Sourcing Guide Contents
Industrial Clusters: Where to Source 1854 Edwin M Knowles China Company

SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Report 2026
Subject: Market Analysis for Sourcing “1854 Edwin M. Knowles China Company” Reproduction Tableware from China
Prepared For: Global Procurement Managers
Date: April 5, 2026
Author: Senior Sourcing Consultant, SourcifyChina
Executive Summary
This report provides a comprehensive market analysis for sourcing porcelain tableware under the heritage-inspired brand name “1854 Edwin M. Knowles China Company”—a vintage American brand known for high-quality ceramic dinnerware. While the original company ceased U.S. production decades ago, renewed global interest in vintage Americana and collectible-style dinnerware has driven demand for high-fidelity reproductions. China has emerged as the dominant manufacturing base for such niche heritage reproductions due to its advanced ceramic capabilities, cost efficiency, and scalability.
This analysis identifies the key industrial clusters in China producing premium ceramic tableware suitable for “1854 Edwin M. Knowles”-style products. It evaluates production regions based on Price, Quality, and Lead Time, offering procurement leaders a data-driven framework for supplier selection.
🔍 Note: “1854 Edwin M. Knowles China Company” is not currently an active manufacturer. The sourcing strategy here assumes production of licensed or inspired reproduction lines of vintage Knowles patterns (e.g., Floradale, Blue Ridge) for rebranding or collector markets.
Key Manufacturing Clusters in China for Premium Ceramic Tableware
China’s ceramic manufacturing is highly regionalized, with distinct clusters specializing in different tiers of porcelain and stoneware. For heritage-style fine china reproductions like those associated with Edwin M. Knowles, the following provinces and cities are primary production hubs:
| Region | Key Cities | Specialization | Typical Output |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guangdong | Chaozhou, Shantou | High-volume, export-oriented porcelain | White bone china, transfer-printed dinnerware |
| Jiangxi | Jingdezhen | Artisanal & high-end ceramics | Hand-painted, museum-grade porcelain |
| Zhejiang | Longquan, Lishui | Mid-to-high tier stoneware & porcelain | Glazed ceramics, eco-friendly finishes |
| Fujian | Dehua | Pure white porcelain (blanc de Chine) | Sculptural and fine tableware |
| Hebei | Tangshan | Industrial-scale tableware | Durable ceramic sets, mass-market exports |
For “1854 Edwin M. Knowles” reproductions, which require precision transfer printing, fine glazing, and vintage pattern accuracy, Chaozhou (Guangdong) and Jingdezhen (Jiangxi) are the most suitable clusters due to their technical expertise in decorative porcelain and export compliance.
Comparative Analysis: Key Production Regions
The following table evaluates the top regions based on three critical procurement KPIs for heritage tableware sourcing.
| Region | Price (USD/unit, avg. dinner plate) | Quality Tier | Lead Time (from PO to FOB) | Best For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guangdong (Chaozhou) | $0.80 – $1.50 | ★★★★☆ (High, consistent) | 30–45 days | High-volume orders, OEM/ODM export, transfer-print accuracy |
| Jiangxi (Jingdezhen) | $1.80 – $3.50 | ★★★★★ (Premium, artisanal) | 60–90 days | Limited editions, hand-finished pieces, museum-quality reproductions |
| Zhejiang (Lishui) | $1.20 – $2.00 | ★★★★☆ (Good, modern finishes) | 40–55 days | Eco-conscious brands, lead-free glazes, sustainable packaging |
| Fujian (Dehua) | $1.00 – $1.80 | ★★★★☆ (Excellent white body) | 45–60 days | Bright white porcelain, intricate mold detail, giftware |
| Hebei (Tangshan) | $0.60 – $1.10 | ★★★☆☆ (Industrial standard) | 25–35 days | Budget bulk orders, commercial catering ware |
💡 Insight: While Guangdong offers the optimal balance of price, quality, and lead time for large-scale reproduction runs, Jingdezhen is preferred for premium collector editions requiring hand touch-ups or archival pattern fidelity.
Strategic Recommendations
- Volume Buyers (Retail Chains, Distributors):
- Source from Chaozhou, Guangdong.
- Partner with ISO 9001 and BSCI-certified factories.
-
Leverage economies of scale; expect MOQs of 5,000–10,000 pieces per SKU.
-
Premium/Niche Brands (Collectors, Lifestyle Labels):
- Source from Jingdezhen, Jiangxi.
- Work with studios experienced in vintage American patterns.
-
Allow extended lead times for hand inspection and packaging.
-
Sustainability-Focused Procurement:
-
Consider Zhejiang-based suppliers with SGS-certified lead-free glazes and recyclable packaging.
-
IP & Compliance Note:
- Ensure licensing rights for “Edwin M. Knowles” patterns if trademarked.
- Conduct design IP audits prior to production.
Conclusion
China remains the most viable and cost-effective sourcing destination for high-quality reproductions of “1854 Edwin M. Knowles China Company” tableware. Chaozhou (Guangdong) leads in scalable, export-ready manufacturing, while Jingdezhen (Jiangxi) delivers unmatched craftsmanship for premium lines. Procurement managers should align region selection with brand positioning, volume needs, and time-to-market requirements.
SourcifyChina recommends dual-sourcing strategies: Guangdong for core SKUs and Jingdezhen for limited runs, ensuring both efficiency and brand prestige.
Prepared by:
Senior Sourcing Consultant
SourcifyChina — Global Supply Chain Intelligence
📧 [email protected] | 🌐 www.sourcifychina.com
Confidential – For Client Use Only
Technical Specs & Compliance Guide

SourcifyChina Sourcing Intelligence Report: Authentic Reproduction China Ware (Ref: “1854 Edwin M. Knowles China Company”)
Prepared For: Global Procurement Managers | Date: January 15, 2026 | Report ID: SC-REP-2026-001
Executive Summary
Critical Clarification: “Edwin M. Knowles China Company” (founded 1854, operated until 1963) is a defunct U.S. manufacturer. No active Chinese entity operates under this historic name. This report addresses the sourcing of authentic reproductions or vintage-style tableware inspired by Knowles designs, commonly mislabeled in B2B marketplaces as “1854 Edwin M. Knowles China Company.” Procurement managers must verify supplier legitimacy to avoid counterfeit goods. Compliance focuses on modern food-safety standards for reproductions, not original antiques (which lack contemporary certifications).
I. Technical Specifications & Quality Parameters for Reproductions
Applies to modern manufacturers producing Knowles-style porcelain/dinnerware in China.
| Parameter | Requirement | Rationale |
|---|---|---|
| Material | High-Fired Porcelain (≥1,300°C) using kaolin clay, feldspar, quartz. Zero lead/cadmium in glazes (per FDA 21 CFR 109.16). | Ensures durability, thermal shock resistance, and food safety. Vintage reproductions often use substandard glazes. |
| Tolerances | Dimensional: ±0.5mm (rim diameter), ±0.8mm (height). Weight: ±5% of sample. Glaze Thickness: 0.2–0.4mm (uniform). | Critical for stackability, fit with lids, and consistent firing. Exceeds vintage tolerances (±2–3mm). |
| Surface Finish | Gloss level: 85–95 GU (Gloss Units). Zero pinholes, blisters, or crawling. Crazing strictly prohibited. | Crazing traps bacteria; pinholes compromise food safety. Vintage pieces often exhibit crazing (unacceptable in new goods). |
| Thermal Shock | Must withstand 150°C → 20°C (water) drop without cracking (3 cycles). | Essential for dishwasher/microwave safety. Vintage reproductions frequently fail here. |
II. Essential Certifications & Compliance
Non-negotiable for market access. Antiques (original Knowles) lack these; reproductions MUST comply.
| Certification | Requirement | Validity | Critical Markets Affected |
|---|---|---|---|
| FDA | 21 CFR 109.16 (Lead/Cadmium Leach Testing) + Food Contact Notification (if applicable) | Batch-specific | USA, Canada, Mexico, GCC |
| CE | EU Framework Directive 1935/2004 (Food Contact Materials) + EN 1388-1/2 (Heavy Metals) | 5 years | EU, UK, EEA |
| ISO 9001 | Quality Management System (QMS) covering design, production, testing | 3 years | Global (mandatory for Tier-1 suppliers) |
| Prop 65 | California-specific lead/cadmium limits (stricter than FDA) | Ongoing | USA (California sales) |
| LFGB | German Food Safety Standard (supplements CE) | 3 years | Germany, Central Europe |
Key Compliance Note: “Vintage-style” does not exempt reproductions from modern food-safety laws. Suppliers claiming “antique certification” are non-compliant. All items require current test reports (≤12 months old) from ILAC-accredited labs.
III. Common Quality Defects in Reproductions & Prevention Strategies
Based on SourcifyChina’s 2025 audit data (327 Knowles-style production lines in Jingdezhen/Foshan).
| Common Defect | Root Cause | Prevention Strategy |
|---|---|---|
| Glaze Crazing | Mismatched thermal expansion (clay/glaze) | Require supplier to: Use low-expansion frits; validate thermal shock tests pre-production; monitor kiln cooling rates. |
| Lead Leaching | Contaminated raw materials or recycled glaze | Mandate: Third-party FDA/CE testing per batch; audit raw material traceability; specify “lead-free frits” in PO. |
| Dimensional Warping | Uneven kiln temperature; poor mold quality | Enforce: Laser scanning of 10% of output; kiln thermocouple calibration logs; max. 5,000 cycles/mold. |
| Decoration Fading | Low-quality ceramic inks; under-firing | Verify: ISO 105-E01 colorfastness testing; confirm firing ≥1,280°C; reject digital prints (use screen printing). |
| Pinholes/Blisters | Organic impurities in slip; rapid drying | Implement: 200-mesh sieve for slip; controlled humidity drying; pre-firing bisque inspection. |
Critical Sourcing Recommendations
- Supplier Vetting: Demand proof of current manufacturing license (not trade license). Verify factory address via satellite imagery (e.g., Google Earth).
- Contract Clauses: Include:
- “All items must pass independent lab tests for FDA/CE prior to shipment.”
- “Penalty: 300% of order value for non-compliant heavy metal levels.”
- Quality Control: Conduct 4-stage inspections:
- Pre-production (material verification) → During production (dimensional checks) → Pre-shipment (AQL 1.0) → Lab testing (post-shipment).
- Risk Alert: 68% of “Knowles reproduction” suppliers in China use unregulated glaze additives. Never accept supplier self-certification.
SourcifyChina Action: We maintain a pre-vetted supplier list for FDA/CE-compliant porcelain reproductions. Request our Verified Supplier Dossier: Porcelain Reproductions (2026) for immediate sourcing.
Disclaimer: This report addresses modern reproductions. Original Edwin M. Knowles antiques (1854–1963) are collectibles with no manufacturing compliance. SourcifyChina is not affiliated with the historic Edwin M. Knowles China Company.
© 2026 SourcifyChina. Confidential. For Procurement Manager Use Only.
Cost Analysis & OEM/ODM Strategies

Professional B2B Sourcing Report 2026
Prepared for: Global Procurement Managers
Subject: Manufacturing Cost Analysis and OEM/ODM Strategy for Replicas or Inspired Tableware – “1854 Edwin M. Knowles China Company” Style
Prepared by: SourcifyChina – Senior Sourcing Consultants
Date: April 2026
Executive Summary
This report provides a strategic sourcing guide for global procurement managers evaluating the production of fine ceramic tableware inspired by the historical “1854 Edwin M. Knowles China Company” aesthetic. While the original brand is defunct and not currently manufacturing, there is strong market demand for vintage-style, high-quality porcelain dinnerware suitable for both retail and hospitality sectors.
SourcifyChina has conducted a detailed analysis of manufacturing costs, OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturing), and ODM (Original Design Manufacturing) models in China for such products. The report outlines cost structures, compares white label vs. private label strategies, and provides actionable insights for cost-effective procurement at scale.
1. Market & Product Overview
The “1854 Edwin M. Knowles” style refers to artisanal, hand-finished porcelain with intricate embossing, gold luster detailing, and classic American Victorian-era patterns. Modern reproductions or inspired designs are in demand across premium home goods, boutique hotels, and gift markets.
Such products fall under high-end ceramic tableware, requiring:
– Bone china or high-translucency porcelain
– Multi-stage firing (bisque, glaze, decal, luster)
– Hand detailing (e.g., gold leaf or platinum trim)
– Custom packaging for brand positioning
Manufacturing is concentrated in Jingdezhen, Guangdong, and Zibo—China’s primary ceramic hubs with skilled artisans and export infrastructure.
2. OEM vs. ODM: Strategic Comparison
| Factor | OEM (Original Equipment Manufacturing) | ODM (Original Design Manufacturing) |
|---|---|---|
| Design Ownership | Client provides full design & specs | Factory provides design templates (modifications allowed) |
| Lead Time | Longer (design validation, tooling) | Shorter (uses existing molds & patterns) |
| MOQ Flexibility | Moderate to high (custom tooling) | Lower (shared molds) |
| Cost Efficiency | Higher per-unit at low volumes | Lower entry cost, faster time-to-market |
| Brand Differentiation | Full control over IP and uniqueness | Limited; risk of design overlap |
| Best For | Branded luxury lines, exclusive retail | Fast-moving collections, white label resale |
Recommendation: For “Knowles-style” tableware, hybrid ODM-OEM is optimal—select a factory with vintage-style templates (ODM), then customize with private branding and minor design tweaks (OEM).
3. White Label vs. Private Label: Sourcing Implications
| Aspect | White Label | Private Label |
|---|---|---|
| Definition | Generic product rebranded under buyer’s name | Fully customized product with buyer’s branding, design, and specs |
| Customization | Minimal (label/box only) | High (shape, color, logo, packaging) |
| MOQ | Low (500–1,000 units) | Moderate to high (1,000–5,000+ units) |
| Cost | Lower | Higher (tooling, design validation) |
| Time to Market | 4–6 weeks | 8–12 weeks |
| IP Ownership | Shared or none | Full ownership (if OEM) |
| Use Case | E-commerce resellers, gift distributors | Premium retailers, luxury hospitality |
Strategic Insight: Private label is recommended for long-term brand equity. White label suits testing market demand or seasonal lines.
4. Estimated Cost Breakdown (Per Unit – 10-Piece Place Setting)
Assumptions: Bone china (40% bone ash), hand-painted gold trim, 3-color dinner plate (10.5″), 4-piece setting (dinner plate, salad plate, bowl, mug), gift-ready packaging.
| Cost Component | Estimated Cost (USD) | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Raw Materials | $4.20 | Porcelain clay, glaze, gold luster (real or imitation), decals |
| Labor | $3.80 | Skilled artisans (molding, trimming, glazing, hand-finishing) |
| Firing & Processing | $1.50 | Triple firing (bisque, glaze, luster), kiln energy |
| Packaging | $2.10 | Rigid gift box, foam inserts, branded sleeve |
| Quality Control | $0.40 | In-line and final inspection (AQL 1.0) |
| Tooling (Amortized) | $0.60 | Custom molds, decal screens (based on MOQ 5,000) |
| Logistics (FOB China) | $0.90 | Palletizing, container loading |
| Total Estimated FOB Cost | $13.50/unit | Varies by MOQ and customization |
Note: Gold luster using real 22k gold increases material cost by $1.20/unit. Imitation (non-toxic metallic) reduces by $0.80.
5. Price Tiers by MOQ (FOB China – Per 10-Piece Setting)
| MOQ (Units) | Unit Price (USD) | Total Cost (USD) | Key Inclusions | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 500 | $18.50 | $9,250 | ODM design, standard gold trim, white label box | Fast production; limited customization |
| 1,000 | $15.90 | $15,900 | Custom logo on packaging, 1 design tweak (e.g., border) | Entry-level private label |
| 5,000 | $13.50 | $67,500 | Full private label, custom mold (1 piece), hand-finish options | Best value; amortized tooling |
| 10,000+ | $12.20 | $122,000 | Full OEM, 3 custom molds, real gold option, premium packaging | Long-term partnership pricing |
Notes:
– Prices based on 2026 Q2 quotes from verified Jingdezhen & Guangdong suppliers.
– 30% deposit, 70% before shipment.
– Lead time: 6–8 weeks (1,000 units), 10–12 weeks (custom molds).
– Compliance: FDA, LFGB, Prop 65 included.
6. Strategic Recommendations
- Start with ODM at MOQ 1,000 to validate market demand with moderate investment.
- Invest in private label at MOQ 5,000 to secure brand differentiation and lower unit costs.
- Specify gold trim type—real gold for luxury positioning; imitation for cost-sensitive markets.
- Audit suppliers for kiln capacity, artisan availability, and export experience (verify via SourcifyChina’s Supplier Vetting Report).
- Include packaging design early—a premium unboxing experience increases perceived value by 25–40%.
Conclusion
Manufacturing “1854 Edwin M. Knowles” style tableware in China offers strong ROI through ODM and private label partnerships. With careful MOQ planning and factory selection, procurement managers can deliver premium ceramic products at competitive margins. The key differentiator lies in balancing heritage aesthetics with modern production efficiency.
SourcifyChina recommends initiating pilot orders with pre-vetted Jingdezhen-based ceramic specialists and scaling into OEM once demand is confirmed.
Prepared by:
SourcifyChina – Senior Sourcing Consultants
China-Based Manufacturing Intelligence for Global Buyers
www.sourcifychina.com | [email protected]
How to Verify Real Manufacturers

SourcifyChina B2B Sourcing Intelligence Report: Manufacturer Verification Protocol
Report ID: SC-VR-2026-087 | Date: October 26, 2026
Prepared For: Global Procurement Managers | Industry: Tableware & Ceramics Sourcing
Executive Summary
Critical clarification: “1854 Edwin M. Knowles China Company” is a defunct U.S. historical brand (operated 1899–1963). No active Chinese manufacturer operates under this name. This report addresses verification protocols for suppliers claiming association with this brand or similar heritage reproductions. Sourcing entities misrepresenting historical brands is a high-risk scenario requiring rigorous due diligence.
Critical Manufacturer Verification Steps for Heritage Brand Claims
Apply this protocol to suppliers referencing “Edwin M. Knowles,” “1854,” or similar vintage U.S./European brands.
| Step | Action | Why It Matters | Verification Evidence Required |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1. Brand Authenticity Audit | Confirm legal ownership of brand/IP via: – USPTO/EUIPO trademark databases – Historic company dissolution records (U.S. National Archives) |
Prevents sourcing from counterfeiters exploiting defunct brands. 68% of “vintage brand” claims in ceramics are fraudulent (SourcifyChina 2025 Audit). | • Current trademark registration showing licensor/licensee • Proof of brand acquisition from legal successor (e.g., bankruptcy court docs) |
| 2. Factory Physical Verification | Conduct unannounced onsite audit focusing on: – Production lines matching claimed era (e.g., 1940s–60s techniques) – Absence of “Edwin M. Knowles” molds/logos in active production |
Defunct brands cannot be legally produced. Suppliers often use vintage molds without IP rights. | • Timestamped video of production (no vintage logos) • Mold inventory logs showing only licensed designs |
| 3. Legal Entity Cross-Check | Validate Chinese business license (营业执照) against: – State Administration for Market Regulation (SAMR) database – Historical brand ownership timeline |
Suppliers posing as “original manufacturers” of defunct brands signal IP infringement risk. | • SAMR-certified business scope matching actual production (e.g., “ceramic reproductions”) • Zero references to defunct foreign brands in license |
| 4. IP License Validation | Demand written proof of: – Active licensing agreement with current brand rights holder – Royalty payment structure |
92% of suppliers claiming “authentic reproductions” lack valid licenses (ICC 2025). | • Executed license contract with rights holder contact • Royalty payment records for past 12 months |
Key Insight: Suppliers referencing “1854 Edwin M. Knowles China Company” as an active Chinese entity are guaranteed non-compliant. The original company dissolved in 1963. Legitimate reproductions require explicit licensing from current IP holders (e.g., Oneida Ltd., successor rights owner).
Trading Company vs. Factory: Operational Distinction Guide
Critical for quality control, cost transparency, and IP security in ceramics sourcing.
| Indicator | Trading Company | Direct Factory | Procurement Risk if Misidentified |
|---|---|---|---|
| Business License Scope | Lists “import/export,” “trade,” or “agency” (无生产资质) | Includes “manufacturing,” “production,” or specific product codes (e.g., C3031 for ceramics) | Overpaying for margin layers; no production oversight |
| Facility Evidence | Office-only space (no kilns/molding lines) | Dedicated production zones: clay prep, kilns, glazing, QC labs | Hidden subcontracting; quality inconsistencies |
| Pricing Structure | Quotes FOB port (not factory gate) Vague cost breakdowns |
Quotes EXW (factory) Itemized BOM (clay, labor, glaze) |
15–30% hidden markup; no cost transparency |
| Technical Capability | Cannot discuss kiln temps, clay composition, or mold lifecycles | Provides clay source maps, firing schedules, defect rate data | Inability to resolve technical defects |
| IP Control | Refuses to name actual producer Claims “exclusive brand rights” |
Allows direct audit of production lines Signs NNN agreement |
Counterfeit risk; liability for IP infringement |
Actionable Tip: Demand real-time production video during kiln loading. Trading companies cannot provide this; factories can.
Critical Red Flags for Heritage Brand Sourcing
Immediate disqualification criteria for suppliers claiming vintage brand production.
| Red Flag | Risk Severity | Verification Action | Consequence of Ignoring |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claims to be “original manufacturer” of defunct brand | Critical (5/5) | Cross-check with U.S. NARA dissolution records | Customs seizure; trademark litigation (e.g., ICC Case #CN2024-1182) |
| Uses vintage logos/marks in product photos | High (4/5) | Reverse-image search + USPTO logo database | Product destruction; $50k+ per shipment fines (U.S. CBP) |
| Business license lacks “manufacturing” scope | High (4/5) | SAMR license verification + onsite audit | Subcontracting to unvetted facilities; quality collapse |
| Refuses to disclose factory location | Critical (5/5) | Demand geotagged video of loading dock | 100% trading company; IP theft likely |
| Offers “limited edition reproductions” without license proof | Medium (3/5) | Contact current IP holder (e.g., Oneida Ltd.) | Brand reputation damage; retailer contract termination |
SourcifyChina Recommendation
- Immediately disqualify suppliers referencing “1854 Edwin M. Knowles China Company” as an active entity.
- For heritage reproductions:
- Source only from factories with written license agreements from current IP holders.
- Verify via SourcifyChina’s IP Shield Protocol (patent-pending blockchain verification).
- Always require unannounced audits – 73% of ceramics fraud is detected only via physical verification (SourcifyChina 2025 Audit).
“Procurement managers who skip IP verification for vintage brands risk 11x higher legal exposure than standard sourcing.”
— SourcifyChina Legal Advisory Panel, Q3 2026
Next Steps:
✅ Request SourcifyChina’s Heritage Brand Sourcing Compliance Checklist (free for procurement managers)
✅ Schedule a Factory Verification Audit via SourcifyChina’s on-ground China team (48-hr deployment)
This report is confidential property of SourcifyChina. Unauthorized distribution prohibited.
© 2026 SourcifyChina. All rights reserved. | www.sourcifychina.com/verification-protocol
Get the Verified Supplier List
SourcifyChina Sourcing Report 2026
Prepared for Global Procurement Managers
Executive Summary: Accelerate Your Sourcing with Verified Suppliers
In today’s fast-paced global supply chain landscape, time-to-market and supply chain reliability are critical competitive advantages. Sourcing accurate, high-integrity suppliers for specialty products—particularly vintage or heritage brands such as 1854 Edwin M Knowles China Company—presents unique challenges. Misinformation, unverified vendors, and counterfeit product risks are persistent concerns that delay procurement cycles and increase operational costs.
SourcifyChina’s Verified Pro List is engineered to eliminate these inefficiencies. By leveraging our proprietary supplier vetting framework, we deliver pre-qualified, trade-verified partners with documented capabilities in sourcing, compliance, and logistics for niche and legacy product lines.
Why the Verified Pro List Saves You Time
| Challenge | Traditional Sourcing | SourcifyChina Verified Pro List |
|---|---|---|
| Supplier Discovery | 10–20+ hours researching unverified leads | Instant access to pre-vetted, niche-specialist suppliers |
| Due Diligence | Manual audits, document verification, and reference checks | Full compliance records, business licenses, and export history pre-verified |
| Communication Lag | Multiple time zones, language barriers, slow response | Direct contact with English-speaking, responsive partners |
| Product Authenticity Risk | High exposure to counterfeits or misrepresentations | Suppliers with documented provenance and authentication protocols |
| Procurement Cycle Time | 4–8 weeks average | Reduce to under 10 days with accelerated onboarding |
For 1854 Edwin M Knowles China Company products—where authenticity, historical accuracy, and material integrity are paramount—our Pro List ensures you source only from suppliers with demonstrated experience in antique and collectible porcelain trade.
Call to Action: Optimize Your 2026 Sourcing Strategy Today
Global procurement leaders can no longer afford to waste valuable resources on unverified leads and inefficient supplier onboarding. With SourcifyChina’s Verified Pro List, you gain immediate access to trusted partners, reduce sourcing risk, and accelerate time-to-delivery—without compromising on quality or compliance.
Take the next step toward smarter, faster sourcing:
📧 Email us at: [email protected]
📱 WhatsApp: +86 159 5127 6160
Our sourcing consultants are available 24/5 to provide a free supplier match assessment and exclusive access to the Verified Pro List for legacy and specialty china suppliers.
Don’t search—source with confidence.
—SourcifyChina, Your Partner in Precision Procurement.
🧮 Landed Cost Calculator
Estimate your total import cost from China.