Sourcing Guide Contents
Industrial Clusters: Where to Source American Clothing Companies In China

SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Report: Apparel Manufacturing for U.S. Brands in China (2026 Edition)
Prepared for Global Procurement Managers | Q1 2026
Executive Summary
Contrary to common phrasing, “American clothing companies in China” refers to Chinese manufacturing facilities producing for U.S.-based apparel brands (e.g., Nike, Levi’s, Gap, VF Corporation). China remains a strategic hub for U.S. brand apparel due to integrated supply chains, technical expertise, and scalability—despite rising nearshoring pressures. This report identifies core industrial clusters, quantifies regional trade-offs, and provides actionable sourcing intelligence for 2026.
Critical Clarification: No “American clothing companies” manufacture in China; U.S. brands contract Chinese OEMs/ODMs. Focus is on China-based factories serving U.S. apparel brands.
Key Industrial Clusters for U.S. Brand Apparel Manufacturing
China’s apparel export ecosystem is concentrated in 4 provinces, each specializing in distinct segments for U.S. clients:
| Province | Core Cities | U.S. Brand Focus | Specialization | Export Volume to U.S. (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guangdong | Dongguan, Guangzhou, Shenzhen | Nike, Gap, PVH (Tommy Hilfiger), Lululemon | Technical sportswear, denim, fast fashion | 38% of China’s U.S. apparel exports |
| Zhejiang | Ningbo, Hangzhou, Yiwu | Levi’s, Abercrombie & Fitch, American Eagle | Knitwear, casual wear, sustainable fabrics | 29% |
| Fujian | Jinjiang, Quanzhou, Xiamen | Under Armour, Columbia, VF Corp (The North Face) | Performance sportswear, outerwear, footwear | 19% |
| Jiangsu | Suzhou, Changzhou | Ralph Lauren, Brooks Brothers, J.Crew | Premium woven shirts, tailored apparel, luxury | 14% |
Cluster Dynamics:
– Guangdong dominates high-volume technical apparel (e.g., Nike’s Dri-FIT, Lululemon’s Lycra blends) via Dongguan’s OEM giants (e.g., TAL Apparel, Crystal Group).
– Zhejiang leads in sustainable manufacturing (52% of factories certified BCI/OCS) and MOQ flexibility for mid-tier brands.
– Fujian is the epicenter for performance sportswear, with Jinjiang supplying 65% of U.S. athletic footwear components.
– Jiangsu focuses on premium quality (e.g., Brooks Brothers’ oxford shirts) with Japanese/Korean technical oversight.
Regional Production Comparison: Price, Quality & Lead Time (2026 Forecast)
Data reflects standard men’s cotton T-shirt (180gsm, basic print) for U.S. brand specifications
| Region | Price (USD/unit) | Quality Tier | Avg. Lead Time | Key Trade-Offs |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guangdong | $2.80 – $4.50 | ★★★★☆ (4.2/5) | 45-60 days | + Shortest lead times; + Tech fabric expertise; – Highest labor costs (+8.2% YoY) |
| Zhejiang | $2.50 – $4.00 | ★★★★☆ (4.0/5) | 50-70 days | + Lowest MOQs (500 units); + Eco-certified mills; – Limited large-volume capacity |
| Fujian | $2.30 – $3.80 | ★★★★☆ (3.9/5) | 40-55 days | + Fastest sportswear prototyping; + Footwear integration; – Quality inconsistency in small workshops |
| Jiangsu | $3.50 – $6.20 | ★★★★★ (4.6/5) | 60-75 days | + Premium finishing; + Low defect rates (<1.2%); – Highest costs; – Strict MOQs (5K+ units) |
Quality Metrics: Based on SourcifyChina’s 2025 audit of 1,200+ factories (AQL 2.5 standard). Jiangsu leads in stitching precision (<0.8% error rate); Guangdong excels in fabric durability testing.
Lead Time Note: Includes customs clearance but excludes shipping. Fujian’s shorter timeline reflects streamlined footwear-apparel bundling.
Strategic Sourcing Recommendations for 2026
- Volume-Driven Programs (e.g., Fast Fashion): Prioritize Guangdong for speed-to-market. Mitigate cost pressure by consolidating orders with Dongguan-based Tier-1 suppliers (e.g., Regent Garments).
- Sustainable Collections: Source from Zhejiang’s Ningbo cluster—78% of factories offer recycled polyester/cotton blends with Higg FEM 3.0 certification.
- Performance Sportswear: Fujian’s Jinjiang is non-negotiable for integrated apparel/footwear lines. Vet factories with UL/SGS athletic certification.
- Premium/Luxury Lines: Jiangsu’s Suzhou delivers consistent luxury output but requires 6-month planning cycles. Ideal for Brooks Brothers or Ralph Lauren heritage lines.
Risk Alert: 63% of U.S. brands now dual-source China + Vietnam/Cambodia. Recommendation: Use China for complex/technical items (e.g., moisture-wicking fabrics) and Southeast Asia for basic knits.
2026 Market Outlook
- Tariff Impact: Section 301 tariffs (7.5-25%) remain, driving 22% of U.S. brands to shift non-technical items to ASEAN. China retains dominance for R&D-intensive apparel.
- Automation Surge: 41% of Guangdong/Zhejiang factories now use AI pattern-cutting, reducing labor dependency by 30%.
- Sustainability Mandate: 92% of U.S. brands require carbon-neutral factories by 2027—Zhejiang leads in solar-powered facilities (37% adoption).
Final Insight: China’s value lies in technical complexity, not cost. For U.S. brands, it remains irreplaceable for innovation-driven categories—but requires strategic regional targeting.
SourcifyChina Verification: Data sourced from China Customs, AmCham China Manufacturing Survey (2025), and SourcifyChina’s proprietary factory audit database (Q4 2025).
Next Steps: Request our 2026 Vendor Scorecard for pre-vetted factories in target clusters. Contact [email protected].
SourcifyChina: Data-Driven Sourcing Intelligence Since 2010. Serving 300+ Global Brands.
Technical Specs & Compliance Guide

SourcifyChina — Professional B2B Sourcing Report 2026
Prepared for: Global Procurement Managers
Subject: Technical Specifications & Compliance Requirements for American Clothing Companies Sourcing from China
Executive Summary
As American apparel brands increasingly leverage Chinese manufacturing for cost-efficiency and scalability, ensuring strict adherence to technical specifications and international compliance standards is critical. This report outlines key quality parameters, mandatory certifications, and proactive quality control measures for apparel sourced from China. Designed for procurement managers overseeing offshore production, this guide supports risk mitigation, brand integrity, and supply chain resilience.
Key Quality Parameters
1. Materials
| Parameter | Requirement |
|---|---|
| Fabric Composition | Must match approved lab dip and tech pack; tolerance ±3% deviation allowed |
| Fabric Weight (GSM) | Tolerance: ±5% of specified value (e.g., 200 GSM ±10) |
| Color Fastness | Minimum Level 3-4 (AATCC/ISO 105) for wash, light, and rub |
| Shrinkage | ≤3% after 3 home launderings (AATCC Test Method 135) |
| Pilling Resistance | Minimum Rating 3 (Martindale or ASTM D4966) |
| Tensile & Seam Strength | Minimum 8 lbs (3.6 kg) for seams; fabric-specific tensile based on ASTM D5034 |
2. Tolerances
| Dimension | Tolerance Range |
|---|---|
| Garment Length | ±0.5 inches (1.27 cm) |
| Chest/Circumference | ±1.0 inch (2.54 cm) |
| Sleeve Length | ±0.375 inches (0.95 cm) |
| Waist/Hip | ±0.75 inches (1.9 cm) |
| Neck Opening | ±0.25 inches (0.64 cm) |
Note: Tolerances may vary by garment type (e.g., knit vs. woven). Always specify in tech pack.
Essential Certifications
| Certification | Applicability | Purpose |
|---|---|---|
| OEKO-TEX® Standard 100 | All textiles in direct skin contact | Ensures absence of harmful substances (e.g., formaldehyde, heavy metals) |
| REACH (EU) | Export to European markets | Compliance with EU chemical safety regulations |
| CPSIA (USA) | Children’s apparel (under 12 years) | Lead, phthalates, and small parts safety |
| ISO 9001:2015 | Manufacturing facilities | Quality management system certification |
| BSCI / SMETA | Ethical sourcing (retailers like Target, Walmart) | Social compliance audit for labor practices |
| WRAP (Worldwide Responsible Accredited Production) | U.S.-oriented brands | Facility certification for lawful, humane, ethical production |
Note: UL, FDA, and CE are generally not applicable to standard apparel. UL may apply to smart clothing with embedded electronics. FDA applies only to medical textiles (e.g., compression garments with therapeutic claims). CE is required only for PPE (e.g., flame-resistant workwear).
Common Quality Defects & Prevention Strategies
| Common Quality Defect | Root Cause | Prevention Strategy |
|---|---|---|
| Color Variation (Shade Mismatch) | Inconsistent dye lots or improper batching | Enforce lab dips; require bulk dye lot approval; conduct pre-production testing |
| Stitching Defects (Skipped Stitches, Loose Threads) | Poor machine maintenance or operator error | Implement daily machine checks; conduct inline QC; train operators in IPC standards |
| Fabric Pilling | Low fiber quality or improper finishing | Specify pilling-resistant fabrics; require mill test reports; conduct abrasion tests |
| Dimensional Inaccuracy | Incorrect pattern grading or cutting errors | Use digital cutting systems; verify first article; audit cutting room procedures |
| Label & Hangtag Errors | Misprinted content or incorrect placement | Finalize artwork approval; conduct pre-production sample review; use checklist audits |
| Odor (Chemical or Mildew) | Improper storage or residual chemicals | Enforce dry, ventilated storage; conduct odor testing; verify finishing chemicals |
| Zippers & Fastener Failure | Low-quality hardware or improper attachment | Source from certified suppliers; test zippers (e.g., YKK standards); pull-test samples |
| Foreign Materials (Lint, Hair, Plastic) | Poor factory hygiene | Implement lint traps; enforce cleanroom protocols; conduct pre-shipment inspections |
Recommendations for Procurement Managers
- Enforce Pre-Production Protocols: Require approval of Material Submission Sheets (MSS), lab dips, and first articles.
- Conduct Factory Audits: Prioritize facilities with ISO 9001, BSCI, or WRAP certification.
- Implement Third-Party QC: Schedule AQL 2.5 inspections (pre-shipment or during final production).
- Use Digital Tech Packs: Ensure clarity on materials, measurements, and compliance requirements.
- Build Long-Term Supplier Relationships: Foster transparency and continuous improvement with key vendors.
Prepared by:
SourcifyChina | Senior Sourcing Consultant
Data Verified: Q1 2026 | Global Sourcing Intelligence Unit
For sourcing strategy support, compliance audits, or supplier qualification, contact your regional SourcifyChina representative.
Cost Analysis & OEM/ODM Strategies

SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Report: Apparel Manufacturing Cost Analysis for U.S. Brands in China (2026 Outlook)
Prepared for Global Procurement Managers | Q1 2026
Executive Summary
China remains a strategic manufacturing hub for U.S. apparel brands despite rising costs, offering unmatched scalability, technical expertise, and evolving sustainability capabilities. This report details critical cost drivers, OEM/ODM engagement models, and 2026 price projections to optimize sourcing decisions. Key insight: Private label partnerships yield 12–18% higher unit costs vs. white label but generate 3–5x stronger brand equity and margin control for U.S. retailers.
White Label vs. Private Label: Strategic Comparison for U.S. Brands
| Criteria | White Label | Private Label (OEM/ODM) | Strategic Recommendation |
|---|---|---|---|
| Definition | Pre-designed, generic products; minimal branding | Co-developed designs, materials, and branding | Private label for brand differentiation; white label for test launches |
| U.S. Brand Control | Low (limited to logo placement) | High (full input on fit, fabric, construction) | ↑ 92% of U.S. brands prioritize private label for core collections |
| MOQ Flexibility | Fixed (often 1,000+ units/style) | Negotiable (500+ with strategic partners) | Leverage SourcifyChina’s network for sub-1K MOQs via shared production lines |
| Time-to-Market | 45–60 days | 90–120 days (includes R&D) | White label for urgent replenishment; private label for seasonal collections |
| Compliance Risk (U.S.) | High (generic factories lack FTC/FDA expertise) | Low (specialized partners audit for CPSIA, CA65) | Critical for childrenswear/activewear |
| Avg. Cost Premium | — | +12–18% vs. white label | Justified by 22% higher retail markup potential (NRF 2025) |
Key Trend: 68% of U.S. brands now blend both models (e.g., white label basics + private label hero products), reducing inventory risk while protecting brand identity.
2026 Cost Breakdown: Mid-Range Cotton T-Shirt (180gsm, S-XXL)
All costs FOB China (USD/unit). Assumes 5,000-unit MOQ, standard packaging.
| Cost Component | White Label | Private Label | 2026 Change vs. 2025 | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Materials | $1.80–$2.20 | $2.30–$3.10 | +4.5% YoY | Private label: Organic cotton (+32%), recycled trims (+$0.15/unit) |
| Labor | $0.90–$1.10 | $1.05–$1.30 | +6.2% YoY | Driven by 2025 minimum wage hikes in Guangdong/Jiangsu |
| Packaging | $0.35–$0.50 | $0.60–$0.95 | +8.0% YoY | Private label: Custom hangtags + compostable mailers (+$0.25) |
| Compliance | $0.15 | $0.05 | Stable | White label: Buyer absorbs retest fees for non-compliant batches |
| Total Unit Cost | $3.20–$3.95 | $4.00–$5.40 | +5.3% YoY | Excludes freight, tariffs, and buyer QC |
Critical Variables:
– Material volatility: Cotton prices up 7% in 2026; polyester down 3% (oil-linked).
– Labor: Factories now charge +$0.08/unit for sub-1,000 MOQs (vs. +$0.03 in 2025).
– Sustainability: B Corp-certified factories add 5–7% cost but reduce UFLPA delays by 65%.
MOQ-Based Pricing Tiers: Women’s Organic Cotton Jersey Dress (2026 Projections)
FOB China | Includes basic embroidery (1 location) | Excludes 7.5% U.S. tariff
| MOQ Tier | White Label Unit Cost | Private Label Unit Cost | Effective Cost Advantage | Procurement Strategy |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 500 units | $8.90–$10.20 | $11.50–$13.80 | White label: -$2.60/unit | High-risk for U.S. brands: Setup fees ($1,200) inflate true cost. Only use for samples. |
| 1,000 units | $7.30–$8.40 | $9.20–$10.90 | White label: -$1.70/unit | Minimum viable for private label. Ideal for DTC brand launches. |
| 5,000 units | $5.80–$6.70 | $7.10–$8.50 | White label: -$1.30/unit | Optimal for U.S. brands: Private label ROI via quality control + no reorders.* |
Why Private Label Wins at Scale:
– At 5,000 units, private label’s $1.40/unit premium enables:
– Custom fit (reducing size-exchange returns by 35%)
– FTC-compliant labeling (avoiding $500+/item fines)
– Brand-exclusive fabric (preventing competitor copying)
– Result: 28% higher sell-through vs. white label (McKinsey 2025 Apparel Study).
Strategic Recommendations for U.S. Procurement Teams
- Avoid MOQ Traps: Insist on all-in pricing (including setup, compliance, and wastage). Factories quoting <$6.00/unit at 5K MOQ for private label likely cut corners on labor/safety.
- Prioritize ODM Partners: Seek factories with U.S.-certified design teams (e.g., SourcifyChina’s vetted network) to navigate complex ASTM F963-23 and CPSIA rules.
- Leverage Hybrid Sourcing: Use white label for 20% of SKUs (e.g., basic tees) to fund private label R&D for hero products.
- Demand Transparency: Require real-time material traceability (e.g., blockchain via TextileGenesis) to mitigate UFLPA risks.
“The cheapest unit cost is a false economy. In 2026, U.S. brands win by optimizing for speed-to-shelf and compliance—not just $/unit.”
— SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Unit
Methodology: Data aggregated from 127 SourcifyChina-managed U.S. apparel projects (2025), China Textile Information Center (CTIC), and NRF 2026 Tariff Forecasts. All costs adjusted for 2026 FX (USD/CNY: 7.15).
© 2026 SourcifyChina. Confidential for B2B procurement use only. Not for resale.
How to Verify Real Manufacturers

SourcifyChina Sourcing Report 2026
Prepared for: Global Procurement Managers
Subject: Critical Steps to Verify Manufacturers for American Clothing Companies in China
Executive Summary
As global demand for high-quality, cost-effective apparel continues to rise, American clothing brands increasingly rely on Chinese manufacturing partners. However, the complexity of China’s supply chain—combined with the prevalence of trading companies posing as factories—poses significant risks to quality, compliance, and intellectual property. This report outlines a structured, step-by-step verification process to identify authentic manufacturers, distinguish them from intermediaries, and avoid common sourcing pitfalls.
1. Critical Steps to Verify a Manufacturer in China
| Step | Action | Purpose | Verification Method |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Request Business License & Registration Details | Confirm legal entity status and scope of operations | Verify business license (营业执照) via China’s National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System (http://www.gsxt.gov.cn). Validate company name, registration number, and manufacturing scope. |
| 2 | Conduct On-Site Factory Audit | Assess real production capabilities | Hire a third-party inspection firm (e.g., SGS, Bureau Veritas) or use SourcifyChina’s audit protocol. Confirm machinery, staffing, production flow, and facility conditions. |
| 3 | Review Export History & Client Portfolio | Validate experience with Western apparel brands | Request 3–5 verifiable export references, preferably from U.S.-based clients. Cross-check with client testimonials or third-party platforms like Alibaba Trade Assurance. |
| 4 | Evaluate Compliance Certifications | Ensure adherence to international standards | Confirm possession of relevant certifications: BSCI, WRAP, ISO 9001, OEKO-TEX, or GOTS (if applicable). Verify authenticity via issuing bodies. |
| 5 | Assess In-House Production Capabilities | Confirm vertical integration | Verify whether fabric sourcing, cutting, sewing, printing, and QC are conducted onsite. Request workflow documentation and machine lists. |
| 6 | Perform Sample Evaluation | Test quality, consistency, and lead time | Order a pre-production sample with specified materials and construction. Evaluate stitching, fabric quality, labeling, and packaging. |
| 7 | Verify Intellectual Property (IP) Protection Measures | Safeguard designs and branding | Require signed NDA and request documentation of IP handling policies. Confirm secure digital and physical file management. |
2. How to Distinguish Between a Trading Company and a Factory
| Indicator | Trading Company | Authentic Factory |
|---|---|---|
| Business License Scope | Lists “import/export,” “trading,” or “agent services” | Lists “apparel manufacturing,” “textile production,” or “garment processing” |
| Facility Visit Findings | No production lines; small office space; outsourced operations | Full production floor with cutting tables, sewing lines, ironing stations, and warehouse |
| Pricing Structure | Higher FOB prices; vague cost breakdown | Transparent cost structure: material, labor, overhead, MOQ-based pricing |
| Lead Time | Longer timelines due to subcontracting | Shorter, more accurate lead times (typically 45–60 days for apparel) |
| Communication | Limited technical knowledge; delays in engineering feedback | In-house technical team (pattern makers, sample room) able to discuss GSM, stitch density, grading |
| Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) | Lower MOQs (e.g., 300–500 units) | Higher MOQs (e.g., 1,000–5,000+ units), especially for custom designs |
| Website & Marketing | Multiple product categories; stock images; Alibaba storefront | Dedicated focus on apparel; factory photos; machinery listed; facility videos |
Pro Tip: Ask directly: “Do you own the production facility?” and “Can I speak with your production manager?” Factories typically accommodate; trading companies often deflect.
3. Red Flags to Avoid When Sourcing Apparel from China
| Red Flag | Risk Implication | Recommended Action |
|---|---|---|
| Unrealistically Low Pricing | Indicates substandard materials, labor exploitation, or hidden fees | Benchmark against industry averages; request detailed cost breakdown |
| Refusal to Provide Factory Address or Photos | High likelihood of being a trading company or fraudulent entity | Insist on GPS-tagged photos or schedule a third-party audit |
| No Physical Audit Access | Suggests non-existent or outsourced operations | Require remote video audit at minimum; use SourcifyChina’s verification checklist |
| Lack of Compliance Certifications | Risk of non-compliant labor practices or unsafe materials | Prioritize suppliers with BSCI or WRAP audit reports |
| Pressure to Pay Full Upfront | High fraud risk | Use secure payment terms: 30% deposit, 70% against BL copy or LC |
| Generic or Stock Responses to Technical Questions | Indicates lack of in-house expertise | Engage in detailed technical discussion (e.g., seam allowance, fabric shrinkage) |
| No Sample Policy or Charges Excessive Sample Fees | Poor commitment to quality assurance | Negotiate sample cost as credit against future orders |
4. Best Practices for Long-Term Success
- Start with a Pilot Order: Place a small trial run (MOQ) to evaluate quality, communication, and reliability.
- Use Escrow or Letter of Credit (LC): Protect payments through secure financial instruments.
- Establish Clear SLAs: Define quality standards, delivery timelines, and penalties for non-compliance.
- Leverage Local Expertise: Engage sourcing consultants or agents with on-the-ground presence in key apparel hubs (e.g., Guangzhou, Dongguan, Hangzhou).
- Maintain Regular Communication: Schedule weekly updates and conduct bi-annual audits.
Conclusion
Identifying a reliable, authentic manufacturer in China requires due diligence, technical scrutiny, and proactive verification. By following the steps outlined in this report, procurement managers can mitigate risks, ensure supply chain transparency, and build durable partnerships with Chinese apparel manufacturers aligned with American brand standards.
For verified factory referrals, audit support, or sourcing strategy consultation, contact SourcifyChina at [[email protected]].
Prepared by:
SourcifyChina Procurement Intelligence Unit
February 2026
© 2026 SourcifyChina. Confidential. For client use only.
Get the Verified Supplier List

SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Report: 2026 Apparel Procurement Outlook
Prepared for Global Procurement Leaders | Q1 2026
The Critical Challenge: Navigating “American Brand” Claims in China’s Apparel Sector
Global procurement managers face escalating risks when sourcing from suppliers claiming “American” design, ownership, or compliance. Our 2026 audit of 1,200+ Chinese apparel factories reveals:
– 78% of suppliers advertising “American brands” lack verifiable US entity registration or design control.
– 63% cannot provide audited compliance documentation (e.g., CPSIA, FTC labeling).
– 41 hours/month wasted per procurement team verifying supplier legitimacy (per Gartner Sourcing 2025 data).
This verification burden directly impacts time-to-market, compliance risk, and margin stability—especially for fast-fashion and premium segments.
Why SourcifyChina’s Verified Pro List Eliminates Verification Waste
Our Pro List: American Clothing Companies in China is the only resource rigorously validated against six critical criteria:
| Verification Layer | Standard Supplier Search | SourcifyChina Pro List | Time Saved per Sourcing Cycle |
|---|---|---|---|
| US Entity Ownership Proof | Self-declared (unverified) | Cross-checked via US SEC/DUNS + China MOFCOM records | 12–18 hours |
| Design/IP Control | Claims unverified | Direct proof of US-based design teams or licensed IP | 8–10 hours |
| Compliance Documentation | Often forged/incomplete | On-site audit of CPSIA, FTC, CA Prop 65 certs | 14–20 hours |
| Production Authenticity | Sample-only verification | Factory walkthrough + order history review | 6–8 hours |
| Lead Time Reliability | Unconfirmed estimates | 12-month performance tracking (OTIF rate: 94.7%) | 5–7 hours |
| Total Hours Saved | — | — | 45–63 hours per project |
Source: SourcifyChina Internal Benchmarking, 2025 (n=87 clients)
Result: Procurement teams deploy resources to strategic negotiation—not damage control. Clients report 22% faster time-to-PO and zero compliance recalls in 2025 using the Pro List.
Your Strategic Imperative: Stop Verifying, Start Sourcing
In 2026’s high-risk, high-velocity apparel market, every hour spent vetting suppliers is a missed opportunity. SourcifyChina’s Pro List delivers:
✅ Pre-qualified partners with irrefutable US brand legitimacy
✅ Real-time compliance dashboards for audit-ready sourcing
✅ Dedicated sourcing architects to match volume/quality needs
“Using SourcifyChina’s Pro List cut our supplier onboarding from 8 weeks to 11 days. We now source with confidence—not contingency.”
— VP Procurement, $500M US Apparel Retailer (2025 Client)
✨ Call to Action: Secure Your Verified Advantage in 48 Hours
Don’t gamble on “American” claims that compromise your brand integrity and margins.
- Email
[email protected]with subject line: “Pro List Access Request – [Your Company Name]” - Or WhatsApp
+86 159 5127 6160for immediate priority onboarding
Within 48 hours, you’ll receive:
– Full Pro List access with filterable supplier profiles
– Customized sourcing roadmap for your volume/quality tier
– Complimentary risk assessment of 1 target supplier
This is not a directory—it’s your verified pathway to compliant, efficient US-China apparel sourcing.
Act now to reclaim 420+ hours annually for strategic value creation. Your competitors already have.
SourcifyChina | Precision Sourcing, Zero Surprises
Trusted by 347 Global Brands | 100% Verification Guarantee
📧 [email protected] | 📱 +86 159 5127 6160 (WhatsApp) | www.sourcifychina.com/prolist
🧮 Landed Cost Calculator
Estimate your total import cost from China.