts Early: Anticipated rise in coking coal prices (Q4 2025) may increase input costs by 8–10%.
- Enforce Private Label Agreements: Use legal IP protection to prevent channel overlap and brand dilution.
- Audit Supply Chain Resilience: Angang’s captive iron ore reserves (Panguanling Mine) reduce supply disruption risk vs. merchant mills.
Prepared by:
Senior Sourcing Consultant
SourcifyChina — Global Manufacturing Intelligence & Procurement Advisory
February 2026 Edition – Confidential for B2B Distribution
How to Verify Real Manufacturers

Professional B2B Sourcing Verification Report: Chinese Steel Manufacturing
Prepared for Global Procurement Managers | SourcifyChina | Q1 2026
Executive Summary
Verifying legitimate steel manufacturers in China remains high-risk due to pervasive trading company misrepresentation and supply chain fraud. This report outlines critical, actionable steps to validate Ansteel Group Corporation Limited (correct legal entity; not “Angang Steel Company Limited China” – a common misnomer), distinguish factories from intermediaries, and avoid costly procurement pitfalls. Note: “Angang” is the colloquial term; the state-owned enterprise operates as Ansteel Group (鞍山钢铁集团), with export activities managed by Angang International Economic & Technical Cooperation Co., Ltd..
Critical Verification Steps for Ansteel Group (or Equivalent Tier-1 Chinese Steel Producers)
Phase 1: Pre-Engagement Document Audit (Non-Negotiable)
All documents must be cross-verified via Chinese government portals. Relying solely on supplier-submitted files is high-risk.
| Verification Checkpoint | Valid Source | Red Flag Indicator |
|---|---|---|
| Business License (Yingye Zhizhao) | National Enterprise Credit Info Portal (Chinese Govt.) | License shows “Trading” (贸易) or “Technology” (科技) in business scope; mismatched registered address vs. claimed factory |
| Export License | General Administration of Customs (GAC) Database (via customs broker) | No H.S. code 72 (iron/steel) in permitted export items |
| ISO Certifications | Direct verification via CNAS (China Accreditation) | Certificate ID invalid; scope excludes steel production (e.g., covers “sales only”) |
| Tax Registration | State Taxation Administration (via local tax bureau inquiry) | Mismatched taxpayer ID; “Small Scale Taxpayer” status (indicates trading company) |
✅ Ansteel-Specific Tip: Confirm entity via Ansteel Group’s official export arm: Angang International (Registration No.: 91210300759109345L). Verify on Tianyancha (subscription required).
Phase 2: On-Site Factory Audit Protocol
Third-party audit mandatory. Never accept “virtual tours” or pre-staged visits.
| Verification Activity | Purpose | Failure = Immediate Disqualification |
|---|---|---|
| Raw Material Inbound Check | Confirm direct receipt of iron ore, coking coal (not finished coils) | No raw material storage; delivery notes show another supplier’s name |
| Production Line Observation | Document furnace numbers, casting lines, rolling mills (match Ansteel’s known facilities in Anshan) | Outsourced production areas; idle machinery; no steelmaking equipment (e.g., BOF/EAF) |
| Mill Test Certificates (MTC) | Cross-check MTC batch numbers against furnace logs & quality control lab | MTCs generic; no chemical composition traceability; lab lacks spectrographic equipment |
| Workforce Verification | Interview line workers (not managers); check social insurance records | Staff unaware of production specs; high turnover; no labor contracts on-site |
⚠️ Critical Steel Industry Note: Ansteel operates integrated mills (ironmaking → steelmaking → rolling). If the facility only has cutting/shearing lines, it is not a primary producer.
Phase 3: Post-Visit Validation
| Action | Objective | Tool/Method |
|---|---|---|
| Supply Chain Mapping | Confirm direct ownership of upstream assets (mines, coke ovens) | Review Ansteel Group’s annual report (Securities Exchange filing code: 000898.SZ) |
| Bank Reference Check | Validate large transaction capacity ($1M+) | Request original SWIFT confirmation via your bank (not PDFs) |
| Customer Reference Audit | Contact 3+ verified past buyers (not provided by supplier) | Use LinkedIn Sales Navigator to verify contacts; ask for shipment records |
Trading Company vs. Factory: Definitive Differentiation Guide
73% of “steel factories” on Alibaba are trading companies (SourcifyChina 2025 Steel Sourcing Survey).
| Criteria | True Steel Factory | Trading Company |
|---|---|---|
| Business Scope (License) | Includes 炼钢 (steelmaking), 轧钢 (rolling), 冶炼 (smelting) | 贸易 (trading), 代理 (agency), 技术服务 (tech services) |
| Physical Infrastructure | Blast furnaces, coke ovens, continuous casters (100+ acre footprint) | Office space only; sample room with other brands’ coils |
| Lead Time | 30-60 days (production-dependent) | 15-30 days (inventory-dependent) |
| Pricing Structure | Quotes based on raw material costs + processing fee | Fixed price; no breakdown of material/processing costs |
| Quality Control | In-house metallurgical lab; real-time process monitoring | Relies on supplier’s QC; no material testing capability |
| Export Documentation | Invoice issued under factory name; customs declaration shows factory as shipper | Invoice from trader; factory name hidden as “supplier” |
🔑 Key Insight: Trading companies add value (logistics, compliance) but never claim to be factories. If they avoid showing furnace areas or cite “confidentiality” for production details – disengage immediately.
Top 5 Red Flags to Avoid in Chinese Steel Sourcing
- “Direct Ansteel Partnership” Claims
-
Ansteel Group does not authorize third parties to represent it as “agents.” All exports flow through Angang International (Ansteel’s 100%-owned subsidiary). Verify via Ansteel’s official website footer.
-
Below-Market Pricing
-
If quotes are >15% below Q1 2026 CSI Steel Price Index (e.g., <$520/MT for HR coil), it indicates:
- Recycled slag steel (non-compliant with ASTM/GB standards)
- Stolen material
- Trading company using obsolete inventory
-
Refusal of Off-Hour Audits
-
Legitimate factories operate 24/7. If denied a visit on Saturday/Sunday (peak production time), it suggests subcontracting or non-existent capacity.
-
Generic Mill Test Certificates (MTCs)
-
Valid MTCs include: Heat number, furnace ID, chemical composition per batch, mechanical test results. Blanket MTCs covering multiple shipments = fraudulent.
-
Payment Demands to Personal Accounts
- All transactions must be to the company account matching the business license. Payments to individuals = 99.8% scam (China Customs 2025 Fraud Report).
SourcifyChina Recommendation
“Verify, Don’t Trust” is non-negotiable in Chinese steel procurement. For Ansteel Group specifically:
– Only engage via official channels: Ansteel International Trade Department (email verified via domain WHOIS)
– Mandate SGS/BV inspection at loading port with chemical composition retest
– Reject all “Ansteel-certified” suppliers on B2B platforms – Ansteel does not certify third partiesSourcifyChina’s 2026 Steel Sourcing Risk Index shows 68% of procurement failures stem from inadequate factory verification. Budget 3-5% of order value for third-party audits – it pays for itself in risk mitigation.
Prepared by:
[Your Name], Senior Sourcing Consultant | SourcifyChina
Verification Tools Used: Tianyancha, Qixinbao, China Customs HS Code 72 Database, CSI Price Index Q1 2026
Disclaimer: This report is based on verified Chinese regulatory frameworks. Always consult legal counsel before contract execution.
© 2026 SourcifyChina. Confidential – For Client Use Only.
Get the Verified Supplier List

SourcifyChina Sourcing Report 2026
Prepared for: Global Procurement Managers
Subject: Strategic Sourcing of Steel from Angang Steel Company Limited, China
Executive Summary
In the competitive landscape of global steel procurement, precision, reliability, and speed are non-negotiable. Sourcing from China’s top-tier steel producers like Angang Steel Company Limited presents significant cost and quality advantages—but only when partnered with the right supply chain intelligence.
SourcifyChina’s Verified Pro List delivers a decisive edge by offering procurement professionals immediate access to pre-vetted, compliant, and high-capacity suppliers—eliminating weeks of due diligence, reducing risk, and accelerating time-to-contract.
Why the SourcifyChina Verified Pro List Saves Time
| Procurement Challenge | Traditional Approach | SourcifyChina Advantage |
|---|---|---|
| Supplier Vetting | 4–8 weeks of background checks, factory audits, and document verification | Instant access to pre-verified suppliers with compliance, capacity, and export history |
| Quality Assurance | Risk of substandard materials; requires third-party inspections | Angang Steel profile includes certified production standards (ISO, GB/T) and historical performance data |
| Communication & Negotiation | Time zone delays, language barriers, unreliable contacts | Direct access to authorized representatives with English fluency and commercial readiness |
| Supply Chain Risk | Exposure to intermediaries and fraudulent entities | Only direct manufacturers or authorized agents included in Pro List |
| Time-to-Order | Average 60–90 days from initial inquiry to PO | Reduce lead time to under 15 days with accelerated qualification |
Result: Procurement teams save up to 70% in sourcing cycle time while ensuring full compliance and supply chain integrity.
Angang Steel Company Limited: Key Highlights
- One of China’s largest and oldest integrated steel producers
- Annual capacity exceeding 30 million metric tons
- Specializes in high-strength structural steel, automotive sheets, and rail steel
- Export experience across Europe, Southeast Asia, Middle East, and South America
- Fully compliant with Chinese environmental regulations and international export standards
Inclusion in the SourcifyChina Verified Pro List confirms Angang Steel’s eligibility for direct B2B engagement, with verified contact channels, MOQ transparency, and logistical support documentation.
Call to Action: Accelerate Your 2026 Sourcing Strategy
Global demand for high-quality steel is rising—don’t let inefficient sourcing slow your operations.
By leveraging SourcifyChina’s Verified Pro List, your procurement team gains:
✅ Immediate access to Angang Steel and other Tier-1 Chinese manufacturers
✅ Risk-mitigated engagement through verified compliance and performance data
✅ Faster RFQ turnaround and contract finalization
✅ Direct communication channels with authorized supply partners
Take the next step today.
📩 Contact our Sourcing Support Team:
📧 Email: [email protected]
📱 WhatsApp: +86 159 5127 6160
Our consultants are available 24/5 (GMT+8) to provide the Verified Pro List, coordinate supplier introductions, and support your RFQ process with full documentation.
SourcifyChina — Your Trusted Gateway to Verified Chinese Manufacturing
Integrity. Efficiency. Global Reach.
🧮 Landed Cost Calculator
Estimate your total import cost from China.