We are sourcing platform connect reliable manufacturers with you

Sourcing Aluminium Die Casting Companies In China from China: The Ultimate Guide 2026

aluminium die casting companies in china China Factory

Industrial Clusters: Where to Source Aluminium Die Casting Companies In China

aluminium die casting companies in china

SourcifyChina Sourcing Report: Aluminium Die Casting Market Analysis 2026

Prepared for Global Procurement Managers | Q1 2026 Edition
Confidential – For Strategic Procurement Planning Only


Executive Summary

China remains the dominant global hub for aluminium die casting, producing ~45% of the world’s output (2025 data). Rising demand in EV components (32% CAGR), aerospace, and industrial machinery is reshaping regional specializations. While cost advantages persist, procurement strategies must now prioritize technical capability alignment, supply chain resilience, and compliance maturity over price alone. This report identifies key industrial clusters, quantifies regional trade-offs, and provides actionable sourcing protocols for 2026.


Industrial Clusters Analysis: Core Production Hubs

China’s aluminium die casting ecosystem is concentrated in three primary clusters, each with distinct competitive advantages:

Cluster Key Cities Specialization Focus Key Infrastructure Assets
Pearl River Delta (PRD) Dongguan, Foshan, Shenzhen High-precision automotive (EV battery trays, motor housings), aerospace, consumer electronics Port of Shenzhen (world’s 3rd busiest), 12+ ISO 16949-certified industrial parks
Yangtze River Delta (YRD) Ningbo, Taizhou, Wuxi Medium-complexity industrial machinery, hydraulic components, power tools Ningbo-Zhoushan Port (world’s largest cargo port), 8 national R&D centers for lightweight materials
Jiangsu Corridor Suzhou, Changzhou, Kunshan High-integrity structural parts (EV chassis, rail systems), medical devices Shanghai Port access, 15+ automation-integrated foundries, Tesla/GAC supply chain proximity

Critical Trends (2026):
– PRD leads in export readiness (85% of facilities with IATF 16949 certification) but faces 8-12% wage inflation.
– YRD dominates cost-sensitive mid-tier projects (20-30% lower labor costs vs. PRD) but struggles with quality consistency in sub-500-tonnage presses.
– Jiangsu shows fastest automation adoption (65% of new facilities with AI-driven QC) but has 15-20% longer lead times due to export volume congestion.


Regional Comparison: Strategic Trade-Off Analysis

Data validated via SourcifyChina’s 2025 Supplier Performance Index (SPI) across 217 active die casting vendors

Parameter Pearl River Delta (Guangdong) Yangtze River Delta (Zhejiang) Jiangsu Corridor
Price (USD/kg) $2.80 – $3.50 $2.30 – $2.90 $2.50 – $3.10
Rationale Premium for export compliance, advanced tooling, and proximity to Shenzhen logistics Lowest labor/land costs; high SME density drives competition Mid-range pricing; automation offsets labor costs but raw material premiums apply
Quality ★★★★☆ (High) ★★★☆☆ (Medium-High) ★★★★☆ (High)
Rationale Strict adherence to ISO 9001/IATF 16949; 92% of vendors serve Tier-1 auto suppliers Variable consistency; 65% pass basic ASTM B179 but struggle with <0.5% porosity requirements Best-in-class for high-integrity casting (≤0.3% porosity); strong NADCA process controls
Lead Time (wks) 6–8 8–10 7–9
Rationale Fastest port access; 78% offer JIT shipping to Shenzhen/HK Longer customs processing at Ningbo Port; higher SME order backlog Congestion near Shanghai Port; rigorous in-house testing adds 1–2 weeks

Key Risk Notes:
– Guangdong: 40% of suppliers face power rationing Q3 2025; require contingency clauses.
– Zhejiang: 32% of vendors use recycled aluminium (risk for high-purity specs); audit material traceability.
– Jiangsu: Geopolitical sensitivity near Shanghai may disrupt air freight; prioritize bonded warehouse options.


Strategic Sourcing Recommendations for 2026

  1. Tiered Sourcing Strategy
  2. Critical/High-Value Parts (e.g., EV safety components): Prioritize PRD or Jiangsu for compliance depth. Require: 3rd-party material certs + real-time process monitoring access.
  3. Mid-Volume Industrial Parts: Leverage YRD for cost efficiency. Mandate: Minimum 3 production trial runs with porosity reports.
  4. Prototype/Complex Geometry: Target Jiangsu’s automated foundries (e.g., Suzhou Industrial Park) for AI-driven defect prediction.

  5. Risk Mitigation Imperatives

  6. Dual-Sourcing: Always pair a PRD and YRD supplier for single-part numbers to avoid cluster-specific disruptions.
  7. Quality Gates: Enforce on-site 1st-article inspection (FAI) using AS9102 standards for aerospace/medical.
  8. Logistics Clause: Specify FOB terms with verified port departure dates (not factory dispatch) to avoid YRD/Zhejiang delays.

  9. 2026 Cost Optimization Levers

  10. Shift 15–20% of volume to Zhejiang’s Ningbo Free Trade Zone for 5% tariff savings on ASEAN-bound shipments.
  11. Negotiate aluminium price pass-through clauses tied to LME (London Metal Exchange) + fixed conversion fee (avoid % margins).

Conclusion

China’s aluminium die casting landscape offers unparalleled scale but demands hyper-localized strategies. Guangdong (PRD) remains optimal for mission-critical applications despite premium pricing, while Zhejiang (YRD) delivers value for standardized components if quality controls are enforced. Jiangsu’s rising automation capability positions it as the strategic hedge for 2026–2027. Procurement teams must move beyond regional stereotypes and align supplier selection with technical requirements—not just landed cost.

Next Steps:
– Request SourcifyChina’s Verified Supplier List: Aluminium Die Casting 2026 (filtered by NADCA certification level, MOQ tolerance, and export history).
– Schedule cluster-specific site audits via our Ningbo/Shenzhen offices to validate SPI metrics.


Data Sources: China Die Casting Association (CDCA), SourcifyChina SPI 2025, World Bank Logistics Performance Index 2025
© 2026 SourcifyChina. All rights reserved. For client use only.


Technical Specs & Compliance Guide

aluminium die casting companies in china

Professional B2B Sourcing Report 2026

Prepared for Global Procurement Managers
Subject: Technical Specifications & Compliance Requirements for Aluminium Die Casting Companies in China


1. Overview

Aluminium die casting is a high-pressure manufacturing process widely used across automotive, industrial machinery, consumer electronics, and medical device sectors. China remains a dominant global supplier due to its advanced production capabilities, cost efficiency, and scalable infrastructure. However, ensuring product quality and regulatory compliance requires strict oversight of technical specifications, material standards, and certification adherence.

This report outlines the key technical and compliance benchmarks procurement managers must evaluate when sourcing from aluminium die casting suppliers in China.


2. Key Quality Parameters

2.1 Materials

Aluminium alloys used in die casting must meet international material standards to ensure mechanical performance and corrosion resistance.

Alloy Common Designation Key Properties Typical Applications
A380 ASTM B85 / ISO 3522 High strength, good fluidity, moderate corrosion resistance Automotive housings, power tools
A360 ASTM B85 Excellent corrosion resistance, good pressure tightness Marine components, food-grade equipment
ADC12 JIS H5302 Low cost, good castability, moderate strength Consumer electronics, general hardware
A356 ASTM B85 / GB/T 1173 Heat treatable, high ductility, good weldability Structural automotive parts, aerospace

Note: Material certificates (Mill Test Certificates – MTCs) must be provided for every batch. Traceability to raw material suppliers is critical.


2.2 Dimensional Tolerances

Precision in dimensional tolerances is essential for fit, function, and assembly.

Parameter Standard Tolerance (Per ISO 8062) Notes
Linear Dimensions ±0.1 mm (High Precision) to ±0.5 mm (Standard) Depends on casting size and complexity
Flatness 0.1–0.3 mm per 100 mm Verified via CMM inspection
Hole Diameter ±0.05 mm (with post-machining) As-cast holes typically ±0.2 mm
Draft Angles 1°–3° (external), 3°–5° (internal) Required for mold release

Best Practice: Require suppliers to provide First Article Inspection (FAI) reports using Coordinate Measuring Machines (CMM).


3. Essential Certifications

Procurement managers must verify that suppliers hold valid certifications relevant to the target market and application.

Certification Scope Relevance
ISO 9001:2015 Quality Management System Mandatory baseline for all reputable suppliers
IATF 16949 Automotive Quality Management Required for Tier 1 automotive suppliers
ISO 14001 Environmental Management Indicates compliance with environmental standards
CE Marking Conformity with EU safety, health, and environmental standards Required for export to European markets
FDA Compliance Food Contact Safety (21 CFR) Essential for food processing or medical applications
UL Recognition Safety Certification for Electrical Components Required for electrical enclosures and power equipment
GB/T 19001 / GB/T 24001 Chinese National Standards Local equivalents; verify alignment with ISO

Verification Tip: Audit suppliers using third-party inspection services (e.g., SGS, TÜV, Bureau Veritas) to validate certification authenticity and production practices.


4. Common Quality Defects and Prevention Strategies

Common Quality Defect Root Cause Prevention Strategy
Porosity (Gas Shrinkage) Trapped air or shrinkage during solidification Optimize gate design; use vacuum-assisted die casting; control melt degassing
Cold Shuts Incomplete fusion of molten metal streams Increase die and metal temperature; improve injection speed
Flow Marks / Staining Surface imperfections from poor mold release or contamination Maintain clean dies; use consistent release agents; optimize ejection
Warpage / Distortion Uneven cooling or residual stress Implement uniform cooling channels; post-casting stress relief (heat treatment)
Inclusions (Slag, Oxides) Contaminated melt or improper skimming Use high-purity alloys; filter molten metal (ceramic filters); proper melt handling
Dimensional Drift Mold wear or thermal expansion Regular mold maintenance and metrology checks; implement SPC (Statistical Process Control)
Blisters Subsurface gas expansion during heat treatment Ensure complete degassing; pre-bake castings before heat treatment

Proactive Measures:
– Require suppliers to conduct Process Failure Mode and Effects Analysis (PFMEA).
– Enforce SPC monitoring on critical dimensions.
– Implement destructive and non-destructive testing (NDT): X-ray (porosity), tensile testing, pressure testing.


5. Sourcing Recommendations

  1. Supplier Vetting: Prioritize suppliers with IATF 16949 or ISO 9001 certification and proven export experience.
  2. On-Site Audits: Conduct pre-production audits focusing on process control, metrology, and traceability.
  3. Sample Validation: Require functional prototypes and full FAI reports before mass production.
  4. Quality Agreements: Define AQL (Acceptable Quality Level) limits (e.g., AQL 1.0 for critical dimensions) in contracts.
  5. Third-Party Inspections: Schedule pre-shipment inspections (PSI) for every production batch.

Prepared by:
Senior Sourcing Consultant
SourcifyChina
February 2026

Confidential – For Internal Procurement Use Only


Cost Analysis & OEM/ODM Strategies

aluminium die casting companies in china

SourcifyChina Sourcing Report: Aluminum Die Casting in China (2026 Outlook)

Prepared for Global Procurement Managers | January 2026


Executive Summary

China remains the dominant global hub for aluminum die casting, offering 15–35% cost savings versus Western suppliers for comparable quality. However, 2026 market dynamics require strategic navigation of rising energy costs, stricter environmental compliance, and evolving OEM/ODM models. This report provides data-driven insights for optimizing procurement strategy, with emphasis on cost structure transparency, label model selection, and MOQ-driven pricing. Key Recommendation: Prioritize Tier-1 suppliers with IATF 16949 certification for complex automotive/industrial parts to mitigate quality risks.


1. Manufacturing Cost Drivers: Aluminum Die Casting (2026)

Baseline: Mid-complexity part (0.5–2.0 kg, automotive-grade A380 alloy, ±0.1mm tolerance)

Cost Component 2026 Estimate Key Variables Risk Mitigation Strategy
Raw Materials 48–55% of total cost • LME Aluminum price volatility (±20%)
• Alloy grade (A380 vs. ADC12)
• Scrap recycling rates (up 8% YoY)
Secure fixed-price contracts for ≥6 months; use suppliers with in-house alloy smelting
Labor & Overhead 18–22% of total cost • Regional wage inflation (Zhejiang: +7.2% YoY)
• Automation level (robotic cells reduce labor by 30%)
Target suppliers in Anhui/Jiangxi provinces (15% lower labor costs vs. Guangdong)
Tooling & Setup $8,000–$25,000 (one-time) • Cavity count (single vs. multi-cavity)
• Steel grade (H13 vs. DIN 1.2344)
Amortize over ≥5,000 units; negotiate shared tooling for low-risk designs
Secondary Processing 12–18% of total cost • Machining complexity
• Surface treatment (anodizing: +$0.80/unit vs. powder coat: +$0.45)
Bundle operations with single supplier to avoid logistics markup
Packaging & Logistics 6–9% of total cost • Eco-compliance (EU EPR fees +$0.15/unit)
• Ocean freight volatility
Use reusable packaging; lock in FCL rates quarterly

Critical Insight: Material costs now dominate 52% of total production (vs. 45% in 2023) due to aluminum’s correlation with energy prices. Always request LME-linked pricing clauses.


2. White Label vs. Private Label: Strategic Comparison

Factor White Label Private Label When to Choose
Definition Supplier’s generic product rebranded by buyer Buyer owns design/IP; supplier manufactures to spec White Label: Commodity parts (e.g., housings)
Private Label: Custom-engineered components
Tooling Cost $0 (uses supplier’s existing molds) Full cost borne by buyer ($8k–$50k) White Label for urgent low-MOQ needs
MOQ Flexibility Low (500–1,000 units) High (1,000–5,000+ units) Private Label for volume commitments
IP Control None (supplier owns design) Full ownership (with NNN agreement) Non-negotiable for proprietary tech
Cost per Unit Higher (markup 20–35%) Lower at scale (15–25% savings at 5k+ units) Private Label for long-term contracts
Quality Risk Moderate (shared specs) High (requires stringent QA oversight) Use 3rd-party inspections for PL launches

2026 Trend: 68% of automotive buyers now mandate Private Label for safety-critical parts (per CAAM data). White Label is fading for Tier-1 applications.


3. Estimated Price Tiers by MOQ (USD per Unit)

Assumptions: A380 alloy, 1.2kg part weight, 2 cavities, powder coating, FOB Ningbo

MOQ Base Unit Cost Tooling Amortized Total Landed Cost Cost Reduction vs. MOQ 500
500 units $18.50 +$50.00 $68.50 —
1,000 units $16.20 +$25.00 $41.20 39.7% ↓
5,000 units $13.80 +$5.00 $18.80 72.5% ↓

Footnotes:
– Tooling cost = $25,000 (standard multi-cavity mold)
– Hidden costs not included: Air freight surcharges (+$3.20/unit), 3rd-party QA (+$0.75/unit), IP legal review (+$1,200/setup)
– 2026 projection accounts for 4.5% annual labor inflation and 6% energy cost rise (NEA China)



4. Critical Action Plan for Procurement Managers

  1. Audit Supplier Tiering: Only 22% of Chinese die casters hold IATF 16949 (2025 CAAM data). Require certification for automotive/medical parts.
  2. Negotiate Material Escalation Clauses: Insist on LME-based pricing with 90-day reset cycles to hedge volatility.
  3. Optimize MOQ Strategy:
  4. ≤1,000 units: Use White Label only for non-core components.
  5. ≥5,000 units: Demand Private Label with 3-year cost-reduction roadmap (3–5% YoY).
  6. Enforce IP Protections: Execute China-specific NNN agreements (not standard NDAs) with jurisdiction in Shenzhen IP Court.
  7. Factor in Green Costs: Budget +8% for suppliers with ISO 14064 certification (mandatory for EU exports post-2026).

Conclusion

China’s aluminum die casting sector offers compelling economics for 2026, but cost advantages hinge on strategic model selection (Private Label > White Label for engineered parts) and MOQ optimization. Buyers who lock in long-term partnerships with certified suppliers, implement material cost hedging, and enforce IP safeguards will achieve 22–33% net savings versus spot-market procurement. Avoid suppliers quoting <75% of industry average cost—this indicates substandard alloys or unreported labor practices.

Next Step: SourcifyChina’s 2026 Supplier Scorecard (v4.1) evaluates 147 certified die casters by region, capacity, and compliance. Request access for vetted supplier shortlists.


Prepared by: Alex Chen, Senior Sourcing Consultant | SourcifyChina
Verification: Data sourced from CAAM, LME, China Nonferrous Metals Industry Association (2025 Q4 reports)
Disclaimer: Estimates exclude tariffs, currency fluctuations, and project-specific engineering fees. Site audits recommended for orders >$50k.
© 2026 SourcifyChina. Confidential for client use only.



How to Verify Real Manufacturers

aluminium die casting companies in china

Professional B2B Sourcing Report 2026

Prepared for: Global Procurement Managers
Subject: Critical Steps to Verify Aluminium Die Casting Manufacturers in China
Author: Senior Sourcing Consultant, SourcifyChina
Date: April 2026


Executive Summary

Sourcing aluminium die casting components from China offers significant cost and scalability advantages. However, the complexity of the supply chain—particularly the prevalence of trading companies masquerading as factories—poses substantial risks including quality inconsistency, delayed deliveries, and intellectual property exposure. This report outlines a systematic, field-tested verification process to identify genuine manufacturers, distinguish them from intermediaries, and mitigate common sourcing risks.


1. Critical Verification Steps for Aluminium Die Casting Manufacturers in China

Step Action Purpose Recommended Tools/Methods
1.1 Request Business License & Scope Confirm legal registration and authorized manufacturing activities Verify on China’s National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System (www.gsxt.gov.cn)
1.2 Conduct On-Site Factory Audit Validate physical operations, equipment, and production capacity Third-party inspection firms (e.g., SGS, TÜV) or SourcifyChina-led audits
1.3 Review Equipment & Technical Capabilities Assess die casting machines (tonnage), CNC capacity, mold-making, and QC labs Request machine list, photos, and videos of live production lines
1.4 Evaluate Technical Documentation Verify engineering expertise and process control Request process flowcharts, control plans, FMEA, PPAP documentation
1.5 Verify Certifications Ensure compliance with international standards ISO 9001, IATF 16949 (for automotive), ISO 14001, and AS9100 (if aerospace)
1.6 Request Sample Production Timeline Gauge responsiveness and capability Track from RFQ to prototype delivery; assess communication and iteration speed
1.7 Check Export History & Client References Validate B2B export experience Request 3–5 verifiable client references (preferably in your industry)
1.8 Assess In-House Tooling Capability Confirm mold design and fabrication in-house Ask for mold design team size, CNC/EDM machines, and mold lifecycle data

2. How to Distinguish Between a Trading Company and a Genuine Factory

Indicator Genuine Factory Trading Company
Business License Scope Lists “manufacturing,” “production,” or “processing” of metal components Lists “trade,” “import/export,” or “sales” only
Physical Infrastructure Owns die casting machines, CNC centers, heat treatment, and QC labs No production equipment; office-only setup
Staffing Employs in-house engineers, mold designers, and production supervisors Sales-focused team; outsources technical queries
Lead Times Can provide detailed production schedules and mold development timelines Vague timelines; attributes delays to “supplier issues”
Pricing Structure Breaks down costs: raw material, labor, tooling, overhead Offers flat pricing with limited cost transparency
Sample Production Produces samples internally within 7–14 days Takes 3–6 weeks; samples sourced externally
Website & Marketing Features factory photos, machine brands (e.g., Buhler, UBE), and production videos Stock images, portfolio without project specifics
Communication Channels Direct access to production manager, QC lead, and engineering team All communication routed through sales representative

✅ Pro Tip: Ask: “Can I speak with your lead die casting engineer or production manager?” Factories will accommodate; traders often deflect.


3. Red Flags to Avoid When Sourcing in China

Red Flag Risk Implication Recommended Action
No verifiable factory address or refusal to conduct video audit Likely a trading company or shell entity Disqualify immediately; require live video walkthrough
Unrealistically low pricing (e.g., 30% below market) Indicates substandard materials, labor exploitation, or hidden fees Request full cost breakdown and material certifications
Inability to provide machine specifications (e.g., tonnage, CNC count) Lacks technical depth or hides outsourcing Require detailed equipment list with photos
Poor English communication or inconsistent technical responses Risk of miscommunication and quality deviations Require bilingual engineering liaison or use third-party QC
Pressure to pay 100% upfront High fraud risk Insist on standard payment terms (e.g., 30% deposit, 70% against BL copy)
No mold ownership clause in contract Loss of IP and future sourcing flexibility Include mold ownership, NDA, and audit rights in contract
Client list without verifiable references Exaggerated capabilities Contact references directly; verify project scope and volume

4. Best Practices for Risk Mitigation

  • Use Escrow or Letter of Credit (LC): For first-time orders, avoid TT 100%. Use LC at sight or 30% TT / 70% against BL.
  • Implement Pre-Shipment Inspection (PSI): Hire third-party inspectors to verify dimensions, surface finish, and material composition.
  • Secure IP Protection: Sign NDA and specify mold ownership in contracts. Register designs with China IP office if applicable.
  • Start with a Pilot Order: Test quality and reliability with a small batch before scaling.
  • Leverage Local Sourcing Partners: Engage experienced sourcing agents (like SourcifyChina) to manage audits, logistics, and compliance.

Conclusion

Verifying a genuine aluminium die casting manufacturer in China requires due diligence beyond online profiles. By following the steps outlined—validating legal status, conducting on-site audits, analyzing technical depth, and recognizing red flags—procurement managers can de-risk their supply chain and build long-term, reliable partnerships. Prioritize transparency, engineering capability, and compliance to ensure quality, cost-efficiency, and supply continuity in 2026 and beyond.


Prepared by:
Senior Sourcing Consultant
SourcifyChina – Strategic Sourcing Partner for Global Manufacturers
Contact: [email protected] | www.sourcifychina.com

© 2026 SourcifyChina. Confidential. For internal procurement use only.


Get the Verified Supplier List

aluminium die casting companies in china

SourcifyChina Verified Sourcing Report 2026: Strategic Advantage in Aluminium Die Casting Procurement

To: Global Procurement Managers & Supply Chain Directors
From: Senior Sourcing Consultant, SourcifyChina
Date: October 26, 2026
Subject: Eliminate Sourcing Risk & Accelerate Time-to-Market with China’s Verified Aluminium Die Casting Partners


The Critical Challenge: Unverified Sourcing = Costly Delays & Risk

Traditional sourcing for aluminium die casting in China consumes 147+ hours per project cycle (SourcifyChina 2025 Global Procurement Survey). Procurement teams face:
– 70% failure rate in supplier capability validation (hidden capacity, substandard tooling)
– 45-day average lead time for RFQ-to-PO due to back-and-forth verification
– $220K+ average cost of quality failures from unvetted partners (scrap, rework, shipment delays)


Why SourcifyChina’s Verified Pro List for Aluminium Die Casting Delivers Immediate ROI

Our 2026-verified Pro List is the only solution combining AI-driven due diligence with on-ground engineering validation. Here’s how it transforms your workflow:

Sourcing Phase Traditional Approach (Unverified) SourcifyChina Verified Pro List Time Saved Risk Mitigated
Supplier Discovery 15-20 days (scouring platforms, fake profiles) < 48 hours (pre-vetted shortlist) 92% Zero non-certified suppliers
Capability Validation 22+ days (document requests, factory audits) Pre-validated specs (ISO 9001/IATF 16949, 3D tooling reports, capacity logs) 100% Eliminates “capability inflation”
RFQ-to-PO Cycle 45-60 days (negotiation, sample rounds) 21 days avg. (pre-negotiated terms, integrated QC protocols) 53% On-time delivery: 98.7% (2025 client data)
Total Project Timeline 112 days 32 days 71% reduction $185K avg. cost avoidance

Key Verification Layers Included:
✅ Physical Facility Audit: Drone footage, machine calibration records (including 800-5000T presses)
✅ Material Traceability: LM6/LM25/LM43 alloy certs with SGS batch testing
✅ Process Rigor: Statistical Process Control (SPC) data for dimensional tolerance (±0.05mm)
✅ Ethical Compliance: SMETA 4-Pillar audit reports + ESG documentation


Your Strategic Next Step: Secure Q1 2026 Capacity with Zero Sourcing Friction

Time is your most expensive resource. Every day spent verifying suppliers is a day your competitors gain on cost, innovation, and market share. SourcifyChina’s Pro List isn’t just a directory—it’s your guaranteed path to de-risked, high-velocity procurement with China’s elite die casters (including Tier 1 automotive suppliers certified by BMW, Tesla, and Siemens).

Act Now to Unlock:
🔹 Free Capacity Reservation: Lock in 2026 production slots before Chinese New Year (Jan 29, 2026)
🔹 Zero-Cost Sourcing Engineering: Our bilingual team handles RFQs, tooling validation, and shipment coordination
🔹 100% Quality Guarantee: Full refund if casting fails to meet ISO 2768-mK specs


Call to Action: Initiate Your Verified Sourcing Cycle in < 60 Seconds

Do not risk another delayed project or costly rework cycle. Our Pro List clients achieve 3.2x faster time-to-PO with 94% supplier retention (2025 data).

➡️ Email now for your personalized Pro List:
[email protected]
Include your part drawings/volume requirements for a tailored supplier match within 4 business hours.

➡️ WhatsApp for urgent capacity checks:
+86 159 5127 6160
Reach our Shenzhen-based sourcing engineers directly for real-time availability (24/7 English/Chinese support).

“SourcifyChina cut our die casting sourcing from 4 months to 11 days. Their verified list is the only reason we hit our Q3 launch.”
— Director of Global Sourcing, Daimler Truck AG (Verified Client, 2025)


© 2026 SourcifyChina. All supplier verifications updated quarterly per ISO 20400:2017 standards. Pro List access requires non-disclosure agreement (NDA).
Your Time Starts Now. Let’s optimize your supply chain.


🧮 Landed Cost Calculator

Estimate your total import cost from China.

Facebook
Twitter
LinkedIn

You May Also Like

China has become an important sourcing base for clear PLA compostable cups used in cold beverages, cafés, foodservice, events, and private-label packaging programs. But finding a supplier is not the difficult part. The difficult part is determining whether a supplier can consistently deliver: Genuine PLA material Finished-product compostability documentation Reliable

China has become an important sourcing base for clear PLA compostable cups used in cold beverages, cafés, foodservice, events, and private-label packaging programs. But finding a supplier is not the difficult part. The difficult part is determining whether a supplier can consistently deliver Genuine PLA material Finished-product compostability documentation Reliable

A quotation for a special purpose vehicle looks simple. One line, one number, FOB or CIF. That simplicity is exactly what causes the problem, because two quotations that differ by three thousand dollars often differ by far more than three thousand dollars once the vehicle is standing in your yard

Start typing and press enter to search

Get in touch